Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Ennis National School Registers 1898-1952:
By Register: Register 4: 1923-1935

Surname First name Date of birth Religion Address Parent's occupation Class Struck off rolls Notes Registered in
Fitzgerald William May 1913   Clare Road Cottages, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1923 1925   1923
Neylon Joseph June 1917   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1923 1925   1923
Brody Leon     Market St., Ennis Motor driver   1924   1923
Murphy Christopher May 1918   Parson's Quay, Ennis Bootmaker Infants 1924   1923
McCarthy Thomas Jan 1918   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1925   1923
Kenny Denis April 1917   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1927   1923
Burke M April 1918   Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier 1st class in 1923 1925   1923
Brigdale Peter March 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1923
Ward Patrick Sept 1913   Old Mill St., Ennis Tinsmith 1st class in 1923 1927 Came from Gort, Co. Galway 1923
O'Grady John April 1913   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer   June 1923   1923
Downey Paul Jan 1918   Turnpike, Ennis Plasterer Infants 1933 Went to Vocational class 1923
O'Regan Michael April 1911   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 2nd in 1923 1924 [Could be "Regan"] 1923
Keane Michael March 1920   Jail St., Ennis Coach builder Infants 1924   1923
Mahony Anthony May 1917   Market St., Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1929   1923
Murphy Gerard Oct 1918   Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1923
Mulrooney John June 1919   Cornmarket, Ennis Soldier Infants 1932   1923
Golden Michael March 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer   1923   1923
O'Donohue Patrick J. April 1920   Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1933   1923
Casey Gerard Jan 1919   Bushy Park, Ennis Carrier Infants 1925   1923
Butler Christopher June 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Soldier Infants 1931   1923
Reidy John June 1911   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1923 1923   1923
Murphy Francis     Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934 Went to work 1923
Quin (or Quinn?) Patrick Aug 1918   Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper   1924   1923
Quin (or Quinn?) Michael 1919   Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper   1924   1923
McCarthy Michael 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Shopkeeper   1923   1923
O'Loghlin John 1917   Doora, Ennis Farmer Infants 1928   1923
Waters Joseph March 1916   Harmony Row, Ennis Soldier 1st class 1924   1923
McEnery Patrick 1915   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 1st class 1930   1923
O'Sullivan Michael 1917   Shanaway, Ennis Farmer   1923   1923
Skerritt Patrick 1917   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1931   1923
O'Loghlin Michael Dec 1919   New Road, Ennis Soldier   1923   1923
Burns Thomas March 1918   Corkally Lane, Ennis Driver   1923   1923
O'Connor Gerard April 1920   Corkally Lane, Ennis Mason Infants 1934   1923
Maher Joseph May 1913   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1923 1926   1923
Quin (or Quinn?) Eamonn Jan 1912   Parnell St., Ennis     1924   1924
Cassidy Thomas Feb 1916   Clonroadmore, Ennis Blacksmith 1st class in 1924 1932 Came from the Convent 1924
Coffey John J. June 1914   Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1924   1924
McAllister Christopher Sept 1918   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1924
O'Grady James Dec 1918   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1930   1924
Gordon Hugh March 1920   Harmony Row, Ennis Teacher Infants 1933   1924
Flynn Gerard Sept 1919   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1924
Brennan James March 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1931   1924
Maher Henry March 1915   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1928   1924
Burns Thomas April 1919   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1928   1924
Burns Flannan April 1920   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer   1924   1924
Neylon Patrick Feb 1919   Maid of Erin, Ennis Labourer Infants 1933   1924
McCarthy Michael May 1920   Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1930   1924
Nevin Martin May 1918   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1924
Houlihan Patrick Jan 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1931   1924
Hardy (Harden?) Patrick May 1920   Maid of Erin, Ennis Labourer Infants 1931   1924
Molony Patrick Jan 1918   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1924
Coffey William Oct 1917   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1931   1924
Molloy Michael Sept 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1929   1924
Kearney Patrick March 1918   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1933   1924
Costelloe John May 1920   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1933   1924
Molony Christopher June 1919   The Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1931   1924
Molloy James Sept 1916   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1925   1924
Sweeney Michael July 1915   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1926 [Could be McSweeney] 1924
Burke R Jan 1917   Turnpike, Ennis Silversmith 1st class in 1924 1926   1924
McCormick Patrick Aug 1911   Lifford, Ennis Ordnance survey 2nd class in 1924 1924   1924
Hogan Joseph April 1918   Old Mill St., Ennis Tradesman Infants 1932   1924
Fitzgerald M. June 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Mechanic   1924   1924
Ryan S. May 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1924   1924
Neville T. March 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants 1930   1924
White Joseph Sept 1912   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1930   1924
White Patrick Aug 1915   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1927   1924
