Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Kells National School Roll Books

Roll Books (Boys) 1873-1940

Roll Books by Date

Enrolment Date Reg. No Family Name Christian name Age/DOB Address Father's occupation Notes
10.03.1873 1 Halloran Michael K. 12 Kells Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 2 Halloran John K. 10 Kells Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 3 Halloran James R. 14 Rinroe Smith Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 4 Halloran James K. 16 Kells Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 5 Hallinan Pat 12 Turkanagh Labourer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 6 Halloran John R. 14 Rinroe Blacksmith Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 7 Liston John 11 Ranaghan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 8 Ballinger Mike 7 Rinroe Labourer  
10.03.1873 9 Coleman John 7.5 Rinroe Labourer  
10.03.1873 10 Tierney John 7.5 Turkanagh Farmer  
10.03.1873 11 Casey Michael 10.5 Caherlough Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 12 Crowe Michael 6 Rinroe Widow  
10.03.1873 13 Crowe Pat 5 Rinroe Widow  
10.03.1873 14 Halloran Miko 4 Rinroe Smith  
11.03.1873 15 O'Brien Michael 8 Caherlough Farmer Transferred from Ruan
11.03.1873 16 M'Kee John 8 Caherlough Labourer Transferred from Ruan
11.03.1873 17 O'Brien Conor J. 12.5 Tiernea Widow Transferred from Ruan
11.03.1873 18 Hallinan Michael 9 Turkanagh Labourer  
11.03.1873 19 O'Mara Dan 11 Ballyogan Widow  
11.03.1873 20 Liston Pat 11.5 Ranaghan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
11.03.1873 21 M'Kee Thomas 12 Caherlough Farmer Transferred from Ruan
11.03.1873 22 Hallinan John 15 Turkanagh Labourer Transferred from Ruan
12.03.1873 23 Coleman Mat 5 Rinroe Labourer  
13.03.1873 24 Brody John 15 Turkenagh Farmer Transferred from Ruan
18.03.1873 25 Ballinger John 14 Rinroe Labourer Transferred from Ruan
18.03.1873 26 Foster John 7 Garvillane Labourer Transferred from Moyhree
18.03.1873 27 Foster Pat 9 Garvillane Labourer Transferred from Moyhree
19.03.1873 28 Grady Thomas 11 Turkenagh Farmer Transferred from Ruan
24.03.1873 29 O'Brien Myles 9 Tiernea Widow Transferred from Ruan
24.03.1873 30 Cullinan James 12 Ballytigue Widow Transferred from Ruan
31.03.1873 31 O'Loghlen John 13 Ballyogan Herdsman Transferred from Ruan
31.03.1873 32 O'Loghlen Andrew 8 Ballyogan Herdsman Transferred from Ruan
31.03.1873 33 Burns Pat 14 Ranahan Herdsman Transferred from Ruan
31.03.1873 34 Cullinan Thady 10.5 Ballytigue Widow Transferred from Ruan
31.03.1873 35 Fogarty Michael 7 Auglish Farmer  
02.04.1873 36 Cullinan Martin 9 Ballytigue Widow Transferred from Ruan
03.04.1873 37 Burns James 8 Ranahan Herdsman  
07.04.1873 38 Donohue John 8 Poundtown Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
21.04.1873 39 O'Brien Michael B. 11 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Corofin
21.04.1873 40 O'Mara John 11 Auglish Farmer  
21.04.1873 41 O'Brien Conor B. 9 Ballard Farmer  
21.04.1873 42 Halloran Pat 8 Rinroe Smith  
21.04.1873 43 Taaffe Pat 9 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
22.04.1873 44 O'Brien Timothy 10 Ballard Farmer  
23.04.1873 45 Liston James 5 Ranahan Farmer  
28.04.1873 46 Reidy Thomas 14.25 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Corofin
28.04.1873 47 Hynes John 14 Poundtown Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
28.04.1873 48 Casey John 8 Caherlough Labourer Transferred from Ruan
