Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Ennis National School Registers 1898-1952:
By Surname: D-G

Surname First name Date of Birth Religion Address Parent's Occupation Class Registered in Struck off rolls Notes
Daffy James May 1898 RC Barrack St., Ennis Shopkeeper   1902 1912  
Daffy John April 1902 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer 2nd class in 1912 1912 1925? Came from Inch NS
Daffy John March 1886 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Cooper 5th 1898 29.3.1902  
Daffy John Anthony June 1945   Cahercalla, Ennis Workman Infants 1952 1960 Went to Vocational School, Ennis; had a bad heart
Daffy Michael July 1887 RC Old Mill St. Ennis Cooper 4th 1898    
Daffy Michael Aug 1899 RC Butter Market, Ennis Jobber in Infants in 1905 1904 17.6.1905  
Daffy Patrick Sept 1890 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Carpenter 1st 1898 30.3.1904  
Daffy Patrick Feb 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Mill worker Infants 1919 1920  
Daffy Patrick March 1911 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1922 1922 1923  
Daffy Thomas March 1913 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1922 1922 1923  
Daffy Thomas March 1913 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Mill worker Infants 1919 1920  
Daly Francis Feb 1930   Turnpike, Ennis Butcher 1st class in 1936 1936 1944 Went to work
Daly John June 1935   Turnpike, Ennis Butcher Infants 1941 1945  
Daly Michael June 1937   St. Patrick's Terrace, Ennis Butcher Infants 1942 1945  
Daly Patrick April 1929   St. Patrick's Terrace, Ennis Butcher 1st class in 1935 1935 1941 Went to St. Flannan's College
Daly Peter Feb 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1913 1913 1919  
Daly Stephen Jan 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Cooper Infants in 1910 1910 1916  
Daly Victor Feb 1907 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1914 1914 1921  
Danaher Thomas Feb 1885 RC Drumbiggle Widow 1st 1898 27.8.1898  
Darcy Anthony Nov 1908 RC Military Road, Ennis Farmer Infants 1912 1917  
Darcy John March 1906 RC Military Road, Ennis Railway porter Infants in 1910 1910 2.9.1916  
Darcy Michael June 1900 RC Military Road, Ennis Smith in 4th class in 1911 1904 30.7.1911  
Dargan Anthony July 1919   Kilrush Road, Ennis Post Office official 1st class in 1924 1924 1925  
Dargan Michael May 1919   Kilrush Road, Ennis Post Office official   1925 1926  
Davis Ambrose July 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants 1918 1925  
Davis Bonaventure June 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan 2nd class in 1919 1919 1919 Came from the Workhouse
Davis Joseph Aug 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants in 1907 1907 1916?  
Davis Thomas April 1915   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1924 1924  
Davison John Jan 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1930 1937  
Davitt Martin Oct 1896 RC Inch, Ennis Herdsman 4th class in 1911 1911 1912 Came from Inch NS
Delaney Patrick Oct 1931   Buttermarket, Ennis Widow Infants 1937 1938  
Devanny Patrick Jan 1924   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1929 1929  
Devany James Aug 1894 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1910 1910 1911 Came from Inch NS
Devany Joseph July 1900 RC Inch, Ennis Farmer 3rd class in 1910 1910 1914 Came from Inch NS
Dewsbury Arthur April 1885 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 3rd 1900 16.6.1900  
Dignam John March 1902 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1906 1906 1912  
Dignan John March 1894 RC Market St., Ennis Policeman Infants 1899 30.6.1906 Left town
Dilger Bernard Dec 1903 RC The Quay, Ennis Watchmaker Infants in 1910 1910 10.6.1916  
Dilger Bernard Nov 1934   Connolly Villas, Ennis Workman Infants 1939 1948 To work
Dilger Bernard Sept 1938   Kilrush Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1943 1951 Went to work
Dilger Diarmuid May 1941   Kiilrush Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1947 1954  
Dilger Fred Sept 1898 RC Mill St., Ennis Watchmaker   1902 1.5.1905  
Dilger George April 1937   Connolly Villas, Ennis Workman Infants 1941 1950  
Dilger John June 1928   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1934 1942  
Dilger Joseph Feb 1896 RC Mill St., Ennis Watchmaker   1902 17.12.1910  
Dilger Joseph Oct 1932   Drumbiggle, Ennis Workman Infants 1937 1939  
Dilger Martin Sept 1942   Connolly Villas, Ennis Workman Infants 1947 1956 Went to secondary school
Dilger Michael Oct 1932   Connolly Villas, Ennis Workman Infants 1938 1945 Went to Christian Bros. School
Dilger Patrick May 1935   Kilrush Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1941 1949 Went to work
Dilger Patrick Dec 1901 RC The Quay, Ennis Watchmaker Infants in 1908 1908 1915  
Dillon Joseph Feb 1914 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1919 1926  
Dillon Joseph Aug 1895 RC     Infants 1900 17.8.1901  
Dillon Patrick Jan 1899 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper 4th class in 1912 1912 1914  
Dinan Christopher Aug 1943   Station Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1947 1957 Went to work
Dinan Francis April 1936   Kilrush Road, Ennis Carrier Infants 1942 1950 Went to secondary school
Dinan Francis Sept 1940   Home Barracks, Ennis Workman Infants 1945 1954 Went to work
Dinan George June 1931   Kilrush Road, Ennis Carrier Infants 1935 1945 Went to Christian Bros. School
Dinan Harry Jan 1909 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1922  
Dinan John June 1930   Kilrush Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1935 1944  
Dinan John Oct 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Saddler Infants 1925 1934  
Dinan John Feb 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1905 1904 2.9.1905  