White Michael June 1916   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1928   1924
O'Grady Patrick July 1918   Gallow's Hill, Ennis Labourer Infants 1927   1924
Golden Michael March 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1924
Quin or Quinn Patrick Sept 1920   Drumbiggle, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1929   1924
Honan Patrick June 1919   Kilrush Road, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1935   1924
Griffin or Griffey Patrick Aug 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Engineer Infants 1927 [Could be Griffey] 1924
Enright Michael June 1920   Kilrush Road, Ennis Baker Infants 1924   1924
White S Sept 1917   Cloughleigh, Ennis Labourer Infants !924   1924
Ó'Caodhbaoigh John Dec 1915   Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 2nd class in 1924 1925 [Surname possibly Cabey in English] 1924
O'Dwyer Dermot Feb 1920   Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1934   1924
Ball Michael May 1920   The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1924
Foley John Sept 1921   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1925   1924
Davis Thomas April 1915   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1924   1924
Mulrooney Paul Dec 1920   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1935   1924
Dargan Anthony July 1919   Kilrush Road, Ennis Post Office official 1st class in 1924 1925   1924
Healy Patrick July 1919   Drumbiggle, Ennis Dealer 1st class in 1924 1935   1924
Frazer William Dec 1917   Markham's Lane? Labourer 1st class in 1924 1931   1924
McMahon John Sept 1920   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer   1924   1924
Franklin John April 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1933   1924
McDonagh Eamonn Sept 1915   Drumbiggle, Ennis Widow 3rd class in 1924 1925 [First name could be Edmund] 1924
McCarthy John Sept 1915   Lifford, Ennis Tinker   1924   1924
Kelly John April 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker 1st class in 1924 1934   1924
Griffin or Griffey Martin Oct 1911   Inch, Ennis Farmer   1925   1924
Griffin or Griffey James Nov 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Post Office official Infants 1927   1924
Molony William Dec 1916   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1927 Came from Ennis Convent 1924
Good Bernard Sept 1919   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1931   1924
Kelly Francis Dec 1916   Ard na Gréine, Ennis Dealer 1st class in 1924 1934 Came from Gort convent 1924
Carmody John Oct 1918   Parnell St., Ennis Labourer       1924
Pilkington Anthony June 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934 Went to Vocational School 1924
Kelly James Dec 1919   Ard na Gréine, Ennis Dealer 1st class in 1924 1934   1925
Griffin or Griffey Patrick Dec 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1925
Ryan Patrick March 1920   Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex-soldier 1st class in 1924 1927   1925
O'Donohoe Michael Aug 1918   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1924 1931   1925
Neylon John Oct 1920   Maid of Erin, Ennis Labourer Infants 1933   1925
Brennan Brendan? Aug 1920   Clare Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1932 Went to Christian Brothers 1925
O'Connor Thomas Nov 1919   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932 Left school 1925
McDonagh Thomas Nov 1920   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper       1925
Cummins Patrick June 1918   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1925
Molony N April 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter       1925
McCarthy John Sept 1913   Market St., Ennis Tinker       1925
Shanahan Patrick March 1920   Clare Road, Ennis Painter 1st class in 1926 1930   1925
Casey Thomas April 1920   Bushy Park, Ennis Farmer   1925   1925
Kearney John April 1920   Parnell St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1925
Broderick Joseph Sept 1919   Kilrush Road, Ennis Car driver Infants 1927   1925
Dargan Michael May 1919   Kilrush Road, Ennis Post Office official   1926   1925
Purtill Martin Feb 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Railway worker Infants 1932   1925
White Thomas June 1919   Claureen, Ennis Mill worker 1st class in 1925 1932   1925
Browne Kevin Jan 1921   Buttermarket, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1928 Went to Christian Brothers school 1925
Foley Patrick April 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Stonebreaker 1st class in 1927 1928   1925
Sheridan Vincent May 1921   Barrack St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1934 Went to St. Flannan's 1925
Fitzgerald Michael Jan 1920   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1933   1925
McMahon Christopher Dec 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1934   1925
Foudy Thomas Feb 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Car driver Infants 1935 Went to Christian Brothers school 1925
Molony John March 1920   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1925
Fitzgerald Peter May 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1934   1925
Burns Flannan April 1921   Corkally Lane, Ennis Car driver Infants 1934   1925
Skerritt Michael Nov 1921   Parnell St., Ennis Ex-soldier       1925
Good(e) John June 1921   Old Mill St., Ennis Stonebreaker Infants 1934   1925
McCarthy Patrick April 1914   Sean Mhágh abha Labourer     [Shanaway? Quay? Causeway?] 1925
Healy Martin Dec 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Driver Infants 1929   1925
Reidy Peter July 1920   St. Flannan's Terrace, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1929   1925
Kenny Francis Dec 1921   Drumbiggle, Ennis Engineer       1925
Hurley Michael May 1921   Maid of Erin Labourer       1925
McDonogh Christopher Dec 1919   Corkally Lane, Ennis Horse boy Infants 1929   1925
Ryan Michael July 1919   Clon Road, Ennis Giolla Teine Infants 1933 [Occupation "giolla teine". Tine = stoker?] 1925
