Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Ennis National School Registers 1898-1952:
By Register: Register 3: 1910-1923

Surname First name Date of birth Religion Address Parent's occupation Class Registered in Struck off rolls Notes
Dunne Fred May 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Blacksmith Infants 1910 1914  
Coughlan John J. July 1905 RC Simm's Lane, Ennis Tinsmith Infants 1910 1918  
Brooks John Thomas March 1905 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer Infants 1910 1917  
Torpey Paul March 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Mason Infants 1910 1920  
Torpey James June 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Mason Infants 1910 1917  
Enright Michael Dec 1906 RC Carmody St., Ennis Farmer Infants 1910 1920  
Hickey Martin Dec 1905 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1910 1919  
Coughlan Michael March 1907 RC Mill Road, Ennis Car driver Infants 1910 1920  
Grady Patrick April 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1911  
Grady John J. July 1904 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1911  
Donoghoe John March 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1910 1910  
Cronin John Jan 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Sweeper Infants 1910 1914  
Butler William Feb 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1912  
Molony Pat Feb 1907 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1910 1915  
Henchy Pat Aug 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1918  
Guilfoyle Pat May 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1922  
Berth Thomas Aug 1905 RC Circular Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1916?  
Casserley Joe April 1906 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Clerk Infants 1910 1916  
Duggan Willy Feb 1906 RC Simm's Lane Shoemaker Infants 1910 1914  
Quin Denis Aug 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Farmer Infants 1910 1914  
Coffey Michael June 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Butcher Infants 1910 1918  
O'Donnell Peter April 1906 RC Market St., Ennis Egg dealer Infants 1910 1917  
Neylon Patrick March 1906 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1910 1912  
Fitzgerald Michael March 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1910 1914  
Clarke Michael Sept 1905 RC Clare Road, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1910 1912  
Devany James Aug 1894 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1910 1910 1911 Came from Inch NS
Cronin Bernard Oct 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Car driver Infants 1910 1915  
Devany Joseph July 1900 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer 3rd class in 1910 1910 1914 Came from Inch NS
Anderson John Sept 1906 RC Military road, Ennis Railway guard Infants 1910 1913  
Molloy Patrick March 1905 RC Mill St., Ennis Railway porter Infants 1910 1913  
Smith Francis July 1906 RC Jail St., Ennis Policeman Infants 1910 1918  
Malone Christopher Jan 1902 RC Market St., Ennis Orphan 2nd class in 1910 1910 1915 Came from Fergusview NS
Brooks James Jan 1905 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer Infants 1910 1915  
O'Reilly Patrick June 1907 RC Market St., Ennis Widow Infants 1910 1915  
O'Reilly James June 1907 RC Market St., Ennis Widow Infants 1910 1912  
O'Meehan James Oct 1896 RC Inchbeg, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1910 1910 1911 Came from Inch NS
Quin John Sept 1896 RC Inchbeg, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1910 1910 1920 Came from Inch NS
Guilfoyle William Feb 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1921  
Traynor John May 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Porter Infants 1910 1914  
Molony Henry Nov 1899 RC Mill St., Ennis Carrier 2nd class in 1910 1910 1914  
Blood Henry Feb 1903 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Railway ? Infants 1911 1916  
Connolly Richard May 1899 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 3rd class in 1911 1911 1912  
Flanagan Patrick May 1900 RC The Causeway, Ennis Tailor 3rd class in 1911 1911 1913 Came from Knockanean NS
Flanagan Michael Aug 1901 RC The Causeway, Ennis Tailor 3rd class in 1911 1911 1913 Came from Knockanean NS
Brennan Michael Dec 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Farmer Infants 1911 1916  
Madigan Richard Feb 1906 RC Market St., Ennis Car driver Infants 1911 1918  
Kelly William July 1904 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1911 1911 1916  
Kearney Michael Jan 1900 RC River View, Ennis Servant 2nd class in 1911 1911 1915  
Coughlan Patrick Jan 1900 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1911 1911 1911  
Corbett Patrick Dec 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1911  
Dinan Patrick Feb 1907 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1914  
Malone Patrick March 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1911 1912  
O'Leary John Dec 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railwayman Infants 1911 1911  
Coote Michael May 1900 RC The Causeway, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1911 1911 1915  
Coote James July 1901 RC The Causeway, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1911 1911 1915  
Brigdale John Feb 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Sweeper Infants 1911 1914  
O'Grady John March 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1917  
Woods Thomas March 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1917  
Ryan William Dec 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1915  
Walsh William April 1906 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1911 1915  
Malone Jeremiah Dec 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Widow Infants 1911 1911  
Molony Pat April 1907 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1911 1916  
Tymons Peter April 1902 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1911 1911 1915  
Gilligan John Oct 1907 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Attendant Infants 1911 1913  
Tobin William Oct 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Miner Infants 1911 1917  
Millar Patrick Oct 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Butcher Infants 1911 1922  
Gordon William April 1903 RC Clarecastle Surveyor 1st class in 1911 1911 1914 Came from Clare school
Davitt Martin Oct 1896 RC Inch, Ennis Herdsman 4th class in 1911 1911 1912 Came from Inch NS
Walsh Patrick Jan 1903 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 3rd class in 1911 1911 1914  
Tuohy Patrick July 1905 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1920  
Neville Patrick May 1907 RC Upper Jail St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1911 1920  
Mangan John August 1905 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1911 1911  
Mangan Francis June 1904 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1911 1911  
Hogan William Jan 1907 RC Mill St., Ennis Farmer Infants 1911 1911  
McNamara John May 1905 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer Infants 1911 1915  
O'Grady Patrick April 1907 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1911 1915 [Known as "Pappy"]
O'Grady John J. Jan 1906 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1911 1916  
Mahony Michael Jan 1906 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1915  
O'Shea Harry June 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants 1911 1911  
McEnry John May 1906 RC Clonroad, Ennis Railwayman Infants 1911 1917  
Hayes James May 1904 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1914  
Fitzpatrick Thomas June 1901 RC Clarecastle Labourer 1st class in 1911 1911 1912 Came from Clare school
Kerin Christy Dec 1902 RC Clonroad, Ennis Railwayman 1st class in 1911 1911 1915  
Kerin James Feb 1901 RC Clonroad, Ennis Railwayman 2nd class in 1911 1911 1916  
Coughlan John April 1906 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1911  
Hynes Michael June 1903 RC Post Office Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1917  
Murphy Joseph Jan 1906 RC Market St., Ennis Widow Infants 1911 1911  
Culliney John March 1907 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1914  
Connors Joseph May 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1911 1911  
Henchy Patrick Aug 1903 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1916  
Scanlan Michael Jan 1908 RC The Market, Ennis Painter Infants 1911 1914  
Conway Martin July 1903 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1916  
Molony Joe Dec 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Butter buyer Infants 1911 1916  
Brown Michael Aug 1899 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Tailor 2nd class in 1911 1911 1913  
Brown Jeremiah Oct 1904 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Tailor Infants 1911 1917  
Brown John April 1901 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Tailor Infants 1911 1915  
Hayes John Aug 1901 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1914  
Stewart Robert Aug 1904 RC Military Road, Ennis Chauffeur Infants 1911 1911  
McCarthy Michael Aug 1904 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1915  
Stewart Frank Sept 1908 RC Military Road, Ennis Chauffeur Infants 1911 1911  
Shinners Louis Sept 1903 RC Market St., Ennis Widow Infants 1911 1913  
Duggan Frank Jan 1905 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1911 1917  
Reidy Gerald Dec 1905 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Stationmaster Infants 1911 1912  
Culliney John Jan 1907 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1914  
Guilfoyle Bernard July 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1911  
O'Shaughnessy James June 1908 RC New Line, Ennis Postman Infants 1911 1914  
Cunningham John March 1908 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1918  
Cunningham Peter March 1908 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1919  
Coleman John April 1906 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1913  
Fitzpatrick Michael June 1902 RC Clarecastle Labourer 2nd class in 1911 1911 1911  
Sullivan Michael Feb 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow 2nd class in 1911 1911 1914  
Butler Francis March 1907 RC Mill St., Ennis Plumber Infants 1911 1916  
Barry Michael Jan 1908 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1911 1921  
Cunningham Michael Sept 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1916  
Guerin Francis Sept 1908 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1913  
Cunningham Peter April 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1919  
Brown Bernard March 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1911  
Foody Michael Oct 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Jarvey Infants 1911 1921  
Connolly John July 1906 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1918  
Scanlan Michael Sept 1908 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1919  
Skerritt Patrick May 1908 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1923  
Burke Francis Oct 1908 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1924  
Flanagan John Oct 1901 RC Clonroad, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1911 1911 1913 Came from Toonagh
Duggan Bernard March 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1914  
Cahill Patrick J. Jan 1904 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1916  
Cahill John Jan 1905 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1916  
Haugh Francis May 1897 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Law clerk 6th class in 1912 1912 1913  
Dillon Patrick Jan 1899 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper 4th class in 1912 1912 1914  
Traynor Michael Feb 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1912 1914  
Morrissey Anthony Nov 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1912 1920  
Smith Thomas Oct 1908 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Pensioner Infants 1912 1915  
Kelly Michael Joseph Sept 1907 RC Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1912 1915  
Scales Patrick March 1906 RC Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1912 1920  
Bredin James Jan 1896 RC The Market, Ennis Farmer 5th class in 1912 1912 1913  
Flynn Francis March 1908 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1921  
Culligan James June 1906 RC Doora, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1912 1917  
Sherlock Joe June 1905 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1921  
O'Keeffe John Jan 1906 RC Loughville, Ennis Farmer Infants 1912 1919  
Molloy Austin July 1905 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1915  
Clohessy James Aug 1904 RC Lifford, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1912 1912 1912  
Cullinan Michael Oct 1904 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1912 1912  
McMahon Gerald April 1906 RC Military Road, Ennis Auctioneer Infants 1912 1920  
McMahon Brian April 1907 RC Military Road, Ennis Auctioneer Infants 1912 1915  
O'Loghlin Peter July 1908 RC The Market, Ennis Jarvey Infants 1912 1920  
O'Loghlin Paul July 1908 RC The Market, Ennis Jarvey Infants 1912 1920  
Brennan Philip May 1907 RC Mill St., Ennis Gas worker Infants 1912 1920  
Nevin Joseph April 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1920?  
