Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

CBS Ennis School Registers, 1920 - 1930

Roll Books by Date

 

Reg. No. Date of Entrance Surname Firstname Date of Birth Address Occupation of Parent Last School pupil attended and Class there enrolled Date struck off roll Destination
1 Oct-25 Conlon James Apr-10 Dromadrehid Farmer Ballyea vi May-25  
2 Jan-26 Daly Joseph Feb-10 Dromadrehid Farmer Ballyea vi Sep-26  
3 Jan-26 McGann Thomas Nov-09 Knock, Inch Farmer Inch vi    
4 Sep-20 O'Connor John Jan-10 Barrack Street Shunter Ry Ennis N.S.   Apr-26  
5 Oct-25 Anderson Joseph Jul-10 10 Linnane's Terrace Guard Ry Ennis N.S.   Sep-26  
6 Aug-23 Moroney Stanislaus Nov-10 Francis St Tailor Convent N.S Inf Apr-26  
7 Apr-19 McMahon Thomas Dec-11 41 St. Flannan's Tce Boots        
8 Aug-24 Healy Michael Jul-11 Ahearn's Terrace Carpenter Ennis N.S iii    
9 Jan-22 Faule John Jan-10 Ballymaculla Farmer Inch vi Jun-26  
10 Aug-23 Tuttle Henry Nov-11 Market Street Dead   iv Sep-26  
11 Mar-20 Slattery Francis Apr-12 1 Parnell Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S inf Sep-26  
12 Aug-22 O'Brien Albert Jan-11 Circular Road Fr. Dead Ennis N.S. ii    
13 Aug-16 Caulfield Patrick Jan-10 Borheen Labourer Ennis N.S. Inf Sep-26  
14 Aug-24 Keane Michael Jun-12 Ahern's Tce Painter Ennis N.S. iii Sep-26  
15 Jan-19 Morgan Christopher Nov-11     Ennis N.S.   May-26  
16 Aug-21 Callinan Daniel Oct-12 Clare Road Shopkeeper Ennis N.S i    
17 Mar-22 Gallagher Joseph Jun-11 Clare Road Fr dead Ennis N.S. i Jun-26  
18 Aug-20 Duignan Gerard Apr-11 64 Parnell Street Shopkeeper Ennis N.S. Inf    
19 Apr-21 Russell Francis Jan-12 Butter market Fr dead Ennis N.S. i Sep-26  
20 Aug-23 Kennedy Luke Aug-12 Kilrush Road Plasterer Ennis N.S. iv 29.6.26 America
21 Aug-23 O'Loughlin Michael   Market Street Labourer Ennis N.S. iv    
22 Aug-17 Kelly Patrick Sep-12 New Road Labourer Ennis N.S.   Oct-26  
23 Sep-18 Flynn Patrick Feb-12 Lifford Tailor Ennis N.S.      
24 Sep-22 Barry Michael Oct-15 46 O'Connell Street Ex RIC Ennis N.S. i    
25 Oct-23 Burke Michael Nov-13 11 Market Street Shopkeeper Ennis N.S. iii    
26 Aug-22 Byrne Francis Feb-14 Market Street Labourer Liverpool i    
27 Aug-25 Costello Michael Feb-12 Clarecastle Clerk Clarecastle vi Sep-26  
28 Aug-22 Carroll John Nov-14 41 Parnell Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S i    
29 Aug-22 Carroll Joseph Feb-16 Abbey Club Caretaker Crusheen Inf May-26 17.4.26
30 Aug-22 Coffey Martin Aug-14 Clareen Feather Dealer     Sep-26  
31 May-19 Coffey Thomas May-11 Clareen Featherman   Inf Sep-26  
32 Jun-19 Coughlan John Dec-11 Borheen Engineman        
33 Jun-24 Howard Thomas Jul-13 4 Kilrush Road Carpenter Ennis N.S. iii Sep-26  
34 Apr-18 Howard Ambrose Dec-14 Lifford Shopkeeper        
35 Sep-24 Griffin John May-13 Market Street Carpenter Ennis N.S. ii Sep-26  
36 Sep-19 Hassett Johh J May-15 1 New Road Keeper Asylum        
37 Jun-21 Kennedy Brian Apr-14 Bank Place Draper Convent N.S i Jun-26  
38 Jun-21 Kennedy Thomas Oct-14 Bank Place Draper Convent N.S i Sep-26 Secondary School
39 Aug-22 Keane John Sep-13 1 Ahern's Tce Painter Ennis N.S iii Aug-26  
40 Oct-22 McNeil Denis Jun-14 Bank Place Postmaster Convent N.S i Jun-26 St. Flannan's
41 Sep-21 McInerney Michael Jun-16 New Road Ex RIC        
42 Aug-25 McKey Dermot Dec-11 Cragleigh Farmer Inch iii Sep-26  
43 Aug-22 Keville Bernard Feb-13 Turnpike Tailor Ennis N.S. i Jan-28 Ennis
44 Aug-22 Nono Charles Aug-14 59 Parnell Street Grocer Convent N.S i    
45 Sep-22 Nono Bernard F Oct-15 59 Parnell Street Grocer Convent N.S inf    
46 Aug-25 Noonan George Dec-11 Reservoir Widow Ennis N.S vi Sep-26  
47 Aug-25 O'Connell Michael Jan-14 Borheen   Moneygall ii Sep-26  
48   Ryan John (a) Mar-14 Bindon Street Bank Clk Convent N.S i Sep-26  
49 Nov-25 Ryan John (b) May-15            
50 Aug-21 Roughan Cornelius Feb-13 Stamer park Shopkeeper Private i Sep-26  
51 Feb-18 Tuohy George Nov-13 20 Parnell Street Fr dead Convent N.S i Sep-26  
52 Feb-18 Tuohy James Oct-12 19 Parnell Street Fr dead Convent N.S i Sep-26  
53 Aug-25 Millar John Apr-13 2 Bank Place Fr dead Ennis N.S N. S. vi Sep-26  
54 Jan-20 Guy Richard Dec-13 18 Francis Street Plumber Convent N.S i Sep-26  
55 Sep-25 Malley John Jun-12 Kilbrickin Farmer Doora vi Sep-26  
56 Sep-17 Smith Patrick May-12 2 Carmody St Widow     Apr-28 Ennis N.S
57 Aug-21 Quinn Michael Apr-14 Turnpike Printer Convent N.S i    
58 Jan-20 Shanahan Cornelius Nov-12 23 St. Flannan's Tce Painter Ennis N.S Inf    
59 1925 Kennedy Matthew May-13 Causeway Labourer Convent N.S i Sep-26 Nov-26
60 Mar-26 Hegarty John Jun-13 Kilcross Farmer Toonagh vi Jan-28  
61 Aug-25 Anderson Thomas Nov-13 Military Road Guard RY Ennis N.S. iv Nov-28 Kilrush Road, Ennis N.S
62 Aug-25 Brennan Martin Oct-14 Clare Road Farmer Ennis N.S. iv    
63 Jan-20 Burns Christopher Dec-12 8 Market Street Engine Driver Ennis N.S. i    
64 Sep-18 Connellan Francis Feb-14 Lifford Foreman        
65 Aug-22 Carroll Richard Feb-16 42 Parnell Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S Inf    
66 Aug-22 Costelloe Robert Feb-16 29 Church St Plumber Convent N.S Inf    
67 Aug-21 Creagh John Nov-14 37 Clare Road Clerk Convent N.S Inf    
68 Aug-22 Coffey Francis Dec-15 Clareen Feather Dealer        
69 Aug-25 Cahill Patrick Feb-16 30 Parnell St Farmer Ennis N.S iv    
70 Jan-22 Considine William Feb-13 Turnpike Shopkeeper Ennis N.S i    
71 Aug-25 Davis Ambrose Jun-13 Turnpike Fr Dead Ennis N.S. iv Oct-26 Army School of Music
72 Jun-19 Donnellan Patrick Feb-14 Cloughlea Labourer   Inf Jan-28  
73 Oct-22 Duggan Francis Oct-13 10 O'Connell Street Draper Private S i    
74 Sep-24 Downey John Jun-13 Market Street Plasterer Ennis N.S. iii Jan-28  
75 Aug-22 Devine Joseph Oct-14 13 Abbey Street Grocer Convent N.S i    
76 1925 Daffy Thomas Nov-12 Cloughlea Labourer Ennis N.S 1si    
