Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'M' Surnames (McNamara to Myles)


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
McNamara   doctor   Ogonnello Tulla farm called Benerhagh 1833
McNamara Anne   Richd Creagh Esq. Quin Bunratty lands of Gurteen 1828
McNamara Bartholomew   Samuel M D'Esterre Esq   Bunratty lands of Carruemore, called Slievebegg 1830
McNamara Bartholomew   William Br Burne Templemaly Bunratty lands of Aylevee and Knockaderry 1823
McNamara Bartholomew   Samuel M Desterre Esq Kilfintenan Bunratty lands of Carhuemore called Slievebeg 1833
McNamara Barthw   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
McNamara Barthw formerly   Kilfinaghty Tulla Mountcashel,..., Mills, Watercourses… 1828
McNamara Bartw   Samuel M Desterre Esq   Bunratty lands of Carnamore called Slievebeg 1834
McNamara Bridget   Bindon Scott Esq Dysart, Ruan Inchiquin dwellinghouse and garden, Rinneen 1829
McNamara Bridget   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
McNamara Bridget   Bindon Scott Esq Dysart, Ruan Inchiquin Dwellinghouse, Garden, Rinneen 1829
McNamara Chs   Robert Keane Charles   Islands lands of Gortaganiff 1827
McNamara Daniel   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla part of Belkelly 1833
McNamara Daniel   Willm C Purdon   Tulla part of Belkelly 1830
McNamara Daniel   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
McNamara Danl formerly   Kilmurry McM Clonderalaw farm and lands of Benvoran, bog 1832
McNamara Danl   Wm. C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Bellsally 1819
McNamara Danl   Burton Bindon Cloney Bunratty lands of Cloney called Tierboy 1832
McNamara Denis   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
McNamara Denis   Edmd J. Armstrong Esq Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilsily 1829
McNamara Denis   Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Upper Kildavin 1833
McNamara Dennis   Thomas Barrett Killofin Clonderalaw new dwellinghouse at Cullina 1830
McNamara Dennis   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
McNamara Elizabeth widow Thos Browne Esq Clouny Bunratty lands of Clonbegan 1822
McNamara Ellen   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
McNamara Francis   Cathe McNamara Clouny Corcomroe lands of Derreen 1819
McNamara Francis Mr   Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, High Street, Ennis 1826
McNamara Frans   Frans Casey   Ibrickane lands of Fromoroe 1829
McNamara Frans   James Casey   Ibrickane lands of Fromoroe 1829
McNamara Hugh   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
McNamara James   John Lysaght Esq Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Cahirmore 1827
McNamara James   Mary McNamara   Bunratty farm and lands of Carahan 1834
McNamara James   Susanna O Callaghan Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Lower Maharabane 1828
McNamara James u/tenant Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
McNamara James   Samuel M Desterre Esq Kilfintenan Bunratty lands of Carhuemore called Slievebeg 1833
McNamara James   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
McNamara James   Thos Bourchier Esq Kilfinaghtin Tulla lands of Cappagh North 1829
McNamara James   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
McNamara James   John McNamara   Bunratty farm and lands of Carahan 1834
McNamara Jno   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
McNamara John   Edward Carroll Clare [Abbey] Islands Ballybegg 1824
McNamara John   Giles Powel     Shannavaughna, The Mountain, Glandree 1829
McNamara John   Dame V A Burton Kilrush Moyarta lands of Thomastown, Carhufreagh 1834
McNamara John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
McNamara John   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
McNamara John   Thos Bermingham   Clonderalaw lands of Ballina 1829
McNamara John minor Thos Browne Esq Clouny Bunratty lands of Clonbegan 1822
McNamara John   Wm Brampton Burne   Bunratty lands of Cloneavy 1822
McNamara John formerly   Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
McNamara John   John Honan Kilmichael Clonderlaw farm and lands of Kilmichael 1832
McNamara John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
McNamara John   John Lysaght Kilfenora Corcomroe dwelling house, land, Rahone 1825
McNamara John   Christopher Delmege [Kilquane] Bunratty lands of Ballylinneen 1833
McNamara John house   Drumcliff Islands Cloghanengour, Town of Ennis 1829
McNamara John   Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
McNamara John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm of Ballyvrehane 1830
McNamara John   Crofton M Vandeleur Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Colmanstown 1834
McNamara John Michael Esq. Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Liscannor 1828
McNamara John Michael Esqre Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