O'Loughlin Michael May 1919   Doora, Ennis Farmer Infants 1932 Went to Christian Brothers school 1925
Flanagan John July 1920   Parnell St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1932 Left school 1925
McNamara Patrick April 1921   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1935   1925
Brigdale Christopher March 1920   Parnell St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1925
Flynn Gerard Sept 1919   Corkally Lane, Ennis Car driver Infants 1926   1925
Griffin Patrick March 1921   Mill St., Ennis Cattle dealer Infants 1934   1925
Stack Gareth June 1918   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Tailor     Did not attend Ennis NS 1925
Flanagan Timothy Sept 1919   Parnell St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1925 1927   1925
Gilligan James June 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1927   1925
Grady Patrick June 1920   Corkally Lane, Ennis Stonebreaker Infants 1934   1925
O'Sullivan John Sept 1917   Shanaway, Ennis Farmer Infants 1926 [Seanabha - Causeway?] 1925
Nightingale Patrick July 1920   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Baker Infants 1934   1925
O'Sullivan Conor June 1911   Knockanean, Ennis Farmer   1925 Came from Kilmaley school, Co. Clare 1925
Jones Patrick June 1916   Clare Road, Ennis Painter 1st class in 1925 1926   1925
Ryan Christopher Oct 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1927   1925
Dinan John Oct 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Saddler Infants 1934   1925
Kearney Patrick June 1920   Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1925
O'Mahony Francis Sept 1920   Market St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1930   1925
Griffin Owen May 1920   Market St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1934 Went to Christian Brothers school 1925
Scanlon Patrick Oct 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1925
Power Martin May 1920   Kennedy's Lane, Ennis Tin smith Infants 1934   1925
Fitzgerald Michael Nov 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1926   1925
Collins Michael Sept 1921   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1925   1925
Cullinan Nicholas Dec 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1933   1925
Cullinan Eddie July 1921   Clare Road, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1933   1925
Cullinan John J. Oct 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1925 1930 Came from Ennis convent 1925
McDonagh Thomas Nov 1921   Parnell St., Ennis Cattle dealer Infants 1925   1925
Keavy Patrick Sept 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants 1930   1925
Griffin Peter Sept 1915   Turnpike, Ennis Postman 3rd class in 1925 1930 [Could be Griffey] 1925
Cullinan John June 1913   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 3rd class in 1925 1925 Came from Tubber school, Co. Clare 1925
Quinn Earnán June 1913   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 6th class in 1925 1925 [First name "Arnáin" in Irish - Ernest?] 1925
Murphy Francis April 1920   Old Mill St., Ennis Railway worker Infants 1934   1925
Burns Michael Sept 1918   Clare Road, Ennis Railway worker Infants 1933 Went to Vocational Class 1925
Frawley Patrick June 1913   The Market, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1925 1928 Left to do labouring work 1925
O'Flaherty Christopher June 1918   Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1926   1925
Flynn John Oct 1921   Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1936   1925
Hurley William Jan 1922   Maid of Erin, Ennis Labourer       1925
Pyne Patrick Nov 1919   Ahern's Terrace, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1925 1927?   1925
Pyne Conor Dec 1920   Ahern's Terrace, Ennis Farmer Infants 1927?   1925
Kearney John July 1921   The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1925
Burns Francis Oct 1918   The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1925 1929   1925
Cullinan Francis July 1918   Town hall, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1925 1926   1925
Griffin John April 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants 1932   1926
Keavy Christopher     Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants 1935   1926
Brigdale Christopher Dec 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Carrier Infants 1933   1926
Guilfoyle Michael Dec 1920   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1926   1926
O'Sullivan Patrick Oct 1918   Shanaway, Ennis Farmer Infants 1926   1926
O'Donohue Thomas Nov 1920   Mill St., Ennis Cattle dealer Infants 1934   1926
McDonagh Peter Feb 1921   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1926
Kelly Peter July 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1934   1926
Guilfoyle John June 1921   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1934 Went to Christian Bros. School 1926
Kenny Michael Dec 1920   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1927   1926
Roche Patrick Dec 1920   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1926
Enright Michael Oct 1920   Kilrush Road, Ennis Baker Infants 1934   1926
Guilfoyle Aidan Dec 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1930   1926
Kelly John Nov 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Herdsman Infants 1934 Went to St. Flannan's college 1926
Kelly Paul March 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Herdsman Infants 1934 Went to St. Flannan's college 1926
O'Reilly Flannan Dec 1921   O'Connell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1934 Went to St. Flannan's college 1926
O'Driscoll Joseph March 1922   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1927   1926
O'Carroll Francis May 1922   Ballybeg, Ennis Land Steward Infants 1935 Went to St. Flannan's college 1926
O'Carroll Michael March 1920   Ballybeg, Ennis Land Steward Infants 1933   1926
Downey Francis Jan 1922   Market St., Ennis Mason Infants 1935 Went to Christian Bros. School 1926
Healy George Nov 1921   Drumbiggle, Ennis Dealer Infants 1936   1926