O'Dwyer Michael Aug 1908 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Wheelwright Infants 1912 1915  
O'Flaherty Francis Oct 1907 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Widow Infants 1912 1915  
Power Arthur Feb 1907 RC The Quay, Ennis Tinsmith Infants 1912 1922  
Walsh Christy April 1906 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Asylum attendant Infants 1912 1918  
Coote Patrick Sept 1907 RC Causeway, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1916  
Cosgrove Peter Feb 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants 1912 1923  
Kenny Joseph June 1908 RC Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1912 1915  
McMahon Peter June 1905 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer Infants 1912 1913  
O'Donohoe John April 1907 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Printer Infants 1912 1916  
Molloy Christy Dec 1908 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1921  
Daffy John April 1902 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer 2nd class in 1912 1912 1925? Came from Inch NS
Coote Christy June 1908 RC Mill St., Ennis Asylum attendant Infants 1912 1922  
Hoare Bernard March 1908 RC Clare Road, Ennis Smith Infants 1912 1918?  
White Michael Jan 1905 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1912 1912 1917  
Guilfoyle Jerry Aug 1908 RC The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1923  
Hassett John J. Aug 1907 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1922  
Blake Lawrence Feb 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1912 1922  
Madigan Francis July 1909 RC The Market, Ennis Jarvey Infants 1912 1916  
Tobin John Sept 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1912 1919 ["Gilligan" pencilled in beside Tobin]
Coote Thomas Sept 1909 RC The Causeway, Ennis Fisherman Infants 1912 1912  
Mahony Christy June 1906 RC The Quay, Ennis Tailor Infants 1912 1918  
Quin, John Joe Aug 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Printer Infants 1912 1915  
O'Loghlin Martin May 1906 RC Beechpark, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1916  
Connolly Francis May 1909 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Carter Infants 1912 1922  
Kearse Thomas Sept 1906 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1916  
Foody Patrick Sept 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1912 1922  
Donnelly Thomas Aug 1907 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1920  
Casserley Pat Dec 1899 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Clerk 5th class in 1912 1912 1914  
White John J. June 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants 1912 1923  
Brown Patrick Jan 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1917  
Brown Joseph March 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1917  
O'Connor Michael Sept 1902 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Orphan 3rd class in 1912 1912 1912 Came from Ennis Workhouse
Honan Dermot Sept 1908 RC Abbey St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1912 1920  
Honan Vincent Sept 1909 RC Abbey St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1912 1920  
Burns Jeremiah Sept 1908 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Carter Infants 1912 1914  
Garvey Joseph Sept 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants 1912 1917  
O'Connell Joseph June 1908 RC Military Road, Ennis Constable Infants 1912 1915  
Kinneally Anthony May 1908 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Butter buyer Infants 1912 1918  
Kinneally Michael June 1909 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Butter buyer Infants 1912 1919  
O'Connell William Sept 1909 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Constable Infants 1912 1922  
Darcy Anthony Nov 1908 RC Military Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1912 1917  
Fahy Ernest April 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1912 1920  
O'Shea George Nov 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants 1912 1921  
Turnbull John June 1904 EC The Market, Ennis Showman 1st class in 1912 1912 1912  
Turnbull Alexander March 1906 EC The Market, Ennis Showman Infants 1912 1912  
Maguire Vincent June 1903 RC Clonroad, Ennis Policeman 2nd class 1912 1912  
Hayes John Jan 1906 RC Old Mill St, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1920  
Carroll Michael Jan 1909 RC Mill St., Ennis Policeman Infants 1913 1914  
Coughlan Harry Jan 1907 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Widow Infants 1913 1920  
Sullivan James Feb 1909 RC The Market, Ennis Widow Infants 1913 1921  
Dinan Harry Jan 1909 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1922  
Madigan Pat March 1902 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Barber Infants 1913 1919  
Walsh John Sept 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Asylum attendant Infants 1913 1915  
Dundon Michael J. Sept 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants 1913 1913  
McKeogh Patrick May 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Car driver 5th class in 1913 1913 1913  
Hastings John Aug 1895 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter 5th class in 1913 1913 1913  
Collins William April 1904 RC The Market, Ennis Orphan 2nd class in 1913 1913 1913  
Burke John Feb 1900 RC Corrovorrin, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1913 1913 1913  
Cunningham Francis June 1900 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1919  
O'Shea George Aug 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1913 1913  
Burke John Feb 1906 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1913  
Fahy Vincent Feb 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1913 1922  
Quin Edward April 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Jarvey Infants 1913 1922  
Considine Peter July 1899 RC The Market, Ennis Tailor 4th class in 1913 1913 1913  
Flanagan Thomas Feb 1909 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1924  
Gaffney Francis Sept 1902 RC Military Road, Ennis Policeman 2nd class in 1913 1913 1913  
Mullally Tom March 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Car driver Infants 1913 1923  
Gilligan Martin May 1907 RC Barrack St., Ennis Baker Infants 1913 1913  
Haugh George Sept 1909 RC Military Road, Ennis Clerk Infants 1913 1923  
O'Shea Patrick Sept 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Mason Infants 1913 1919  
Gilligan Michael April 1904 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1913 1913 1915  
Gilligan John Joe Feb 1906 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1916  
Galvin Michael April 1907 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1913  
Hassett Thomas April 1908 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1913  
Cullinan Pat April 1903 RC Clareen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1913 1913 1914  
Reidy William May 1904 RC The Market, Ennis Railway porter 2nd class in 1913 1913 1913  
Fahy Michael March 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper 5th class in 1913 1913 1915  
O'Connor Joseph July 1907 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1913 1920  
Lyons Thomas Oct 1907 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1913 1915  
Gaffney Michael April 1907 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1916  
Tobin Martin Oct 1908 RC Barrack St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1922  
McDonnell John May 1909 RC Market St., Ennis Egg merchant Infants 1913 1923  
Tobin Arthur April 1908 RC Mill St., Ennis Jockey Infants 1913 1916  
Scanlan Stephen March 1910 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1914  
Duggan Pat May 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Widow Infants 1913 1914  
Casserley Frank Aug 1909 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Clerk Infants 1913 1917 [Could be Casserly]
Burns John May 1908 RC Market St., Ennis Engine driver Infants 1913 1916  
O'Donnell John June 1907 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Farmer Infants 1913 1923  
Sheridan Arthur Dec 1908 RC Barrack St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1913 1919  
Nono Vincent June 1910 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1913 1918  
Morrissey John June 1908 RC Market St., Ennis Baker Infants 1913 1920  
Henchy Stephen March 1906 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1920  
Ryan Michael Jan 1907 RC The Quay, Ennis Bailiff Infants 1913 1920  
O'Grady Pat June 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1921  
O'Gorman Francis Nov 1909 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1913 1921  
Sexton Edward Jan 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1924  
Henchy Joe Feb 1907 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1928  
McNamara Joseph July 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1913 1923  
Dwyer Michael Aug 1908 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Wheelwright Infants 1913 1916  
Nash Vincent June 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Billiard marker 1st class in 1913 1913 1918 [Could be Pat]