McNamara John Michl Esqre Sir A. FitzGerald Bt   Corcomroe lands of Liscannor 1828
McNamara Lott farmer Patrick Frost, gentm Kilfarboy Ibrickan lands of Knockathanavally 1820
McNamara Martin   Michl Mcnamara Senr Clonlea Tulla farm and lands of Enagh O Flin, New Park 1831
McNamara Mary   Robt Mahon Esq     dwellinghouse, Mill Street, Ennis 1825
McNamara Mathew   Christopher Delmege [Kilquane] Tulla lands of Ballylinneen 1833
McNamara Mathew   William Br Burne Templemaly Bunratty lands of Aylevee and Knockaderry 1823
McNamara Mathew   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
McNamara Mathew   Christr Delmege Kilquane Bunratty lands of Ballyfinneen 1834
McNamara Michael   Thomas B Ringrose Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappacunnane 1826
McNamara Michl   Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Upper Kildavine 1833
McNamara Michl [1] Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
McNamara Michl [2] Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
McNamara Michl   Sir N L Peacock Bart Clareabbey Islands farm and lands of Hempfield 1833
McNamara Michl Senr Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm of Ballyvrehane 1830
McNamara Michl   John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullinagh 1823
McNamara Michl   James Kenny Finloe Bunratty house, Newmarket on Fergus 1834
McNamara Michl   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Gurtalassa 1834
McNamara Michl   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
McNamara Michl   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
McNamara Michl Jr Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm of Ballyvrehane 1830
McNamara Michl   Hector Graham Toler Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Crosserra 1832
McNamara Michl   Giles Powel     Shannavaughna, The Mountain, Glandree 1829
McNamara Michl Jr Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
McNamara Michl Senr Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
McNamara Michl   Andrew Stacpoole     tenement in Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
McNamara Michl   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Gurtalassa 1833
McNamara Miles   Giles Powel     Shannavaughna, The Mountain, Glandree 1829
McNamara Pat   Samuel M Desterre Esq   Bunratty lands of Carnamore called Slievebeg 1834
McNamara Patk   Thos and Richd Barclay Kilfidane Corcomroe farm and lands of Clondrina 1832
McNamara Patk   Sir Ed O Brien Bt     Patrick Hinchy Sixmilebridge 1819
McNamara Patk   Stafford O'Brien Esq Kilchrist Clonderalaw town and lands of Breaffa 1827
McNamara Patk   Giles Powel     Shannavaughna, The Mountain, Glandree 1829
McNamara Patk   John McDonnell     lands of Moughanes 1826
McNamara Patk   Crofton M Vandeleur Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Colmanstown 1834
McNamara Patk   Cornelius Kenny Kilfarboy   lands of Illane 1827
McNamara Patk   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
McNamara Patk   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Rahenabeg 1823
McNamara Patk   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Aylebane 1834
McNamara Patk   Harry Bartly Esq. Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Clonnisker 1829
McNamara Patk   Christr Delmege Kilquane Bunratty lands of Ballyfinneen 1834
McNamara Patk   Hector Graham Toler Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Crosserra 1832
McNamara Patrick   Samuel M D'Esterre Esq   Bunratty lands of Carruemore, called Slievebegg 1830
McNamara Patrick dec'd Thos Browne Esq Clouny Bunratty lands of Clonbegan 1822
McNamara Patrick   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses…, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
McNamara Patrick   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Gurtalassa 1834
McNamara Patrick   John Kean Kilquane Bunratty lands of Castlebank 1828
McNamara Patrick   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
McNamara Patrick   Samuel M Desterre Esq Kilfintenan Bunratty lands of Carhuemore called Slievebeg 1833
McNamara Patrick   Christopher Delmege [Kilquane] Tulla lands of Ballylinneen 1833
McNamara Patrick   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Gurtalassa 1833
McNamara Thomas   Sir Edward O Brien Esq Kilnasula Bunratty Loughanegasheen 1827
McNamara Thomas   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilfinaghty Tulla Ballymalcashell called Castle Quarter 1833
McNamara Thomas   John Ryan Inagh Tulla farm and lands of Derryvurnane 1825
McNamara Thomas   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Aylebane 1834
McNamara Thos   Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Upper Kildavin 1833
McNamara Thos   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
McNamara Thos   Marcus Bolton Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Carhueligane 1827
