Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Ennis National School Registers 1898-1952:
By Register: Register 2: 1902-1910

Surname First name Date of birth Religion Address Parent's Occupation Class Register in Struck off rolls Notes
Gordon Michael Feb 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 6th 1902 9.9.1911  
Molony Denis June 1897 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter   1902 18.12.1909  
Sheehan John March 1899 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis     1902 12.12.1903  
Dilger Joseph Feb 1896 RC Mill St., Ennis Watchmaker   1902 17.12.1910  
O'Loughlin Michael May 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Cattle driver 2nd 1902 10.1.1910  
Madigan James May 1896 RC Arthur's Row Barber   1902 31.12.1902  
Clarke Robert April 1896 RC Clare Road Labourer   1902 20.12.1902  
Clarke Patrick Aug 1897 RC Clare Road Labourer   1902 20.12.1902  
Dilger Fred Sept 1898 RC Mill St., Ennis Watchmaker   1902 1.5.1905  
Morony Pat April 1898 RC The Causeway Tailor   1902 19.7.1911  
Morony Pappie Aug 1898 RC The Causeway Tailor   1902 14.2.1903  
Garvey Henry Aug 1896 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer   1902 31.3.1903  
Loftus John Joseph March 1900 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Carrier   1902 9.12.1911  
O'Neill John Oct 1890 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 6th 1902 28.3.1903  
Coughlan Michael Sept 1893 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1902 31.1.1903  
O'Keeffe James May 1895 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer   1902 4.4.1907  
O'Keeffe Patrick March 1897 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer   1902 31.5.1913  
Quinn Patrick March 1895 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer   1902 22.1.1906  
O'Loughlin Fred June 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier   1903 2.12.1905  
Linnane Patrick Oct 1895 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper   1903 5.6.1904  
Quinn Michael Feb 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1903 1907  
Madigan Michael Oct 1897 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper   1903 31.12.1903  
O'Connell John Sept 1895 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer   1903 27.8.1904  
McFlynn Thomas March 1895 RC Turnpike, Ennis Musician   1903 2.9.1905  
Timmins Patrick March 1894 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker   1903 23.5.1903  
Butler Patrick J. March 1999 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper   1903 10.9.1904  
Reidy John J. Sept 1897 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Coachman   1903 31.12.1908  
Reilly Martin Nov 1893 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1903 4.3.1905  
Timmins John March 1890 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker   1903 23.5.1903  
Hynes John March 1897 RC Turnpike, Ennis ex-Soldier   1903 21.1.1905  
Mahony John March 1895 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1903 10.6.1905  
Houlihan John May 1897 RC Railway Station, Ennis Stationmaster   1903 27.8.1910  
Skerritt Peter May 1891 RC Borheen, Ennis Mason   1903 24.10.1903  
Keane Thomas Feb 1900 RC Market St., Ennis Mason   1903 10.6.1912  
Cronin Bernard April 1899 RC The Market, Ennis Butcher   1903 2.9.1916  
Parkinson Richard July 1895 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway Guard   1903 22.2.1908  
McMahon John July 1897 RC The Quay, Ennis Orphan   1903 21.11.1909  
Corbett Thomas Oct 1898 RC Clare Road, Ennis Railway Guard   1903 15.12.1906  
Donnelly John Oct 1893 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer   1903 4.5.1907  
O'Donnell Thomas Dec 1895 RC Curtin's Lane, Ennis Labourer   1903 30.11.1909  
O'Donnell John May 1898 RC Curtin's Lane, Ennis Labourer   1903 30.6.1911  
Sheehan John Aug 1899 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer   1903 13.10.1906  
Mahony Robert Oct 1896 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1903 23.2.1907  
Fox Thomas Sept 1899 RC Vinegar Lane, Ennis Orphan   1903 28.9.1912  
Moylan Pat June 1898 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1903 29.8.1903  
Costelloe Michael April1897 RC Barrack St., Ennis Driver   1903 1907  
Skerritt John Jan 1899 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer   1903 3.9.1910  
Donnelly Patrick Feb 1899 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer   1903 17.12.1910  
Roche Patrick March 1894 RC Doora Soldier   1903 31.12.1903  
Roche Michael May 1892 RC Doora Soldier   1903 31.12.1903  
O'Sullivan Thomas L. Feb 1897 RC Military Barracks Soldier   1903 10.3.1906  
Hassett Francis May 1899 RC Market St., Ennis Engine driver   1903 18.2.1905  
Fahy Michael Jan 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Grocer   1903 25.8.1906  
O'Loughlin John May 1899 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1903 1905  
O'Meehan Thomas Oct 1898 RC Mill St., Ennis Carpenter   1903 1908?  