Henchy Joseph Sept 1905 RC Barrack St., Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1913 1913 1917  
Henchy Michael Aug 1907 RC Barrack St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1917  
Henchy Daniel Nov 1908 RC Barrack St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1917  
Cullinan Peter Aug 1903 RC Mill St., Ennis Clerk 1st class in 1913 1913 1916  
Griffey Bernard Aug 1909 RC The Market, Ennis Cattle dealer Infants 1913 1916  
O'Grady Gerald Feb 1909 RC Market St., Ennis Painter Infants 1913 1915  
Molony Pat April 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Mason Infants 1913 1922  
O'Neill Martin Oct 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 Unclear  
Murphy John May 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 Unclear  
Keane Pat Aug 1909 RC New Line, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1913 Unclear  
O'Brien Pat July 1908 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer Infants 1913 1923  
Malone Pat Feb 1909 RC Clare Road, Ennis   Infants 1913 1915  
Daly Peter Feb 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1913 1913 1919  
Burke Michael [2 Sept] 1906 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Army sergeant Infants 1913 1923  
Burke John [2 Sept] 1906 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Army sergeant Infants 1913 1923  
Carpenter Pat Sept 1908 RC Mill St., Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1913 1920?  
Kenny Pat Aug 1907 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1922  
Kenny Francis J. Aug 1908 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1913 1920  
O'Loghlin Michael June 1910 RC The Market, Ennis Carman Infants 1913 1923  
Quirke Gerald March 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1923  
Collins John June 1908 RC The Market, Ennis Widow Infants 1913 1913  
Donnellan Anthony June 1910 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1916  
Birney John May 1903 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herdsman 2nd class in 1913 1913 1915  
Doyle Pat Sept 1907 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Jarvey Senior Infants 1913 1913  
Kenny James Dec 1909 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1913 1916  
Birney James July 1900 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herd 3rd class in 1913 1913 1915  
Kerin Martin Sept 1902 RC Mill St., Ennis Farmer 3rd class in 1913 1913 1913  
Considine Pat Aug 1904 RC The Market, Ennis Fisherman Infants 1913 1913  
McEvoy Dermot Nov 1908 RC Market St., Ennis Clerk Infants 1913 1917  
Tracey Patrick Nov 1903 RC The Market, Ennis Engineer 2nd class in 1913 1913 1915  
Enright Michael Dec 1909 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1913 1915  
Hynes James Nov 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1915  
Morgan Michael Oct 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Blacksmith Infants 1913 1916  
O'Leary John Sept 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter 2nd class in 1913 1913 1917  
O'Leary Michael July 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter 4th class in 1913 1913 1916  
McCarthy Michael May 1906 RC Clareen, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1917  
Carberry Michael Oct 1903 RC The Market, Ennis Baker 4th class in 1913 1913 1914  
McNamara John April 1901 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer 2nd class in 1913 1913 1914  
Mahony Michael June 1907 RC Doora, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1913 1914  
Mahony Michael Oct 1907 RC Barrack St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1919  
Skerritt Peter Nov 1910 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1924  
Kelleher Martin Nov 1905 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1913 1913 1923  
Ryan Patrick Aug 1909 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1921  
Keane Thomas P. Dec 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Ordnance survey 2nd class in 1914 1914 1914  
Carberry Francis Jan 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Baker 1st class in 1914 1914 1914  
Coghlan Pat May 1909 RC Mill Row, Ennis Car driver Infants 1914 1922  
McInerny Con Jan 1900 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer 6th class in 1914 1914 1915  
Butler Bernard May 1910 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1923  
Kennedy Robert Jan 1901 RC Knockanean, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1914 1914 1914  
O'Grady Edward Feb 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1914 1922  
Carberry John Jan 1909 RC The Market, Ennis Baker Infants 1914 1914  
O'Neill Patrick Feb 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1921  
Carberry William April 1910 RC The Market, Ennis Baker Infants 1914 1914  
Kearney John Oct 1901 RC Church St., Ennis Policeman 6th class in 1914 1914 1914 Came from Montpelier NS, Tipperary
Kearney Robert Aug 1898 RC Church St., Ennis Policeman 6th class in 1914 1914 1914 Came from Montpelier NS, Tipperary
Kerin Michael March 1910 RC The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1920  
Baine Thomas Aug 1899 RC Borheen, Ennis Postman 4th class in 1914 1914 1915  
Ensko Michael Aug 1898 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Postman 4th class in 1914 1914 1914  
Kennedy John March 1906 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer Senior Infants 1914 1920  
O'Gorman John J. Jan 1906 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 2nd class in 1914 1914 1918 Came from Gortbofearna NS
McMahon Andrew Aug 1906 RC Clare Road, Ennis Railway workman Senior infants 1914 1917  
McMahon Thomas Nov 1908 RC Clare Road, Ennis Railway workman Infants 1914 1917  
McMahon James Dec 1910 RC Clare Road, Ennis Railway workman Infants 1914 1919  
Sheridan Thomas March 1910 RC Barrack St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1914 1923  
Frawley Simon March 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1922  
Mulqueen Pat April 1908 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Gardener Infants 1914 1921  
Mulqueen Stephen April 1908 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Gardener Infants 1914 1920  
Hawkins William Oct 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Pensioner Infants 1914 1921  
Hennessy Matt April 1909 RC Fergus Row, Ennis Soldier Infants 1914 1918  
Donnellan John Oct 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1924  
O'Donohoe Marcus April 1910 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Printer Infants 1914 1917  
Collins Patrick April 1904 RC Borheen, Ennis Tailor 1st class in 1914 1914 1915  
Quirke John April 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants 1914 1924  
O'Loghlin Frank April 1910 RC Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1914 1914  
Downey Michael June 1910 RC Market St., Ennis Slater Infants 1914 1922  
Roughan Michael 1910 RC Clare Road, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1914 1924  
Slattery John Oct 1909 RC Market St., Ennis   Infants 1914 1923  
Malone Pat March 1905 RC Clare Road, Ennis Blacksmith 1st class in 1914 1914 1917  
O'Flaherty Christy Dec 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Widow Infants 1914 1917  
Malone John May 1906 RC Steele's Terrace, Ennis Blacksmith Senior infants 1914 1917  
Malone Frank Aug 1908 RC Steele's Terrace, Ennis Blacksmith Infants 1914 1917  
Harrison Pat May 1908 RC Clonroad, Ennis Coachman Infants 1914 unclear  
O'Connell Michael Sept 1907 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1916  
O'Connell Patrick May 1909 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1922  
Micks Anthony Feb 1908 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Coachman 2nd class in 1914 1914 1917  
Micks Thomas Feb 1908 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Coachman Infants 1914 1922  
Micks Michael Oct 1910 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Coachman Infants 1914 1925  
Brennan Michael J. Feb 1908 RC Mill St., Ennis Gasworker Infants 1914 1915  
Pigott Percy March 1909 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1914 1923  
Pigott Anthony June 1910 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1914 1924  
Kett Patrick July 1907 RC Edenvale, Ennis Gardener Infants 1914 1918  
O'Shaughnessy John June 1910 RC Military Road, Ennis Postman Infants 1914 1924  
Doran Thomas June 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Policeman Infants 1914 1914  
McMahon Richard June 1906 RC Ballycoree, Ennis Farmer Senior Infants 1914 1917  
McMahon Michael June 1908 RC Ballycoree, Ennis Farmer Infants 1914 1917  
Coote Thomas Jan 1910 RC The Causeway, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1923  
Power William Dec 1909 RC The Quay, Ennis Tinsmith Infants 1914 1923  
Cabey Joseph Sept 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants 1914 1920  
O'Loghlin John Sept 1906 RC Ashline, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1918  
O'Malley John June 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor 1st class in 1914 1914 1915  
O'Malley Walter Dec 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants 1914 1914  