McNamara Thos   Burton Bindon   Bunratty lands of Cloney, called the Sweep 1832
McNamara Timothy   Samuel Caswell Miller Kilquane Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyglass 1834
McNamara William   Duke of Buckingham Rathborney Burren lands of Croughsouth 1831
McNamara Wm N   James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Mead Joan   Thomas Morony   Ibrickane farm and lands of Kildimo East 1830
Meade James   Edmond MGrath Esq Feakle Tulla Doctors Hill, Rush Pullagh, Kilbarron 1829
Meade James   Thomas Arthur Esq [Ballyea] Islands farm and lands of Killerk East 1826
Meade John   George Meade   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Moneenroe 1827
Meade Michl   Wm Brampton Burne   Bunratty lands of Cloneavy 1822
Meade Patk   John Considine Kilmacreehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballyhian 1828
Meade Patk   Wm Brampton Burne   Bunratty lands of Cloneavy 1822
Meade Patrick   John Considine Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballyhean 1827
Meade Patrick   John Considine Kilnacreehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballyhearn 1827
Meade Patrick   John Considine Kilmacrihy Corcomroe lands of Ballyhian [Ballyhean] 1828
Meade Peter   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Clondigad Islands farm and lands of Forroure, dwellinghouse 1832
Meany Daniel   Daniel Powell     orchard, lands of Cloghlea, Ennis 1827
Meany Edmond   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Upper Cragroe 1823
Meany John   Daniel Powell     orchard, lands of Cloghlea, Ennis 1827
Meany Michael   Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1833
Meany Owen yeoman George Greene, farmer Kilmurry Ibrickan Bleanaliga and Ballimackey 1820
Meany Patk   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Kilcloher 1823
Mee Aug   Patrick O Kelly Sr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Dromin 1824
Mee John   Patrick O Kelly Sr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Dromin 1824
Meehan Darby   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Meehan James   Robt C Fleming   Bunratty part of Stonepark 1827
Meehan James   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla the bog of O Briens Bridge 1832
Meehan John   Andrew Finucane Esq Killoney Islands part of Barnageehy part of Fernagh 1831
Meehan John   Patk O Keeffe minor Killone Islands part of Lismealbreedy 1826
Meehan Mary   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1834
Meehan Michael   Poole Hickman Esq   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Knockballytigue 1830
Meehan Michael   Mrs Mary O'Halloran Dromline Bunratty farm and lands of Ballycunneen 1828
Meehan Michl   Poole Hickman Esq Killimer Clonderalaw farm and lands of Knockballyteige 1831
Meehan Michl   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Kilcloher 1823
Meehan Michl   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Meehan Patk   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Kilcloher 1823
Meehan Patk   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Meehan Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Meehan Patt   Mrs Mary O'Halloran Dromline Bunratty farm and lands of Ballycunneen 1828
Meehan Terence   John MacDonnell Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Brisla 1826
Meer Connor   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Meer Mathew Junr Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Meere Bridget   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Meere Honora   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Meere James   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Velvetere] 1823
Meere John   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Meere John   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Meere John   Michl Kenny Tulla Tulla house in Chapel Lane, Village of Tulla 1831
Meere Mathew   James Galvin Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Rahone 1832
Meere Mathew   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Meere Michael   Thomas Arthur Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cloncoleman 1825
Meere Patk   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Meere Patrick [1] Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Meere Patrick [1] Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Meere Patrick [2] Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Meere Patrick [2] Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Meere Thady   Robert Mahon Esq     two small houses…Fair Lane, Ennis 1828
Melan? […]   […] McDonnell Esq [Moyarta] Moyarta lands of [Mohany] 1819
Melody James   Thomas B Ringrose Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappacunnane 1826
Melody James comm/ge   Tomgrany Tulla   1826
