Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Kells National School Roll Books

Roll Books (Girls) 1873-1940

Roll Books by Date

Enrolment Date Reg. No Family Name Christian name Age /DOB Address Father's occupation Notes
10.03.1873 1 Halloran Kate 10 Kells Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 2 Halloran Mary 8 Kells Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 3 Halloran Bridget 7 Kells Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 4 McDonagh Barbara 10 Kells Labourer Tiernea, Galway
10.03.1873 5 Liston Bridget 10 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 6 McMahon Mary 10 Rinroe Labourer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 7 Halloran Ann 6 Kells Farmer  
10.03.1873 8 McMahon Ellen 8 Rinroe Labourer Transferred from Ruan
10.03.1873 9 McMahon Ann 5 Rinroe Labourer  
10.03.1873 10 Liston Kate 6 Ranahan Farmer  
10.03.1873 11 Halloran Mary 6 Rinroe Smith  
11.03.1873 12 O'Shaughnessy Bid 12 Lisduff Farmer Transferred from Ruan
11.03.1873 13 Gordon Ann 12 Tiernea Widow Transferred from Moyhree
11.03.1873 14 Gordon Marie 10 Tiernea Widow Transferred from Moyhree
11.03.1873 15 Hallinan Mary 13 Turkenagh Labourer Transferred from Corofin
12.03.1873 16 O'Brien Ann 9 Caherlough Farmer Transferred from Ruan
12.03.1873 17 McKee Mary 10 Caherlough Farmer Transferred from Ruan
18.03.1873 18 O'Dea Honor 12 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
18.03.1873 19 O'Dea Kate 9 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
18.03.1873 20 Foster Bridget 12 Garvillane Labourer Transferred from Moyhree
18.03.1873 21 Foster Mary 11 Garvillane Labourer Transferred from Moyhree
18.03.1873 22 Connors Bridget 13 Tiernea Pensoner Transferred from Moyhree
18.03.1873 23 Kean Mary 7 Rinroe Farmer  
24.03.1873 24 Meade Marie 8 Ballyeighter Farmer  
24.03.1873 25 Kearney Margaret 10 Ballyhogan Labourer Transferred from Ruan
24.03.1873 26 Burns Mary 11 Ranahan Herdsman  
31.03.1873 27 Hayes Mary 13 Tiernea Labourer  
31.03.1873 28 Flanagan Bridget 12 Ballyhogan Herdsman Transferred from Moyhree
07.04.1873 29 McMahon Ann 9 Garvillane Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
21.04.1873 30 Hurley Jane 11 Tiernea Labourer Transferred from Ruan
21.04.1873 31 Taaffe Mary 11 Ranahan Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
21.04.1873 32 O'Brien Kate 10 Caherbolane Farmer  
21.04.1873 33 Halloran Margo 4 Kells Farmer  
21.04.1873 34 McMahon Honor 4 Rinroe Labourer  
22.04.1873 35 O'Brien Mary 9 Moyhree Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
22.04.1873 36 Donohue Bridget 6 Poundtown Farmer  
05.05.1873 37 McMahon Margaret 12 Rinroe Labourer  
12.05.1873 38 Callinan Kate 7 Ballyhogan Farmer  
19.05.1873 39 Hynes Ann 9 Poundtown Farmer  
19.05.1873 40 Mullins Bid 8 Caherbolane Labourer  
27.05.1873 41 O'Brien Mary 12 Ashfield Farmer Transferred from Corofin
27.05.1873 42 O'Brien Ellen 6 Ashfield Farmer  
27.05.1873 43 Grady Bridget 8 Turkenagh Farmer  
02.06.1873 44 Burley Bridget 7 Ballard Farmer  