Dinan Patrick March 1914 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 1923  
Dinan Patrick Feb 1905 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1907 1904 30.6.1907  
Dinan Patrick Feb 1907 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1914  
Dinan Patrick May 1921   Drumbiggle, Ennis Saddler Infants 1927 1936  
Dinan Patrick Joseph Feb 1939   The Home Barracks, Ennis Workman Infants 1943 1951  
Dinan Thomas Nov 1937   Home Barracks, Ennis Workman Infants 1942 1952 Went to Vocational School, Ennis
Dinan Thomas April 1903 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 6.5.1911  
Doab Anthony 1944   Connolly Villas, Ennis Workman Infants 1950 1951 Went to Industrial School
Doab John Flannan Nov 1932   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1937 1946 Went to work
Doab Michael July 1935   Turnpike, Ennis Workman Infants 1940 1949 To work
Doab Michael May 1900 RC Corkalley Lane, Ennis Labourer in 2nd class in 1912 1904 24.1.1914  
Doab Somhairle (Samuel) Sept 1938   The Quay, Ennis Workman Infants 1943 1950 Went to Industrial School
Dobbe John Feb 1892 RC Kilrush Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1898 22.12.1906  
Doherty John Feb 1887 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor 2nd 1898 28.5.1898  
Doherty John Sept 1900 RC Military Road, Ennis Mason 2nd class in 1911 1905 29.4.1911  
Doherty Martin Nov 1934   Cornmarket, Ennis Workman Infants 1938 1948  
Doherty Michael April 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1915 1921  
Doherty Michael Jan 1893 RC Turnpike, Ennis Orphan 1st 1899 14.9.1907  
Doherty Patrick June 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Mason Infants in 1907 1907 15.9.1917  
Donnellan Anthony June 1910 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1916  
Donnellan Denis Sept 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1918 1924  
Donnellan James Jan 1894 RC Slaveen, Ennis Farmer 5th 1898 31.3.1901 Came from Inch N.S.
Donnellan John Oct 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1924  
Donnellan Joseph May 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1918 1925  
Donnellan Thomas March 1885 RC Slaveen Farmer 5th 1898 29.9.1900  
Donnelly Denis Nov 1930   Clare Road, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1938 1938 1939  
Donnelly Jerry Jan 1904 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1909 1909 1914  
Donnelly John Oct 1893 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer   1903 4.5.1907  
Donnelly Martin Jan 1905 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 9.6.1917  
Donnelly Michael June 1902 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1909 1909 23.5.1914  
Donnelly Patrick Feb 1899 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer   1903 17.12.1910  
Donnelly Thomas Aug 1907 RC Borheen, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1920  
Donoghoe John March 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1910 1910  
Donovan Ed. J. May 1897 RC Carmody St., Ennis Policeman   1901 31.12.1903  
Donovan Jeremiah May 1898 RC Carmody St., Ennis Policeman   1903 31.12.1903  
Donovan Michael John June 1894 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Policeman Infants 1899 17.10.1903  
Doohan Pat April 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Car driver 2nd class in 1908 1908 6.6.1908  
Dooley John Nov 1930   Drumbiggle, Ennis Workman Infants 1936 1941  
Dooley Michael July 1932   Boreen, Ennis Workman Infants 1938 1941  
Doran Thomas June 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Policeman Infants 1914 1914  
Douglas Kieran Nov 1925   Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants 1932 1934  
Downes John June 1931   Boreen, Ennis Workman Infants 1938 1945 To work
Downey Anthony July 1924   Gaurnakilla, Ennis Mason Infants 1927 1940  
Downey Francis Jan 1922   Market St., Ennis Mason Infants 1926 1935 Went to Christian Bros. School
Downey John April 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Mason Infants 1918 1924  
Downey Michael June 1910 RC Market St., Ennis Slater Infants 1914 1922  
Downey Michael Feb 1914 RC Upr. O'Connell St., Ennis Slater Infants 1920 1929  
Downey Pat July 1916 RC Upr. O'Connell St., Ennis Slater Infants 1922 1931  
Downey Paul Jan 1918   Turnpike, Ennis Plasterer Infants 1923 1933 Went to Vocational class
Downey Peter May 1911 RC Market St., Ennis Slater Infants 1914 1922  
Doyle Bernard Oct 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter 4th class in 1917 1917 1918  
Doyle James   RC Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker in 6th class 1912 1904 28.6.1913  
Doyle John Oct 1897 Rc Turnpike Labourer   1903 14.3.1908  
Doyle Pat Sept 1907 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Jarvey Senior Infants 1913 1913  
Doyle Pat Nov 1897 RC Lifford, Ennis Gardener 1st class in 1909 1909 18.9.1909  
Doyle Patrick April 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1918 1918 1923  
Doyle Thomas Feb 1890 RC Cahircalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1898 30.6.1900  
Dugan Francis June 1902 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Duggan Bernard March 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1914  
Duggan Francis June 1927   Boreen, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1935 1935 1940 Came from Ennis convent school
Duggan Frank Jan 1905 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1911 1917  
Duggan George F. June 1894 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st 1900 31.3.1906  
Duggan John Oct 1883 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 6th 1898 25.3.1899  
Duggan John J. May 1896 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1900 31.3.1906  