Collins Michael Dec 1921   Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1933   1926
O'Grady Denis June 1921   Barracks, Ennis Mason Infants 1934   1926
O'Brien Cyril April 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Railwayman Infants 1929   1926
Neylon James June 1921   Maid of Erin Gardener Infants 1935 Went to St. Flannan's college 1926
Fitzgerald Martin Feb 1922   Drumbiggle, Ennis Mason Infants 1936   1926
O'Halloran William June 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants 1935 Went to Christian Bros. School 1926
O'Brien Francis July 1922   Turnpike, Ennis Railwayman Infants 1929   1926
Slattery Francis Aug 1920   Upper O'Connell St., Ennis Clerk Infants 1927   1926
Gordon Flannan Jan 1923   Harmony Row, Ennis Teacher Infants 1935 Went to St. Flannan's college, Ennis 1926
Hardy Thomas Sept 1919   Maid of Erin Labourer Infants 1933   1926
Keane Joseph March 1921   Linnane's Terrace, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1934   1926
O'Donohue Flannan Nov 1922   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1935 Went to St. Flannan's college, Ennis 1926
Murphy Kevin March 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Asylum attendant Infants 1933   1926
McDonagh Michael May 1921   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1936   1926
Barry William Sept 1921   Mill St., Ennis Clerk Infants 1926   1926
McInerney Patrick Oct 1918   Doora, Ennis Farmer 4th class 1932 Came from Knockanean NS outside Ennis 1926
Fraser Patrick Jan 1923   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1927
Brigdale Christopher Jan 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Carrier Infants 1927   1927
Kerins John Feb 1921   Steele's Terrace, Ennis Labourer Infants 1927   1927
Kerins Christopher Jan 1923   Steele's Terrace, Ennis Labourer Infants 1927   1927
Ryan Joseph April 1921   The Quay, Ennis Ex- soldier 1st class in 1927 1929   1927
Pyne Dermot Jan 1923   Linnane's Terrace, Ennis Farmer Infants 1927 [Paidhn = Pyne?] 1927
McMahon Patrick Oct 1921   Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1927   1927
McDonagh Michael Feb 1923   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1927   1927
Purtill Patrick March 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Railwayman Infants 1937   1927
Cunneen Michael Nov 1918   Abbey St., Ennis Ex-policeman Infants 1927   1927
Costelloe Patrick Oct 1923   Gaurnakilla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1928   1927
O'Connor William March 1923   Corkally Lane, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1927   1927
Scanlan Martin May 1922   Clare Road, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1937 [Could be Scanlon] 1927
Mulrooney Patrick Sept 1922   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1927
Sexton William June 1920   Claureen, Ennis Clerk Infants 1935 Went to Vocational school 1927
Barry Patrick March 1920   Chapel Lane, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1929   1927
Dinan Patrick May 1921   Drumbiggle, Ennis Saddler Infants 1936   1927
Cahill Frederick May 1922   Turnpike, Ennis Steamroller driver Infants 1933   1927
Nagle Patrick July 1918   Beechpark, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1927 1932   1927
Kelly John Jan 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1927 1927 Came from Ennis Christian Bros. School 1927
Brigdale John May 1923   Old Mill St., Ennis Carrier Infants 1937   1927
Molony Flannan May 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1935   1927
Clohessy David June 1920   The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1927 1929   1927
Goode Christopher Feb 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1934   1927
McCabe Christopher Dec 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer     May not have attended at all 1927
Keavy Patrick Feb 1922   Turnpike, Ennis Clerk 1st class in 1927 1935 Went to St. Flannan's college, Ennis 1927
Fraser Patrick Aug 1922`   The Quay, Ennis Coalman   1928   1927
Fitzgerald Martin May 1922   Turnpike, Ennis Mason       1927
O'Grady Thomas Sept 1923`   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1935   1927
Kelly Thomas Sept 1922   Ard na Gréine, Ennis Cattle dealer Infants 1935 Went to Christian Bros. Schools, Ennis 1927
McMahon Joseph Sept 1921   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1936   1927
Ryan Thomas Sept 1923   The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants 1929   1927
Fraser Harold March 1924   The Quay, Ennis Coalman Infants 1937   1927
Reels Patrick April 1923   Kilrush Road, Ennis Printer Infants 1935 Went to St. Flannan's college, Ennis 1927
O'Connor William Sept 1923   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1936   1927
Flynn John Sept 1921   The Market, Ennis Roadsweeper     May not have attended at all 1927
Coote John Sept 1920   Salt House Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934 Came from Ennis convent school 1927
Griffin James June 1922   The Market, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1927   1927
Downey Anthony July 1924   Gaurnakilla, Ennis Mason Infants 1940   1927
White John Jan 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1935 Went to St. Flannan's college, Ennis 1927
McDonnell John Dec 1915   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1927 1929 Had not previously attended school. [Or McDonald] 1927
McDonnell Donal Nov 1918   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1927 1927 Had not previously attended school 1927
McMahon Martin Aug 1920   Quay, Ennis Mason Infants 1929 Had not previously attended school 1927
Kearney Thomas Oct 1924   The Market, Ennis Postman Infants 1939 Went to Vocational School 1927
Ward Martin April 1922   Rocky Road, Ennis Tinker Infants 1938   1927
Carter Patrick Sept 1923   Clare Road, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1935   1927
McCarthy John July 1924   Garraunakilla, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1929   1927
Foudy John March 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1927   1928