03.06.1873 45 O'Brien Mary 5 Ballard Farmer  
03.06.1873 46 Callinan Mary 6 Ballyhogan Farmer  
04.06.1873 47 Grady Mary 9 Turkenagh Farmer Transferred from Ruan
16.06.1873 48 Casey Bid 5 Caherlough Labourer  
16.06.1873 49 O'Brien Kate J. 15 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Corofin
16.06.1873 50 Fogarty Mary 13 Aglish Farmer Transferred from Corofin
16.06.1873 51 Fogarty Bridget 8 Aglish Farmer Transferred from Corofin
23.06.1873 52 O'Brien Kate M. 14 Ballard Shopkeeper Transferred from Corofin
30.06.1873 53 Ballinger Mary 3 Rinroe Labourer  
07.07.1873 54 Flynn Marie 8 Ranahan Labourer Transferred from Moyhree
20.07.1873 55 Fogarty Kate 10 Aglish Farmer  
28.07.1873 56 Cullinan Kate 11 Ballard Farmer  
24.09.1873 57 Cunningham Mary 8 Rockforest Farmer  
25.09.1873 58 Cullinan Margaret 4 Ballard Farmer  
03.11.1873 59 McGann Ellen 10 Caherbolane Labourer  
24.11.1873 60 Burke Bridget 14 Ballinruan Widow Transferred from Ballinruan
19.01.1874 61 Taaffe Julia 8 Ranahan Farmer  
19.01.1874 62 Crowe Mary 11 Cahircallan Widow Transferred from Ennis
09.02.1874 63 Cullinan Bridget 14 Ballytigue Farmer Transferred from Ruan
18.02.1874 64 Cullinan Mary 11 Ballytigue Farmer Transferred from Ruan
18.02.1874 65 O'Bryen Mary E. 16 Tiernea Widow Transferred from Ennis
02.03.1874 66 Fogarty Bridget 10 Auglish Farmer Transferred from Corofin
18.03.1874 67 Rooney Mary 11 Rinlea Labourer Transferred from Moyhree
24.03.1874 68 Curtin Anastisia 7 Rinroe    
15.05.1874 69 McKee Hannah 6 Caherlough Farmer  
25.05.1874 70 Murphy Mary 7 Rinlea Pensoner  
25.05.1874 71 Cullinan Ann 7 Ballytigue Farmer  
25.05.1874 72 Callinan Honor 5 Ballytigue Farmer  
01.06.1874 73 Whalen Bridget 8 Ballytigue Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
15.06.1874 74 Fury Hannah 6 Kells Brazier  
06.07.1874 75 Cullinan Honor 6 Ballard Shopkeeper  
06.07.1874 76 Cullinan Ann 4 Ballard Shopkeeper  
14.07.1874 77 O'Dea Eliza 6 Rinlea Farmer  
28.06.1874 78 Carty Ann 12 Rockforest Farmer  
10.08.1874 79 O'Brien Bid 7 Moyhree Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
25.09.1874 80 Flynn Honor 7 Ranahan Labourer  
11.01.1875 81 Fitzpatrick Mary 6 Kells Herdsman  
15.03.1875 82 Grady Ellen 4 Turkenagh Farmer  
22.03.1875 83 Halloran Bridget 4 Rinroe Smith  
05.04.1875 84 Liston Ellen 4 Ranahan Farmer  
13.04.1875 85 Tierney Ellen 5 Turkenagh Farmer  
24.05.1875 86 Halloran Kate 4 Kells Farmer  
08.06.1875 87 O'Brien Mary K 4 Kells Farmer  
14.06.1875 88 Taaffe Margaret 8 Ranahan Farmer  
19.07.1875 89 Fitzpatrick Bridget 5 Kells Labourer  
03.08.1875 90 Tierney Mary 3 Turkenagh Farmer  
16.08.1875 91 Hickey Winifred 5 Rinlea Widow  
16.08.1875 92 O'Brien Margaret 6 Ashfield Farmer  
18.10.1875 93 Curtin Ann 12 Tiernea Labourer Transferred from Ruan
04.01.1876 93A Fogarty Mary 7 Auglish Farmer  
20.10.1875 94 Clancy Bridget 12 Bankyle Herdsman Transferred from Corofin
07.02.1876 94A McMahon Ann 11 Knockanroe Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
13.12.1875 95 Rooney Ellen 7 Rinlea Labourer  