Melody Wm   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Meskill Mathew   Thos O Donnell   Moyarta lands of Parknaleega and Lisconnell 1829
Meskill Patrick   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Kilcavane 1834
Meskill Sinon   Thomas O Donnell Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Parkleega 1827
Meskill Thomas   Ralph Westropp Esq Kilmacaduane Moyarta [Devenihihy] called Censroe 1819
Miers Michl u/tenant Marks McMahon Kildysart Clonderalaw dwelling house, Kildysart 1833
Millane James   James Doyle debtor Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilmaculla 1829
Millane James   Patk O Connor assignee Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilmaculla 1829
Miller Michl   Michl Henessy Kilmaly Islands lands of Cullinagh 1832
Miller Michl   Michael Hennessy Kilmaly Islands farm and lands of Cullanagh 1833
Minahan Thomas   Thomas Arthur Esq Killaloe Tulla farm and lands of Ballybrack 1828
Mingane Timothy   Sir Aug FitzGerald     2 dwellinghouses, lands of Clonbony 1825
Miniter John Edmond   James Molony Esq Feakle Tulla lands of Knockbeha 1832
Minogue John   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Minogue Mary widow Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla lands of Lacarrue 1833
Minogue Patk   Burton Bindon     farm and lands of Curranroe 1825
Minogue Patrick   Burton Bindon Abbey Burren farm and lands of Curranroe 1825
Minogue Patrick u/tenant Owen Carroll Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolreagh, dwelling houses 1834
Minogue Patrick farm   Tomgrany Tulla   1826
Minogue Thomas u/tenant Owen Carroll Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolreagh, dwelling houses 1834
Minton? Patrick   Rt. Hon. J. O. Vandeleur   Moyarta Bally[ema] 1821
Mitchell John assignee Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Molloy Michael   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, Alva 1834
Molloy Michl   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, called Alve 1834
Molone Andrew   Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands house and tenements, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Moloney John   Donatus O Brien Esq. Kilmurry Ibrickane dwellinghouse…Scrappull 1828
Molony […]   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Molony [Nichs] Jnr Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Ballybreen 1835
Molony [Nichs] Snr dec'd   Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Ballybreen 1835
Molony Anne   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses…, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Molony Bartholomew   John O Donnell Dromcliff Islands house and gardens, Cahircalla 1820
Molony Catherine   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta ground, dwellinghouse 1834
Molony Darby   Patrick O Kelly   Ibrickane lands of Freaghavaline 1830
Molony Edmond   David John Wilson Esq   Tulla part of the Deerpark of Belvoir 1830
Molony Henry   Michael Finucane Esq Dromcliff Islands house,shop, backroom, back yard 1834
Molony Hugh   Sir Wm McMahon Bt   Corcomroe lands of Ballybreen 1830
Molony Hugh   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Ballybreen 1835
Molony James   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,…ploughland of Ligard 1827
Molony James   Gerald FitzGerald     house, town of Ennistimon 1826
Molony John   Patk Hill Jr Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Knockboy 1828
Molony John   Geo Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Mulloneen 1832
Molony John   Sir Edwd Synge Bart Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Mulloneen 1832
Molony John late   Dromcliff Islands tan yard, dry house, other offices 1834
Molony John   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta ground, dwellinghouse 1834
Molony John   Wm Brenton Burne Dromcliffe Islands Causeway near Ennis 1817
Molony John   Donatus O Brien Esq Kilmurry Ibrickane farm,…lands of Scrappull 1828
Molony Laurence   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane dwellinghouse, lands of Clonbony 1825
Molony Mary formerly     Inchiquin farm and lands of Knockvareelia 1831
Molony Mary   William Keliher [Cahirgal] Corcomroe lands of Moymore, alias Ballyfadeen 1834
Molony Mary O Gorman Michael Finucane Esq Dromcliff Islands house,shop, backroom, back yard 1834
Molony Mary   Wm and Arthur Greene   Tulla part of Silvergrove 1834
Molony Mary formerly   Rath Inchiquin farm and lands of Knocknareeha 1832
Molony Mary   Patrick O Kelly   Ibrickane lands of Freaghavaline 1830
Molony Mathew   Robert Mahon Esq Dromcliffe Islands dwelling house in Clohaneagowr, Ennis 1830
Molony Michael   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm and lands of Ballynagleragh 1830
Molony Michael   John Molony Feakle Tullow lands of Curraghkile 1834
Molony Michael   Christr Delmege Kilquane Bunratty lands of Ballyfinneen 1834