Duggan Michael Joseph Sept 1899 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Shoemaker in 3rd class in 1911 1904 21.9.1912  
Duggan Noel Dec 1946   Connolly Villas, Ennis Coal miner Infants 1951 1960 Went to work
Duggan Pat May 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Widow Infants 1913 1914  
Duggan Patrick March 1943   Connolly Villas, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1950 1950 1957 Went to work
Duggan Patrick Feb 1928   Boreen, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1936 1936 1942 Went to work
Duggan Patrick Thomas March 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Surveyor Infants 1915 1916  
Duggan Sťamus March 1944   Connolly Villas, Ennis Workman Infants 1950 1958 Went to work
Duggan William April 1891 RC Brewery Lane, Ennis Painter 3rd class in 1906 1905 22.12.1906  
Duggan Willy Feb 1906 RC Simm's Lane Shoemaker Infants 1910 1914  
Duignan Gerald Dec 1912 RC Mill St., Ennis Grocer Infants 1916 1920  
Dundon Michael April 1894 RC Carmody St., Ennis Policeman   1901 1.6.1901  
Dundon Michael J. Sept 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants 1913 1913  
Dunne Fred May 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Blacksmith Infants 1910 1914  
Dunne John June 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Farrier Infants in 1908 1908 1917  
Dunne Louis May 1906 RC Church St., Ennis Clerk 4th class in 1915 1915 1918  
Dunne Patrick June 1911 RC Turnpike, Ennis Blacksmith Infants 1916 1924  
Dwyer Christopher Jan 1895 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1899 12.10.1901 Died
Dwyer Jeremiah March 1888 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter 4th 1899 27.8.1904  
Dwyer Michael Aug 1908 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Wheelwright Infants 1913 1916  
Dwyer Peter June 1889 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter 1st 1898 21.2.1903  
Enright George Nov 1923   Kilrush Road, Ennis Baker Infants 1928 1937  
Enright George Aug 1885 RC Jail St., Ennis Baker 3rd 1898 20.10.1900  
Enright James Feb 1900 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper in 5th class in 1912 1904 1912  
Enright James Jan 1927   Kilrush Road, Ennis Baker Infants 1931 1941  
Enright John Sept 1904 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Enright John May 1906 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1910 1910 1913  
Enright Martin Oct 1896 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1900 1910  
Enright Michael Dec 1909 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1913 1915  
Enright Michael Oct 1920   Kilrush Road, Ennis Baker Infants 1926 1934  
Enright Michael June 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway porter Infants in 1906 1906 1916  
Enright Michael June 1920   Kilrush Road, Ennis Baker Infants 1924 1924  
Enright Michael Dec 1906 RC Carmody St., Ennis Farmer Infants 1910 1920  
Enright Pat J. April 1898 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper   1902 1912  
Ensko Michael March 1894 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Shoemaker 3rd class in 1905 1905 5.6.1909  
Ensko Michael Jan 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker 4th class in 1906 1906 5.6.1909  
Ensko Michael Aug 1898 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Postman 4th class in 1914 1914 1914  
Ensko Patrick May 1887 RC Lifford, Ennis Shoemaker 4th 1899 25.8.1900 Apprenticed
Ensko Richard April 1895 RC Lifford, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1899 25.8.1900  
Ensko Richard August 1895 RC Lifford, Ennis Shoemaker 3rd class in 1906 1906 29.9.1906  
Eyres John March 1903 RC Ahern's Terrace, Ennis Ordinance survey Infants in 1907 1907 2.5.1914  
Fagan Patrick July 1915 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1923 1923 1928  
Fagan Robert Oct 1917 RC Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1923 1931  
Fahy Edward Feb 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1910 1910 1913  
Fahy Ernest April 1909 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1912 1920  
Fahy John April 1898 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper   1901 31.3.1906  
Fahy Michael Oct 1894 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1898 1906  
Fahy Michael Jan 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Grocer   1903 25.8.1906  
Fahy Michael March 1900 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper 5th class in 1913 1913 1915  
Fahy Patrick Aug 1896 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1900 31.3.1906  
Fahy Vincent Feb 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1913 1922  
Fahy William Oct 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Shopkeeper 3rd class in 1912 1904 12.2.1916  
Falvey John Aug 1924   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1930 1931  
Falvey Michael Jan 1882 RC Inch Farmer 6th 1898 25.6.1898  
Faul Alfred July 1900 RC The Market, Ennis Widow 1st class in 1906 1906 14.9.1912  
Finn James Jan 1896 RC       1902 20.9.1902  
Finucane Frank March 1900 RC Simm's Lane, Ennis Cooper Infants in 1906 1906 25.4.1914  
Fitzgerald Gerard March 1918 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1923 1925  
Fitzgerald John May 1893 RC Circular Road, Ennis Van driver Infants 1898 28.5.1898  
Fitzgerald John June 1927   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1931 1937  
Fitzgerald John April 1897 RC Corkery Lane, Ennis Orphan   1901 1906  
Fitzgerald John June 1927   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1930 1942  
Fitzgerald M. June 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Mechanic   1924 1924  
Fitzgerald Martin May 1922   Turnpike, Ennis Mason   1927    
Fitzgerald Martin Feb 1922   Drumbiggle, Ennis Mason Infants 1926 1936  
Fitzgerald Mat Aug 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1920 1931?  