Healy Michael June 1911 RC Ahern's Terrace, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1914 1921  
Gilligan James March 1910 RC Barrack St., Ennis Painter Infants 1914 1922  
Morgan Thomas June 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Postman Infants 1914 1916  
Daly Victor Feb 1907 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1914 1914 1921  
Hehir Joe F. Sept 1908 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1919  
McEnry Thomas Charles Aug 1910 RC Military Road, Ennis Railwayman Infants 1914 1915  
Downey Peter May 1911 RC Market St., Ennis Slater Infants 1914 1922  
Slattery Francis June 1903 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier 4th class in 1914 1914 1918  
Slattery Patrick July 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier 4th class in 1914 1914 1918  
Molony Joachim Aug 1910 RC Market St., Ennis Butter buyer Infants 1914 1916  
Callinan Donal Feb 1910 RC Clare Road, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1914 1916  
Honan Joseph Aug 1911 RC Church St., Ennis Grocer Infants 1914 1922  
Quin Thomas May 1911 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1914 1926  
Minogue Thomas June 1909 RC Market St., Ennis Farmer 6th class in 1914 1914 1915  
Coffey Michael May 1900 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1914 1914 1915  
Hanrahan Thomas Feb 1901 RC Knockanean, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1914 1914 1918  
O'Gorman Richard Aug 1910 RC Military Road, Ennis Fitter Infants 1914 1923  
Frawley Harry Dec 1910 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1915  
Brigdale Martin Oct 1910 RC Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 Unclear  
Burke John Sept 1909 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Tin man Infants 1914 Unclear  
Burke Michael Dec 1908 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Tin man Infants 1914 Unclear  
Pickford John 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Car man Infants 1914 1921  
Markham Stephen Sept 1909 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1921  
Markham Michael Aug 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1920  
Kenny Thomas July 1911 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Tailor Infants 1914 1926  
Houlihan Christy Sept 1909 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1914  
Skerritt Michael March 1907 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1914  
Skerritt Pat May 1908 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1914  
Kennedy Richard June 1905 RC Buttermarket Soldier 2nd class in 1914 1914 1916  
Kennedy Patrick Feb 1910 RC Buttermarket Soldier Infants 1914 1924  
Tobin William June 1910 RC Circular Road, Ennis Groom Infants 1914 1921  
Shanahan Thomas Oct 1909 RC Clare Road, Ennis Painter Infants 1914 1917  
Russell Michael Sept 1910 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Baker Infants 1914 1921  
Corcoran John April 1906 RC Military Road, Ennis Policeman 3rd class in 1914 1914 1918 Came from Kildysart NS
Corcoran Martin Oct 1907 RC Military Road, Ennis Policeman Senior infants 1914 1919 Came from Kildysart NS
O'Reilly Michael Feb 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1921  
Kelly Joseph Nov 1911 RC Borheen, Ennis Carpenter 1st class in 1914 1914 1922  
Hassett Patrick Dec 1908 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1914  
Keane Michael Dec 1911 RC Upper Market, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1914 1922  
Baine Thomas June 1900 RC Lifford, Ennis Van man 4th class in 1914 1914 1915  
Lynch Frank Aug 1900 RC Ballycoree, Ennis Postman 4th class in 1915 1915 1915  
Molloy Austin Dec 1908 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1915 1915 1922  
Mahony John Nov 1908 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1917  
Duggan Patrick Thomas March 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Surveyor Infants 1915 1916  
O'Grady Peter Jan 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1915 1924  
Walsh Michael Oct 1904 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1915 1915 1916 Came from Clarecastle NS
Walsh Patrick Dec 1906 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer 2nd class in 1915 1915 1916 Came from Clarecastle NS
Igoe Bertie Feb 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Surveyor 2nd class in 1915 1915 1915  
Cassidy Austin March 1907 RC Beechpark, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1915 1915 1917  
Cassidy Martin Feb 1911 RC Beechpark, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1915  
Brennan Patrick Oct 1910 RC Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1915 1923  
Hourihan Michael Dec 1902 RC Barracks, Ennis Head constable 3rd class in 1915 1915 1918  
Hourihan Patrick March 1907 RC Barracks, Ennis Head constable Senior infants 1915 1921  
Mahony James July 1901 RC The Quay, Ennis Tailor 4th class in 1915 1915 1915  
Kelly Thomas Oct 1910 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Dealer Infants 1915 1923  
McNamara Thomas Nov 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1921  
Molloy Thomas Dec 1910 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1923  
Barry Anthony Oct 1910 RC Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1915 1924  
Mahony Thomas April 1908 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Senior infants 1915 1917  
O'Donnell John Oct 1909 RC The Mall, Ennis Grocer Infants 1915 1918 ["Donnellan" written in margin]
Walsh Thomas Oct 1911 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Asylum attendant Infants 1915 1923  
Nevin John May 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Drover Infants 1915 1924  
Hourihan Gerald May 1910 RC RIC Barracks, Ennis Policeman Infants 1915 1918  
Hickey James May 1911 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1915 1923  
Mullins Thomas Jan 1907 RC The Cottages, Ennis Quarryman 2nd class in 1915 1915 1915  
Mullins Pat May 1902 RC The Cottages, Ennis Quarryman 5th class in 1915 1915 1915  
Mangan Thomas March 1904 RC The Market, Ennis Orphan 3rd class in 1915 1915 1915  
Malone Michael Jan 1902 RC Garranakilla, Ennis Soldier 3rd class in 1915 1915 1915  
O'Connell George June 1911 RC Military Road, Ennis Policeman Infants 1915 1918  
Fitzgerald Pat Feb 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1915 1919  
O'Connor Frank Feb 1911 RC Barrack St., Ennis Railway guard Infants 1915 1920  
Lynch Thomas May 1901 RC Lattoon, Ennis Farmer 3rd class in 1915 1915 1915  
Murphy Pat June 1910 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1922  
Gormley Michael March 1905 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1915 1915 1917  
Morrissy Pat June 1911 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Widow Infants 1915 1926  
Morgan Christy June 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1922  
Gallaher John Jan 1903 RC The Quay, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1915 1915 1917 ["Edward" pencilled in margin]
Doherty Michael April 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1915 1921  
O'Flaherty Pat   RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1915 1915 1918  
Stack Patrick Aug 1912 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Tailor Infants 1915 1921  
Kierce Michael Feb 1911 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1923  
Guilfoyle John Feb 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1926  
Coote Christy May 1912 RC Store Road, Ennis Attendant Infants 1915 1918  
O'Loghlin John Feb 1912 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carman Infants 1915 1924  
Hickey Martin Feb 1912 RC Carmody St., Ennis Dealer Infants 1915 1921  
Moran Michael Feb 1905 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1915 1915 1916  
Flynn Christopher Aug 1912 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1915  
Rice Michael Aug 1911 RC Circular Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1923  
Kenny Patrick Aug 1911 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Tailor Infants 1915 1924  
Cronin Patrick Aug 1911 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1924  
Dunne Louis May 1906 RC Church St., Ennis Clerk 4th class in 1915 1915 1918  
Hassett Edward Feb 1912 RC River View, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1926  
Griffin Michael Aug 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1915 1922  
Griffin Hugh Feb 1911 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1915 1922  
Connolly Martin Sept 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1915 1924  
Smith Richard Aug 1911 RC Causeway, Ennis Mason Infants 1915 1926  
Rice Denis June 1910 RC New Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1924  
Millar Pat Aug 1909 RC ? Road, Ennis Club Steward Infants 1915 1920  
Burns Christy March 1912 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1915 1917  
Geoghegan Pat May 1906 RC Boreen, Ennis Widow 1st class in 1915 1915 1919  
Grady Pappy April 1908 RC River View, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1915 1915 1919  
McMahon Fred Oct 1907 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1915 1915 1922  
Kelly Jerry Jan 1910 RC Military Road, Ennis Shop assistant Senior infants 1916 1916  