05.05.1873 49 O'Brien John (a) 12 Ashfield Widow Transferred from Kilnaboy
05.05.1873 50 Reidy Pat 12 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Corofin
05.05.1873 51 Quin Pat 11.25 Auglish Herdsman  
07.05.1873 52 Mullins John 11 Caherboulane Labourer Transferred from Corofin
12.05.1873 53 O'Dea Dan 12 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
12.05.1873 54 Flanagan Pat 9 Ballyhogan Herdsman Transferred from Moyhree
12.05.1873 55 O'Dea Jeremiah 7 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
12.05.1873 56 Hogan Pat 11 Tiermana Farmer Transferred from Boston
26.05.1873 57 Halloran Michael 11 Ballytigue Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
26.05.1873 58 Flanagan John 7 Ballyhogan Herdsman  
27.05.1873 59 Hynes Ned 12 Poundtown Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
27.05.1873 60 Tierney Ned 6 Turkanagh Farmer  
10.06.1873 61 Birley Hugh 5 Ballard Farmer  
16.06.1873 62 Fogarty Pat 9 Auglish Farmer  
16.06.1873 63 Hogan Pat 10 Ashfield Farmer Transferred from Inch
23.06.1873 64 O'Dea Michael 15 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
23.06.1873 65 O'Brien John 6 Ballard Shopkeeper  
24.06.1873 64 Carty Austin 10 Rockforest Farmer Transferred from Boston
21.07.1873 67 Quin John 5 Auglish Herdsman  
28.06.1873 68 O'Dea James 13 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
30.07.1873 69 Galvin Thomas 6 Ranahan Farmer  
08.09.1873 70 Cunningham Mathew 9 Rockforest Farmer  
09.09.1873 71 O'Brien Edward 8 Tiernea Widow  
09.09.1873 72 McMahon John 3 Rinroe Labourer  
20.10.1873 73 Theobald Mathew 6 Rinroe Widow  
19.01.1874 74 O'Brien James 9 Caherlough Farmer Transferred from Ballinacarry ?
20.01.1874 75 Fogarty Denis 12 Auglish Farmer  
02.02.1874 76 Tierney Michael 14 Ranahan Labourer Transferred from Moyhree
21.04.1874 77 O'Grady Michael 11 Gortlecka Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
04.05.1874 78 Donohue Pat 5 Poundtown Farmer  
04.05.1874 79 Crowe Thomas 4 Ballyhogan Farmer  
15.05.1874 80 Murphy John 5 Rinlea Farmer  
25.05.1874 81 Hallinan Thomas 7 Turkanagh Labourer  
01.06.1874 82 Fury Michael 9 Kells Brazier  
28.06.1874 83 Quin Peter 7 Auglish Farmer  
28.06.1874 84 Fogarty Pat J. 7 Auglish Farmer  
04.07.1874 85 Hogan Michael 10 Poundtown Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
04.07.1874 86 Hogan Lawrence 9 Poundtown Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
17.08.1874 87 Whalen Michael 7 Ballytigue Farmer  
17.08.1874 88 Hehir Pat 6 Rockforest Labourer  
21.09.1874 89 Galvin Michael 5 Ranahan Farmer  
28.09.1874 90 Crowe Daniel 4 Ballyhogan Farmer  
19.10.1874 91 Foster Francis 6 Garvillaun Herdsman  
05.01.1875 92 O'Brien Michael K. 5 Kells Farmer  
11.01.1875 93 Cummins William 10 Auglish Labourer  
23.02.1875 94 Fitzpatrick Michael 11 Kells Labourer  
03.05.1875 95 Crowe Martin 4 Ballyhogan Farmer  
17.05.1875 96 Healy Michael 5 Ballytigue Farmer  
17.05.1875 97 Healy John 5 Ballytigue Farmer  
17.05.1875 98 Fogarty Thomas 5 Auglish Farmer  
05.07.1875 99 Murphy Pat 4 Rinlea Farmer  
27.07.1875 100 Waters Thomas 11 Kells Grocer Transferred from Gort, Co. Galway
02.08.1875 101 Rooney Peter 10 Rinlea Labourer  
16.11.1875 102 Mullins Michael 5 Cahirbolane Labourer  
03.01.1876 103 Fogarty John 11 Moyhree Farmer Transferred from Peterswell, Co. Galway
12.01.1876 104 Foster Michael 6 Garvillane Labourer  
21.03.1876 105 Foster Pat 4 Tirnea Farmer  