Fitzgerald Michael March 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1910 1914  
Fitzgerald Michael Jan 1920   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1925 1933  
Fitzgerald Michael Sept 1887 RC The Causeway, Ennis Labourer   1902 30.8.1902  
Fitzgerald Michael May 1915 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1920 1931  
Fitzgerald Michael Nov 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1925 1926  
Fitzgerald Michael Dec 1885 RC Drumbiggle Car driver 4th 1898 2.9.1899  
Fitzgerald Pat Jan 1893 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1899 1905  
Fitzgerald Pat Feb 1911 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1915 1919  
Fitzgerald Peter May 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1925 1934  
Fitzgerald Peter Aug 1892 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1899 29.9.1906  
Fitzgerald Thomas Jan 1899 RC Drumbiggle Car driver   1903 30.9.1910  
Fitzgerald Thomas Feb 1935   Drumbiggle, Ennis Workman Infants 1940 1947  
Fitzgerald William May 1913   Clare Road Cottages, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1923 1923 1925  
Fitzpatrick Francis Dec 1939   Clonroadmore, Ennis Workman Infants 1945 1953 Went to Vocational School, Ennis
Fitzpatrick John April 1893 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1899 9.9.1899  
Fitzpatrick John Michael June 1893 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1899 24.8.1907  
Fitzpatrick Michael Sept 1944   Clonroadmore, Ennis Workman Infants 1949 1957 Went to St. Flannan's College, Ennis
Fitzpatrick Michael June 1902 RC Clarecastle Labourer 2nd class in 1911 1911 1911  
Fitzpatrick Thomas June 1901 RC Clarecastle Labourer 1st class in 1911 1911 1912 Came from Clare school
Fitzpatrick Thomas Feb 1941   Clonroadmore, Ennis Workman Infants 1946 1954  
Flaherty John June 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1910 1910 30.4.1910  
Flaherty Lawrence   RC     Infants 1917 1917  
Flanagan Alfie Aug 1932   The Quay, Ennis Workman Infants 1936 1943  
Flanagan John March 1896 RC Garraunakilla Lane, Ennis Scavenger   1901 5.2.1910  
Flanagan John Dec 1883 RC The Market, Ennis Scavenger 2nd 1898 10.9.1898  
Flanagan John Oct 1901 RC Clonroad, Ennis Farmer 4th class in 1911 1911 1913 Came from Toonagh
Flanagan John July 1926   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1934 1934 1937 Came from Ennis convent school
Flanagan John July 1920   Parnell St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1925 1932 Left school
Flanagan John J. July 1914 RC     Infants 1919 1930  
Flanagan Joseph Oct 1890 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper 2nd 1899 9.8.1902  
Flanagan Kevin May 1934   The Quay, Ennis Workman Infants 1938 1941 Passed away : R.I.P
Flanagan Martin Oct 1890 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st 1898 14.10.1905  
Flanagan Michael Aug 1901 RC The Causeway, Ennis Tailor 3rd class in 1911 1911 1913 Came from Knockanean NS
Flanagan Michael Jan 1927?   Turnpike, Ennis Shoemaker Infants 1932 1938  
Flanagan Michael Aug 1885 RC The Market., Ennis Scavenger 3rd 1898 10.9.1898  
Flanagan Patrick May 1900 RC The Causeway, Ennis Tailor 3rd class in 1911 1911 1913 Came from Knockanean NS
Flanagan Raymond March 1938   The Quay, Ennis Widow Infants 1942 1952 Went to Vocational school
Flanagan Stephen Dec 1921   The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants 1928 1936  
Flanagan Thomas Feb 1909 RC Cornmarket, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1924  
Flanagan Timothy Sept 1919   Parnell St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1925 1925 1927  
Flannery Frank May 1897 RC Barrack St., Ennis Smith Infants 1900 1911  
Flannery Frank Jan 1899 RC Barrack St., Ennis Smith 2nd class in 1906 1906 4.4.1912  
Flannery James March 1887 RC Barrack St., Ennis Smith 3rd 1898 11.5.1901  
Flannery Pat August 1901 RC The Market, Ennis Smith Infants in 1906 1906 20.1.1917  
Flannery Thomas Aug 1890 RC Barrack St., Ennis Smith 1st 1898 11.5.1901  
Fleming Michael Jan 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants in 1908 1908 1916  
Fleming Michael July 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants in 1907 1907 30.10.1915  
Fleming Patrick Feb 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Widow Infants 1919 1925  
Flynn Brian Sept 1942   Turnpike, Ennis Driver 1st class in 1948 1948 1955 Went to Vocational School, Ennis
Flynn Christopher Dec 1922   Corkally Lane, Ennis Widow 3rd class in 1932 1932 1936 Came from the USA
Flynn Christopher Aug 1912 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1915  
Flynn Christy Oct 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 Unclear  
Flynn Francis Sept 1945   Boreen, Ennis Workman Infants 1949 1959 Went to St. Flannan's College, Ennis
Flynn Francis March 1908 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1921  
Flynn Gerard Sept 1919   Corkally Lane, Ennis Car driver Infants 1925 1926  
Flynn Gerard Sept 1919   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1924 1934  
Flynn James Aug 1927   Corkally Lane, Ennis Widow Infants 1932 1939  
Flynn John Oct 1921   Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1925 1936  
Flynn John Sept 1921   The Market, Ennis Roadsweeper   1927   May not have attended at all
Flynn John Jan 1884 RC Drumbiggle Labourer 4th 1898 10.9.1898  
Flynn John March 1930   The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1935 1941  
Flynn Joseph Feb 1938   Turnpike, Ennis Workman Infants 1944 1953 Went to Vocational School, Ennis
Flynn Michael Dec 1886 RC Drumbiggle Labourer 3rd 1898 16.12.1899  
Flynn Patrick Feb 1915 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1924  
Flynn Patrick Oct 1944   Turnpike, Ennis Workman Infants 1948 1957 Went to Vocational School, Ennis
Flynn Raymond     Turnpike, Ennis Workman Infants 1938 1948 Went to work