Kelly James Feb 1911 RC Military Road, Ennis Shop assistant Infants 1916 1916  
O'Shaughnessy Michael Dec 1904 RC Military Road, Ennis Postman 2nd class in 1916 1916 1920  
McDonnell Edward Jan 1913 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1916 1917  
Russell Francis Jan 1913 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Baker Infants 1916 1920  
Cahir Michael Dec 1901 RC Buncraggy Farmer Infants 1916 1918  
Cahir Francis March 1906 RC Buncraggy Farmer 1st class in 1916 1916 1918  
Meehan John Sept 1909 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1916 1916 1920  
Morony Anthony Nov 1908 RC Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1916 1924  
Ward Patrick Jan 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1916 1925  
O'Grady Anthony Jan 1912 RC     Infants 1916 1916  
Connolly Mat March 1913 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1916 1919  
Morgan George Jan 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Blacksmith Infants 1916 1923  
Shanahan Cornelius Oct 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Painter Infants 1916 1917  
Morony Luke Dec 1910 RC Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1916 1920  
Duignan Gerald Dec 1912 RC Mill St., Ennis Grocer Infants 1916 1920  
Cassidy Martin April 1909 RC Beechpark, Ennis Farm labourer Infants 1916 1917  
Murphy Michael Jan 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1916 1928  
Galvin John May 1911 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Gardener Infants 1916 1923  
McMahon Christy March 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Orphan Infants 1916 1928  
Anderson Joe Oct 1911 RC Linnane's Terrace, Ennis Railway guard Infants 1916 1924  
Smith Patrick March 1903 RC Mill St., Ennis Widow Infants 1916 1917  
Boyle Edward Sept 1908 RC RIC Barracks, Ennis Policeman 1st class in 1916 1916 1916  
Geoghegan Martin March 1909 RC Edenvale, Ennis Farmer Senior infants 1916 1922  
Kenny Albert Jan 1909 RC Beechpark, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1916 1916 1924  
McCarthy John April 1909 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1916 1916  
Morrissy William Nov 1912 RC Market St., Ennis Baker Infants 1916 1920  
Casey Patrick May 1909 RC Loughville, Ennis Farmer Senior infants 1916 1924  
O'Loghlin Anthony June 1913 RC The Market, Ennis Carman Infants 1916 1923  
Healy Francis Jan 1913 RC Carmody St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1916 1917  
Dunne Patrick June 1911 RC Turnpike, Ennis Blacksmith Infants 1916 1924  
Cahir James April 1909 RC Buncraggy Farmer Infants 1916 1923  
Keane Pat Jan 1910 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Tailor Infants 1916 1916  
Noonan Christy Dec 1910 RC Military Road, Ennis Orphan Infants 1916 1925  
Garry James Jan 1910 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Grocer Senior infants 1916 1921  
Guilfoyle Pat April 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1916 1916 1921  
O'Grady Thomas Aug 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1916 1923  
Pigott Kevin March 1913 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1916 1926  
Butler Christy Feb 1912 RC Mill St., Ennis Asylum attendant Infants 1916 1916  
Noonan George Nov 1910 RC Military Road, Ennis Orphan Infants 1916 1925  
O'Grady Michael Sept 1910 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Soldier Infants 1916 1923  
O'Brien Roland Nov 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Widow Infants 1916 1917  
O'Brien Walter Sept 1910 RC Clare Road, Ennis Widow Infants 1916 1917  
O'Neill Peter April 1910 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Post Office official Senior Infants 1916 1921  
O'Grady Christy Sept 1911 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Soldier Infants 1916 1924  
McCarthy Frank Sept 1910 RC Drumcliffe, Ennis Herdsman Infants 1916 1918  
McEvoy Valentine Sept 1910 RC Causeway, Ennis Post Office official Senior infants 1916 1917  
Sexton John Aug 1913 RC Simm's Lane Car driver Infants 1916 1918  
Keane John Sept 1912 RC Military Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1916 1922  
Burke Martin Nov 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1916 1916 1922 Came from Kilmihil
Burke John Thomas Dec 1909 RC Market, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1916 1916 1923 Came from Kilmihil
Timmons Francis Dec 1910 RC Salthouse Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1916 1919  
Percy Anthony April 1908 RC Military Road, Ennis Soldier 1st class in 1916 1916 1917 Came from Killerk
Percy Luke Oct 1911 RC Military Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1916 1917 Came from Killerk
Nash Thomas May 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carman Infants 1916 1926  
O'Connell Michael Feb 1913 RC Ahern's Terrace, Ennis Soldier Infants 1916 1920  
Callinan Patrick June 1910 RC Causeway, Ennis Overseer Infants 1917 1917  
Hagger John July 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Showman Infants 1917 1928  
Foody John Jan 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1928  
Redmond Pat Jan 1910 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1926  
Considine Joseph July 1912 RC Turnpike, Ennis Clerk Infants 1917 1923  
McInerny Pat Sept 1903 RC Doora, Ennis Farmer 5th class in 1917 1917 1919  
Collins Christy Dec 1907 RC Borheen, Ennis Tailor Infants 1917 1922  
O'Neill Michael Jan 1911 RC Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants 1917 1917  
Butler George Feb 1911 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1917 1924  
O'Shea Michael Jan 1913 RC Barrack St., Ennis Orphan Infants 1917 1924  
Callinan Michael Feb 1913 RC Causeway, Ennis Overseer Infants 1917 1917  
Gormley Michael Sept 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Pensioner 4th class in 1917 1917 1917  
Gormley James Sept 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Pensioner 4th class in 1917 1917 1917  
O'Loghlin John March 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1924  
Conway Willy March 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1917 1919  
Hanrahan Michael Feb 1913 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1924  
O'Gorman Francis Oct 1912 RC The Cottages, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1917 1923  
Walsh Redmond Oct 1910 RC Church St., Ennis Machine man Infants 1917 1922  
Pearse John Jan 1909 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1917 1917 1920  
O'Neill Martin Oct 1911 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1922  
Gill John Jan 1910 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1917 1917 1917  
Sexton John Oct 1912 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1917 1924  
Sexton James Oct 1913 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1917 1924  
Healy Frank May 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1924  
Quin Michael Jan 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Printer Infants 1917 1921  
Callinan Dan Dec 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1917 1921  
Hilary Pat Jan 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1920  
Leonard Luke Jan 1911 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Warder Infants 1917 1917  
Morony Michael April 1912 RC Military Road, Ennis Clerk Infants 1917 1923  
Kenny Christy Jan 1913 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Railway guard Infants 1917 1923  
Guinane Christy April 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1924  
Ryan Patrick Dec 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1917 1920  
Corcoran Patrick May 1912 RC Military Road, Ennis Policeman Infants 1917 1919  
Geoghegan Patrick May 1911 RC Ballybeg, Ennis Farmer Infants 1917 1922  
Hickey Ambrose Dec 1912 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1917 1923  
Morrissy Patrick Feb 1912 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants 1917 1917  
Cullinan John June 1913 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1917 1923  
Quin James Oct 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Printer Infants 1917 1917  
Guilfoyle Gregory June 1909 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1923  
Kennedy Luke June 1913 RC Military Road, Ennis Plasterer Infants 1917 1919  
Kearney John May 1908 RC Cloughleigh, Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1917  
Brooks Vincent Jan 1911 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer Infants 1917 1923  
Brooks Fred   RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer Infants 1917 1923  
Kearney James Aug 1913 RC     Infants 1917 1928  
Sampson Jarlath July 1913 RC The Market, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1917 1919  
Shanahan John Aug 1908 RC Clare Road, Ennis Painter !st class in 1917 1917 1919  
Hynes Gerard Aug 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1918  
Flaherty Lawrence   RC     Infants 1917 1917  
Guerin Anthony   RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1917 1917 1920  
Guerin John J. Oct 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1925  
Gallaher Joseph Aug 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1923?  