Hayes John July 1898 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1903 31.12.1903  
Griffey Gerald Sept 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Cattle dealer   1903 25.2.1911  
Whelan Patrick Aug 1892 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan   1903 31.12.1903  
Morgan John April 1898?99? RC Military Barracks Soldier   1903 9.3.1908  
O'Malley Patrick March 1898 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1903 24.10.1903  
Donovan Jeremiah May 1898 RC Carmody St., Ennis Policeman   1903 31.12.1903  
Molony Michael Feb 1898 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper   1903 13.2.1911  
McMahon Michael June 1894 RC Fountain Farmer   1903 11.6.1904  
McMahon Nicholas Dec 1896 RC Fountain Farmer 5th class in 1911 1903 1911  
Morgan Cecil May 1899 RC Military Barracks Soldier   1903 8.3.1908  
Doyle John Oct 1897 Rc Turnpike Labourer   1903 14.3.1908  
Fitzgerald Thomas Jan 1899 RC Drumbiggle Car driver   1903 30.9.1910  
O'Halloran Edward Oct 1898 RC Turnpike Orphan   1903 26.12.1908  
Butler Thomas Oct 1892 RC Pound Lane Car driver   1903 31.12.1903  
O'Halloran John Oct 1891 RC Turnpike Labourer   1903 7.5.1904  
McInerny Michael March 1899 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer   1903 1913  
Honan Stephen Oct 1899 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper   1904 17.10.1908  
Barry Michael March 1897 RC Turnpike Labourer   1904 13.3.1911  
Barry Martin Jan 1899 RC Turnpike Labourer   1904 21.9.1912  
Brigdale Michael Dec 1898 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1904 17.6.1911  
Brigdale Patrick Jan 1900 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1904 17.9.1910  
Molony James June 1896 RC Drumbiggle Labourer   1904 1905  
Guerin John July 1898 RC Mill St., Ennis Orphan   1904 15.6.1907  
Slattery Stephen March 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan   1904 14.1.1911  
Kerin John June 1898 RC The Market, Ennis Grocer   1904 27.8.1904  
Kelly John Oct 1896 RC Turnpike, Ennis Gardener   1904 18.1.1908  
Kelly Michael 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Gardener   1904 27.1.1912  
Colbert William Feb 1895 RC Turnpike, Ennis Engine driver   1904 1905  
Colbert Stephen April 1897 RC Turnpike, Ennis Engine driver   1904 18.2.1905  
Kennedy Richard April 1900 RC Upper Jail St., Ennis Mason in 4th class in 1911 1904 1911  
Duggan Michael Joseph Sept 1899 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Shoemaker in 3rd class in 1911 1904 21.9.1912  
Hayes William March 1892 RC Harmony Row, Ennis Orphan   1904 1.10.1904  
Glenn John Oct 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer in 2nd class in 1904 1904 27.8.1904  
Gilligan Michael Oct 1899 RC Clare Road, Ennis Lime Burner in 5th class in 1912 1904 22.11.1913  
Sullivan Francis Jan 1899 RC The Market, Ennis Tailor in 3rd class in 1911 1904 1911  
Hehir James Dec 1898 RC The Market, Ennis Car driver in 4th class in 1911 1904 30.6.1911  
McNamara Timothy March 1900 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Gardener in 3rd class in 1912 1904 31.5.1913  
Cullinan Patrick Feb 1900 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer in 2nd class in 1912 1904 22.1.1916  
Lalor Patrick May 1892 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Orphan in 1st class in 1904 1904 10.9.1904  
Ryan Christopher Nov 1899 RC The Market, Ennis Tailor   1904 1911  
Glenn George Nov 1900 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer in 3rd class in 1904 1904 27.8.1904  
Hoare James Dec 1899 RC Clare Road, Ennis Blacksmith in 3rd class in 1912 1904 1914  
Malone John Jan 1893 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer   1904 1905  
O'Donnell Michael May 1896 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer   1904 1905  
O'Donnell Pat May 1897 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer   1904 1905  
Doyle James   RC Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker in 6th class 1912 1904 28.6.1913  
Hilary William Oct 1893 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Orphan   1904 1.5.1909  
Molony Peter Jan 1895 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1904 22.10.1904  
Kennedy Thomas March 1900 RC     in 3rd class in 1912 1904 1912  
Geoghegan John April 1899 RC Borheen, Ennis Orphan   1904 7.12.1907  
Kearney Michael Feb 1900 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Car driver   1904 1907  
O'Neill Thomas March 1900 RC Military Road, Ennis Labourer   1904 1906  
Ward Christopher April 1901 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter in 3rd class in 1912 1904 16.3.1912  
Molony Pat April 1897 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter   1904 18.12.1909  
Lewin Cornelius Jan 1900 RC Military Road, Ennis Baker   1904 24.5.1913  
Madigan Pat June 1899 RC The Market, Ennis Barber   1904 1911?  