Cosgrove Cyril July 1922   Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1937 Went to Christan Brothers school, Ennis 1928
Brody Michael Dec 1922   Turnpike, Ennis Car driver Infants 1934 Went to St. Flannan's college, Ennis 1928
Coote Thomas Dec 1923   Kilrush Road, Ennis Herdsman Infants 1937 Went to work 1928
McMahon Brendan Feb 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1937   1928
McNamara Michael April 1923   Drumbiggle, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1937   1928
Ryan Dermot May 1922   St. Flannan's Terrace, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1935   1928
O'Loghlin Michael June 1923   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1935 Went to Christian Bros. School, Ennis 1928
Enright George Nov 1923   Kilrush Road, Ennis Baker Infants 1937   1928
McCarthy Patrick Feb 1915   Rocky Road, Ennis Tinker 1st class in 1928 1928 Came from Gort, Co. Galway 1928
McCarthy Martin Dec 1917   Rocky Road, Ennis Tinker 1st class in 1928 1928 Came from Gort, Co. Galway 1928
McFarlane William Nov 1914   Circular Road, Ennis Ex-soldier 4th class in 1928 1929 Came from Harmony Row, Ennis 1928
Pilkington Thomas Dec 1913   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1928
Griffin John Dec 1924   Mill St., Ennis Farmer Infants 1936   1928
Guilfoyle Patrick March 1923   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1937 Came from Ennis convent school 1928
Guilfoyle Michael Feb 1922   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1936 Came from Ennis convent school 1928
Quinn James May 1923   Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1937   1928
Noonan John J. June 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1937   1928
Burke William June 1922   Drumbiggle, Ennis Peddlar Infants 1936   1928
Ryan John Dec 1925   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1928   1928
Flynn Thomas June 1923   The Market, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1937   1928
Coote John Sept 1924   Kilrush Road, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1940   1928
Coughlan Christopher June 1923   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1936   1928
O'Brien Michael Sept 1922   Turnpike, Ennis Car driver Infants 1930   1928
Tierney Michael April 1924   Clare Road, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1938   1928
Stack Michael May 1922   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Tailor Infants 1930 Came from Ennis convent school 1928
Stack Joseph May 1922   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Tailor Infants 1930 Came from Ennis convent school 1928
Neylon Matthew April 1922   Maid of Erin, Ennis Gardener Infants 1937   1928
O'Donohue Christopher April 1925   Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1937   1928
Griffin John Dec 1924   Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1937   1928
Shanahan William Aug 1924   Clare Road, Ennis Painter Infants 1938   1928
Flanagan Stephen Dec 1921   The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants 1936   1928
O'Donnell Kevin Oct 1922   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1932 Came from Ennis convent school 1928
Mulrooney Joseph Aug 1923   Simm's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1928
Clare Gerard Jan 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Engine driver 1st class in 1928 1928 Came from Limerick Model School 1928
Clare Patrick May 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Engine driver 2nd class in 1928 1928 Came from Limerick Model School 1928
O'Doherty C. Sept 1922   Old Barracks, Ennis Mason 1st class in 1928 1936   1928
Kennedy L Feb 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1928 1934   1928
Hoare John Sept 1914   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1928 1929 Came from Carahan school, Co. Clare 1928
McInerney John June 1912   Newmarket-on-Fergus, Clare Labourer 4th class in 1928 1929 Came from Stonehall school, Co. Clare 1928
Naughton Joseph Aug 1923   Drumbiggle, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1935   1929
O'Reilly Gerard April 1925   O'Connell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1936 Went to St. Flannan's college 1929
Purtill John Sept 1925   Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1933   1929
Kenny Stephen Sept 1922   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1936   1929
Kenny Michael Dec 1920   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1929 1935 Went to Vocational School 1929
Brigdale Aidan Feb 1925   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1929   1929
Gilligan Patrick Feb 1922   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1929
Gilligan Joseph Feb 1923   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1929
Barry Kevin April 1924   Chapel Lane, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1929   1929
McInerney Christopher Jan 1919   Buttermarket, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1929 1929 Came from Kilmurry, Co. Clare 1929
McCormick Christopher May 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937 Came from Kilrush, Co. Clare 1929
Murphy Cyril Jan 1925   Old Mill St., Ennis Engine driver 1st class in 1929 1937   1929
Devanny Patrick Jan 1924   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1929   1929
Kelly Michael Feb 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1937   1929
McMahon John Nov 1922   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1929
Molony (see note) Michael Oct 1924   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1939 Went to Vocational school. ["Herfernan" in margin] 1929
Ryan John Sept 1923   Corkally Lane, Ennis Mason Infants 1940   1929
Molony Michael Sept 1923   Old Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1929
Ball Vin Sept 1924   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1929
Coote Thomas Jan 1923   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1929
Kearney James March 1926   The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1941   1929