77   Daffy Patrick Feb-11 Cloughlea Labourer Ennis N.S i May-26  
78 Oct-23 Driscoll Francis Nov-12 Causeway Fr dead Pres Bros Cork i    
79   Fogarty Kevin   Clarecastle Ex R.I.C. Clarecastle iv    
80 Sep-22 Fleming Henry Feb-16 Borheen Labourer Convent N.S Inf    
81 Aug-25 Frawley Thomas May-14 Carmody St Publican Ennis N.S. vi Nov-26 Barefield NS
82 Apr-21 Flanagan Joseph Jan-17 Mill St Labourer Convent N.S Inf    
83 Aug-15 Griffin Martin Nov-11            
84 Aug-22 Griffin Joseph Aug-16 Fergus Row Contractor Convent N.S Inf    
85   Gilmore Hugh Apr-13 Lifford Dead Ennis N.S. ii Oct-26  
86 Sep-21 Flynn Edward Mar-14 Lifford Tailor     Sep-28 Ennis N.S(Lifford)
87 Aug-20 Hehir Patrick Aug-15 Borheen Labourer        
88 Sep-19 Hogan John Mar-12 Corrovorrin Fr Dead     Jun-28 Ennis N.S
89 Oct-21 Hardy Michael Jul-12 Mill Road Labourer Convent N.S Inf    
90 Oct-21 Hardy John Apr-13 Mill Road Labourer Convent N.S Inf    
91 Aug-25 Hogan Stephen Oct-12 Templemaley Farmer Barefield NS vi    
92 Sep-24 Kissane John Nov-15 Mill St Labourer Convent N.S Inf Feb-28 Feb-28
93 Aug-24 Keavey John May-16 Chaple Lane Clerk Ennis N.S NS ii    
94 Aug-22 McHugh Patrick Jun-15 Church St Butcher Convent N.S ii    
95 Aug-22 McHugh Vincent Feb-16 Church St Butcher Convent N.S ii    
96 Apr-23 McCormack Matthew Feb-15 Barrack St Tailor Convent N.S inf    
97 Aug-21 Moloney Joseph Jul-13 Turnpike Fr Dead Convent N.S i    
98 May-19 Moloney Gerard Apr-15 New Road Baker        
99 Aug-22 Neville John Dec-15 Turnpike Tailor Ennis N.S i    
100 Aug-23 O'Grady John Dec-13 Turnpike Labourer Ennis N.S i Jun-28 Ennis N.S
101 Aug-20 O'Connell Francis Jul-16 Harmony Row Clerk P.O. Private i    
102 Aug-23 O'Loughlin Anthony Oct-12 23 Market Labourer Ennis N.S ii    
103 Jun-19 O'Loughlin Vincent Jul-12 Causeway Labourer Convent N.S i   Tylers Ennis N.S
104 Jan-24 Riordan John J Jul-15 Abbey St Shopkeeper Macroom 2    
105 May-20 Strand Charles Dec-14 Steele's Tce Butcher        
106 Aug-25 Sullivan Cornelius Sep-11 Kilmaley Farmer Kilmaley vi    
107 Aug-23 Tuohy John Jun-16 19 Parnell St Fr Dead Convent N.S i    
108 Sep-24 Tierney Vincent Jul-17 66 O'Connell St Shopkeeper Castlebar NS ii    
109 Apr-24 Woods Michael Sep-13 Enright's Yd, Mill St Labourer Ennis N.S iii    
110 Jun-23 Walsh Jeremiah Jun-15 66 O'Connell St Shopkeeper Castlebar NS ii    
111 Aug-24 McGillicuddy James Mar-14            
112 Sep-25 Barry John J Sep-12 Inch Farmer Inch 4 Sep-26  
113   Blood Francis Apr-15 Drumcliff Labourer Convent N.S Inf    
114 Aug-25 Moroney Brendan Oct-13 66 Parnell Street Tailor Ennis N.S 5    
115 Aug-25 Birch James May-14 64 Cathedral Place Dentist Blackburn 3 Sep-26 Mar-27
116 May-19 Browne Michael Dec-13 Hermitage Road Carpenter   Inf May-28 Hermitage Rd
117 Oct-20 Collins Thomas Jan-15 Borheen Fr dead Convent N.S i    
118 Aug-25 Casey Bernard Sep-15 Clonroad Engine Driver Limerick NS iii    
119 Sep-25 Donovan Joseph Jan-16 Turnpike Caretaker Ennis N.S iii    
120 Oct-20 Dynan Patrick Jul-13 Cornmarket Labourer Ennis N.S i    
121 Jan-22 Fitzpatrick Edward May-15 Drumcliffe Farmer Convent N.S i    
122 Apr-24 Flynn Patrick Feb-15 The Market Labourer Ennis N.S NS ii    
123 Sep-24 Guinnane John Jul-16 St. Joseph's Tce Clerk Convent N.S i    
124 Oct-20 Hanrahan James Nov-14 Lifford Fr dead   Inf    
125 Aug-22 Hynes Patrick Jan-15 Clare Road Carpenter Convent N.S Inf Jan-31 Home
126 Aug-20 Kennedy James Aug-15 Clonroad Gardener   Inf Nov-26 Jan-27
127 Aug-23 Lyons James Jun-14 Mill Street Fr Dead Dereen NS i Sep-28 Ennis
128 Oct-23 McEnery Michael Feb-13 8 Kilrush road Fr Dead Ennis N.S i    
129 Aug-23 McCormack Christop/r Nov-16 Barrack Street Tailor Ennis N.S i    
130 Jan-22 Moloney Michael Nov-16 Steele's Tce Clerk   Inf    
131 May-23 Moroney Michael Jun-12            
132 Aug-23 Monahan Joseph Nov-13 Causeway Railwayman Convent N.S i Sep-26  
133 Apr-24 Mulcahy George Feb-16 na          
134 Aug-25 Neylon Vincent Dec-14 16 Parnell St Shopkeeper Ennis N.S NS iii    
135 Aug-23 O'Gorman Michael Jul-15 Kilrush Road Fitter Ry Ennis N.S NS Inf    
136 Oct-20 O'Halloran Patrick Jun-13 Lifford Shopkeeper   Inf 28.11.30 Working
137 Jun-20 O'Loughlin Patrick Feb-14 Causeway Gardener Convent N.S Inf    
138 Aug-23 Roughan Vincent Apr-12 Bindon Street Shopkeeper   Inf    
139 Aug-23 Roughan John Jun-17 Causeway Shopkeeper   Inf    
140 Apr-21 Ryan Clement Jul-15 25 Parnell St Shopkeeper Ennis N.S NS Inf    
141 Aug-20 Scales Christopher Nov-14 Borheen Motor man   Inf    
142 Apr-21 Scanlan Francis Sep-15 The Asylum Engineman   Inf    
143 Apr-23 Slattery Patrick Aug-16 Clonroad More Farmer Convent N.S Inf    
144   Shannon John May-14 Brady's Lane Motor man   Inf    
145 Jan-26 Rosingrave Michael Jul-13 Ballyline Farmer Crusheen iii    
146 Apr-23 Browne Francis Jan-17 Hermitage Road Carpenter N Inf    
147 Feb-23 Coffey Michael Sep-14 Clareen Feather Merchant N Inf    
148 Apr-23 Connellan John Feb-18 N Foreman N Inf    
149 Aug-25 Crowe Thomas Jun-18 St. Anthony's Tce Fr Dead N Inf    
150 Aug-25 Clohessy John Apr-17 Chapel Lane Stonecutter Convent N.S Inf    
151 Aug-25 Dargan Anthony Jun-16 Kilrush Road Linesman Ennis N.S i    
152 Jan-22 Coghlan James Oct-16 Borheen Engineman   Inf Feb-31 Working
153 Aug-25 Devins William May-17 Church St Shopkeeper Convent N.S i    
154 Apr-22 Duggan John Apr-17 Corrovorrin Clerk Asy Convent N.S i    
155 Aug-25 Fitzgerlad William Jul-13 Clare Road Engineman Ennis N.S ii    
156 Aug-25 Fitzgerlad Gerard Aug-17 Clare Road Engine man Ennis N.S i    
157 Sep-23 Fitzpatrick Michael Sep-17 Drumcliffe Labourer N Inf    
158 Aug-25 Guilfoyle Martin Oct-14 Market St Labourer Ennis N.S Inf    
159 Jan-23 Hassett Michael Jul-17 New Road Keeper Asy N Inf    
160 Sep-25 Hurley Patrick May-16 Mason's Hall Caretaker Kilmaley N.S. i May-26 Oct-26