Hannon John (Jack) Oct 1898 RC Mill View, Ennis Car driver   1904 28.9.1907  
Hannon Thomas Jan 1900 RC Mill View, Ennis Car driver   1904 28.9.1907  
Healy John June 1898 RC Military Road, Ennis Carpenter in 2nd class in 1909 1904 30.9.1909  
Healy Patrick July 1899 RC Military Road, Ennis Carpenter in 4th class in 1912 1904 20.9.1913  
Gilligan John Jan 1901 RC Clare Road, Ennis Lime burner in 3rd class in 1912 1904 1912  
Enright James Feb 1900 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper in 5th class in 1912 1904 1912  
Molony James Aug 1891 RC Military Road, Ennis Orphan in 4th class in 1906 1904 15.9.1906  
Doab Michael May 1900 RC Corkalley Lane, Ennis Labourer in 2nd class in 1912 1904 24.1.1914  
Daffy Michael Aug 1899 RC Butter Market, Ennis Jobber in Infants in 1905 1904 17.6.1905  
Hehir Peter Jan 1899 RC The Market, Ennis Orphan in 3rd class in 1909 1904 29.4.1911  
Kennedy Michael July 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Contractor   1904 1911  
Broderick John Feb 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Widow in 3rd class in 1912 1904 12.7.1913  
Mackey Dermot May 1901 RC Cahircalla, Ennis Labourer in 2nd class in 1911 1904 2.9.1916  
Murphy Tim Feb 1899 RC Cahircalla, Ennis Labourer in 3rd class in 1909 1904 22.10.1910  
Darcy Michael June 1900 RC Military Road, Ennis Smith in 4th class in 1911 1904 30.7.1911  
Frawley Martin June 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer in 4th class in 1911 1904 4.4.1912  
Frawley James Sept 1898 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer in 5th class in 1911 1904 1911  
Shank Joseph July 1888 RC Clarecastle Shopkeeper in 6th class in 1905 1904 22.3.1905  
Kenny John April 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor in 4th class in 1912 1904 11.12.1915  
Sullivan John Oct 1899 RC Military Road, Ennis Baker Infants in 1907 1904 19.1.1907  
Molony Thomas April 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter 6th class in 1906 1904 30.6.1906  
Cunningham Francis Aug 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Clerk 2nd class in 1912 1904 5.1.1913  
Dinan John Feb 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1905 1904 2.9.1905  
Dinan Patrick Feb 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1907 1904 30.6.1907  
Fahy William Oct 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper 3rd class in 1912 1904 12.2.1916  
O'Brien Martin July 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Engine-driver 2nd class in 1912 1904 22.6.1915  
Bolton James Sept 1897 RC Cahircalla, Ennis Pound-keeper 3rd class in 1907 1904 21.12.1907  
Kildea Patrick Jan 1897 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1905 1904 4.3.1905  
Kildea Michael Sept 1899 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1904 11.5.1907  
Roche Francis Sept 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier 2nd class in 1909 1904 1910  
Roche Christopher Oct 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier 1st class in 1908 1904 23.5.1908  
Linnane Michael Aug 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1906 1904 8.12.1906  
Butler James Nov 1894 RC The Market, Ennis Car-driver 3rd class in 1909 1905 4.1.1909  
Butler Andrew Dec 1896 RC The Market, Ennis Car-driver 3rd class in 1911 1905 25.5.1912  
Gallagher Stephen Dec 1897 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1907 1905 1.6.1907  
Kennedy John Jan 1892 RC Clareen, Ennis Widow 4th class in 1906 1905 29.9.1906  
Cahill Francis Sept 1898 RC Clonroad, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1909 1905 29.5.1909  
Molloy Pat Nov 1895 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1907 1905 22.6.1907  
Brew Thomas Feb 1900 RC Barrack St., Ennis Showman 1st class in 1907 1905 28.3.1908  
White Michael Feb 1891 RC The Causeway, Ennis Fruit seller 4th class in 1905 1905 1911?  
Sullivan Thomas March 1894 RC Fountain, Ennis Herdsman 3rd class in 1905 1905 23.12.1905  
Sullivan William April 1895 RC Fountain, Ennis Herdsman 3rd class in 1905 1905 23.12.1905  
Molony Thomas Feb 1894 RC Lifford, Ennis Labourer 2nd in 1906 1905 25.8.1906  
Bolton John J Dec 1899 RC Military Road, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1909 1905 25.3.1911  
Burke Patrick May 1899 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Tinker 2nd class in 1912 1905 7.6.1913  
O'Brien Patrick Oct 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter 1st class in 1907 1905 21.9.1907  
Duggan William April 1891 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Painter 3rd class in 1906 1905 22.12.1906  
Butler John Feb 1899 RC Pound Lane, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1912 1905 1.2.1913  
Considine Turlough Sept 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Clerk Infants in 1905 1905 1.7.1905  
Tuttle Patrick April 1896 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Baker 5th class in 1908 1905 23.5.1908  
Tuttle Thomas Dec 1894 RC Ashline, Ennis Lodgekeeper 6th class in 1912 1905 5.10.1912  
McMahon Bernard Nov 1895 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper 3rd class in 1905 1905 23.12.1905  
Slattery Edmond May 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1909 1905 4.12.1909  
Blake James Dec 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter 4th class in 1912 1905 25.3.1916  
Doherty John Sept 1900 RC Military Road, Ennis Mason 2nd class in 1911 1905 29.4.1911  
Mahony John J. June 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Shoemaker 2nd class in 1912 1905 1.5.1915  
Kearney Thomas April 1900 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1907 1905 15.2.1908  
Parkinson Christopher May 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter 1st class in 1907 1905 29.2.1908  
Sullivan John J. Sept 1900 RC Mill St., Ennis Baker Infants in 1907 1905 18.1.1908  
Hannan Patrick Jan 1901 RC Mill Cottages, Ennis Car driver Infants in 1907 1905 7.12.1907  
Molony Jeremiah June 1891 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 3rd in 1906 1905 25.8.1906  