Mack John Sept 1913 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1925  
Mahony Thomas March 1912 RC Caby's Lane, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1917 1921  
Molony John Sept 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Railway porter Infants 1917 1925  
O'Shaughnessy Peter June 1913 RC Market St., Ennis Law clerk Infants 1917 1925  
Power Patrick May 1911 RC Caby's Lane, Ennis Locksmith Infants 1917 1924  
Kenny John March 1913 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Tailor Infants 1917 1926  
Morony Brendan April 1913 RC Mill St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1917 1929  
Conway Christy May 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1919  
Kedney John April 1910 RC Mill St., Ennis Widow Infants 1917 1919  
Griffin Joseph Oct 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1917 1928  
Cronin George Sept 1913 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Car driver Infants 1917 1921  
Flynn Christy Oct 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 Unclear  
O'Neill John Oct 1911 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1921  
Gormley Frank June 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier 2nd class in 1917 1917 1922  
Doyle Bernard Oct 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter 4th class in 1917 1917 1918  
Frawley Michael Sept 1906 RC Loughville, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1917 1917 1918  
Nono Charles Jan 1912 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1918 1929  
McNamara Patrick Jan 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1918 1924?  
Frawley Lawrence May 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1919  
Neville Brendan Jan 1913 RC Upper Jail St., Ennis Tailor Infants 1918 1922  
Mulqueen James Feb 1913 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Gardener Infants 1918 1921  
Cullinan Pat Oct 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway guard Infants 1918 1926  
Meehan Thomas J. April 1913 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1918 1919  
O'Brien George April 1913 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1922  
Walsh James Finbar March 1912 RC Church St., Ennis 'Singer' agent Infants 1918 1928  
Brigdale Joseph Jan 1914 RC Orchard Lane Soldier Infants 1918 1926  
Hanrahan John March 1914 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1920  
Downey John April 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Mason Infants 1918 1924  
Scanlan John Nov 1913 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1928  
Regan Michael May 1911 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Widow Infants 1918 1921  
Ryan Martin Nov 1913 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Drover Infants 1918 1926  
Morrissy Patrick May 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants 1918 1924 ["Anthony" written in margin]
Jones Stanislaus June 1913 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1918 1921  
Gilligan Michael May 1914 RC Barrack St., Ennis Painter Infants 1918 1924  
Kerin Pat April 1914 RC The Quay, Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1920  
Molloy Christy March 1915 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Widow Infants 1918 1922  
Doyle Patrick April 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1918 1918 1923  
Davis Ambrose July 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants 1918 1925  
Griffin John Jan 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1918 1924  
Glynn Patrick Feb 1908 RC Doora, Ennis Railway man 2nd class in 1918 1918 1923  
Glynn James Feb 1909 RC Doora, Ennis Railway man 1st class in 1918 1918 1924  
Brennan Martin July 1913 RC Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1918 1925  
Rice Thomas Aug 1913 RC Circular Road, Ennis Gardener Infants 1918 1929  
Lynch Harry Feb 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1918 1921  
Murphy Patrick Aug 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Widow Infants 1918 1921?  
Morony John Feb 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1928  
O'Neill John April 1914 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Post Office official Infants 1918 1921  
Millar John Aug 1912 RC Circular Road, Ennis Attendance officer Infants 1918 1924  
Donnellan Joseph May 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1918 1925  
Gaffney Frank June 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex-policeman 4th class in 1918 1918 1918  
Gaffney John Jan 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex-policeman Infants 1918 1920  
Culliney Thomas March 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Carrier Infants 1918 1921  
Brady Edward Nov 1905 RC Clarecastle, Ennis Policeman 4th class in 1918 1918 1919  
O'Neill Gerald Sept 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1918 1920  
Goods Patrick Aug 1911 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1924  
Anderson Tom Aug 1913 RC Military Road, Ennis Railway guard Infants 1918 1925  
McFarlane Fred July 1910 EC Circular Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1918 1918 1919  
Donnellan Denis Sept 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1918 1924  
McClancy Mat Aug 1909 RC Harmony Row, Ennis Doctor 2nd class in 1918 1918 1920  
Mescall John Sept 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier 1st class in 1918 1918 1924  
Kenealy Joseph July 1913 RC Military Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1923  
Cunningham John Oct 1914 RC     Infants 1918 1928 ["Left" written in margin]
Mahony Jerry Nov 1914 RC Caby's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1918 1919  
Gilligan Joseph Jan 1914 RC Market St., Ennis Painter Infants 1919 1928  
Maher Patrick Aug 1911 RC College Road, Ennis Thatcher Infants 1919 1924  
O'Grady Peter April 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1921  
O'Grady John Feb 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carrier Infants 1919 1922  
O'Flaherty Christy Jan 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class 1919 1921  
Hogan Michael May 1905 RC Abbey St., Ennis Shopkeeper 4th class in 1919 1919 1919  
Hayes Edward Jan 1911 RC     1st class in 1919 1919 1919  
Kinneally John Dec 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow 3rd class in 1919 1919 1919  
Frawley Thomas May 1914 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1919 1925  
McMahon Thomas Jan 1910 RC Clare Road, Ennis Hotel porter 1st class in 1919 1919 1919  
McMahon Martin Feb 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Hotel porter 1st class in 1919 1919 1919  
Dillon Joseph Feb 1914 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1919 1926  
Daffy Patrick Feb 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Mill worker Infants 1919 1920  
Daffy Thomas March 1913 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Mill worker Infants 1919 1920  
McCarthy Jerry March 1913 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1919  
Considine William Feb 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Rate collector Infants 1919 1922  
Reilly Thomas May 1914 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Policeman Infants 1919 1924  
O'Reilly Patrick July 1911 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Policeman 1st class in 1919 1919 1921  
Reynolds James Jan 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1924  
Murphy James Dec 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Widow Infants 1919 1929  
Molloy George Sept 1908 RC Simms' Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1919  
Fleming Patrick Feb 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants 1919 1925  
Clohessy William Jan 1913 RC Pound Lane, Ennis Widow Infants 1919 1926  
Quirke Ted Jan 1914 RC Clare Road, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1919 1926  
Gallaher James May 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Widow Infants 1919 1922  
Burke Michael March 1914 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1919 1923  
Frawley Patrick May 1914 RC     Infants 1919 1919  
McEnry Michael Oct 1913 RC Kilrush Road, Ennis Widow Infants 1919 1929  
Coleman Christy Aug 1913 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1919  
Coleman James Nov 1914 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1919  
Houlihan Michael J. Oct 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1919 1925  
Houlihan Christy Nov 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1919 1922  
Rochford Pat July 1906 RC     4th class in 1919 1919 1921  
Keogh Joseph April 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Golf instructor Infants 1919 1921  
Hogan John April 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 2nd class 1919 1921 Came from Ennis Workhouse
Galvin Patrick Feb 1913 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herd Infants 1919 1927  
Galvin Thomas July 1914 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herd Infants 1919 1928  
Brody John July 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Chauffeur Infants 1919 1924  
Madigan Christy June 1914 RC Market St., Ennis Jarvey Infants 1919 1928  
O'Neill John Nov 1914? RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1920  
O'Connor Michael Sept 1913 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1919 1922  
Davis Bonaventure June 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan 2nd class in 1919 1919 1919 Came from the Workhouse