Flynn Stephen June 1889 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st 1898 13.9.1902  
Flynn Thomas June 1923   The Market, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1928 1937  
Flynn Vincent Sept 1925   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1929 1938  
Foley James Feb 1896 RC Mill St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1899 29.9.1900  
Foley John Sept 1921   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer   1924 1925  
Foley Michael Jan 1895 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1899 1904  
Foley Patrick Jan 1912 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1923 1922 1926  
Foley Patrick April 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Stonebreaker 1st class in 1927 1925 1928  
Foody John Jan 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1928  
Foody Michael Oct 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Jarvey Infants 1911 1921  
Foody Patrick Sept 1908 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1912 1922  
Foudy John March 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1928 1927  
Foudy John June 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Car driver Infants 1930 1937 Left to go to work
Foudy Thomas Feb 1921   Turnpike, Ennis Car driver Infants 1925 1935 Went to Christian Brothers school
Fox Francis June 1895 RC Vinegar Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1899 27.8.1910  
Fox Francis June 1927   Corkally Lane, Ennis Workman 1st class in 1934 1934 1941 Was not at school previously
Fox John         2nd class in 1924 1922 1926  
Fox John Sept 1915 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Plasterer Infants 1920 1921  
Fox John Feb 1894 RC Corkery Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1899 1905  
Fox Thomas Sept 1899 RC Vinegar Lane, Ennis Orphan   1903 28.9.1912  
Franklin John April 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1924 1933  
Fraser George April 1923   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932 1944  
Fraser Harold March 1924   The Quay, Ennis Coalman Infants 1927 1937  
Fraser John May 1927   The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants 1931 1942  
Fraser Patrick Jan 1923   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1927 1934  
Fraser Patrick Aug 1922`   The Quay, Ennis Coalman   1927 1928  
Fraser Robert April 1927   Corkally Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932 1938 Passed away. R.I.P.
Frawley Harry Dec 1910 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1915  
Frawley James Sept 1898 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer in 5th class in 1911 1904 1911  
Frawley James Sept 1895 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1899 1911  
Frawley John Oct 1913 RC Clareabbey Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1925 Came from Clare Boys' school
Frawley Joseph Jan 1905 RC Turnpike, Ennis Gardener Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Frawley Lawrence May 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1919  
Frawley Martin June 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer in 4th class in 1911 1904 4.4.1912  
Frawley Michael Dec 1910 RC Clarecastle Labourer   1922 1923 Came from Clarecastle school
Frawley Michael June 1912 RC Clarecastle, Ennis Labourer   1921 1921 Came from Clarecastle school
Frawley Michael Oct 1903 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1908 1908 10.10.1908  
Frawley Michael Jan 1890 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 3rd 1899 2.12.1899  
Frawley Michael Sept 1906 RC Loughville, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1917 1917 1918  
Frawley Patrick May 1914 RC     Infants 1919 1919  
Frawley Patrick Sept 1885 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper 5th 1898 16.6.1900  
Frawley Patrick June 1913   The Market, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1925 1925 1928 Left to do labouring work
Frawley Peter Jan 1928   The Jail, Ennis Labourer Infants 1932 1942  
Frawley Peter April 1895 RC Turnpike, Ennis Thatcher   1901 30.8.1902  
Frawley Simon March 1910 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1914 1922  
Frawley Thomas June 1917 RC Clareabbey Labourer 1st class in 1923 1922 1924? Came from Clare Boys' school
Frawley Thomas May 1914 RC Carmody St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1919 1925  
Frawley William Feb 1901 RC Turnpike, Ennis Gardener Infants in 1906 1906 11.10.1913  
Frazer Bernard Nov 1932   Considine's Terrace, Ennis Workman Infants 1939 1946 To work
Frazer Christopher July 1895 RC Vinegar Lane, Ennis White-washer   1901 1906  
Frazer Joseph May 1936   Considine's Terrace, Ennis Workman Infants 1940 1950 Went to work
Frazer Michael June 1931   Armstrong's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1935 1941 Went to work
Frazer Robert April 1945   Old Mill St., Ennis Watchman Infants 1949 1959 Went to Vocational School, Ennis
Frazer William Dec 1917   Markham's Lane? Labourer 1st class in 1924 1924 1931  
Gaffney Francis Sept 1902 RC Military Road, Ennis Policeman 2nd class in 1913 1913 1913  
Gaffney Frank June 1904 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex-policeman 4th class in 1918 1918 1918  
Gaffney John Jan 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Ex-policeman Infants 1918 1920  
Gaffney Michael April 1907 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1916  
Gallagher Pat Oct 1905 RC Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 8.3.1913  
Gallagher Stephen Dec 1897 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1907 1905 1.6.1907  
Gallaher James May 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Widow Infants 1919 1922  
Gallaher John Jan 1903 RC The Quay, Ennis Labourer 3rd class in 1915 1915 1917 ["Edward" pencilled in margin]
Gallaher Joseph Aug 1912 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1923?  