161 Jan-26 Kelly Francis Nov-16 Clare Road Cattle Dealer Ennis N.S ii    
162 Aug-20 Monahan Thomas Nov-14 Causeway Railwayman Convent N.S i    
163 Feb-23 McMahon Terence May-16 Steele's Tce Ex keeper   Inf    
164 Aug-25 Neylon Joseph Mar-16 16 Mill St Shopkeeper Ennis N.S i    
165 Feb-23 O'Loughlin John Jan-17 Clareen Mason   inf    
166 Sep-23 Reidy Patrick Sep-19 New Road Keeper Asy   Inf Aug-30 Secondary School
167 Apr-21 Scanlan Brendan May-17 The Asylum Engineman   Inf Aug-30 Secondary School
168   Spellissy Patrick Sep-17 83 O'Connell St Fr dead Convent N.S Inf Aug-30 Secondary School
169 Oct-21 Strand Stephen Nov-17 Steele's Tce Butcher   Inf Apr-32 left school, working
170 Aug-25 Armstrong Michael Jun-17 39 Mill Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S i Dec-31 Mount Mellory College
171 Aug-25 Arthur Joseph Mar-17 Lifford Labourer   Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
172 Aug-25 Barry Francis Oct-17 Killnacally Keeper Shop   Inf Aug-30 Secondary School
173 Apr-24 Barry Patrick Oct-17 46 O'Connell St Ex R.I.C.   Inf    
174 Sep-25 Byrne John Nov-17 Cabey's Lane Labourer Convent N.S Inf Jun-31 Working
175 Apr-23 Collins Bernard May-17 Borheen Fr Dead   Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
176 Aug-23 Coghlan Michael Aug-16 Borheen Carman   Inf    
177 Apr-23 Connellan Thomas Nov-16 Steele's Tce Foreman   Inf    
178 Aug-25 Caulfield James Jul-17 Borheen Labourer Convent N.S Inf Jul-32 Secondary School
179 Sep-23 Fitzpatrick Bernard Aug-18 Drumcliffe Farmer   Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
180 Apr-24 Flanagan Patrick Mar-18 Markham's Lane Labourer Convent N.S Inf Aug-32 Secondary School
181   Griffin Bernard   Brewery Lane Contractor Convent N.S Inf Jun-32 Working
182 Aug-25 Gallagher John Jun-18 New Road Labourer   Inf   Home
183 Aug-23 Garrahy John Feb-19 Brewery Lane Labourer Convent N.S Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
184 Jan-25 Garrahy Matthew Nov-18 Causeway Carman Convent N.S Inf Jul-32 Secondary School
185 Oct-24 Kennedy Michael Aug-17 Bank Place Draper   Inf   Secondary School
186 Sep-24 Keane Patrick May-16 39 O'Connell Street Carpenter Ennis N.S NS i Aug-31 Secondary School
187 Aug-25 Kelly John Nov-17 11 Parnell St Shopkeeper Convent N.S Inf Nov-31 Vocational school
188 Apr-22 McHugh John Nov-18 25 Church St Butcher   Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
189 Sep-24 McCormack Thomas Jan-17 Corrovorrin Railwayman Knockaneen Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
190 Feb-23 Moloney Patrick Mar-18 New Road Baker   Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
191 Jan-26 Moloney Francis Jan-19 Circular Road Railway Convent N.S Inf Jul-32 Secondary School
192 Sep-24 Moloney James May-17 Circular Road Railway Convent N.S Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
193 Aug-25 Moloney James Dec-18 Turnpike Fr Dead Convent N.S Inf Mar-31 Dublin
194 Jan-26 Mahony John May-18 Barretts Lane Tailor Convent N.S Inf    
195 Aug-24 Murphy Christopher May-18         Aug-31 Secondary School
196 Aug-23 Millar Bernard Nov-14 Cloughleigh Labourer Ennis N.S. Inf Jan-31 Secondary School
197 Aug-25 Neylon Frances Nov-18 16 Parnell St Shopkeeper Convent N.S Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
198 Apr-23 O'Connell Gerard Aug-18 30 Harmony Row Clerk P.O.   Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
199 Apr-24 O'Donohue Laurence Jun-18 16 O'Connell St Shopkeeper Convent N.S Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
200 Feb-23 O'Driscoll Thomas Jan-15 Causeway Fr. Dead Maradyke, Cork i Jun-30 Working
201 Apr-24 Queally Patrick Dec-16 Drumcliffe Labourer   Inf Jun-31 Working
202 Apr-24 Queally John Dec-17 Drumcliffe Labourer   Inf Aug-31 Secondary School
203 Sep-20 Shannon Michael Oct-17 Mill Street Petrol Carman Convent N.S Inf Jun-31 Working
204 Apr-21 Ryan Charles May-17 4 Mill Street Shopkeeper Ennis N.S Inf Nov-32 Working
205 Sep-20 Shannon Patrick Jul-17 Brady's Lane Carman Convent N.S Inf Aug-30 Ennis
206 Aug-25 Stack Garrett May-18 Lysaght's Lane Tailor Ennis N.S NS i Aug-31 Secondary School
207 Apr-23 White John Apr-18 Post Office Lane Carman Convent N.S Inf    
208 Jan-22 Mahony Joseph Nov-13 St. Anthony's Tce Instructor Convent N.S Inf Sep-30 Ennis
209 Apr-26 O'Loughlin Patrick Feb-14 Doora Farmer Ennis N.S NS v Aug-28 Secondary School
210 Apr-26 O'Loughlin James Feb-16 Doora Farmer Ennis N.S NS iii Aug-28 Secondary School
211 Apr-26 McHenry Michael Feb-18 Lifford         Working
212 Apr-26 Leyden Martin Nov-11 Maghera, Inagh Farmer Kilnamona vi Jun-28 Inagh
213 Apr-26 Leyden Joseph Jan-13 Maghera, Inagh Farmer Kilnamona v Aug-29 Secondary School
214 Sep-19 Hogan Frances Jan-15 Corrovorrin Fr. Dead   Inf Dec-28 na
215 Aug-26 Coghlan Thomas Apr-11 Drummcliffe Labourer Ennis N.S NS iii Dec-28 left school
216 Aug-26 McCormack Danl Jun-19 Corrovorrin Painter Gaurus NS i    
217 Aug-26 Kilkelly Christopher Jul-19 Corrovorrin Farmer Ballyvaughan i Dec-27  
218 Aug-26 Cassidy Thomas Feb-16 Clonroad More Blk Smith Ennis N.S NS na Sep-26  
219 Aug-26 Casey Gerard   Bushy Park Farmer Ennis N.S NS na Aug-31 Secondary School
220 Aug-26 Casey Thomas   Bushy Park Farmer   na    
221 Aug-26 Lynch Michael Sep-18 Bindon Street Fr. Dead Convent N.S i Aug-31 Secondary School
222 Aug-26 Strand John Jul-19 Steele's Tce Butcher Convent N.S i    
223 Aug-26 Quirke Timothy Jan-14 Clonroad Postman Ennis N.S NS vi Sep-26 Secondary School
224 Aug-26 McCormack Christopher May-19 Corrovorrin Painter Curcaneen i    
225 Aug-26 Kelly Michael Sep-12 Drumcreen Farmer Kilnamona vi   Secondary School
226 Aug-26 Quin Patrick Jun-18 Mill Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S i Aug-31 Secondary School
227 Aug-26 Monahan Matthew Ant May-19 Mill Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S i Aug-32 Secondary School