O'Shea James June 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1905 21.12.1907  
Morony Thomas June 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1911 1905 1911  
Collins Thomas April 1894 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1905 1905 30.9.1905  
Coughlan Thomas March 1894 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 3rd in 1905 1905 30.9.1905  
Carroll Michael Feb 1897 RC Turnpike, Ennis Herdsman 1st class in 1906 1905 12.5.1906  
Meehan Patrick May 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1905 1905 3.9.1910  
Spillane Christopher April 1894 RC Police Barracks, Ennis Sergeant 4th class in 1905 1905 16.12.1905  
Carroll Patrick June 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Herdsman 1st class in 1906 1905 12.5.1906  
Lewin John Sept 1896 RC Military Road, Ennis Baker 4th class in 1905 1905 9.4.1906 Came from Knocklong, Co. Limerick
Ensko Michael March 1894 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Shoemaker 3rd class in 1905 1905 5.6.1909  
Heffernan Peter October 1892 RC Roslevan, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1905 1905 1911  
Murphy Pat May 1894 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1905 1905 29.6.1907  
Murphy James August 1897 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1905 1905 6.7.1912  
Cosgrove James May 1894 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Surveyor 2nd class in 1905 1905 29.6.1907  
Cosgrove John April 1896 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Surveyor 2nd class in 1905 1905 29.6.1907  
Cosgrove Patrick Joseph November 1898 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Surveyor Infants in 1905 1905 17.7.1915  
Flannery Frank Jan 1899 RC Barrack St., Ennis Smith 2nd class in 1906 1906 4.4.1912  
Cassidy Thomas Dec 1898 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1906 1906 7.3.1914  
Halloran Francis Feb 1905 RC Clareen, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1906 1906 29.6.1907  
O'Connor Francis May 1895 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter 1st class in 1906 1906 1911  
Arthur Patrick April 1899 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 23.5.1908  
Pyne Patrick Jan 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan 1st class in 1906 1906 1909  
Pyne Thomas March 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1906 1906 28.5.1910  
Lynch Patrick Sept 1893 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 2nd class in 1906 1906 1.6.1907  
Keane William July 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Mason Infants in 1906 1906 4.10.1913  
O'Loughlin Michael August 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Drover Infants in 1906 1906 21.9.1912  
Coote Thomas May 1900 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1906 1906 14.2.1914  
Reidy Francis July 1901 RC Military Road, Ennis Widow Infants in 1906 1906 1909  
Gordon Martin May 1901 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 24.10.1908  
Burns Michael May 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Carrier Infants in 1906 1906 31.5.1913  
Faul Alfred July 1900 RC The Market, Ennis Widow 1st class in 1906 1906 14.9.1912  
Enright Michael June 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants in 1906 1906 1916  
Flannery Pat August 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Smith Infants in 1906 1906 20.1.1917  
Parkinson Hubert August 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Guard Infants in 1906 1906 7.3.1908  
Blake Thomas April 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1906 1906 1912  
Frawley William Feb 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Gardener Infants in 1906 1906 11.10.1913  
Kennedy Martin July 1901 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 24.8.1907  
Cahill Jerry Jan 1902 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1906 1906 11.10.1913  
Molony Michael June 1901 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Pig-buyer Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Molloy Joseph Jan 1901 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 22.12.1906  
Quin Christopher July 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants in 1906 1906 19.6.1909  
O'Connor Frank Dec 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1906 1906 1913  
Cronin Fred April 1901 RC Market St., Ennis Butcher Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Cronin Francis (Martin?) April 1902 RC The Market, Ennis Butcher Infants in 1906 1906 12.12.1908  
Brigdale Christopher April 1901 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Sweeper Infants in 1906 1906 1914  
Morgan Thomas Feb 1902 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Soldier Infants in 1906 1906 14.3.1908  
Malone Christopher March 1903 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Hoare Michael Jan 1902 RC Clare Road, Ennis Smith Infants in 1906 1906 1916  
Anderson Patrick Feb 1901 RC Military road, Ennis Railway guard Infants in 1906 1906 1917  
Murphy Frank March 1903 RC The Market, Ennis Smith Infants in 1906 1906 17.2.1917  
Coote Frank May 1902 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Fisherman Infants in 1906 1906 3.3.1917  
Tuohy Patrick April 1899 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 31.5.1913  
Cronin Christopher Jan 1902 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 7.2.1914  
Meehan Robert March 1901 RC Mill St., Ennis Carpenter 1st class in 1906 1906 3.5.1913  
Moriarty Patrick Jan 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1906 1906 14.3.1908  
Ensko Michael Jan 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker 4th class in 1906 1906 5.6.1909  
Ensko Richard August 1895 RC Lifford, Ennis Shoemaker 3rd class in 1906 1906 29.9.1906  
Hayes Patrick Feb 1901 RC Market St., Ennis Orphan 2nd class in 1906 1906 14.9.1907  
Healy Martin Oct 1899 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 24.5.1913  
Brown Francis Sept 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants in 1906 1906 1917?  