03.04.1876 106 Kean Pat 9 Kinvara Farmer  
24.04.1876 107 Casey James 5 Caherlough Labourer  
17.05.1876 108 Halloran Pat 3 Kells Farmer  
22.05.1876 109 Hogan William 8 Poundtown Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
23.05.1876 110 Slattery John 13 Caherbolane Labourer Transferred from Dysart
23.05.1876 111 Slattery Michael 7 Caherbolane Labourer Transferred from Dysart
29.05.1876 112 McKee Michael 6 Caherlough Farmer  
29.05.1876 113 O'Brien John 5 Ashfield Farmer  
30.05.1876 114 McNamara Thomas 4 Kells Herdsman  
07.06.1876 115 Hogan Thomas 7 Poundtown Farmer  
01.08.1876 116 Tully Thomas 7 Caherbolane Farmer  
08.08.1876 117 Taaffe John 4 Ranahan Farmer  
22.08.1876 118 Quin John 8 Poundtown Farmer  
23.08.1876 119 Quin Mortimer 5 Poundtown Farmer  
23.10.1876 120 Cullinan Mortimer 9 Ballard Farmer  
24.10.1876 121 Clancy Thomas 8 Rineen Herdsman Transferred from Corofin
30.01.1877 122 Fogarty Pat P. 12 Auglish Farmer  
05.03.1877 123 Quin John 6 Auglish Farmer  
12.03.1877 124 Keane John 8 Kinvara Widow  
20.03.1877 125 Foster Michael 6 Tirnea Labourer  
07.05.1877 126 Tierney John 14 Rinlea Labourer  
25.06.1877 127 Whalen Thomas 6 Brickogue Farmer  
23.07.1877 128 Cullinan Michael 5 Ballard Shopkeeper  
04.02.1878 129 Burley Pat 5 Ballard Farmer  
11.02.1878 130 Coleman Michael 6 Rinroe Labourer  
12.02.1878 131 Guinny Simon 8 Ballyogan Herdsman Transferred from Ballinruan
02.05.1878 132 Keane Pat 4 Rinroe Labourer  
06.05.1878 133 McMahon Pat 5 Rinroe Farmer  
14.05.1878 134 Fogarty James 6 Auglish Farmer  
21.05.1878 135 Keane Michael 5 Rinroe Servant  
23.07.1878 136 Cullinan Michael 6 Ballytigue Farmer  
30.07.1878 137 Cummins Thomas 8 Auglish Herdsman  
14.08.1878 138 O'Brien Terrance 5 Ashfield Farmer  
18.09.1878 139 Flynn John 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
16.10.1878 140 Fogarty Michael 7 Auglish Farmer  
05.05.1879 141 Callinan Edmond 6 Ballyogan Farmer  
05.05.1879 142 Callinan John 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
05.05.1879 143 Callinan Michael 7 Ballyogan Farmer  
13.10.1879 144 Flynn Thomas 4 Ballyogan Farmer  
19.11.1879 145 Whalen John 12 Brickogue Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
15.01.1880 146 Finucane Jeremiah 15 Knockonroe Carpenter Transferred from Kilnaboy
02.02.1880 147 Keane Edmond 4 Rinroe Servant  
19.02.1880 148 Hurley Michael 11 Ranahan Herdsman  
19.02.1880 149 Hehir Michael 8 Garvillane Labourer  
19.02.1880 150 Hurley John 4 Ranahan Labourer  
23.02.1880 151 Fogarty James 6 Auglish Farmer  
12.04.1880 152 Cahir James 3 Kells Farmer  
14.06.1880 153 Hennessy Thomas 6 Auglish Farmer  
27.07.1880 154 Cunningham James 8 Rockforest Labourer  
27.07.1880 155 Cahill Thomas 4 Caherbolane Farmer  
02.08.1880 156 Grady Pat 5 Turkenagh Farmer  
17.08.1880 157 Hogan John 10 Rockforest Farmer  
28.09.1880 158 Sullivan Pat 5 Kells Farmer  
29.11.1880 159 Finucane Dan 10 Knockonroe Carpenter Transferred from Kilnaboy
14.03.1881 160 Donohue Michael 6 Poundtown Farmer  
14.03.1881 161 Cullinan John 6 Ballard Farmer  
April 1881 162 Murphy Timothy 6 Rinlea Farmer  
09.05.1881 163 O'Brien Michael 6 Ashfield Farmer  
24.05.1881 164 Mackey John 6 Mollough Farmer  
30.05.1881 165 Crowe John 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
01.06.1881 166 Cahill Edmond 5 Caherbolane Farmer  
11.07.0881 167 Burley Michael 6 Ballard Farmer  
21.09.1881 168 Crowe Tim 3 Ballyogan Farmer  