228 Aug-26 O'Shaughnessy Pat Jos   Darragh P.O. Fr. Dead Ballyea NS vi Sep-26 Secondary School
229 Aug-26 O'Connell Michael Jul-12 19 Parnell Street Tailor Ennis N.S NS iv Sep-26 left school
230 Aug-26 McFadden Hugh Sep-11 Quin Baker Quin vi Sep-26 Secondary School
231 Aug-26 Kelly Michael Sep-12 Kilnamona Farmer Kilnamona vi Sep-26 Secondary School
232 Aug-26 Kenny Thomas   Cornmarket Shopkeeper Ennis N.S NS vi Jun-28 Working
233 Aug-26 McGillacuddy Fras Mar-11 Crusheen Ex R.I.C. Crusheen vi Aug-31 Secondary School
234 Aug-26 Brennan Thomas Aug-15 Clare Road Farmer Ennis N.S NS iii Aug-31 Secondary School
235 Aug-26 Considine Thomas Feb-13 Clarecastle Fisherman Clarecastle NS vi Sep-26 Secondary School
236 Aug-26 McMahon Patrick Jan-13 Clarecastle Labourer Clarecastle NS vi Sep-26 Secondary School
237 Aug-26 Moroney John Dec-15 Parnell St Tailor Ennis N.S NS iii Aug-30 Secondary School
238 Aug-26 Sullivan John Nov-17 Causeway Labourer Ennis N.S NS i   Left town
239 Aug-26 Sullivan Patrick Mar-19 Causeway Labourer Ennis N.S NS i   Left town
240 Aug-26 Hehir Michael Aug-13 Barefield Farmer Barefield NS v   Secondary School
241 Aug-26 Scanlan Michael   20 Market St Fr. Dead Ennis N.S NS iii Sep-26  
242 Aug-26 Ryan Martin Sep-13 Vinegar Lane Weigh Master Ennis N.S NS iv    
243 Aug-26 Fitzpatrick Martin Jos Jan-19 Clare Road Engine Man Ennis N.S NS Inf   Secondary School
244 Aug-26 Griffin Senan Apr-17 Turnpike Linesman Ennis N.S NS iii    
245 Aug-26 Lynch James Fran Sep-12 Kilrush Road Motor man Ennis N.S NS v    
246 Sep-26 Tierney Anthony Jan-00 Drumcliffe Farmer Convent N.S i    
247 Sep-26 Conway Patrick Feb-11 County Home Fr. Dead Industrial i Jan-27 Limerick
248 Sep-26 Hanrahan Desmond Nov-17 St. Flannan's Tce Postman Ennis N.S NS i Jul-32 Secondary School
249 Sep-26 Jones Patrick Aug-16 Clare Road Artist Ennis N.S NS ii May-27 England
250 Sep-26 Cullinan Patrick Feb-15 Turn Pike Railway Ennis N.S NS iv    
251 Sep-26 Lyons Joseph Nov-18 8 High Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S i Apr-28 America
252 Sep-26 Ryan Gerard Feb-17 Bindon Street Bank Clk Private ii Mar-27 Portlarington
253 Sep-26 Cullinan Michael   Doora Fr. Dead Knockaneen vi   na
254 Sep-26 Carey Patrick Jul-18 Bushy park Cler k Co C Convent N.S i Aug-31 Secondary School
255 Sep-26 Dillon Joseph Apr-13 Mill Street Shopkeeper Ennis N.S NS v Apr-28 America
256 Sep-26 Dinan John Jan-19 Mill Street Fr. Dead Ennis N.S NS i Apr-27 Ennis N.S.
257 Sep-26 Rogers John Oct-12 Durrow, Spancilhill Farmer Durra NS v    
258 Sep-26 McMahon Martin Oct-12   Farmer Turlough NS vi Jan-28  
259 Sep-26 Hartney Thomas Dec-15 Clonroad Engine Driver Kilrush NS iii Aug-31  
260 Sep-26 Griffin Liam Donald Aug-18 16 Church Street Draper Barefield NS i Aug-32 Secondary School
261 Nov-26 Moloney Martin Nov-19 Steele's Tce Clerk Convent N.S i Jul-32 Secondary School
262 Nov-26 Kelly James Christopher Dec-19 Drumcliffe Fr. Dead   i    
263 Nov-26 Dargan Michael Sep-19 Kilrush Road Linesman Ennis N.S NS i Jul-32 Secondary School
264 Jan-27 Woods Thomas Dec-19 Francis Street Insurance Agt Convent N.S i Aug-27  
265 Jan-27 O'Loughlin Mich Thos Dec-19 New Road Labourer Convent N.S i   Secondary School
266 Jan-27 Gallagher Mich Jas Jul-14 32 St. Flannan's Tce Fr. Dead Ennis N.S NS iv    
267 Jan-27 Callanan Francis Jul-18 Town Hall Plumber Ennis N.S NS ii Jul-32 Secondary School
268 Jan-27 Carmody John Jun-19 Bohreen   Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32 Secondary School
269 Jan-27 Howard Patrick   Lifford Shopkeeper Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32 Secondary School
270 Jan-27 Hehir Hugh Nov-19 Bohreen Labourer Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32 Secondary School
271 Jan-27 Molloy Peter   Bohreen Labourer Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32 Working
272 Jan-27 Fitzpatrick Martin Jul-19 Craglea Farmer Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32 Working
273 Jan-27 McCormack Michael Nov-19 Post Office Lane Fr. Dead Convent N.S S Inf Apr-35 Working
274 Jan-27 White James Nov-19 Post Office Lane Labourer Convent N.S S Inf    
275 Jan-27 Kennedy James Sep-19 Turn Pike Plasterer Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32  
276 Jan-27 Kelly John Dec-19 Circular Road Carpenter Convent N.S S Inf Aug-27  
277 Jan-27 Clohessy David Jul-19 Market Stonecutter Convent N.S Inf Sep-30  
278 Jan-27 Shannon William Jan-20 Brady's Lane Labourer Convent N.S Inf Jun-33 Secondary School
279 Feb-27 Reynolds Edward Jul-18 Cloghleigh Clerk Convent N.S i    
280 Mar-27 O'Loughlin Patrick Mar-20 34 Mill Street Publican Inagh i Jun-33 Secondary School
281 Mar-27 Hallinan Michael   Ballaghboy, Doora Farmer Knockenea vi Jun-28 Doora