Barry Martin Sept 1924   Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1938   1929
O'Dwyer Thomas July 1924   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1929
Moore Christopher Sept 1924   Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants 1937   1929
O'Mahony John Oct 1923   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1929
Cullen John April 1923   Home Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1930   1929
Cullen Paul July 1924   Home Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1930   1929
Neylon John Aug 1926   Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1929   1929
Meehan John Aug 1922   Old Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937 Sean Bearraic 1929
Flynn Vincent Sept 1925   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1929
Kenny John May 1925   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1939   1929
Burke Francis Feb 1922   Old Barracks, Ennis Asylum Attendant 1st class in 1929 1932   1929
Mulqueen Brendan Nov 1924   Cloughleigh, Ennis Barber Infants 1938   1930
Mulqueen Francis Dec 1925   Cloughleigh, Ennis Barber Infants 1938   1930
Rynne John June 1923   Cloughleigh, Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1930
O'Grady Michael June 1924   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1935   1930
O'Neill Eamonn Aug 1925   Enright's Yard, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932 [Edmund?] 1930
Guifoyle Senan March 1926   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1940   1930
McInerney Patrick April 1924   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1930
Foudy John June 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Car driver Infants 1937 Left to go to work 1930
McInerney Michael June 1924   Doora, Ennis Farmer Infants 1937   1930
Neylon Matthew Feb 1925   Maid of Erin, Ennis Labourer Infants 1930   1930
O'Connell Cyril Dec 1924   Old Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1930
McDonagh Thomas Dec 1926   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1930
Davison John Jan 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1937   1930
O'Grady Patrick June 1924   Home Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1930
Kearse Thomas Dec 1924   Cahercalla, Ennis Farmer Infants 1937   1930
McNamara Francis April 1925   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1931   1930
Ryan Michael Feb 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1931   1930
O'Farrell Stephen July 1922   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1930 1930 Came from England 1930
Sexton Patrick Jan 1924   Claureen, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1935   1930
McCusker George Nov 1925   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1940   1930
Slattery Desmond May 1925   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1939 Went to work 1930
Barry Thomas Jan 1924   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1940   1930
Mulrooney John June 1927   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1941   1930
Fitzgerald John June 1927   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1942   1930
O'Mahony B Oct 1925   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1930
Falvey John Aug 1924   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1931   1930
Neylon John Feb 1926   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1940   1930
McAllister Patrick Feb 1926   Drumbiggle, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1934   1931
Kavanagh John July 1918   St. Flannan's College, Ennis Train driver 5th class in 1930 1931 ["O'Caoimhghin" given as surname] 1931
Kavanagh Dominic Aug 1920   St. Flannan's College, Ennis Train driver 3rd class in 1930 1932 Came from St. Flannan's NS, Co. Clare 1931
Higgins Michael Feb 1922   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1939 Came from England 1931
Fraser John May 1927   The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants 1942   1931
Griffin Michael April 1926   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1942 [Could be "Griffey"] 1931
Lynch William Feb 1925   Barracks, Ennis Ex-constable Infants 1938 Went to Christian Bros. School 1931
McDonagh Thomas Jan 1926   Corkally Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1931   1931
McNamara Francis Oct 1926   Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1940   1931
Good Gerard April 1925   The Quay, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1937   1931
Coughlan Patrick April 1925   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1931
Healy R Jan 1925   Drumbiggle, Ennis Dealer Infants 1941   1931
Healy Michael Oct 1926   Drumbiggle, Ennis Dealer Infants 1941   1931
Good James May 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1941   1931
Coffey P May 1925   Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1935   1931
Butler Patrick Feb 1925   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1939   1931
Ryan Brendan Nov 1924   Tobartaoscán, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1939 Went to work 1931
Summerly Michael March 1925   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1939 Went to work 1931
Whelan Patrick Dec 1927   Kilrush Road, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1935   1931
Enright James Jan 1927   Kilrush Road, Ennis Baker Infants 1941   1931
Power Michael April 1926   The Market, Ennis Whitesmith/silversmith Infants 1931   1931
Coote Michael June 1925   The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1936   1931
Ryan Michael Feb 1927   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1941   1931
Slattery John June 1928   Turnpike, Ennis Mason Infants 1942   1931
O'Brien Jack July 1928   Turnpike, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1940   1931
Hogan Brian May 1924   Ard na Gréine, Ennis T.D. 2nd class in 1931 1932   1931
Regan John June 1920   Old Mill St., Ennis Tinker   1931 May not have attended at all 1931
Butler John May 1923   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 2nd class in 1931 1931 Came from Model School, Limerick 1931