04.01.1882 169 Walsh John 11 Auglish Farmer  
20.02.1882 170 Fogarty John 6 Auglish Farmer  
27.02.1882 171 Cunningham Pat 14 Rockforest Herdsman  
14.03.1882 172 Tamplin John 10 Drumloon Widow Transferred from Barefield
20.03.1882 173 Sheehy Michael 11 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Glin, Co. Limerick
20.03.1882 174 Sheehy John 10 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Glin, Co. Limerick
21.03.1882 175 Sheehy Edmond 9 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Glin, Co. Limerick
03.04.1882 176 Sheehy Patrick 5 Auglish Farmer  
04.04.1882 177 Sullivan John 4 Kells Farmer  
06.06.1882 178 Cahill James J. 5 Cahirbolane Farmer  
12.06.1882 179 Whalen Martin 6 Brickogue Farmer  
22.01.1883 180 Fogarty Dan 5 Auglish Farmer  
03.04.1883 181 Lysaght Pat 7 Tiernea Labourer  
16.04.1883 182 Healy Thomas 7 Brickogue Farmer  
16.07.1883 183 Reidy Michael 6 Ballard Farmer  
01.10.1883 184 Foster Robert 5 Kells Farmer  
04.02.1884 185 Cahill Michael 5 Cahirbolane Farmer  
10.03.1884 186 Cullinan Conor 10 Ballard Farmer  
27.03.1884 187 McNamara Pat 8 Ranahan Herdsman  
12.05.1884 188 Fogarty Pat 9 Auglish Labourer  
12.05.1884 189 Foster John 4 Kells Farmer  
28.05.1884 190 Reidy John 5 Ballard Farmer  
07.07.1884 191 Foster James 6 Garvillane Herdsman  
11.08.1884 192 Grady Michael 5 Turkenagh Farmer  
26.11.1884 193 O'Brien Patrick 9 Kells Farmer Transferred from Kilfanora
03.01.1885 194 Cullinan Pat 6 Ballard Farmer  
02.03.1885 195 McNamara Michael 5 Ranahan Herdsman  
27.04.1885 196 Carty John 9 Rockforest Labourer  
05.06.1885 197 Glynn Michael 6 Ballyogan Farmer  
10.08.1885 198 Cunningham Thomas 7 Rockforest Labourer  
20.10.1885 199 O'Brien Myles 6 Tiernea Farmer  
02.11.1885 200 Ballinger Henry 7 Rinroe Labourer  
21.06.1886 201 Cullinan James 6 Ballard Widow  
05.07.1886 202 Hanly Thomas 10 Tubber Shop Keeper Transferred from Tubber
25.08.1886 203 Carty Edmond 7 Rockforest Labourer  
27.04.1887 204 Quin James 7 Kells Herdsman  
28.04.1887 205 Cahill John 5 Cahirbolane Farmer  
16.05.1887 206 McNamara John 5 Ranahan Herdsman  
17.05.1887 207 Cullinan Conor 4 Ballard Farmer  
31.05.1887 208 Tierney Michael 5 Turkenagh Farmer  
20.06.1887 209 Keane John 4 Rinroe Coachman  
27.10.1887 210 Halloran Pat 4 Kells Farmer  
28.11.1887 211 Walsh Pat 17 Auglish Farmer  
13.02.1888 212 Keane John 15 Caherbolane Herdsman Transferred from Corofin
14.05.1888 213 Guthrie Dan 4 Ballytigue Farmer  
29.04.1889 214 Cunningham Francis 7 Rockforest Farmer  
21.05.1889 215 Gallery James 6 Ballard Herdsman  
27.05.1889 216 Crowe Patrick 6 Ballyogan Farmer  
29.05.1889 217 Guthrie Terrance 4 Ballytigue Farmer  
02.07.1889 218 Cahir John 4 Kells Farmer John Cahir is Francie Cahir's uncle
02.07.1889 219 Cahir Pat 4 Kells Farmer Pat Cahir is Francie Cahir's uncle
22.09.1889 220 Quin John 4 Kells Herdsman  
03.10.1889 221 O'Brien Myles 4 Kells Farmer  
31.03.1890 222 McNamara Martin 6 Ranahan Herdsman  
30.09.1890 223 Cahir Michael 4 Kells Farmer ncle "priest
04.05.1891 224 McNamara James 4 Ranahan Herdsman  
05.05.1891 225 Fogarty Miko 4 Carhucraheen National Teacher  
08.05.1891 226 Crowe Michael 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
25.04.1892 227 Reidy Patrick 5 Ballard Farmer Pat Reidy had a shop opposite the church in Corofin
10.05.1892 228 O'Brien John 6 Ballard Farmer  
24.04.1893 229 Fogarty Patrick Joseph 4 Carhucraheen National Teacher  
01.05.1893 230 O'Meara Pat 6 Ballyogan Herdsman  