Gallaher Peter Nov 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 4th class in 1920 1920 1920  
Gallaher Peter Sept 1905 RC Corkally Lane, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1910 1910 1916  
Galvin John May 1911 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Gardener Infants 1916 1923  
Galvin Liam (William?) Sept 1942   Barrack St, Ennis Workman Infants 1947 1956 Went to Vocational School, Ennis
Galvin Martin May 1916 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1922  
Galvin Martin Sept 1915 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Farmer Infants 1922 1930  
Galvin Michael April 1907 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1913  
Galvin Paschal Jan 1936   Barrack St., Ennis Workman Infants 1941 1950  
Galvin Patrick Feb 1913 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herd Infants 1919 1927  
Galvin Thomas July 1914 RC Cahercalla, Ennis Herd Infants 1919 1928  
Garrahy Christy Dec 1897 RC The Market, Ennis Clerk   1901 1.6.1901  
Garrahy Fred Feb 1893 RC Market St., Ennis Clerk Infants 1898 31.12.1906 Came from Ennis Convent Infants
Garrahy John March 1902 RC The Market, Ennis Widow Infants in 1906 1906 28.5.1910  
Garrahy Michael Aug 1896 RC The Market, Ennis Clerk Infants 1900 20.4.1907  
Garrahy Patrick March 1891 RC Market St., Ennis Clerk 2nd 1898 8.9.1906 Came from Ennis Convent 1st class
Garrihy Anthony April 1943   Rockmount, Ennis   Infants 1949 1956 Went to secondary school
Garry James Jan 1910 RC O'Connell St., Ennis Grocer Senior infants 1916 1921  
Garry Joseph March 1903 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1907 1907 1911  
Garry Michael Feb 1905 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 15.9.1917  
Garry Patrick J. Oct 1896 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1900 8.9.1906  
Garvey Henry Aug 1896 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer   1902 31.3.1903  
Garvey Joe Sept 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1929  
Garvey Joseph April 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1921  
Garvey Joseph Sept 1906 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tailor Infants 1912 1917  
Garvey Michael Feb 1892 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer 1st 1899 29.3.1902  
Garvey Michael Nov 1915 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1922  
Gavin Thomas Sept 1901 RC Fountain, Ennis Farmer 1st class in 1909 1909 1912  
Gazett Francis May 1927   Barrack St., Ennis Amusements proprieter 1st class in 1934 1934 1941 Came from Ennis convent school
Geddes James Feb 1906 RC Military Road, Ennis Railway porter Infants in 1909 1909 6.9.1913  
Geddes Jeremiah Oct 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Railway man Infants in 1907 1907 1912  
Geoghegan Frank Jan 1894 RC Turnpike, Ennis Process-server Infants 1899 15.6.1907  
Geoghegan John April 1899 RC Borheen, Ennis Orphan   1904 7.12.1907  
Geoghegan Martin March 1909 RC Edenvale, Ennis Farmer Senior infants 1916 1922  
Geoghegan Michael Oct 1894 RC Turnpike, Ennis Civil Bill Officer Infants 1899 19.8.1899  
Geoghegan Pat May 1906 RC Boreen, Ennis Widow 1st class in 1915 1915 1919  
Geoghegan Patrick May 1911 RC Ballybeg, Ennis Farmer Infants 1917 1922  
Gill John Jan 1910 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1917 1917 1917  
Gillespie Joseph April 1942   Parnell St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1949 1949 Went to Sligo
Gilligan Christopher July 1936   Simm's Lane, Ennis Workman Infants 1940 1948  
Gilligan Christy April 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1920 Unclear  
Gilligan Fred Feb 1902 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1907 1907 24.6.1916  
Gilligan Frederick June 1933   Hermitage, Ennis Workman Infants 1938 1946  
Gilligan James March 1910 RC Barrack St., Ennis Painter Infants 1914 1922  
Gilligan James June 1919   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1925 1927  
Gilligan James April 1915 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Collier Infants 1921 1924  
Gilligan John June 1931   Simm's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1936 1945 Went to work
Gilligan John Jan 1901 RC Clare Road, Ennis Lime burner in 3rd class in 1912 1904 1912  
Gilligan John Oct 1907 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Attendant Infants 1911 1913  
Gilligan John Spet 1904 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1907 1907 3.6.1916  
Gilligan John J. June 1931   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1935 1945 Went to work
Gilligan John J. Feb 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Charwoman Infants in 1910 1910 11.11.1916  
Gilligan John Joe Feb 1906 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1913 1916  
Gilligan Joseph Feb 1923   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1929 1937  
Gilligan Joseph Jan 1914 RC Market St., Ennis Painter Infants 1919 1928  
Gilligan Martin May 1907 RC Barrack St., Ennis Baker Infants 1913 1913  
Gilligan Michael May 1914 RC Barrack St., Ennis Painter Infants 1918 1924  
Gilligan Michael Oct 1899 RC Clare Road, Ennis Lime burner in 5th class in 1912 1904 22.11.1913  
Gilligan Michael May 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Carpenter Infants in 1907 1907 23.3.1912  
Gilligan Michael Feb 1905 RC The Market, Ennis Orphan Infants in 1908 1908 23.10.1909  
Gilligan Michael April 1904 RC Orchard Lane, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1913 1913 1915  
Gilligan Michael Aug 1934   Simm's Lane, Ennis Workman Infants 1939 1948  
Gilligan Pat Jan 1901 RC Market St., Ennis Shoemaker Infants in 1907 1907 16.4.1911  
Gilligan Pat June 1903 RC Market St, Ennis Shoemaker Infants in 1909 1909 1.5.1915  
Gilligan Patrick Feb 1922   Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1929 1937  
Gilmore Hugh April 1913 RC Drumcliffe, Ennis Labourer Infants 1922 1922  