Golden John Feb 1914 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1929  
Grady John June 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1926  
Keane Michael   RC       1919   Did not attend at all
Burns Ralph Aug 1912 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Carter Infants 1919 1930  
Casey Paul Oct 1912 RC Bushy Park, Ennis Farmer Infants 1919 1922  
Goods Andrew Aug 1913 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1927  
O'Connor Michael Dec 1912 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Mason Infants 1919 1924  
Pearse Fred   RC     1st class in 1919 1919 1926  
O'Connor John March 1910 RC     2nd class in 1919 1919 1921  
Keane Michael Jan 1906 RC     4th class in 1919 1919 1921  
Malone Michael April 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper 6th class in 1919 1919 1920  
Flynn Patrick Feb 1915 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1924  
Sheridan Michael Sept 1914 RC Barrack St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1919 1931  
Quin John Aug 1915 RC     Infants 1919 1927 Went to Christian schools
Clarke Michael Sept 1906 RC     4th class in 1919 1919 1921  
Ward Joseph Feb 1915 RC     Infants 1919 1929  
Flanagan John J. July 1914 RC     Infants 1919 1930  
Timmins Francis May 1914 RC     Infants 1919 1924  
Mackey Joseph Dec 1914 RC Carmody St, Ennis Shopkeeper   1919 1920  
Mahony Anthony Jan 1915 RC The Market, Ennis Shoemaker   1919 1920  
Coote Anthony Oct 1914 RC Store Road, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1919 1921  
Hassett Patrick May 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1919 1919 1924  
Coghlan Thomas Sept 1914 RC River View, Ennis Soldier   1919   May not have attended at all
Grady Thomas May 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Drover   1919 1920  
Nash George Sept 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Hotel porter Infants 1920 1930  
Meehan Thomas March 1908 RC Circular Road, Ennis Farmer 3rd class in 1920 1920 1923  
Gallaher Peter Nov 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1920 1920 1920  
Morony John May 1915 RC Kilrush Road, Ennis Clerk Infants 1920 1927  
O'Connor Patrick Feb 1914 RC Lifford, Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1929  
Brody Michael Feb 1916 RC The Market, Ennis Chauffeur Infants 1920 1924  
Ryan Clement March 1915 RC Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1920 1921  
Ryan Charles Sept 1916 RC Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1920 1921  
Fox John Sept 1915 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Plasterer Infants 1920 1921  
Shaughnessy Bernard March 1915 RC Kilrush Road, Ennis Postman Infants 1920 1921  
Neville Jack March 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants 1920 1922  
Brigdale Patrick April 1916 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1929  
Goods Michael J. April 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Stone breaker Infants 1920 1924  
Cahill Patrick March 1916 RC Mill St., Ennis Farmer Infants 1920 1925  
Mulqueen Michael Feb 1915 RC Edenvale, Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1921  
Hassett Joseph April 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1926  
McMahon Bernard May 1909 RC Clonroad, Ennis Engine driver 3rd class in 1920 1920 1923 Came from Ennis CBS
Gilligan Christy April 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 Unclear  
O'Neill John May 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Clerk Infants 1920 Unclear  
McCormack Mat Jan 1916 RC Barrack St., Ennis Soldier Infants 1920 Unclear  
Harrison James June 1914 RC St. Flannan's Tce., Ennis Railway stoker Infants 1920 1926  
Butler Ralph Jan 1916 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1920 1930  
O'Brien Charles June 1915 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Policeman Infants 1920 1922 Came from Killorglin, Co. Kerry
O'Brien Augustine Aug 1913 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Policeman Infants 1920 1922 Came from Killorglin, Co. Kerry
O'Brien Richard June 1912 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Policeman 3rd class in 1920 1920 1922 Came from Killorglin, Co. Kerry
Ryan Patrick J. Jan 1916 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Overseer Infants 1920 1931  
Downey Michael Feb 1914 RC Upr. O'Connell St., Ennis Slater Infants 1920 1929  
Kenny Gerald Feb 1916 RC Carmody St., Ennis Publican Infants 1920 1927 Went to Christian schools
Carpenter James May 1912 RC Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Shopmaker Infants 1920 1927  
Guilfoyle Frank April 1915 RC Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Soldier Infants 1920 1929  
Coffey John J. Jan 1913 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Railway porter   1920 1926  
Burns Ralph Aug 1912 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Carter Infants 1920 1921  
Lynch Frank Aug 1915 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Policeman 1st class in 1920 1920 1926  
Lynch Alfred Aug 1915 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Policeman Infants 1920 1931  
Tuohy Christy Feb 1912 RC Military Barracks, Ennis Policeman 1st class in 1920 1920 1921 Came from St. Vincents, Limerick
Moroney Martin 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier Infants 1920 1923  
O'Gorman Michael March 1916 RC Linnane's Terrace, Ennis Railway fitter Infants 1920 1923  
Malone Pat 1910 RC Barntick, Ennis Smith 4th class in 1920 1920 1922 Came from Clarecastle, Co. Clare
Guilfoyle Peter 1915 RC Market St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1920 1930  
McNamara Jerry March 1915 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1931  
Walsh John Aug 1913 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1920 1920 1926  
Hoare Francis Aug 1908 RC Lifford, Ennis Labourer 5th class in 1920 1920 1922 Came from Ennis CBS
Connolly Patrick July 1915 RC Linnane's Terrace, Ennis Clerk Infants 1920 1930  
Moroney John Sept 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1928  
Murphy Joseph July 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1931  
O'Donoghue Marcus Nov 1910 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier 2nd class in 1920 1920 1925  
Barry Michael March 1915 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Ex-policeman   1920   May not have attended at all
Dinan Patrick March 1914 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1923  
Fitzgerald Michael May 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1920 1931  
Fitzgerald Mat Aug 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1920 1931?  
Burke Frank   RC Borheen, Ennis Gardener   1920 1921 Came from Toonagh, Co. Clare
Meehan Richard   RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex-soldier 1st class in 1920? 1920 1925  
Hogan Michael Nov 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1926  
Moloney Joseph   RC       1920 1922  
Smith John Sept 1916 RC Causeway, Ennis Mason   1921 1921  
Gordon Sean July 1912 RC Steele's Terrace, Ennis National teacher 5th class in 1920 1921 1924 Came from Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Gordon Deas May 1911 RC Steele's Terrace, Ennis National teacher 6th class in 1920 1921 1924 Came from Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Guilfoyle Martin Feb 1916 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1925  
Gilligan James April 1915 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Collier Infants 1921 1924  
Gordon Francis March 1914 RC Steele's Terrace, Ennis National teacher 1st class 1921 1926 Came from Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Griffin or Griffey Senan June 1917 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tel engineer (?) Infants 1921 1926  
Cunningham Jack March 1915 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1926  
Millar Bernard May 1916 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Cattle drover Infants 1921 1923  
Slattery Michael Sept 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Jarvey Infants 1921 1930  
Brody Thomas July 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Car owner Infants 1921 1929  
Frawley Michael June 1912 RC Clarecastle, Ennis Labourer   1921 1921 Came from Clarecastle school
Bann Patrick Nov 1911 RC Borheen, Ennis Van driver   1921 1921  
Brennan Thomas Aug 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1921 1926  
McEnery Patrick April 1914 RC Clonroadmore, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1921 1928  
Barry Michael Oct 1915 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Ex-sergeant Infants 1921 1922  
Cullinan Francis Dec 1917 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1930  
Moore John April 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1926  
Hanrahan Desmond April 1917 RC Clare Road, Ennis Postman Infants 1921 1925  
Garvey Joseph April 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1921  
McMahon Peter Aug 1911 RC Borheen, Ennis Widow 2nd class in 1921 1921 1923  
Moriarty Pat Nov 1911 RC Ballybeg, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1921 1921 1922  
Scanlon Michael Jan 1908 RC The Market, Ennis Painter 4th class in 1921 1921 1921  
O'Neill John Nov 1913 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1921 1921 1921  
McDonnell John June 1916 RC Turnpike, Ennis Sailor Infants 1921 1921  
Griffin Pat   RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1921 1921  