282 Sep-26 Kelly Thomas Nov-17         Jul-32 Secondary School
283 Jan-27 Coffey Patrick Jan-20 Clareen   Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32  
284 Apr-27 Keane Michael Mar-20 39 O'Connell Street Feather Dealer Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32 Secondary School
285 Apr-27 Shaw Brendan Oct-12 Abbeyview, Clarecastle Banker Tulla NS vi Jan-28 Clarecastle
286 Apr-27 Shaw Reginald Dec-14 Abbeyview, Clarecastle Bank Tulla NS iv Aug-29 Secondary School
287 Apr-27 McCarthy Cornelius Oct-13 Market Fr. Dead O L Mount NS vi Aug-28 Secondary School
288 Apr-27 McCarthy Florence Jul-15 Market Fr. Dead OL Mt NS v Aug-29 Secondary School
289 Apr-27 Blood Michael           Jul-32  
290 May-27 Hogan William May-20 Corrovorrin Fr. Dead   Inf Sep-34  
291 May-27 Bentley Herbert Dec-16 Barrack Street Fr. Dead Wigan, Lancs v Aug-30 Secondary School
292 Aug-27 Daly John Jan-14 Drumadroichead, Darragh Farmer Ballyea NS v Aug-27 Secondary School
293 Aug-27 Grady Patrick Jul-18 Turnpike Labourer Ennis N.S NS iii Jun-31 left school
294 Aug-27 Meany Francis Jos May-20 Rockmount Clerk Blackweir i Jun-30 Went to Cork
295 Aug-27 Broderick Joseph Oct-19 Old Mil Barracks Motor man Ennis N.S NS i Jul-34 Secondary School
296 Aug-27 Duggan Mich Fran Sep-20 Causeway Painter Convent N.S Inf Jul-33 Secondary School
297 Aug-28 Leyden Michael Jun-19 O'Connell Street Publican Convent N.S ii Jul-32 Secondary School
298 Aug-27 Casey William Mar-20 Clonroad Engine Driver Convent N.S Inf Jul-34  
299 Aug-27 McCormack Mich Aug-19 O'Connell Street Tailor Convent N.S i Jul-32 Secondary School
300 Aug-27 Quinn Michael Mar-20 Mill Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S S Inf Jul-32  
301 Aug-27 Kerin John Apr-19 Steele's Tce Labourer Convent N.S Inf Apr-35 Working
302 Aug-28 McMahon Nicholas Apr-20 Fountain Farmer Convent N.S Inf Jul-33 Secondary School
303 Aug-27 Ryan Patrick Mar-19 Buttermarket Railway Ennis N.S NS ii Jul-32 Secondary School
304 Aug-27 Lynch Francis Apr-20 5 Bindon Street Fr. Dead Convent N.S Inf Jul-33 Secondary School
305 Aug-27 Barry John Jos Dec-20 Loughville, Fountain Farmer Convent N.S Inf Jul-34  
306 Aug-27 Kelly Michael Mar-20 14 Parnell St Shopkeeper Convent N.S I Jul-32 Secondary School
307 Aug-27 Garrahy Denis Aug-16 Brewery Lane Labourer Adare v    
308 Aug-27 Quin John Sep-15 Drumbiggle Farmer Ennis N.S NS v    
309 Aug-27 Collins John Aug-20 75 O'Connell St Farmer Carrahane NS i    
310 Aug-28 Spellissy Brendan Oct-20 73 O'Connell St Cattle Dealer Convent N.S i Aug-34 n
311 Aug-27 Mann James Ambrose   Turnpike Motor Prop Convent N.S i Jul-34 St. Flannan's
312 Aug-27 Mann Maurice Jos Jul-19 Turnpike Motor Prop Convent N.S i Jul-32 Secondary School
313 Aug-27 Fleming Christopher Dec-20 Borheen Labourer Convent N.S i Jul-33 Secondary School
314 Aug-27 Monahan Patrick Aug-20 Causeway Labourer Convent N.S i Jul-35 St. Flannan's
315 Aug-27 Mackey Michael Jun-18 Carmody Street Shopkeeper Ennis N.S NS iii Aug-31 Secondary School
316 Aug-27 Moloney William Nicholas Apr-19 Turnpike Carpenter Ennis N.S NS V Jul-32 Secondary School
317 Aug-27 Kennealy Peter Jun-20 Lifford Labourer Convent N.S Inf Sep-34 na
318 Aug-28 Kearney William   Lifford Labourer Convent N.S V    
319 Aug-27 Coffey Joseph   Clareen Feather Dealer Convent N.S Inf    
320 Aug-27 Moroney Gerard Jan-21 9 Market Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S i    
321 Aug-27 Roughan Timothy Jan-19 Fountain Farmer Toonagh NS i Aug-31 Secondary School
322 Aug-27 Roughan Gerard Feb-17 Fountain Farmer Toonagh NS ii Jul-32 Secondary School
323 Aug-27 Hurley Michael Jun-20 Mill Street Carpenter Convent N.S Inf Jul-33 Secondary School
324 Aug-27 Lyons Flannan Dec-19 Mill Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S i Jul-33  
325   Guinnane Liam Jan-20 St. Joseph's Tce Cenr Asylum Convent N.S i Jul-32 Secondary School
326 Jan-28 Gill John   Francis Street Detective Buncrana iii Mar-28 Secondary School
327 Jan-28 Woods Joseph Feb-15 Corkscrew Hill, Ballyvaughan Farmer Cork Hill NS vi Aug-29 Secondary School
328 Jan-28 Kelly Thomas Jan-21 New Road Labourer Convent N.S Inf    
329 Feb-28 Quinn James   Brady's Lane Soldier Templmore i    
330 Apr-28 Carey Vincent Jan-21 Bushy Park Sec C Council       Secondary School
331 Apr-28 Ryan Benjamin Michael Sep-15 Ballyduff, Barefield Farmer Barefield NS iv Jun-30 Working
332 Apr-28 Ryan Patrick Flannan Dec-17 Ballyduff, Barefield Farmer Barefield NS iii Aug-31 Secondary School
333 Apr-28 Collins Benedict Sep-20 Cahircalla Fitter        
334 Aug-27 Murphy Francis Apr-21 Turnpike Clerk SH Convent N.S Haddington Road i    
335 Aug-27 Rogers Cornelius Mar-16 Spancill Hill Farmer   vi Aug-28 Secondary School
336 Sep-27 Griffin Patrick Mar-16 Market Street Carpenter Ennis N.S NS vi    