O'Brien Conor Jan 1927   Turnpike, Ennis Engine driver Infants 1942   1931
Fitzgerald John June 1927   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1931
Tierney Patrick Jan 1926   Old Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1940   1931
White Michael March 1926   Old Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1940   1931
Flanagan Michael Jan 1927?   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1938   1932
O'Neill Patrick June 1928   Enright's Yard, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1932
O'Mahony Patrick Jan 1924   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1939 Went to work 1932
Douglas Kieran Nov 1925   Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1934   1932
Mulrooney William Jan 1929   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1943 Went to work 1932
Cullinan Desmond June 1926   Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1940   1932
Pilkington Michael July 1925   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1939 Work 1932
Hanrahan Francis Aug 1925   Barrack St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1938   1932
Nightingale Joseph Jan 1927   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1941   1932
Thynne Michael Aug 1924   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1932 1932 Came from CBS Ennistymon 1932
Butler Dominic Aug 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1940   1932
O'Mahony John Nov 1927   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1940   1932
McNamara Anthony June 1927   Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1941   1932
Ryan Joseph Oct 1927   St. Flannan's Terrace, Ennis Railway worker Infants 1942 Went to Vocational School 1932
Torpey William June 1925   St. Flannan's Terrace, Ennis Railway worker Infants 1939 Went to work 1932
Torpey Michael April 1926   St. Flannan's Terrace, Ennis Railway worker Infants 1938 Went to work 1932
Torpey John J May 1927   St. Flannan's Terrace, Ennis Railway worker Infants 1941   1932
O'Grady Richard Jan 1924   The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper 2nd class in 1932 1932 Came from Kilmaley, Co. Clare 1932
Casey Donal Sept 1928   The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932   1932
O'Donohue Francis July 1929   Cornmarket, Ennis Printer Infants 1933   1932
Campbell Martin June 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1942 Went to work 1932
O'Sullivan Patrick March 1926   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1940   1932
Fraser Robert April 1927   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1938 Passed away. R.I.P. 1932
Frawley Peter Jan 1928   The Jail, Ennis Labourer Infants 1942   1932
Cullinan John May 1925   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1932 1939 Came from Ennis convent school: Went to work 1932
Flynn James Aug 1927   Corkally Lane, Ennis Widow Infants 1939   1932
Flynn Christopher Dec 1922   Corkally Lane, Ennis Widow 3rd class in 1932 1936 Came from the USA 1932
Purcell Peter June 1925   Cloughleigh, Ennis Carpenter 1st class in 1932 1939 Went to work 1932
O'Halloran Patrick March 1927   Turnpike, Ennis Baker Infants 1941   1932
White Edmond July 1926   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1932 1938 Came from Christian Bros. School, Ennis 1932
O'Neill Michael July 1926   Turnpike, Ennis   Infants 1940   1932
White James Nov 1919   Post Office Lane, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1932 1935 Came from Christan Bros. School, Ennis 1932
Molloy John July 1926   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1939   1932
Fraser George April 1923   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1944   1932
Power Michael Jan 1927   McCabe's Lane, Ennis Tin smith Infants 1941   1933
McMahon Patrick Nov 1921   Chapel Lane, Ennis Ex soldier 4th class in 1933 1935 Came from Kilnamona 1933
McMahon Christopher April 1924   Chapel Lane, Ennis Ex soldier 2nd class in 1933 1937 Came from Kilnamona 1933
McMahon Francis Oct 1928   Chapel Lane, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1933   1933
Guilfoyle Joseph March 1930   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1944 Went to work 1933
Morgan Bonaventure June 1927   Drumbiggle, Ennis Smith Infants 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1933
Torpey Patrick May 1927   Kilrush Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1941   1933
O'Leary Colm Feb 1928   Clare Road, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1935   1933
Boyle Patrick Jan 1927   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934   1933
Murphy Patrick May 1927   The Home, Ennis Labourer Infants 1942 Went to work 1933
O'Mahony Michael June 1929   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1943 Went to work 1933
Shannon Christopher May 1926   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1933 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1933
Burns (or Byrnes) Martin Nov 1925   Parnell St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1933 1938 Came from Ennis convent school 1933
O'Sullivan Francis Sept 1925   Shanaway, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1933 1940   1933
Shannon Christopher Feb 1926   Turnpike, Ennis Car driver 1st class in 1933 1940 Came from Ennis convent school 1933
Molloy Michael May 1926   The Quay, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1933 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1933
White Patrick Jan 1928   Cloughleigh, Ennis Labourer Infants 1944 Went to work 1933
Purtill Charles Feb 1928   Rockmount, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1942 Went to work 1933
McCarthy Stephen Dec 1923   Clare Road, Ennis Carrier 3rd class in 1933 1937 Came from Christian Bros. school, Ennis 1933
Neylon Michael July 1928   Drumcliffe, Ennis Gardener Infants 1940   1933
O'Doherty Charles Dec 1928   Old Mill St., Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1943   1934