Molony Michael built   Kilrush Moyarta ground, dwellinghouse 1834
Molony Michl   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses…, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Molony Nicholas Jnr Sir Wm McMahon Bt   Corcomroe lands of Ballybreen 1830
Molony Patk   Mort O Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Cragganeowen Rineroe 1833
Molony Patk   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Rahenabeg 1823
Molony Patk   William Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querin 1831
Molony Patk   Patk Beaky Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of [Fourtlea], Carruargh 1828
Molony Patrick   Christr Delmege Kilquane Bunratty lands of Ballyfinneen 1834
Molony Patrick   Sir Edward Synge Bart Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Mullineen 1834
Molony Patrick   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Drombighill 1834
Molony Patrick   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Ballybreen 1835
Molony Patrick minor Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Molony Patrick   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Mullineen 1834
Molony Patrick u/tenant Mort O Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Craggane alias Rhineroe 1834
Molony Patrick   Robert Cox deviser Dromcliff Islands tan yard, dry house, other offices 1834
Molony Patrick u/tenant Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwelling house, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Molony Patrick formerly   Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Molony Richd holding   Dromcliff Islands three houses in Sims Lane 1825
Molony Stephen   Robert Mahon Esq Dromcliffe Islands dwelling house in Clohaneagown, Ennis 1830
Molony Thomas   Wm C Purdon   Tulla part of Carhugar 1830
Molony Thomas   John O Donnell Dromcliff Islands house and gardens, Cahircalla 1820
Molony Thomas   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Molony Thomas   Henry Brann Ogonnelloe Tulla lands of Ballybran 1834
Molony Thos   Patrick O Kelly Sr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Dromin 1824
Molony Thos   Rt.Honble J O Vandeleur Kilofin Clonderalaw house and garden Colmanstown 1821
Molony Thos   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Molony Timy formerly   Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Monsell James   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Monsell James   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Monsell John   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Monsell Jonathon   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Monsell Jonathon   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur   Moyarta plot of ground in Kilrush 1823
Monsell Jonathon   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Monsell Peter   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Monsell Peter decd Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Monsell Peter dec'd Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Monsell Richard   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Monsell Richard   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Mooney Charles   William C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Ballyhohens 1820
Moore Bridget widow David Moore Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Millpark 1828
Moore Bridget widow James McMahon Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Millpark 1828
Moore John   Jas McMahon Admor Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Cullina 1831
Moran Anne   John Foley Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Querin 1833
Moran Corns u/tenant Dorah Markham Kilcorney Burren farm and lands of Kilcorney 1833
Moran Honora   John Foley Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Querin 1833
Moran James   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwelling house, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Moran James   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Moran James   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands three dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1832
Moran John   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Leadmore, Bogmount 1834
Moran Luke formerly   Drumcliff Islands Cloghanengour, Town of Ennis 1829
Moran Patrick   Burton Bindon     farm and lands of Curranroe 1825
Morgan John   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1834
Morgan Michl   Michl Liddy Kilmanaheen Corcomroe dwelling house, Lahinch, with the Stables 1831
Moriarty Edmond   Thos O Donnell Kilfeera Moyarta lands of Parknaleega 1825
Moriarty John   Bridget Morgan widow Kilmanaheen Corcomroe dwellinghouse, backyard, Ennistimon 1833
Moriarty John u/tenants Ellen Finucane Kilmanaheen Corcomroe house, on lands of Cottage, Ennistimon 1834