16.05.1893 231 Howard Pat 4 Tiernea Labourer  
16.05.1893 232 Howard James 3 Tiernea Labourer  
19.03.1894 233 Hennessy John 6 Auglish Farmer  
10.04.1894 234 Crowe John 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
23.04.1894 235 O'Brien John 7 Ashfield Farmer Transferred from Kilnamona
23.04.1894 236 O'Brien Pat 6 Ashfield Farmer  
22.05.1894 237 O'Brien Martin 4 Ashfield Farmer  
04.06.1894 238 Reidy Thomas 6 Ballard Farmer  
08.05.1895 239 Hallinan John 9 Tiernea Herdsman  
08.05.1895 240 Hallinan Michael 7 Tiernea Herdsman  
28.05.1895 241 O'Brien Michael 6 Ballard Farmer  
16.03.1896 242 Cahill Martin 6 yrs 3 mths Caherbolane Farmer Transferred from Corofin
19.03.1896 243 Cahill Peter 5 yrs 3 mths Caherbolane Farmer  
23.03.1896 244 O'Brien Francis 4 Ashfield Farmer  
18.05.1896 245 O'Meara Martin 5 Ballyogan Herdsman  
19.05.1896 246 Cahir William 3 Kells Farmer  
01.11.1896 247 Hallinan Pat 5 Tiernea Farmer  
17.05.1897 248 O'Halloran Pat 5 Ballard Smith  
30.08.1897 249 Cahill Paul 4 Caherbolane Farmer  
30.08.1897 250 Cahill Francis 3 Caherbolane Farmer  
13.12.1897 251 Cullinan William 5 yrs 8 mths Ballard Farmer  
02.05.1898 252 Flynn Thomas 5 yrs 5 mths Ranahan Herdsman  
02.05.1898 253 Flynn Pat 4 yrs 5 mths Ranahan Herdsman  
14.06.1898 254 Pyne Daniel 5 yrs 1 mth Ballyogan Farmer  
27.06.1898 255 O'Brien James 5 Ashfield Farmer  
04.07.1898 256 Fogarty John 7 yrs 3 mths Carhucraheen National Teacher  
15.05.1899 257 Howard Michael 4 yrs 6 mths Tiernea Labourer  
15.05.1899 258 O'Brien Michael 4 yrs 11 mths Ashfield Farmer  
13.06.1899 259 O'Halloran Michael 3 yrs 10 mths Kells Farmer  
30.04.1900 260 O'Brien Patrick 6 yrs 3 mths Ballard Farmer  
23.07.1900 261 Reidy James 6 yrs 3 mths Ballard Farmer  
14.10.1901 262 Hegarty Michael 5 Rinlea Farmer  
16.10.1901 263 Cullinan Eddie 15 Caherlough Farmer Transferred from Ruan
12.05.1902 264 Flynn John 5 yrs 3 mths Ranahan Herdsman  
04.05.1903 265 Crowe Pat 6 yrs 9 mths Ballyogan Labourer  
11.05.1903 266 O'Meara Dan 6 yrs 6 mths Ballyogan Herdsman  
25.05.1903 267 McMahon John 5 yrs 9 mths Rinroe Labourer  
25.05.1903 268 O'Halloran John 4 yrs 9 mths Garrynacalaha Farmer  
15.09.1903 269 McMahon Pat 6 yrs 3 mths Kells Labourer  
16.09.1903 270 Hallinan Thomas 4 yrs 9 mths Tiernea Farmer  
14.03.1904 271 Hegarty Pat 5 Rinlea Farmer  
26.04.1904 272 Flynn Michael 5 Ranahan Herdsman  
03.05.1904 273 Howard John 6 Tiernea Labourer  
24.05.1904 274 O'Halloran James 6 Rinroe Smith  
30.05.1904 275 McMahon John 5 Kells Labourer  
01.06.1904 276 Reidy Martin 6 yrs 6 mths Ballard Farmer  
13.06.1904 277 Burns Martin 8 Kells Herdsman  
13.06.1904 278 Burns John 4 Kells Herdsman  
20.12.1904 279 O'Halloran Thomas 5 yrs 1 mth Rinroe Smith  
16.05.1905 280 O'Brien William 6 Ashfield Farmer  
22.05.1905 281 O'Meara Peter 6 Ballyogan Herdsman  
05.06.1905 282 Flynn William 5 Ranahan Herdsman  
17.07.1905 283 Kierce John 7 Kells Widow  
03.04.1906 284 Burns Michael 4 Kells Herdsman  
02.10.1906 285 Flanagan Patrick 8 Ballyogan Labourer  
02.10.1906 286 Flanagan James 7 Ballyogan Labourer  
22.04.1907 287 Hallinan James 5 Tiernea Farmer  
29.04.1907 288 Flynn Martin 5 Ranahan Herdsman  
29.04.1907 289 Donnellan Thomas 6 yrs 6 mths Kells Herdsman  
20.05.1907 290 Howard Dan 4 yrs 10 mths Tiernea Labourer  
26.08.1907 291 Hegarty John 5 yrs 1 mth Rinlea Farmer  
30.03.1908 292 Kearney James 10 yrs 1 mth Kells Widow Transferred from Omeo?