Brown Christy Feb 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants in 1906 1906 27.10.1917  
O'Donnell John March 1900 RC The Market, Ennis Cooper 1st class in 1906 1906 1911  
Kennedy Michael Sept 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Plasterer Infants in 1906 1906 1912  
Burns John March 1902 RC The Market, Ennis Carrier Infants in 1906 1906 5.6.1915  
Malone Pat J. Oct 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Malone Christy August 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Keane George Feb 1903 RC The Market, Ennis Mason Infants in 1906 1906 15.9.1917  
Garrahy John March 1902 RC The Market, Ennis Widow Infants in 1906 1906 28.5.1910  
Murphy Bernard Sept 1902 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herdsman Infants in 1906 1906 15.10.1910  
Mullaly Michael July 1901 RC Military Road, Ennis Soldier Infants in 1906 1906 20.1.1912  
Barry John Joe July 1900 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 23.1.1915  
McHugh Michael August 1896 RC Church St., Ennis Butcher 2nd in 1906 1906 24.9.1910  
Kearse John August 1902 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herdsman 1st in 1906 1906 1912  
Brennan John July 1901 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 14.9.1907  
White Edward August 1894 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 2nd in 1906 1906 27.11.1909  
Morony John Oct 1901 RC The Causeway, Ennis Tailor Infants in 1906 1906 10.5.1913  
O'Grady Peter March 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1906 1906 21.11.1908  
Murphy Tom Sept 1901 RC Market St., Ennis Butter-buyer Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Kennedy John April 1903 RC Upper Jail St., Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1906 1906 18.9.1915  
Heffernan Joe July 1902 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Clancy Andrew May 1901 RC Mill St., Ennis Shoemaker Infants in 1906 1906 15.12.1906  
Roughan Joseph Sept 1892 RC Clareen, Ennis Labourer 4th in 1906 1906 22.12.1906  
O'Grady William Sept 1895 RC Mill St., Ennis Carpenter 3rd in 1906 1906 16.3.1907  
O'Keeffe Peter Sept 1999 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer 1st in 1906 1906 19.1.1907  
White Thomas Nov 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Dignam John March 1902 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1906 1906 1912  
Millar Henry Sept 1894 RC Clareen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1906 1906 22.12.1906  
Mullins John Dec 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker 1st in 1906 1906 20.4.1907  
Mullins James Dec 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants in 1906 1906 20.4.1907  
O'Shea John Spet 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants in 1906 1906 1912?  
Molony Henry Sept 1901 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Baker Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Finucane Frank March 1900 RC Simm's Lane, Ennis Cooper Infants in 1906 1906 25.4.1914  
Morgan John April 1901 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Smith Infants in 1906 1906 1914  
Burns Martin Sept 1903 RC The Market, Ennis Carrier Infants in 1906 1906 6.5.1916  
Brown Clement Feb 1900 RC Military Road, Ennis Painter 1st in 1906 1906 18.2.1911  
O'Regan Thomas Nov 1899 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1906 1906 27.8.1910  
O'Connell Pat Sept 1899 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1906 1906 26.1.1907  
Guinane John Nov 1899 RC The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
McInerney Michael Oct 1890 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer 5th class in 1906 1906 15.6.1907  
McInerney Charles Oct 1892 RC Knockanean, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1906 1906 28.9.1907  
Myers Joseph Oct 1902 RC Mill St., Ennis Watchmaker Infants in 1906 1906 18.9.1915  
Slattery Francis April 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Soldier Infants in 1906 1906 21.12.1907  
Dugan Francis June 1902 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Cronin Louis Nov 1903 RC The Market, Ennis Butcher Infants in 1906 1906 13.7.1915  
Buckley Edmond Oct 1896 RC Turnpike, Ennis Ordnance survey 2nd class in 1906 1906 11.7.1916  
Buckley Jeremiah Nov 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Ordnance survey Infants in 1906 1906 1917?  
McInerney Thomas Dec 1892 RC Knockanean, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1906 1906 28.9.1907  
O'Donohoe John June 1895 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 2nd class in 1907 1907 16.3.1907  
Burke John Jan 1901 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Tinsmith 1st class in 1907 1907 15.2.1914  
Geddes Jeremiah Oct 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway man Infants in 1907 1907 1912  
Armstrong Robert Jan 1897 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 3rd class in 1907 1907 29.6.1907  
Gilligan Pat Jan 1901 RC Market St., Ennis Shoemaker Infants in 1907 1907 16.4.1911  
Cosgrove Francis Oct 1900 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Surveyor 1st class in 1907 1907 21.9.1907  
Hannon Denis May 1902 RC Mill Road, Ennis Car driver Infants in 1907 1907 7.12.1907  
Mahony Pat July 1901 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Tinker Infants in 1907 1907 1.6.1912  
Sullivan Michael April 1901 RC Market St., Ennis Cattle driver Infants in 1907 1907 23.1.1909  
Kelly Daniel June 1902 RC Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants in 1907 1907 6.5.1916  
Madigan Pat Jan 1902 RC Jail St., Ennis Barber 1st class in 1907 1907 18.1.1909  
White Michael April 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1907 1907 1911  
Wall Stephen Jan 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 20.2.1909  
Kennedy Pat July 1902 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 14.9.1907  
Adams Henry Aug 1899 RC Military Road, Ennis Ordinance Survey 1st class in 1907 1907 23.5.1914  
Adams Herbert Feb 1901 RC Military Road, Ennis Ordinance survey 1st class in 1907 1907 23.5.1914  
Carmody James June 1902 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 2.9.1916  
Murphy William June 1897 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan 1st class in 1907 1907 19.6.1909  
Madigan William Feb 1904 RC Jail St., Ennis Barber Infants in 1907 1907 8.2.1908  
Garry Joseph March 1903 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1907 1907 1911  
Carmody John June 1901 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 1914  
Malone Michael Feb 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1907 1907 17.2.1912  
Culligan John March 1902 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1907 1907 3.2.1912  
O'Donoghue Michael April 1901 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1907 1907 1909  
Gilligan Fred Feb 1902 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 24.6.1916  
Doherty Patrick June 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Mason Infants in 1907 1907 15.9.1917  
Stokes Patrick April 1901 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Tin smith Infants in 1907 1907 2.9.1916  
O'Regan Bernard Feb 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Water Bailiff Infants in 1907 1907 14.10.1916  
O'Dwyer John Nov 1897 RC Borheen, Ennis Orphan 1st class in 1907 1907 1910?  