07.02.1876 96 McMahon Ellena 9 Knockanroe Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
03.04.1876 97 Grady Bridget 7 Gortlicka Farmer  
24.04.1876 98 Tierney Mary 8 Rinlea Herdsman  
24.04.1876 99 Grady Ann 8 Turkenagh Farmer  
01.05.1876 100 Taaffe Kate 6 Ranahan Farmer  
08.05.1876 101 Liston Honor 3 Ranahan Farmer  
23.05.1876 102 Slattery Bridget 10 Caherbolane Labourer Transferred from Dysert
18.07.1876 103 McNamara Mary 6 Kells Herdsman  
31.07.1876 104 Taaffe Eliza 5 Ranahan Farmer  
23.08.1876 105 Healy Mary 5 Brickogue Farmer  
30.10.1876 106 Flanagan Mary 7 Ballyhogan Herdsman  
24.01.1877 107 Quin Honor 12 Auglish Farmer  
09.04.1877 108 Hickey Julia 6 Rinlea Widow  
16.04.1877 109 Grady Ann 6 Gortlicka Farmer  
22.05.1877 110 Foster Eliza 6 Garvillan Herdsman  
02.07.1877 111 Murphy Bridget 8 Rinlea Pensoner  
02.07.1877 112 Rooney Honor 5 Rinlea Labourer  
09.07.1877 113 Galvin Mary 6 Ranahan Farmer  
16.07.1877 114 Sullivan Mary 7 Kells Farmer  
24.07.1877 115 Grady Kate 4 Turkenagh Farmer  
06.08.1877 116 Rooney Margaret 6 Rinlea Labourer  
22.10.1877 117 Crowe Susan 4 Ballyogan Farmer  
07.01.1878 118 Hurley Bridget 11 Ranahan Herdsman Transferred from Moyhree
21.01.1878 119 Reynolds Bridget 14 Rineen Farmer Transferred from Corofin
21.01.1878 120 Reynolds Lizzie 7 Rineen Farmer Transferred from Corofin
21.01.1878 121 Reynolds Margaret 11 Rineen Farmer Transferred from Corofin
25.01.1878 122 Sullivan Bridget 5 Kells Farmer  
30.04.1878 123 Murphy Mary 6 Rinlea Farmer  
01.05.1878 124 Cahir Mary 4 Kells Farmer  
06.05.1878 125 Whalen Mary 5 Brickogue Farmer  
06.05.1878 126 Flanagan Anne 6 Ballyogan Herdsman  
24.07.1878 127 Hogan Catherine 6 Poundtown Farmer  
24.07.1878 128 Hogan Jane 5 Poundtown Farmer  
05.08.1878 129 Grady Margaret 6 Gortlicka Farmer  
12.08.1878 130 Quin Mary 7 Poundtown Farmer  
12.08.1878 131 Donohoe Mary 7 Poundtown Farmer  
18.09.1878 132 Flynn Mary 6 Ballyogan Farmer  
23.09.1878 133 Donohoe Kate 6 Poundtown Farmer  
03.03.1879 134 Muroney Mary 12 Ballyvaughan Labourer Transferred from Ballyvaughan
22.04.1879 135 Fogarty Mary 4 Tubber Farmer  
22.04.1879 136 Healy Margaret 7 Ballytigue Farmer  
28.04.1879 137 Regan Mary 10 Inagh Labourer Transferred from Inagh
28.04.1879 138 Healy Minnie 8 Brickogue Farmer Transferred from Moyhree
19.05.1879 139 Fogarty Anne 6 Coolbane Farmer  
11.06.1879 140 Halloran Eliza 4 Garrynacalaha Farmer  
16.06.1879 141 McMahon Kate 4 Rinroe Farmer  
07.07.1879 142 Galvin Margaret 7 Ranahan Farmer  
07.07.1879 143 Cahill Mary 4 Caherbolane Farmer  
08.07.1879 144 Fitzpatrick Eliza 6 Kells Labourer  
25.08.1879 145 Coleman Mary 4 Rinroe Labourer  
07.01.1880 146 Burns Mary 7 Kells Widow  
11.02.1880 147 Fogarty Margaret 6 Auglish Farmer  
19.02.1880 148 Foster Mary 6 Garvillan Labourer  
19.02.1880 149 Foster Anne 5 Garvillan Labourer  
19.02.1880 150 Hehir Mary 4 Garvillan Labourer  
19.02.1880 151 Hogan Kate 5 Kells Labourer  
08.03.1880 152 Kierce Mary 8 Caherlough Herdsman  
08.03.1880 153 Finucan Eliza 12 Knockanroe Carpenter Transferred from Kilnaboy