30.03.1908 293 Kearney Rupert 8 Kells Widow  
30.03.1908 294 Kearney Michael 6 Kells Widow  
11.05.1908 295 O'Halloran John 3 yrs 2 mths Rinroe Smith  
01.06.1908 296 Cullinan Patrick 6 Ballytigue Farmer Returned from Ruan School
02.06.1908 297 Cullinan Thomas 4 yrs 9 mths Ballytigue Farmer Returned from Ruan School
01.06.1909 298 Flynn Dan 4 Ranahan Herdsman  
07.06.1909 299 Hegarty Thomas 5 Rinlea Farmer  
09.06.1909 300 Cullinan John 4 yrs 9 mths Ballytigue Farmer Returned from Ruan School
28.06.1910 301 O'Brien Christopher 4 Ashfield Farmer  
18.07.1910 302 Cullinan Michael 4 Ballytigue Farmer  
26.09.1910 303 McMahon John Joseph 6 Dabrine Farmer  
28.11.1910 327 Diamond John J. Mar-03 Tiernea RIC Constable  
01.05.1911 330 O'Halloran Michael May-08 Rinroe Blacksmith  
11.05.1911 331 Flynn James Jan-07 Ranahan Herdsman  
16.05.1911 333 O'Halloran Joseph Nov-06 Rinroe Blacksmith  
11.09.1911 335 Hegarty William Mar-06 Rinlea Farmer  
09.04.1912 336 Liddy Patrick Apr-06 Rinlea Farmer  
04.11.1912 341 O'Brien Terrance Sept 1898 Ashfield Farmer Transferred from Kilnamona
14.04.1913 342 O'Brien Daniel Nov-08 Caherlough Farmer  
02.06.1913 345 Flynn Christopher Jun-09 Ranahan Herdsman  
21.07.1913 347 Howard Patrick Dec-07 Poundtown Farmer  
09.06.1914 352 Guthrie Patrick May-09 Ballytigue Farmer  
15.06.1914 353 Murphy John Jan-09 Rinlea Farmer  
15.06.1914 354 O'Loughlin Dan Oct-08 Rockforest Farmer Transferred from Glencolmcill
15.06.1914 355 O'Loughlin Colman Jun-06 Rockforest Farmer Transferred from Glencolmcill
15.06.1914 356 O'Loughlin James Jan-05 Rockforest Farmer Transferred from Glencolmcill
13.07.1914 358 Tierney Michael Aug-09 Turkenagh Farmer  
08.02.1915 360 Roche Christopher Dec-10 Kells Farmer  
11.10.1915 365 Roche Thomas Feb-12 Kells Farmer  
02.05.1916 366 O'Brien Terrance Jun-10 Ashfield Farmer  
19.06.1916 370 Murphy Patrick Apr-11 Rinlea Farmer  
06.06.1917 374 O'Brien Terrance Dec-11 Caherbolane Farmer  
02.07.1917 377 Murphy Bartholomew May-12 Rinlea Farmer  
19.11.1917 378 O'Halloran Patrick Feb-14 Kells Farmer  
29.04.1918 379 McMahon Andrew Jul-13 Dabrine Farmer  
29.04.1918 380 Roche John Jun-14 Kells Farmer  
30.04.1918 381 Howard Christy Apr-13 Gortlicka Farmer  
08.05.1918 384 Guthrie Terrance Apr-13 Ballytigue Farmer  
08.05.1918 385 O'Halloran Murty Jan-13 Rinroe Blacksmith  
16.09.1918 388 O'Brien William Dec-09 Lisduff Farmer  
06.05.1919 391 Howard John J. May-14 Poundtown Farmer  
19.05.1919 392 O'Brien Thomas Dec-13 Ashfield Farmer  
21.05.1919 393 O'Loughlin George Feb-12 Rockforest Farmer  
24.06.1919 394 Cullinan Murty Feb-14 Ballytigue Farmer  
08.12.1919 397 Fitzgibbon Thomas May-11 Rineen Farmer Transferred from Ruan
15.12.1919 398 O'Halloran Murty Apr-15 Garrynacalaha Farmer  
28.04.1920 400 Kelly Laurence May-08 Rockforest Farmer Transferred from Boston
27.05.1920 403 Ruane Pat Jan-11 Turkenagh Farmer Transferred from Boston
27.09.1920 409 Cummane Martin Oct-15 Tiernea Farmer  