Ward Michael June 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 5.12.1914  
Davis Joseph Aug 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants in 1907 1907 1916?  
Griffey Michael Aug 1902 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Butcher Infants in 1907 1907 6.2.1915  
Fleming Michael July 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants in 1907 1907 30.10.1915  
Considine Michael Feb 1902 RC Military Road, Ennis Law Clerk Infants in 1907 1907 10.11.1917  
McNamara John May 1902 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 2.9.1916  
Pratt Joseph Aug 1903 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1907 1907 15.9.1917  
O'Meehan Michael Aug 1901 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1907 1907 2.9.1916  
O'Meehan Christy March 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1907 1907 1914  
MacAodha Pat March 1904 RC Church St., Ennis Teacher Infants in 1907 1907 1917  
Healy Martin Aug 1904 RC The Cottages, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1907 1907 30.10.1920  
McInerney Pat March 1903 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 3.6.1916  
Morony Pat Sept 1902 RC Military Road, Ennis Clerk Infants in 1907 1907 16.2.1918  
Morgan Michael Aug 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Farrier Infants in 1907 1907 1911  
Meere Thomas July 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Clerk Infants in 1907 1907 30.8.1913  
Eyres John March 1903 RC Ahern's Terrace, Ennis Ordinance survey Infants in 1907 1907 2.5.1914  
Adams Alfred Feb 1904 RC Military Road, Ennis Ordinance survey Infants in 1907 1907 23.5.1914  
Hynes Michael Dec 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 1911  
O'Regan Michael June 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Water bailiff 2nd class in 1907 1907 31.8.1912  
Houlihan Martin April 1904 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 19.11.1910  
Berth Michael Sept 1902 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 6.9.1913  
Barry Garret March 1904 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1907 1907 1912  
Kennedy William May 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Contractor Infants in 1907 1907 14.12.1918  
Malone Thomas April 1904 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1907 1907 10.2.1912  
Nihill Edward Sept 1902 RC Mill Road, Ennis Printer Infants in 1907 1907 14.2.1908  
O'Loughlin Michael Sept 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 6.9.1913  
Barry Patrick Feb 1902 RC Mill St., Ennis Car driver 1st class in 1907 1907 30.8.1913  
Gilligan Michael May 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1907 1907 23.3.1912  
Burke Michael April 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1907 1907 1915?  
Kinneally John Oct 1902 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Car driver Infants in 1907 1907 21.12.1907  
Gilligan John Spet 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1907 1907 3.6.1916  
Kett Denis Jan 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Caretaker 3rd class in 1907 1907 10.5.1913  
Kett Thomas May 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Caretaker Infants in 1907 1907 23.6.1917  
White Michael Oct 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1907 1907 1911  
Kett John Oct 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Caretaker 1st class in 1907 1907 6.5.1916  
Wall Peter Feb 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 4.9.1909  
McCarthy John Dec 1896 RC Mill St., Ennis Tin smith 1st class in 1907 1908 28.3.1908  
McCarthy Michael Jan 1903 RC Mill St., Ennis Tin smith Infants in 1908 1908 1911  
O'Loughlin James Sept 1896 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 4th class in 1908 1908 23.5.1908  
Nevin Patrick Sept 1902 RC Dumbiggle, Ennis Railway labourer Infants in 1908 1908 2.9.1916  
Gallagher Pat Oct 1905 RC Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 8.3.1913  
Heffernan Joseph Feb 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 13.3.1915  
Cronin Paul March 1905 RC Market St., Ennis Butcher Infants in 1908 1908 14.12.1918  
Cronin Peter March 1905 RC Market St., Ennis Butcher Infants in 1908 1908 14.12.1918  
Murphy John Joe Sept 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Smith Infants in 1908 1908 1915  
McCormack Thomas Oct 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1908 1908 5.2.1916  
Frawley Michael Oct 1903 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1908 1908 10.10.1908  
Bolton Michael Sept 1901 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herdsman Infants in 1908 1908 9.7.1910  
Timmins Joseph June 1895 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Orphan 5th class in 1908 1908 6.6.1908  
Timmins William April 1899 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Orphan 1st class in 1908 1908 6.6.1908  
Doohan Pat April 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Car driver 2nd class in 1908 1908 6.6.1908  
Reidy Anthony Oct 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 27.11.1915  
Gilligan Michael Feb 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1908 1908 23.10.1909  
O'Meehan Pat March 1904 RC Carmody St., Ennis Painter 1st class in 1908 1908 26.2.1910  
Morony Joseph Oct 1901 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Tailor Infants in 1908 1908 1.5.1915  
Quin Pat March 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants in 1908 1908 21.5.1910  
Morony William Jan 1900 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Tailor 1st class in 1908 1908 1912  
Quin Michael May 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Farmer Infants in 1908 1908 16.6.1917  
McNamara Joseph May 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants in 1908 1908 1911  
Guilfoyle Christy Oct 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 1916  
Coote Michael March 1905 RC Store (?) Road, Ennis Porter Infants in 1908 1908 27.11.1915  
Considine Thomas April 1899 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1908 1908 4.9.1909  
Considine John April 1896 RC Beechpark, Ennis Farmer 2nd class in 1908 1908 4.9.1909  