Glenn George Nov 1900 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer in 3rd class in 1904 1904 27.8.1904  
Glenn John Oct 1898 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer in 2nd class in 1904 1904 27.8.1904  
Glynn James Feb 1909 RC Doora, Ennis Railway man 1st class in 1918 1918 1924  
Glynn Patrick Feb 1908 RC Doora, Ennis Railway man 2nd class in 1918 1918 1923  
Golden John Feb 1914 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1929  
Golden Michael March 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1924 1932  
Golden Michael March 1919   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer   1923 1923  
Good Bernard Sept 1919   Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1924 1924 1931  
Good Gerard April 1925   The Quay, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1931 1937  
Good James May 1927   Old Mill St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1931 1941  
Good(e) John June 1921   Old Mill St., Ennis Stonebreaker Infants 1925 1934  
Goode Christopher Feb 1923   Turnpike, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1927 1934  
Goods Andrew Aug 1913 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1927  
Goods John June 1888   Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier 1st 1898 18.2.1899  
Goods Martin Aug 1890 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier 1st 1898 5.12.1903  
Goods Michael J. April 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Stone breaker Infants 1920 1924  
Goods Pat April 1887   Drumbiggle, Ennis Soldier 3rd 1898 4.2.1899  
Goods Patrick Aug 1911 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Soldier Infants 1918 1924  
Gordon Brendan Sept 1917 RC Harmony Row, Ennis Teacher Infants 1921 1931  
Gordon Deas May 1911 RC Steele's Terrace, Ennis National teacher 6th class in 1920 1921 1924 Came from Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Gordon Flannan Jan 1923   Harmony Row, Ennis Teacher Infants 1926 1935 Went to St. Flannan's college, Ennis
Gordon Francis March 1914 RC Steele's Terrace, Ennis National teacher 1st class 1921 1926 Came from Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Gordon Gerard April 1908 RC Harmony Row, Ennis Teacher 6th class in 1921 1921 1922  
Gordon Hugh March 1920   Harmony Row, Ennis Teacher Infants 1924 1933  
Gordon John July 1892 RC Ashline, Ennis Lodge keeper 1st 1898 29.9.1906  
Gordon Martin May 1901 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 24.10.1908  
Gordon Michael Feb 1897 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 6th 1902 9.9.1911  
Gordon Pat March 1893 RC Ashline, Ennis Lodge Keeper Infants 1898 30.4.1910  
Gordon Sean July 1912 RC Steele's Terrace, Ennis National teacher 5th class in 1920 1921 1924 Came from Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Gordon William April 1903 RC Clarecastle Surveyor 1st class in 1911 1911 1914 Came from Clare school
Gormley Christopher May 1930   Turnpike, Ennis Carrier Infants 1935 1944  
Gormley Frank June 1907 RC Turnpike, Ennis Soldier 2nd class in 1917 1917 1922  
Gormley George Aug 1929   Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1935 1944  
Gormley James Sept 1903 RC Turnpike, Ennis Pensioner 4th class in 1917 1917 1917  
Gormley Michael March 1905 RC Clare Road, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1915 1915 1917  
Gormley Michael Sept 1902 RC Turnpike, Ennis Pensioner 4th class in 1917 1917 1917  
Gormley Pat April 1947   St. Flannan's Terrace, Ennis Urban Council worker Infants 1952 1961 Went to work
Gormley Peter June 1933   Tunrpike, Ennis Carrier Infants 1939 1947 ["Paul" written in margin]
Grady Edward Sept 1883 RC Corkery Lane, Ennis Nailor 3rd 1898 30.9.1898  
Grady James March 1884 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 2nd 1898 11.6.1898  
Grady John June 1913 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer Infants 1919 1926  
Grady John J. July 1904 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1911  
Grady Pappy April 1908 RC River View, Ennis Shopkeeper 1st class in 1915 1915 1919  
Grady Patrick April 1889 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 3rd 1899 16.3.1901  
Grady Patrick April 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1911  
Grady Patrick June 1920   Corkally Lane, Ennis Stonebreaker Infants 1925 1934  
Grady Thomas May 1914 RC Turnpike, Ennis Drover   1919 1920  
Greene Daniel Jan 1944   Kilrush Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1951 1958 Went to work
Greene Michael May 1928   Connolly Villas, Ennis Widow 1st class in 1936 1936 1937  
Greene Patrick Sept 1929   Connolly Villas, Ennis Widow 2nd class in 1936 1936 1937  
Griffey Alfie Jan 1929   Clonroad, Ennis Painter Infants 1936 1937  
Griffey Bernard Aug 1909 RC The Market, Ennis Cattle dealer Infants 1913 1916  
Griffey Christy Jan 1897 RC Turnpike, Ennis Butcher Infants 1900 1906  
Griffey Edmond May 1930   Clonroad, Ennis Painter Infants 1936 1939  
Griffey Francis May 1891 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st 1898 2.9.1905  
Griffey Gerald Sept 1899 RC Turnpike, Ennis Cattle dealer   1903 25.2.1911  
Griffey James Aug 1896 RC Caby's Lane, Ennis Butcher Infants 1900 1906  
Griffey James June 1886 RC Market St., Ennis Shopkeeper 5th 1898 14.12.1901  
Griffey John June 1888 RC Market st., Ennis Shopkeeper 1st 1898 25.8.1906  
Griffey John Nov 1906 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1910 1910 30.10.1920  
Griffey Joseph   RC Turnpike, Ennis Jobber Infants 1899 15.6.1901  
Griffey Matthew Aug 1885 RC Jail St., Ennis Jobber 4th 1898 9.9.1899  
Griffey Michael Oct 1896 RC Turnpike, Ennis Cattle dealer Infants 1899 20.7.1901  
Griffey Michael Aug 1902 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Butcher Infants in 1907 1907 6.2.1915  
Griffey Stephen Dec 1895 RC Caby's Lane, Ennis Butcher Infants 1900 1905  
Griffin Frank Sept 1917 RC Market St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1922 1932  