337 Sep-27 Leyden Patrick Nov-14 Maghera, Inagh Farmer Kilnamona iv Apr-29 At Home
338 Apr-28 Buckley (Tattan) Patrick           Sep-28 At Home
339 May-28 Keating John   Work House       Jun-28  
340 May-28 Thomas Kevin Leo   Drumcliffe          
341 Aug-28 Moloney James Aug-16 Corahane, Quin   Clooney NS v Aug-29 Secondary School
342 Aug-28 Lyons John Martin Aug-18 Ballyglass, Quin Farmer Doora NS v Aug-29 Secondary School
343 Aug-28 Enright Patrick Aug-16 Craggalaska, Quin Farmer Quin NS vi Aug-29 Secondary School
344 Aug-28 Hannon Patrick Aug-13 Craggalaska, Quin Farmer Quin NS v Aug-29 Secondary School
345 Aug-28 McMahon Edward Aug-16 Spancill Hill Farmer Clooney NS v Aug-29 Secondary School
346 Aug-28 Loughnane Michael Oct-15 Ballygreen Farmer N.Market on Fergus iv Aug-29 na
347 Aug-28 Noonan Michael Oct-15 Tunassa, Inch Farmer Kilnamona iv Aug-30 Secondary School
348 Aug-28 Hickey John Jun-16 Tunassa, Inch Farmer Kilnamona v Aug-30 Secondary School
349 Aug-28 Lynch Anthony Nov-20 Rose Cottage, Solicitors Asst Convent N.S i Aug-33 Secondary School
350 Aug-28 Moran Michael Sep-21 County Home Storekeeper Convent N.S i Aug-34 Secondary School
351 Aug-28 Glynn Thos Joseph Mar-20 Knockaderra Farmer Knockaneven NS ii Aug-33 na
352 Aug-28 Kerins John 1921 15 Church Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S S Inf Aug-33 Secondary School
353 Aug-28 Neylon Flannan Dec-20 Home Barracks Shopkeeper Convent N.S S Inf Died Died
354 Aug-28 Strand Francis May-21 Steele's Tce Butcher Convent N.S S Inf    
355 Aug-28 Connellan Vincent Mar-21 Lifford Foreman Convent N.S S Inf    
356 Aug-28 Hynes Flannan Sep-21 St. Flannan's Tce Painter Convent N.S S Inf    
357 Aug-28 Slattery Kevin Leo Feb-21 Clonroad More Farmer Convent N.S S Inf    
358 Aug-28 Hayes Patrick Apr-21 O'Connell Street Photographer Convent N.S S Inf    
359 Aug-28 O'Grady John Jan-21 Ballycoree, Springfield Cott Ennis N.S Farmer Convent N.S S Inf Feb-37 Vocational school
360 Aug-28 Griffin Patrick Mar-21 Beechpark Farmer Convent N.S S Inf    
361 Aug-28 Kissane Patrick Feb-21 Parsons Quay Stoker Gas Convent N.S S Inf    
362 Aug-28 Moloney John Sep-21 4 Steele's Tce Clerk Convent N.S S Inf    
363 Aug-28 McCormack John Sep-21 Corrovorrin Painter        
364 Aug-28 Moroney Gerard   The Market Shopkeeper        
365 Aug-28 Glynn John Jun-20 Knockaderra Farmer Knockanevin S Inf    
366 Aug-28 Glynn Anthony Jun-20 Knockaderra Farmer Knockanevin iii    
367 Aug-28 Gash Bernard Jun-20 New Road Railway Porter     Sep-31  
368 Aug-28 Enright John   Noughaville, Doora Farmer Quin NS v Oct-39  
369 Aug-28 McMahon Michael Oct-21 Fountain Farmer Convent N.S S Inf    
370 Aug-28 Hurley John F May-21 Masonic Hall Caretaker Convent N.S S Inf    
371 Aug-28 Kelly Micheal Jul-28 Clonroad More Clerk Kilrush NS S Inf    
372 Aug-28 McCarthy Thomas Jan-22 Causeway         Clarecastle
373 Aug-28 O'Loughlin Patrick Feb-22 Mental House Mill street Ploughman Convent N.S S Inf    
374 Aug-28 Kerin Joseph   Lifford          
375 Aug-28 Roberts Michael Oct-21 Clonroad Railway Porter Clonroad S Inf Aug-34 St. Flannan's
376 Dec-28 Brohan Michael Nov-15 Muckrush, Spancillhill Farmer Carahan v Dec-28 na
377 Sep-28 O'Sullivan Patrick Jos Apr-16 Lakefield, Corofin Farmer Corofin NS iv Jun-30 Secondary School
378 Sep-28 Glynn Christopher Dec-17 Knockaderra Farmer Knockanevin iv Aug-31 Secondary School
379 Sep-28 Commane Martin Oct-15 Ballyknock, Kilnamona Farmer Kilnamona v Aug-30 At Home
380 Sep-28 Frawley Anthony Sep-14 Derrydinine, Kilmurry Farmer Kilmurry McMahon vi ? Nov-28 Invalided, LeabaSheeda
381 Sep-28 Forde Patrick Eamon Jul-28
[recté
Jul-11]
Caherbanna, Kilnamona Farmer Kilnamona iv Aug-30 Secondary School
382 Aug-28 Kelly Gerard Jan-19 Cornmarket Horse Trainer CBS Athy iv Aug-31 Secondary School
383 Oct-28 O'Loughlin Michael Jul-21 Mill Street Asylum Publican Convent N.S S Inf    
384 Oct-28 O'Grady Charles Jul-28 Cloughleigh Farmer Ballinruan ii Aug-33 Secondary School
385 Oct-28 Mulcahy Hubert Feb-20 Cloughleigh Farmer St. Peter's Worcester Mass USA iii Aug-33 Secondary School
386 Jan-29 McNamara Patrick May-15 Hazelwood, Quin Farmer Quin NS vi Aug-29 Secondary School
387 Jan-29 Clune John Dec-16 Hazelwood, Quin Farmer Quin NS iv Aug-30 Secondary School
388 Jan-29 MacMahon Patrick Aug-17 Ballyglass, Quin Farmer Quin NS v May-31  
389 Feb-29 Cleary Michael Feb-22 Post Office Lane Labourer Convent N.S S Inf    
390 Feb-29 Carroll Denis O'Beirne Mar-22 O'Connell Street Dentist Convent N.S S Inf    
391 Jan-29 Browne Kevin Leo   Market Butter Shopkeeper Ennis N.S NS ii May-35  
392 Jan-29 Skerritt Michael Oct-21 Borheen Ex Soldier Convent N.S S Inf    