O'Farrelly John J. May 1904 RC Upper Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1908 1908 24.9.1910  
McNamara Ben May 1903 RC Upper Jail St., Ennis Vintner Infants in 1908 1908 2.9.1916  
Murphy Pat Oct 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 17.5.1913  
McMahon James Jan 1902 RC Toonagh, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1908 1908 2.9.1916  
McMahon Brian Jan 1901 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1908 1908 1912  
McMahon Nicholas Jan 1896 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer 3rd class in 1908 1908 4.4.1912  
Bredin James H. June 1902 RC Market St., Ennis Vintner Infants in 1908 1908 1911  
Culliney George Feb 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 2.9.1916  
Murphy Thomas Nov 1903 RC Market St., Ennis Butter-buyer Infants in 1908 1908 1911  
Kelly Peter Dec 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 1912  
Connolly Alfred March 1905 RC Military Road, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 1917  
Murphy Thomas Nov 1903 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 1912  
Cahill John March 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1908 1908 1917  
Cahill John Feb 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Baker Infants in 1908 1908 5.12.1908  
Sullivan Frank Oct 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1908 1908 18.9.1915  
Malone Michael June 1901 RC Market St., Ennis Orphan Infants in 1908 1908 2.5.1914  
Dinan Thomas April 1903 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 6.5.1911  
O'Loughlin James March 1905 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Caretaker Infants in 1908 1908 14.11.1908  
O'Donnell James July 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1908 1908 16.2.1918  
Dunne John June 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Farrier Infants in 1908 1908 1917  
White Thomas Feb 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1908 1908 11.3.1916  
O'Meehan William Dec 1905 RC Mill St., Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1908 1908 1.12.1917  
Hourigan Thomas March 1903 RC Chapel Lane, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1908 1908 15.9.1917  
White Michael May 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1908 1908 10.6.1916  
Dilger Patrick Dec 1901 RC The Quay, Ennis Watchmaker Infants in 1908 1908 1915  
Kearney Michael Oct 1903 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 26.4.1913  
Fleming Michael Jan 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants in 1908 1908 1916  
Timmons Peter Oct 1902 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 11.12.1909  
Morony John May 1895 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1908 1908 14.5.1910  
McMahon Michael Nov 1894 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer 5th class in 1908 1908 14.5.1910  
O'Farrelly Thomas May 1905 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1908 1908 3.2.1912  
Hassett Thomas Jan 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 3.12.1910  
Haugh John June 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Clerk Infants in 1909 1909 1912  
Sullivan John March 1904 RC Clare Road, Ennis Railway porter Infants in 1909 1909 12.3.1910  
Cunningham Christy June 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Pierce Fred May 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Process server Infants in 1909 1909 14.5.1910  
O'Loughlin John March 1905 RC Gaurnakilla, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Guerin Michael Jan 1904 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Baker Infants in 1909 1909 15.11.1913  
Cunningham Tom July 1904 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Mason Infants in 1909 1909 1.3.1913  
Hassett Tom April 1904 RC Store Road, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
O'Loughlin Michael May 1897 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 1.3.1913  
Guerin Pat April 1906 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Baker Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Cronin John June 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Car driver Infants in 1909 1909 1915  
Enright John Sept 1904 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Molony Joe March 1904 RC Upper Jail St., Ennis Vintner Infants in 1909 1909 2.9.1916  
Molony John April 1905 RC Upper Jail St., Ennis Vintner Infants in 1909 1909 2.9.1916  
Quin Pat March 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 23.6.1917  
McGuane Thomas April 1904 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Walsh Dan Feb 1904 RC Mill St., Ennis Vintner Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Donnelly Michael June 1902 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1909 1909 23.5.1914  
Skerritt Michael Sept 1904 RC Borheen, Ennis Mason Infants in 1909 1909 1911  
Brooks Michael J. Sept 1903 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer Infants in 1909 1909 27.5.1916  
Madigan Richard June 1903 RC Market St., Ennis Barber Infants in 1909 1909 1916  
Woods Thomas Aug 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 24.5.1913  
O'Shaughnessy Michael March 1898 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 29.9.1917  
Newton Fred Oct 1902 EC Turnpike, Ennis Gaoler 1st class in 1909 1909 1913  
Pierce Malachy Aug 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Orphan Infants in 1909 1909 4.9.1909  
Pierce Michael March 1905 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Orphan Infants in 1909 1909 9.10.1909  
Doyle Pat Nov 1897 RC Lifford, Ennis Gardener 1st class in 1909 1909 18.9.1909  
Garry Michael Feb 1905 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 15.9.1917  
Coughlan Christy April 1903 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 13.9.1913  
O'Shaughnessy William July 1903 RC Market St., Ennis Postman Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
O'Loughlin Martin May 1904 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 6.5.1911  
O'Loughlin Thomas July 1905 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 8.12.1917  