Griffin Gerard Sept 1933   Turnpike, Ennis Rate collector Infants 1938 1945  
Griffin Hugh Feb 1911 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1915 1922  
Griffin James June 1922   The Market, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1927 1927  
Griffin John Dec 1924   Mill St., Ennis Farmer Infants 1928 1936  
Griffin John Dec 1924   Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1928 1937  
Griffin John April 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Postman Infants 1926 1932  
Griffin John Jan 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1918 1924  
Griffin Joseph Oct 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1917 1928  
Griffin Michael Aug 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1915 1922  
Griffin Michael April 1926   Parnell St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants 1931 1942 [Could be Griffey]
Griffin Owen May 1920   Market St., Ennis Carpenter Infants 1925 1934 Went to Christian Brothers school
Griffin Paddy March 1916 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1922 1927 Went to Christian schools
Griffin Pat   RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Carpenter Infants 1921 1921  
Griffin Patrick March 1921   Mill St., Ennis Cattle dealer Infants 1925 1934  
Griffin Peter Sept 1915   Turnpike, Ennis Postman 3rd class in 1925 1925 1930 [Could be Griffey]
Griffin Thomas Sept 1906 RC Jail St., Ennis Shopkeeper Infants in 1909 1909 15.9.1917  
Griffin William June 1929   Parnell St, Ennis Shopkeepr Infants 1934 1937 [Could be Griffey]
Griffin (Griffey?) Terence Dec 1934   Turnpike, Ennis Rate collector Infants 1939 1945  
Griffin (or Griffey?) Michael May 1926   Clonroadmore, Ennis Contractor 1st class in 1934 1934 1938 Came from Ennis convent school
Griffin or Griffey James Nov 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Post Office official Infants 1924 1927  
Griffin or Griffey Martin Oct 1911   Inch, Ennis Farmer   1924 1925  
Griffin or Griffey Patrick Dec 1919   Clare Road, Ennis Labourer Infants 1925 1934  
Griffin or Griffey Patrick Aug 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Engineer Infants 1924 1927 [Could be Griffey]
Griffin or Griffey Senan June 1917 RC Turnpike, Ennis Tel engineer (?) Infants 1921 1926  
Guerin Anthony   RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1917 1917 1920  
Guerin Francis Sept 1908 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1913  
Guerin John July 1898 RC Mill St., Ennis Orphan   1904 15.6.1907  
Guerin John J. Oct 1914 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1925  
Guerin Michael Jan 1904 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Baker Infants in 1909 1909 15.11.1913  
Guerin Pat April 1906 RC Old Mill St., Ennis Baker Infants in 1909 1909 1913  
Guifoyle Senan March 1926   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Labourer Infants 1930 1940  
Guilfoyle Aidan Dec 1920   Turnpike, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1926 1930  
Guilfoyle Bernard July 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1911 1911  
Guilfoyle Bernard Feb 1936   The Market, Ennis Workman Infants 1940 1950  
Guilfoyle Brian April 1941   Kilrush Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1948 1955 Went to work
Guilfoyle Christy Oct 1904 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants in 1908 1908 1916  
Guilfoyle Francis April 1946   Hermitage, Ennis Workman Infants 1951 1960 Went to work
Guilfoyle Frank April 1915 RC Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Soldier Infants 1920 1929  
Guilfoyle Frederick May 1930   Clare Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1936 1945 Went to work
Guilfoyle Gerard May 1944   Kilrush Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1949 1958 Went to Reform school
Guilfoyle Gregory June 1909 RC Clare Road, Ennis Soldier Infants 1917 1923  
Guilfoyle Jerry Aug 1908 RC The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants 1912 1923  
Guilfoyle John Feb 1912 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1915 1926  
Guilfoyle John June 1921   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1926 1934 Went to Christian Bros. School
Guilfoyle John (SeŠn?) Jan 1942   Drumbiggle, Ennis Workman Infants 1947 1953 Health problems
Guilfoyle Joseph March 1930   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex soldier Infants 1933 1944 Went to work
Guilfoyle Martin Feb 1916 RC Market St., Ennis Labourer Infants 1921 1925  
Guilfoyle Michael Dec 1920   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1926 1926  
Guilfoyle Michael Feb 1922   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1928 1936 Came from Ennis convent school
Guilfoyle Pat May 1907 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1922  
Guilfoyle Pat Dec 1947   Hermitage, Ennis Workman Infants 1952 1961 Went to work
Guilfoyle Pat April 1909 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1916 1916 1921  
Guilfoyle Patrick Jan 1888 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer 1st 1898 4.2.1899  
Guilfoyle Patrick March 1923   Lysaght's Lane, Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1928 1937 Came from Ennis convent school
Guilfoyle Peter 1915 RC Market St., Ennis Ex-soldier Infants 1920 1930  
Guilfoyle Thomas May 1936   Clare Road, Ennis Workman Infants 1941 1950  
Guilfoyle William Feb 1906 RC The Market, Ennis Labourer Infants 1910 1921  
Guilmore Jack April 1912 RC Drumcliffe, Ennis Labourer 1st class in 1922 1922 1922  
Guilmore William April 1912 RC Drumcliffe, Ennis Labourer 2nd class in 1922 1922 1922  
Guinane Christy April 1914 RC Drumbiggle, Ennis Labourer Infants 1917 1924  
Guinane James May 1887 RC Turnpike, Ennis Labourer 3rd 1900 7.12.1901  
Guinane John Nov 1899 RC The Quay, Ennis Labourer Infants in 1906 1906 1911  
Guinnane Bernard July 1930   Drumbiggle, Ennis Workman Infants 1936 1939  
<< Ennis National School Registers 1898-1952