O'Mahony John May 1926   Old Mill St., Ennis Workman 1st class in 1934 1940 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Shanahan Michael May 1929   Clare Road, Ennis Painter Infants 1943   1934
Shannon John June 1928   Turnpike, Ennis Workman Infants 1942 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Summerly George June 1928   Old Mill St., Ennis Workman Infants 1942   1934
Malone Patrick Aug 1929   The Market, Ennis Shopmaker Infants 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Brody John Aug 1928   Old Barracks, Ennis Car driver Infants 1943   1934
Reidy Joseph March 1929   Tobartaoscan, Ennis Workman Infants 1942   1934
McCarthy Patrick Sept 1927   Clare Road, Ennis Carrier Infants 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Tobin John Sept 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Workman Infants 1941   1934
Mounsey John July 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Workman Infants 1941   1934
Quinn Michael Oct 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Workman Infants 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Quinn Christopher Dec 1928   Old Mill St., Ennis Workman Infants 1943   1934
Dilger John June 1928   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1942   1934
Tierney John J. May 1929   The Home Barracks, Ennis Labourer Infants 1943 Went to work 1934
Pearse Flannan Dec 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1941   1934
Curtin Francis May 1926   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1937   1934
Slattery Andrew Sept 1927   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1941   1934
Griffin William June 1929   Parnell St, Ennis Shopkeepr Infants 1937 [Could be "Griffey"] 1934
Tuohy (Touhy?) John Aug 1928   Pound Lane, Ennis Workman Infants 1943   1934
Brody Michael March 1930   Kilrush Road, Ennis Car driver Infants 1943   1934
Curtin Patrick May 1928   Clare Road, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1936   1934
O'Mahony Thomas Oct 1928   Old Mill St., Ennis Stonebreaker Infants 1942 Passed away R.I.P. 1934
Coote Michael April 1930   Kilrush Road, Ennis Tailor Infants 1945   1934
Scanlan Bernard Jan 1929   Clare Road, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1941   1934
Killoury Thomas Aug 1927   Hermitage, Ennis Farmer Infants 1941   1934
White Francis June 1929   The Home, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1943 Went to work 1934
Keane Kevin June 1927   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1934 1941   1934
Healy Thomas Sept 1927   Clonroadmore, Ennis Agricultural instructor 2nd class in 1934 1937 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Cullinan Michael Aug 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Workman 1st class in 1934 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Neylon John July 1926   Drumcliffe, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1934 1940 Had not been previously at school 1934
O'Neill Patrick June 1927   Drumcliffe, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1934 1940 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
O'Loughlin Christopher April 1927   The Home Barracks, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1934 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Moore Thomas June 1926   Turnpike, Ennis Tailor 1st class in 1934 1940 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Brown John May 1927   Barrack St., Ennis Workman 1st class in 1934 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Mulqueen John May 1928   Old Mill St., Ennis Barber Infants 1942 Had not been at school previously 1934
Slattery Joseph March 1928   Salthouse Lane, Ennis Workman Infants 1942 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Cullinan Francis Nov 1926   Claureen, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1934 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Fox Francis June 1927   Corkally Lane, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1934 1941 Was not at school previously 1934
Mooney Augustine Nov 1927   Parnell St., Ennis Workman Infants 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Hogan Joseph A. June 1928   Old Mill St., Ennis T.D. (Member of Parliament) Infants 1942 Was not previously at school 1934
Flanagan John July 1926   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1934 1937 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Cullinan Christopher Dec 1928   Claureen, Ennis Farmer Infants 1943 Was not previously at school: Went to work 1934
Tierney John Nov 1927   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1934 1937 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Tierney Brian Oct 1928   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1937 Was not previously at school 1934
Griffin (or Griffey?) Michael May 1926   Clonroadmore, Ennis Contractor 1st class in 1934 1938 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Gazett Francis May 1927   Barrack St., Ennis Amusements proprieter 1st class in 1934 1941 Came from Ennis convent school 1934
Summerly Flannan Dec 1929   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1944 Was not previously at school 1934
Molloy Patrick May 1924   Boreen, Ennis Workman 3rd class in 1934 1936 Came from Christian Bros. School, Ennis 1934
Spring John Nov 1929   Post Office Lane, Ennis Workman Infants 1943   1934
Coote Patrick April 1929   The Market, Ennis Car driver Infants 1942   1935
Brown Gerard Jan 1931   Barrack St., Ennis Workman Infants 1945   1935
Duggan Francis June 1927   Boreen, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1935 1940 Came from Ennis convent school 1935
Boland John Oct 1928   The Market, Ennis Widow Infants 1935 Not previously at school 1935
Molloy Gerard Dec 1929   Parnell St., Ennis Workman Infants 1943   1935
O'Mahony Flannan Dec 1930   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1945   1935
O'Neill Denis March 1928   Claureen, Ennis Workman Infants 1942   1935
Coote Patrick June 1929   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Workman Infants 1943 Went to work 1935
<< Ennis National School Registers 1898-1952