09.05.1921 410 Walsh Peter May-16 Aglish Farmer  
09.05.1921 412 Crowe Thomas May-17 Ballytigue Farmer  
23.05.1921 413 Mulqueen James Apr-12 Caherlough Labourer Transferred from Ennis national school
23.05.1921 415 Mulqueen Michael Sep-13 Caherlough Labourer Transferred from Ennis national school
05.09.1921 420 O'Brien Joseph May-16 Thornville Farmer  
05.09.1921 421 Healy Thomas Aug-11 Ruan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
05.09.1921 422 Healy Leonard Aug-10 Ruan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
05.09.1921 423 Moon Edward Jul-08 Ruan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
05.09.1921 424 O'Shea Michael Sep-10 Ruan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
19.09.1921 425 Healy Michael Joseph May-08 Ruan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
03.10.1921 426 Warring John F. Oct-13 Ruan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
23.05.1922 427 O'Loughlin Christopher Dec-14 Rockforest Farmer  
  428            
12.06.1922 429 Casey James Aug-17 Rineen Farmer  
21.05.1923 430 O'Brien Thomas Dec-15 Ashfield Farmer  
21.05.1923 431 Reidy John Joe Jun-17 Poundtown Farmer  
28.05.1923 432 Quin Michael May-17 Poundtown Farmer  
24.09.1923 433 Casey Sean Jun-18 Rineen Farmer  
18.10.1923 434 O'Halloran Michael Sep-19 Kells Farmer  
28.04.1924 435 McNamara Sean May-19 Ranahan Farmer  
13.04.1926 201 McMahon Patrick Oct. 1921 Rinroe Farmer  
19.04.1926 202 O'Brien James Aug. 1920 Ballard Farmer  
27.04.1926 203 Casey Michael Sept. 1921 Rineen Farmer  
16.05.1926 204 Galvin James Feb. 1922 Ranahan Farmer  
22.09.1927 512 Crehan Patrick Jan. 1914 Ballyogan Farmer Transferred from Mountshannon
02.10.1927 513 Fahy Martin March 1915 Moyhree Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
02.11.1927 514 Cassidy Patrick J. March 1920 Ranahan Labourer Transferred from Ruan
03.11.1927 515 Cassidy Francis Sept. 1915 Ranahan Labourer Transferred from Ruan
14.05.1928 516 Cahill Tomas Oct. 1922 Caherbolane Farmer  
28.05.1928 517 Reidy Michael July 1922 Poundtown Farmer  
29.05.1928 518 McNamara Patrick Feb. 1923 Ranahan Farmer  
29.05.1928 519 Howard James June 1922 Gortnalicka Farmer  
08.06.1928 520 O'Brien John May 1922 Ballard Farmer  
29.04.1929 521 Casey Patrick May 1923 Rineen Farmer  
29.04.1929 522 Casey Tomas June 1924 Rineen Farmer  
21.05.1929 523 Galvin Tomas April 1924 Ranahan Farmer  
31.05.1929 524 O'Brien Sean Dec. 1923 Ballard Farmer  
05.05.1930 525 Haren John May 1923 Ballyogan Farmer  
12.01.1931 526 Galvin William Jan. 1925 Ranahan Farmer  
13.04.1931 527 O'Brien John Joseph Feb. 1925 Lisduff Farmer  
13.05.1931 528 Casey Timothy Aug. 1925 Rineen Farmer  
18.05.1931 529 Cahir Michael Feb. 1927 Kells Labourer  
01.07.1931 530 Crowe Michael Sept. 1919 Ballytigue Farmer Transferred from Ruan
01.07.1931 531 Crowe Donal Aug. 1921 Ballytigue Farmer Transferred from Ruan
01.07.1931 532 Crowe Martin April 1923 Ballytigue Farmer Transferred from Ruan