Moriarty Thos   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Upper Cragroe 1823
Moroney Jno   John Monohan Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Glanogooney 1834
Moroney John Senr Thos Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1831
Morony Bridget   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Morony Daniel   Jeremiah Malone Kilmaley Islands farm and lands of Boulavreen 1834
Morony James   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Caruena and Upper Cahir 1823
Morony John   Thos Morony Esq   Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1830
Morony John Junr Thos Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1831
Morony John   Thomas Studdert Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Cahircanavane 1832
Morony John u/tenant Michl Flanigan Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Shepherd hill 1830
Morony John   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1830
Morony Mathew   James O Hara Esq Feakle Tulla lands of Cahir, appurtenances 1833
Morony Mathew   Thomas Studdert Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Cahircanavane 1832
Morony Michael   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe part of Lahensy, theWell division 1833
Morony Michael   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1830
Morony Michael   Thos Morony Esq   Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1830
Morony Michael   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy, the Well division 1835
Morony Michl   Danl Hamberry     dwellinghouse, Ennistymon 1827
Morony Michl   Thos Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1831
Morony Nancy   Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Upper Kildavine 1833
Morony Thomas   Daniel Corry Kilrush Clonderalaw farm and lands of Dysart 1828
Morony Thomas   Andrew Finucane Esq Killone Islands part of Barnageehy part of Woodpark 1831
Morony Thomas   Daniel Corry Kilrush Moyarta lands of Dysart 1828
Morony Wm   Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Lacarrue 1833
Morony Wm u/tenant Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla lands of Lacarrue 1833
Morrissy John   Danl Scanlon   Moyarta dwellinghouse, town of Kilrush 1829
Morrissy Margaret widow Edward Carroll Clare [Abbey] Islands Ballybegg 1824
Morrissy Margt   Edward Carroll Esq Clare Abbey Islands lands of Ballybegg 1824
Morrissy Mary   Sir Wm McMahon Bt [Drumcliff]?? Bunratty lands of Ballykalane, townland of Kilquane 1828
Morrissy Thos   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Mouned? Mary widow Henry D'Esterre       1817
Moylan Danl   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Moylan Danl   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1830
Moylan David   John Massy assee Quin Bunratty lands of Keavagh 1826
Moylan James   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Moylan James   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw lands of Effernane 1829
Moylan James   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1830
Moylan John   John Massy assee Quin Bunratty lands of Keavagh 1826
Moylan John   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw lands of Effernane 1829
Moylan John   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Moylan John   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1830
Moylan Pat   John Ryan Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Moynoe 1834
Mrphy Peter   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Mulcahy […]   Wm C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla Carruc…a 1820
Mulcahy [H…]   Wm C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla Carruc…a 1820
Mulcahy Bridget   William C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballyloughnane 1825
Mulcahy Denis   William C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballyloughnane 1825
Mulcahy Honora [Nara] William C Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla Carhuen [Carrowena] 1821
Mulcahy James   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Ballynagleragh 1833
Mulcahy John dec'd William C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballyloughnane 1825
Mulcahy Martin   William C Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla part of Caher, garden, Coarse division 1832
Mulcahy Michael   William C Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla Carhuen [Carrowena] 1821
Mulconry Patrick   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cragbrien, dwelling house 1833
Mulcreevy Joseph   William Casey Esq     shop, dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Mulligan Sarah   Richd Clanchy Senr Dromcliffe Islands house and Backyard, Market St, Ennis 1832
Mullins Bridget   Revd Wm H Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Catherine   Rev Wm H Stacpoole Rath Inchiquin lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Elizabeth   Revd Wm H Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Fardy   Christopher Lopdell   Inchiquin lands and Bog of Derryowen 1830