Ryan David Sept 1902 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1909 1909 9.10.1909  
Cullinan Thomas Feb 1902 RC Market St., Ennis Butcher Infants in 1908 1909 1915  
Cullinan John July 1905 RC Market St., Ennis Butcher Infants in 1909 1909 5.6.1920  
McNamara Bernie May 1903 RC Chapel Lane, Ennis Pig buyer Infants in 1909 1909 29.4.1911  
Culligan Martin June 1903 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer Infants in 1903 1909 25.10.1915  
Geddes James Feb 1906 RC Military Road, Ennis Railway porter Infants in 1909 1909 6.9.1913  
Murphy Thomas Jan 1901 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1909 1909 1910  
Barry William Jan 1905 RC Mill St., Ennis Farmer Infants in 1909 1909 18.9.1915  
Cronin Martin Sept 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Car driver Infants in 1909 1909 1917  
Gilligan Pat June 1903 RC Market St, Ennis Shoemaker Infants in 1909 1909 1.5.1915  
Donnelly Jerry Jan 1904 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 1914  
Burgess John May 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1909 1909 11.5.1912  
Griffin Thomas Sept 1906 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 15.9.1917  
Molloy Pat April 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 1911  
Tierney John Jan 1905 RC Mill St., Ennis Orphan Infants in 1909 1909 1916  
Casserley James Jan 1895 RC The Causeway, Ennis Clerk 6th class in 1909 1909 18.3.1910  
Sullivan William Jan 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 11.12.1909  
Skerritt Joseph March 1904 RC Borheen, Ennis Mason Infants in 1909 1909 1911  
Whelan Eddie June 1905 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 17.7.1915  
Frawley Joseph Jan 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Gardener Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Whelan Michael Aug 1904 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 1919  
Gavin Thomas Sept 1901 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1909 1909 1912  
Cunningham Christy Nov 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1910 1910 1916  
Dilger Bernard Dec 1903 RC The Quay, Ennis Watchmaker Infants in 1910 1910 10.6.1916  
Fahy Edward Feb 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1910 1910 1913  
Cunningham Patrick June 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Cunningham Michael Oct 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Manning William Jan 1899 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1910 1910 1910  
Manning Michael May 1901 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1910 1910 4.6.1910  
Manning Francis July 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 14.5.1910  
Flaherty John June 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1910 1910 30.4.1910  
Gilligan John J. Feb 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Charwoman Infants in 1910 1910 11.11.1916  
Harry John April 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Ordinance survey 1st class in 1910 1910 30.4.1910  
Harry William June 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Ordinance survey Infants in 1910 1910 14.5.1910  
Brennan Joe Oct 1905 RC Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
McInerney John March 1905 RC Clare Road, Ennis Lime burner Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Harry Thomas Dec 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Ordinance survey Infants in 1910 1910 14.5.1910  
Reidy Gerald April 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Pig buyer Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Griffey John Nov 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 30.10.1920  
Connelly John March 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1910 1910 10.6.1911  
Donnelly Martin Jan 1905 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 9.6.1917  
Hogan Joe Dec 1906 RC Kennedy's Lane, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1910 1910 11.10.1913  
Kelly James Aug 1904 RC Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
White Michael May 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis no.395 already entered 1910    
Killeen John June 1896 RC Knockanean, Ennis Farmer 5th class in 1910 1910 27.8.1910  
Clarke Michael   RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Butler Francis   RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 31.3.1916  
Connelly Tom Sept 1905 RC Vinegar Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 15.3.1913 Died. [Could be "Connolly"]
Enright John May 1906 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
O'Loughlin John March 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Jarvey Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Casserly Thomas Jan 1897 RC Mill St., Ennis Clerk 5th class in 1910 1910 1913 [Could be "Casserley"]
Ryan Joseph Sept 1904 RC Vinegar Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 9.12.1916  
Smith Joseph May 1904 RC Jail St., Ennis Policeman Infants in 1910 1910 18.9.1915  
Madigan Joseph March 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Car driver Infants in 1910 1910 1915  
Brennan Martin April 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Farmer Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Skerritt Michael Aug 1904 RC Mill St., Ennis Sweeper Infants in 1910 1910 1.12.1917  
Shaughnessy Stephen Oct 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 1917  
Coughlan Hugh June 1903 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Connolly Joseph Aug 1907 RC Vinegar Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 1.12.1917  
Daly Stephen Jan 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Cooper Infants in 1910 1910 1916  
Darcy John March 1906 RC Military Road, Ennis Railway porter Infants in 1910 1910 2.9.1916  
Churchill William April 1902 RC The Market, Ennis Orphan 1st class in 1910 1910 6.11.1915  
Gallaher Peter Sept 1905 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1910 1910 1916  
Considine Vincent June 1904 RC Military Road, Ennis Clerk Infants in 1910 1910 14.12.1918  
Coote Stephen Nov 1906 RC Store Road, Ennis Keeper Infants in 1910 1910 1919  
<< Ennis National School Registers 1898-1952