01.06.1931 533 Cahill Patrick April 1922 Ballyportry Farmer Transferred from Corofin
06.07.1931 534 Smyth Gerard Vincent July 1928 Ruan Civic Guard  
07.09.1931 535 Crowe Terrance Aug. 1925 Ballytigue Farmer  
04.04.1932 536 O'Brien Patrick Feb. 1926 Ballard Farmer  
13.06.1932 537 Pyne Thomas June 1926 Ballytigue Farmer  
19.09.1932 538 Waters Sean April 1920 Poundtown Labourer Transferred from Kilnaboy
19.09.1932 539 Waters Matthew July 1925 Poundtown Labourer Transferred from Kilnaboy
19.09.1932 540 Waters Patrick April 1926 Poundtown Labourer Transferred from Kilnaboy
19.09.1932 541 Commane William Dec. 1920 Tiernea Farmer Transferred from Kilnamona
12.01.1933 542 Cahill James May 1924 Ballyportry Farmer Tranferred from Corofin
12.01.1933 543 Cahill Thomas Jan. 1920 Ballyportry Farmer Transferred from Corofin
06.10.1932 544 Kearney Michael ? Corofin Labourer Transferred from Corofin
17.02.1933 545 Crowe Sean Feb. 1927 Ballytigue Farmer  
24.04.1933 546 Howard Sean April 1928 Tiernea Labourer  
24.04.1933 547 McMahon Paddy April 1926 Rineen Farmer  
17.05.1933 548 O'Brien Denis June 1928 Ballard Farmer  
19.09.1933 549 McMahon Sean Nov. 1928 Rinroe Farmer  
14.05.1934 550 Galvin Michael July 1928 Ranahan Farmer  
14.05.1934 551 Cahill John June 1928 Ballyportry Farmer  
11.06.1934 552 Waters James Jan. 1930 Poundtown Farmer  
29.04.1935 553 Cahir Patrick March 1929 Kells Labourer  
29.04.1935 554 Smyth Jimmy Jan. 1931 Ruan Garda Siochana  
08.07.1935 555 O'Brien James Jan. 1929 Lisduff Farmer  
01.10.1935 556 Moroney David June 1926 Ballyportry Farmer Transferred from Corofin
04.05.1936 557 Cahir Francie Feb. 1930 Kells Farmer  
04.05.1936 558 O'Bryen Conor Feb. 1930 Kells Farmer  
16.09.1935 559 Cahill Michael Mar-30 Ballyportry Farmer  
25.05.1936 560 Cassidy Michael May-30 Ranahan Labourer  
06.05.1936 661 Galvin Sean May-30 Ranahan Farmer  
18.06.1936 662 Cahill Edmund Feb. 1931 Caherbolane Farmer  
01.05.1936 663 Cahill Patrick Apr-27 Shandangan Farmer Transferred from Crusheen
  664 Cahill Eamonn 1932      
11.01.1937 665 Waters Enda Jul-31 Poundtown Farmer  
  666            
15.04.1937 667 Cahill John Apr-31 Shandangan Farmer  
03.05.1937 668 Crowe Francis Oct. 1931 Ballyogan Farmer  
12.05.1937 669 O'Brien Laurence Sept. 1931 Ballard Farmer  
02.06.1937 670 Crowe John Jun-31 Ballyogan Farmer  
01.06.1937 671 Pyne Patrick Apr-31 Ballytigue Farmer  
23.05.1938 672 Smyth Micheal Oct. 1933 Ruan Garda Siochana  
05.09.1937 673 Moroney Michael Sept. 1926 Ballyportry Farmer Transferred from Corofin
18.04.1939 674 Howard Paul Apr-33 Tiernea Labourer  
26.04.1939 675 Cahir Michael Feb. 1934 Kells Farmer  
24.05.1939 676 Cahill Joseph Oct. 1932 Ballyportry Farmer  
06.05.1940 677 Reidy Patrick Mar-35 Ballard Farmer  
24.06.1940 678 Cahir John Jun-35 Kells Farmer  
09.09.1940 679 Boyle Martin Jun-34 Tiernea    
26.05.1940 680 Galvin Gerard Jul-35 Ranahan Farmer  
26.05.1940 681 Pyne Kevin Oct. 1934 Ballytigue Farmer  

<< Kells National School Roll Books