Mullins James   Rt Hon Geo O Brien Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Doonsallagh 1831
Mullins James   Revd Wm H Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins James   Rev Wm H Stacpoole Rath Inchiquin lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Jas   Rt Hon Geo O Brien Kilmurry Ibrickan lands of Donsallagh [Doonsallagh] 1832
Mullins John   Mrs Mary Kerin     Ballyvrislane alias Cahirbarnagh 1827
Mullins John   Revd Wm H Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Malachy   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe tenements, Janesborough, lands of Lahensy 1833
Mullins Maurice   Revd Wm H Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Maurice   Rev Wm H Stacpoole Rath Inchiquin lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Peter   Rev Wm H Stacpoole Rath Inchiquin lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Peter   Revd Wm H Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Monreel 1834
Mullins Thomas u/tenant Pat Keane Killard Ibrickane lands of Glascloune 1833
Mulllins Bridget   Rev Wm H Stacpoole Rath Inchiquin lands of Monreel 1834
Mulllins Eliza   Rev Wm H Stacpoole Rath Inchiquin lands of Monreel 1834
Mullone Lott   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Lower Cragroe 1823
Mulloon Connor formerly William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Mulloon Patrick   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla moiety of Ballybrohan 1823
Mullowny John   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Mulloneen 1829
Mullowny John   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Mulloneen 1829
Mulloy Michl   Rt. Hon Geo O Brien Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Glandine 1833
Mulloy Michl   Wm.B Burne Esq   Islands lands of Coure 1822
Mulloy Thos   Andrew Stacpoole     lands of Ardnakelly 1827
Mulqueeny Bridgt   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane farm and lands of Cloniogan [Clooneyogan] 1830
Mulqueeny Denis holding       lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Mulqueeny James   Patrick Murray Kilmoone Burren lands of Ballyincheen, house 1830
Mulqueeny John   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane farm and lands of Cloniogan [Clooneyogan] 1830
Mulqueeny John   Patrick Murray Kilmoone Burren lands of Ballyincheen, house 1830
Mulqueeny Michael   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Doonass Tulla part of Coolastigue 1823
Mulqueeny Michael   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane farm and lands of Cloniogan [Clooneyogan] 1830
Mulqueeny Michl   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Breaghfa 1834
Mulqueeny Michl   Thos Whitestone Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lavally South 1831
Mulqueeny Patk   Andrew Stacpoole     lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Mulqueeny Patk   Constans Curtin Dysert Inchiquin Moneregoriffe, Kilkee 1822
Mulqueeny Patrick   Patrick Murray Kilmoone Burren lands of Ballyincheen, house 1830
Mulqueeny Patrick   Corns O Brien Dysert Inchiquin lands of Toonagh 1824
Mulqueeny Patrick   Corns O Brien Dysert Inchiquin lands of Toonagh 1824
Mulqueeny Sinon   Isaac Cooper Killimor Clonderalaw farm and lands of Dooneal 1834
Mulqueeny Sinon   Isaac Cooper Killimer Clonderalaw farm and lands of Dooneal 1834
Mulvihill Bridget Keating w Michael Houlohan Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Dunaha West 1833
Mulvihill John dec'd   Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Dunaha West 1833
Mulvihill John   Edward Morony Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Dunaha West 1823
Mulvihill Thomas   Danl Molony Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Knock 1834
Mungovan Daniel   Dominick Darcy minor   Islands farm and lands of Knock 1833
Mungovan Patk   Bridget Cusack Killone Islands part of Lisvealbrida 1826
Mungovin Patrick   Henry Kendall Tomfinloe Bunratty dwelling house, Newmarket on Fergus 1834
Murphy Anthony   Patrick Connellan Tulla Tulla lands of Gurteenaneligan, dwellinghouses 1833
Murphy Anthony   Patk Connellan Tulla Tulla dwellinghouses, lands of Gurteenaneelig 1829
Murphy Bryan   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Freagh called Dromin 1823
Murphy Daniel   Crofton M Vandeleur Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Colemanstown 1833
Murphy Daniel   Crofton M Vandeleur Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Colmanstown 1834
Murphy Darby   Wm and Arthur Greene   Tulla part of Silvergrove 1834
Murphy James   William FitzGerald Esq Dromcliffe Islands dwelling houses and ground 1822
Murphy James   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Murphy Johanna   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Aybroe, and adjoining house 1830