Cabey John March 1916 RC Turnpike, Ennis Clerk Infants 1921 1925  
McCarthy Martin Nov 1916 RC Shanaway, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1923  
Mackey Sean Jan 1915 RC Carmody St., Ennis Asylum attendant 1st class in 1921 1921 1927 Came from Ennis convent;went to CBS
McCarthy Jack July 1912 RC Shanaway, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1921 1921 1928  
Gordon Gerard April 1908 RC Harmony Row, Ennis Teacher 6th class in 1921 1921 1922  
Gordon Brendan Sept 1917 RC Harmony Row, Ennis Teacher Infants 1921 1931  
Moroney James Dec 1917 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1931  
Pigott William Sept 1915 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Drover Infants 1921 1930  
O'Loughlin James Feb 1916 RC Doora, Ennis Publican Infants 1921 1926  
Kenny Dan June 1916 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 5th class in 1930 1921 1931  
Butler Joe 1919 RC Circular Road, Ennis Ex-policeman Infants 1921 1931  
McDonough James Sept 1916 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1931  
Morrissy John June 1917 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan   1921 1921 May not have attended at all
O'Loughlin Pat Feb 1914 RC Doora, Ennis Publican 1st class in 1921 1921 1926  
McDonough Thomas Sept 1910 RC Clare Road, Ennis Ex-policeman 4th class in 1921 1921 1927  
O'Loughlin John June 1907 RC Causeway, Ennis Labourer 5th class in 1921 1921 1922  
Moore Tony Oct 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants 1921 1929  
Cronin Michael Sept 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1921 1921 1927  
Lynch Patrick April 1908 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper 5th class in 1921 1921 1922  
Callinan Christy May 1918 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Orphan   1921 1921 May not have attended
McAllister John June 1916 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Steamroller driver Infants 1921 1931  
Moloney Stephen Oct 1915 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer   1921 1921 May not have attended
Kerin Michael July 1913 RC Fergus Row, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1921 1921 1924  
Collins William Dec 1909 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1921 1921 1923  
Garvey Michael Nov 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1922  
McCarthy John May 1914 RC Circular Road, Ennis Mill worker Infants 1922 1926  
Gilmore Hugh April 1913 RC Drumcliffe, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1922  
Carthy Jack July 1914 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1922  
Moloney Joe Feb 1913 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Tinker   1922 1922 May not have attended
Guilmore Jack April 1912 RC Drumcliffe, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1922  
Guilmore William April 1912 RC Drumcliffe, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1922 1922 1922  
Connolly Robert Sept 1917 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1924  
Scanlon Michael June 1916 RC Market St., Ennis Orphan 1st class in 1923 1922 1931  
O'Brien Albert Jan 1911 RC Circular Road, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1922 1922 1922  
O'Brien Walter C. Jan 1912 RC Circular Road, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1922 1922 1922  
Byrne Tom Nov 1915 RC Lifford, Ennis Pensioner Infants 1922 1922  
Byrne Benedict Jan 1917 RC Lifford, Ennis Pensioner Infants 1922 1922  
Byrne John Dec 1912 RC Lifford, Ennis Pensioner 2nd class in 1922 1922 1922  
Byrne Michael May 1914 RC Lifford, Ennis Pensioner 2nd class in 1922 1922 1922  
Scales Tom Sept 1917 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1932  
Galvin Martin May 1916 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1922  
Nagle John May 1911 RC Bushy Park, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1923  
O'Loughlin Tom   RC Causeway, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1922 1922 1923  
Pigott Desmond April 1916 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Drover Infants 1922 1930  
Casey Gerard May 1916 RC Bushy Park, Ennis Carrier Infants 1922 1922  
Cullinan Christy May 1918 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Orphan Infants 1922 1923  
Kerin Pat March 1914 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1928  
Mackey Michael   RC Carmody St., Ennis Asylum attendant Infants 1922 1927  
Sheridan John Aug 1916 RC Barrack St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1922 1933  
Griffin Paddy March 1916 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1922 1927 Went to Christian schools
Barry Thomas A. Dec 1915 RC Beechpark? Ex- RIC Infants 1922 1924  
McCarthy Gerald July 1914 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1923 1922 1929  
Ryan Patrick J. June 1916 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer   1922   May not have attended
Mahony Tom Oct 1918 RC Clare Road, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1922 1925  
Clarke Tony Sept 1917 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1928  
Redmond James Sept 1917 RC Mill St., Ennis Dancing master 1st class in 1925 1922 1933  
Coghlan Tom Sept 1915 RC Mill Row, Ennis Car driver 1st class in 1923 1922 1926  
Downey Pat July 1916 RC Upr. O'Connell St., Ennis Slater Infants 1922 1931  
Galvin Martin Sept 1915 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Farmer Infants 1922 1930  
Griffin Frank Sept 1917 RC Market St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1922 1932  
Garvey Joe Sept 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1929  
Shaughnessy Pat June 1915 RC Kilrush Road, Ennis Postman 1st class in 1922 1922 1929  
Shaughnessy Bernard March 1918 RC Kilrush Road, Ennis Postman Infants 1922 1929  
McMahon James Aug 1917 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1922 1922 1932  
Moloney Stephen Sept 1916 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Butcher Infants 1922 1929  
Moloney Ernest June 1918 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Butcher Infants 1922 1931  
Coote Tony Jan 1915 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Tailor 1st class 1922 1928  
Lynch George May 1917 RC Military Road, Ennis Ex-policeman Infants 1922 1934  
Kenneally Tom Aug 1914 RC     2nd class in 1922 1922 1928  
Howard Thomas Sept 1913 RC Kilrush Road, Ennis Carpenter 2nd class in 1922 1922 1924  
Arthur James Nov 1911 RC Lifford, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1922 1922 1926  
O'Loughlin Denis Oct 1912 RC New Road, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1922 1922 1924  
Lynch Thomas Sept 1909 RC Knockanean, Ennis Farmer 6th class in 1922 1922 1923  
Caby Frank July 1918 RC Turnpike, Ennis Law clerk Infants 1922 1933  
Connolly Patrick April 1917 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer   1922 1924 May not have attended
Arthur John Sept 1909 RC Lifford, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1922 1922 1923  
Scanlon William Sept 1918 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1930  
Houlihan Patrick Aug 1918 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1924  
Keane Patrick June 1916 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Coach builder Infants 1922 1924  
O'Donovan James Jan 1915 RC Kilrush Road, Ennis Club steward 1st class in 1922 1922 1925  
Foley Patrick Jan 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1923 1922 1926  
Keavey Joseph June 1911 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker 5th class in 1922 1922 1925  
Mulrooney James   RC Causeway, Ennis Tailor 4th class in 1922 1922 1923  
Molloy Thomas June 1912 RC Cloughleigh, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1926  
Molloy James July 1913 RC Cloughleigh, Ennis Labourer   1922 1923  
Hassett Martin         1st class in 1923 1922 1929  
Fox John         2nd class in 1924 1922 1926  
Curran Edward Jan 1912 RC Clonroad, Ennis Ex-policeman 5th class in 1922 1922 1925  
Frawley Michael Dec 1910 RC Clarecastle Labourer   1922 1923 Came from Clarecastle school
Daffy Patrick March 1911 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1922 1922 1923  
Daffy Thomas March 1913 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1922 1922 1923  
Frawley John Oct 1913 RC Clareabbey Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1925 Came from Clare Boys' school
Frawley Thomas June 1917 RC Clareabbey Labourer 1st class in 1923 1922 1924? Came from Clare Boys' school
Morrissey John June 1917 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan Infants 1923 1926  
Considine Anthony Nov 1917 RC Turnpike, Ennis Clerk Infants 1923 1930  
Keavey John May 1916 RC Turnpike, Ennis Clerk Infants 1923 1928  
Keavey James April 1919 RC Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants 1923 1933  
Moloney Martin Sept 1911? RC Simm's Lane Labourer 1st class in 1923 1923 1930  
Cunningham P.J. March 1914 RC Market St., Ennis Sergeant Major 1st class in 1923 1923 1930  
Cunningham John June 1913 RC Market St., Ennis Sergeant Major 1st class in 1923 1923 1929  
Fitzgerald Gerard March 1918 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1923 1925  
Neylon Francis March 1915 RC Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 2nd class in 1923 1923 1925  
Fagan Robert Oct 1917 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1923 1931  
Fagan Patrick July 1915 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1923 1923 1928  
<< Ennis National School Registers 1898-1952