393 Jan-29 Hurley Michael Desmond Dec-21 Masonic Hall Caretaker Convent N.S S Inf    
394 Jan-29 Cullinan Patrick Jan-00 The Lodge, Herm   Convent N.S Inf    
395 Jan-29 Shanahan Harold Jun-21 Old Military Barracks   Convent N.S Inf    
396 Nov-28 Hurley William Nov-21 Mill Road Car Convent N.S S Inf    
397 Nov-28 Hallinan Thomas Jan-25 Ballyglass, Quin Farmer Quin NS vi Jun-29 Secondary School
398 Jan-29 Kelly Thomas Apr-16 Spancill Hill Farmer Knockaneen vi Aug-29 Secondary School
399 Apr-29 Lynch Francis Oct-22 Steele's Tce Clerk at Cullinans Convent N.S Inf    
400 Feb-29 O'Riordan Florence May-22 Church Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S Inf    
401 May-29 Fleming John May-22 Borheen Labourer Convent N.S S Inf Jul-35  
402 Apr-29 Cullinan John Mar-16 Drumbiggle Labourer Convent N.S S Inf    
403 Apr-29 Molloy Vincent Apr-22 Fergus Row Labourer Convent N.S S Inf    
404 May-22 Reidy John May-22 Ballycoree Labourer Convent N.S S Inf    
405 Jun-29 McCormack Joseph   Barrack Street Tailor Convent N.S S Inf    
406 Jun-29 Heffernan John May-22 New Road Shop Assistant Convent N.S S Inf Aug-30 Died
407 Aug-29 Hehir Patrick Mar-16 Gortmore Farmer Kilnamona v Aug-30 Secondary School
408 Aug-29 Haugh Michael Jun-22 Derrydinine, Kilmurry N Teacher Convent N.S Inf Aug-34 Secondary School
409 Aug-29 Lynch Kevin Jul-19 Bindon Street Dead (Father) Convent N.S Inf Aug-35 Secondary School
410 Aug-29 Kelly Edmond Aug-21 Cornmarket Horse Trainer Convent N.S Inf Aug-35  
411 Aug-29 Casey Anthony Aug-22 Clonroad Engine Driver Convent N.S Inf Aug-35 Secondary School
412 Aug-29 Fitzpatrick Thomas Aug-22 Clonroad Engine Driver Convent N.S Inf Aug-36 Secondary School
413 Aug-29 Hanrahan Brendan May-22 St. Flannan's Tce Postman Convent N.S Inf Aug-36 Secondary School
414 Aug-29 Kerin Christy Jun-22 7 Steele's Tce Labourer Convent N.S Inf Aug-36 Working
415 Aug-29 Costelloe Martin   Lifford Parents Dead, boarded out Child Convent N.S Inf Aug-30 cuard faoin dtuaith
416 Aug-29 Tierney Patrick Mar-22 Drumcliffe Farmer Convent N.S Inf    
417 Aug-29 Kennedy James Dec-21 Francis Street Farmer Gortbofarnagh ii    
418 Aug-29 Liddy Christopher Dec-15 Toureen, Spancilhill Farmer Knockaneen vi    
419 Aug-29 Fitzpatrick Thomas 1922 Cragleigh Steward Convent N.S Inf    
420 Aug-29 O'Leary John Jan-16 Kilnamona, Shalloe Farmer Kilnamona v Jun-30 Secondary School
421 Aug-29 Skerritt Joseph 1922 Borheen Ex Soldier (B) Convent N.S Inf Look at 453  
422 Aug-29 Hartnett Liam Jul-22 Lifford P.O. Clerk Convent N.S Inf Sep-36 Secondary School
423 Aug-29 O'Grady Brendan 1922 The Market Publican Convent N.S Inf    
424 Aug-29 Howard James Aug-22 Lifford Shopkeeper Convent N.S Inf    
425 Aug-29 O'Kelly Eamonn Aug-21 Cornmarket Horse Trainer Convent N.S Inf Look at 410  
426 Aug-28 Hehir Patrick Mar-16 Gortmore, Kilnamona Farmer Kilnamona vi    
427 na Kerin Peter Jul-22 2 Steele's Tce Labourer Convent N.S Inf    
428 Sep-29 Healy Daniel Odron Feb-19 Clonroad More Agric Instructor Kilkee NS Inf Jul-32 Secondary School
429 Sep-29 Goodwin John Feb-18 Knockaderry, Corrovorrin Labourer Joyce's NS Limerick iii Apr-32 Working
430 Oct-29 O'Grady Desmond Jun-22 Church Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S   Aug-35 St. Flannan's
431 Aug-29 McMahon John Apr-14 Ballytigue, Ruan Farmer Ruan NS ii Aug-31 Secondary School
432 Sep-29 O'Dea John   O'Connell Street Draper Private Miss Hegarty i Aug-34 St. Flannan's
433 Oct-29 O'Loughlin John   Doora Publican Ennis N.S NS ii Aug-32 Secondary School
434 Oct-29 Burns Francis   The Market Shopkeeper Ennis N.S NS v Aug-31 Secondary School
435 Oct-29 McDonough Christopher       Ennis N.S NS iii May-33 left school
436 Oct-29 O'Reidy Peter Paul   St. Flannan's Tce Carter Convent N.S iii Jul-33 Secondary School
437 Oct-29 Duggan John May-22 Chaple Lane Painter Convent N.S i Mar-35  
438 Aug-28 Ferris John   Lifford Mineral Water CBS Tralee iii    
439 Sep-29 Anderson John Dec-21 Parnell St Accountant        
440 Sep-28 Ryan Daniel   St. Flannan's Tce Railway Miles Man Convent N.S Inf    
441 Oct-29 Clohessy David   The Market Stone Cutter Ennis N.S NS ii Oct-34 Working
442 Oct-29 Smith Michael R Sep-22 Steele's Tce Builder Convent N.S   Jul-35  
443   Seery Christopher   Too young. Sent home.       Look at new book  
444   Baker John   Killian, Barefield Farmer Barefield NS iii Apr-31 At Home
445   Ryan Joseph   Bindon Street Ex Soldier Ennis N.S NS ii Jul-35 At Home
446 Jan-30 Ryan Thomas Aug-22 Bindon Street Ex Soldier Ennis N.S NS i Jul-36 Went working
447 Jan-30 McCarthy Christopher Dec-17 Hermitage Farmer Patrician NS iv Aug-31 Secondary School
448 Jan-30 McCarthy Gerard Dec-18 Hermitage Farmer Patrician NS Galway v Jul-33 Secondary School
449 Jan-30 McCarthy Vincent 1920 Hermitage Farmer Patrician NS   Jul-32 Went to Cora Caitlin