Murphy Johanna   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Ayleroe 1830
Murphy Martin   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Freagh called Dromin 1823
Murphy Michael holding   Dromcliffe Islands lands of Inch, the Castle Division 1826
Murphy Michael   Patrick Connellan Tulla Tulla lands of Gurteenaneligan, dwellinghouses 1833
Murphy Michael   Crofton M Vandeleur Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Colmanstown 1834
Murphy Michael   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Aybroe, and adjoining house 1830
Murphy Michl   Patk Connellan Tulla Tulla dwellinghouses, lands of Gurteenaneelig 1829
Murphy Patk   Francis Healy Killofin Clonderalaw house and garden, lands of Killofin 1832
Murphy Patk   Sinon Healy Killofin Clonderalaw house and garden, lands of Killofin 1832
Murphy Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw lands of Carhureagh 1833
Murphy Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq   Clonderalaw part of Carhureigh 1830
Murphy Serah   John Kean Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Killofin 1832
Murphy Thomas   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Aybroe, and adjoining house 1830
Murphy Thomas   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Ayleroe 1830
Murphy Timothy   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Ayleroe 1830
Murphy Timothy   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Aybroe, and adjoining house 1830
Murphy William   James Molony Esq Feakle Tulla part of Majors Park 1832
Murphy Wm   James Molony Esq Feakle Tulla part of Majors Park 1832
Murray John   John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta lands of Lisheen 1828
Murray John   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Kelvetore] 1823
Murray John   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Caruena and Upper Cahir 1823
Murray Michl   John Bridgman Kilmaly Islands lands of Ballycooney with Mill 1825
Murray Michl   Patrick Murray   Corcomroe lands of Aughiskey 1828
Murray Patk The Rev James FitzGerald   Ibrickane lands of Millford 1829
Murray Patrick   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Caruena and Upper Cahir 1823
Murray Samuel   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,…ploughland of Ligard 1827
Murray? Bridget   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Drombigill 1831
Murrihy Michl   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Murrihy Michl   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Murrihy Michl   Joseph Roughan Genm Kilmurry Ibrickane Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1834
Murrihy Pat   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Murrihy Pat formerly   Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Murrihy Pat formerly   Kilmurry Ibrickane Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1834
Murrihy Pat   Joseph Roughan Genm Kilmurry Ibrickane Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1834
Murrihy Patk formerly   Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Murrihy Patt   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Murrihy Thomas   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Quilty 1828
Murry Edmond   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Lahensy 1833
Murry John   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera, called Regrass 1828
Murry John   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Murry John   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera, called Regrass 1828
Murry Martin   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Velvetere] 1823
Murry Michael   Wm Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla lands of Ballynegleragh 1833
Murry Michael   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera, called Regrass 1828
Murtagh Bridget Jr Fras Cassidy Clouney Corcumroe farm and lands of Moughna 1830
Murtagh Bridget Senr Fras Cassidy Clouney Corcumroe farm and lands of Moughna 1830
Murtagh James   Fras Cassidy Clouney Corcumroe farm and lands of Moughna 1830
Murtagh John   Fras Cassidy Clouney Corcumroe farm and lands of Moughna 1830
Murtagh Michael dec'd Fras Cassidy Clouney Corcumroe farm and lands of Moughna 1830
Murtaugh Thomas   Thomas Comyn Esqre Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Reneen 1828
Murtough Michael   Francis Cassidy Clouna Corcomroe farm and lands of Moughna 1828
Musgrave Catherine   Bindon Blood Esq     Churchstreet, Town of Ennis 1825
Musgrave John dec'd William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Rahenabeg 1823
Musway Martin   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Doonass Tulla part of Coolastigue 1823
Myles Edmond   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of OBriens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832