450 Jan-30 O'Barra Peadar Mairtin Oct-22 Kilnacally Farmer and Herdsman Convent N.S S Inf Jul-35 na
451 Feb-22 Garrahy Patrick Feb-22 Brewery Lane Labourer Convent N.S Inf Jul-35 Secondary School
452 Jan-22 O'Loughlin Brian Jan-22 34 Mill Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S Inf Jul-35 Secondary School
453 Aug-30 Skerritt Joseph Feb-22 Borheen Labourer Convent N.S Inf Jul-34 Working
454 Aug-30 Hehir John May-23 Home Barracks Labourer Convent N.S Inf Jul-36 Secondary School
455 Nov-30 Lynch Francis Jul-23 Steele's Tce Clerk in Attorney's Office Convent N.S Inf Jul-36 Secondary School
456   O'Grady Edward   Ballyalla       Jul-35 Secondary School
457   O'Grady Sean Aug-21 Kilnaboy, Ruan Farmer Fr Dead   vi Aug-30  
458   O'Halloran John   Causeway          
459 Feb-30 O'Grady John Chris              
460 Mar-30 Shaw William Nov-22 Abbeyview, Clarecastle Bank Manager -Dead na   Mar-31 Went to Clarecastle
461 Apr-30 McMahon Vincent   Tulla Farmer Tulla NS vi Jun-30 Secondary School
462 Apr-30 Maxwell Anthony Jun-16 Ardsolus, Quin Farmer        
463 Jan-30 Dillon George May-23 Clarecastle Painter Clarecastle NS      
464 May-30 Duggan John Apr-23 Causeway Painter Convent N.S v Jul-35 Secondary School
465 Apr-23 Cillinan Patrick Apr-23 Drumbiggle Labourer Convent N.S Inf Jul-35 Secondary School
466 Jan-23 Shiels Sean Flannan Jan-23 Lifford Garage     Aug-31 Secondary School
467 Aug-29 McMahon John May-14 Ballytigue, Ruan Farmer Moyrhee vi    
468   O'Flanagan Clement   Newmarket Publican Newmarket ii    
469   Kerin na   Lifford Publican Corrofin ii    
470   Houlihan Dominic   Lifford Farmer Corrofin ii    
471 Aug-30 Morgan Michael Jos May-23 26 St. Flannan's Tce Labourer Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
472 Aug-30 Baker Thomas Jan-23 Lifford Shopkeeper Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
473 Aug-30 Kelly George Feb-23 New Road Labourer Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
474 Aug-30 Millar Sean Aug-23 Corcally Lane Labourer Convent N.S i Jan-34 Went to Glin
475 Aug-30 Duggan Anthony Jos Apr-23 Verdant Hill Storekeeper Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
476 Aug-30 Moloney Francis Jun-23 Steele's Tce Accountant Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
477 Aug-30 Connellan Reginald May-23 Steele's Tce Shop Assistant Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
478 Aug-30 Dargan Sean Jun-23 Kilrush Road Telephone Fitter Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
479 Aug-30 Walsh John Jul-23 O'Connell Street Shopkeeper Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
480 Aug-30 Slattery Michael Aug-23 Clonroad More Farmer Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
481 Aug-30 Reidy Sean Jun-23 New Road Asylum Attendant Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
482 Aug-30 Roberts Patrick Jul-23 Clonroad Railway Gd Convent N.S i Jul-36 Secondary School
483 Aug-30 Ryan Edward Aug Ballyduff, Barefield Farmer Barefield NS iii Jul-34 Secondary School
484 Aug-30 Considine Anthony Aug-16 St. Flannan's Tce Farmer Ennis N.S NS vi Aug-31 Secondary School
485 Aug-30 Kelly Patrick Mar-23 Circular Road Carpenter Convent N.S i    
486 Aug-30 McMahon Michael Oct-14 St. Anne's, Clare Road District Manager Insurance St. Mary's CBS, Limerick vi Jul-30 Secondary School
487 Aug-30 McMahon Thomas Jul-20 St. Anne's, Clare Road District Manager Insurance St. Mary's CBS, Limerick iv Jul-33 Secondary School
488 Aug-30 Ryan Michael Aug-20 Kilnamona Farmer Kilnamona iii Jul-33 Secondary School
489 Aug-30 Foley Patrick Jos Mar-23 Parnell St Carpenter Convent N.S Inf Jul-36 Secondary School
490 Aug-30 O'Brien Michael   Turnpike Mail Car Driver Ennis N.S NS i Jul-35 Secondary School
491 Aug-30 O'Neill Michael   Fountain Cross Labourer Corofin NS i Jul-34 Started working
492 Aug-30 Cooke Eugene May-22 Harmony Row Insurance Agt Private ii Sep-31 Went to Limerick
493 Aug-30 Guilfoyle Aidan   Bothar na Píce   Ennis N.S NS ii Jul-35 Secondary School
494 Aug-30 Stack Joseph   Lysaghts Lane   Ennis N.S NS ii Jul-35 Secondary School
495 Aug-30 Stack Michael   Lysaghts Lane   Ennis N.S NS ii Jul-35 Secondary School
496 Aug-30 Slattery Michael Aug-23 Clonroad More Farmer Convent N.S S Inf    
497 Aug-30 Moloney Sean Aug-23 Circular Road Railway Worker Convent N.S S Inf Jul-36 Secondary School
498 Aug-30 O'Sullivan Michael Aug-23 Clonroad More Farmer Convent N.S S Inf Jul-36 Secondary School
499 Aug-30 Fleming Michael Aug-23 Borheen Ex Soldier (Dead) Convent N.S S Inf Jul-36 Secondary School
500 Aug-30 Maurer Sean Mar-23 O'Connell Street Jeweller Convent N.S S Inf Jul-35 Went to St.Flannan's

 

<< CBS Ennis School Registers 1920-1930