26.04.1880 154 Fogarty Kate 5 Auglish Farmer  
04.05.1880 155 Grady Mary J. 6 Glenquin Farmer  
10.05.1880 156 McNamara Margaret 8 Turkenagh Labourer  
10.05.1880 157 McNamara Honor 6 Turkenagh Labourer  
17.05.1880 158 Burns Anne 4 Ballard Shopkeeper  
31.05.1880 159 Fitzpatrick Margaret 5 Kells Herdsman  
31.05.1880 160 Crotty Mary 4 Tiernea Coachman  
18.06.1880 161 Hennessy Bridget 9 Auglish Farmer  
05.07.1880 162 McNamara Ellen 5 Turkenagh Herdsman  
27.07.1880 163 Cunningham Bridget 10 Rockforest Labourer  
27.07.1880 164 Cunningham Eliza 6 Rockforest Labourer  
19.10.1880 165 Burns Bridget 7 Ballard Farmer  
09.11.1880 166 O'Halloran Norah 4 Garrynacalaha Farmer  
01.02.1881 167 Tierney Charlotte 5 Turkenagh Farmer  
21.03.1881 168 Larkin Delia 9 Ballyogan Pensoner Transferred from Tubber
04.04.1881 169 Grady Minnie 7 Gortlicka Farmer  
02.05.1881 170 Hogan Delia 5 Poundtown Farmer  
09.05.1881 171 Donohoe Mary 5 Poundtown Farmer  
23.05.1881 172 Mackey Mary 7 Mollough Farmer  
26.07.1881 173 Tierney Margaret 8 Rinlea Labourer  
10.01.1882 174 Hogan Bridget 4 Kells Labourer  
27.02.1882 175 Arthur Margaret 8 Caherlough Labourer Transferred from Toonagh
27.02.1882 176 Arthur Katie 6 Caherlough Labourer  
28.02.1882 176A Arthur Bridget 12 Caherlough Labourer Transferred from Toonagh
13.03.1882 177 Murphy Katie 5 Rinlea Farmer  
29.05.1882 178 Healy Anne 5 Brickogue Farmer  
20.03.1882 178A Tamplin Bridget 9 Drumloon Widow Transferred from Barefield
05.06.1882 179 Flynn Bridget 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
05.03.1883 180 O'Halloran Ellen 4 Kells Farmer  
05.03.1883 181 Cahir Bridget 4 Kells Farmer  
05.03.1883 182 Fitzpatrick Ellen 5 Kells Herdsman  
16.07.1883 183 McKee Bridget 7 Mollough Farmer  
  184 Foster Anne 6 Kells Herdsman  
Oct 1883 185 Keane Margaret 6 Rinroe Coachman  
Jan 1884 186 Cullinan Mary 7 Ballard Labourer  
30.06.1885 187 Hogan Anne 7 Kells Labourer  
10.03.1884 188 O'Halloran Mary 5 Garrynacalaha Farmer  
27.03.1884 189 O'Brien Delia 7 Kells Farmer Transferred from Corofin
07.04.1884 190 Cullinan Bridget 6 Ballard Farmer  
12.05.1884 192 Grady Ellie 7 Gortlicka Farmer  
19.05.1884 193 Coleman Lucy 7 Rinroe Labourer  
26.05.1884 194 Flynn Margaret 6 Ballyogan Farmer  
27.05.1884 195 Cunningham Kate 8 Rockforest Herdsman  
11.06.1884 196 Kilmartin Eliza 9 Caherbarna Farmer Transferred from St. Bridgets
30.06.1884 197 Tierney Delia 6 Turkenagh Farmer  
01.07.1884 198 Donohoe Alice 6 Poundtown Farmer  
01.07.1884 199 Fogarty Norah 5 Auglish Farmer  
23.07.1884 200 Hennessy Anne 8 Auglish Farmer  
03.02.1885 201 McNamara Margaret 6 Ranahan Herdsman  
24.02.1885 202 Cusack Delia 8 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Convent school in Ennis
24.02.1885 203 Cusack Mary Jane 10 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Convent school in Ennis
10.03.1885 204 Hynes Juliet 6 Ballyvaughan M.D.  
04.05.1885 205 Grady Kate 6 Gortlicka Farmer  
05.05.1885 206 Rabbit Ellen 10 Rockforest Labourer  
28.05.1885 207 Rabbit Honor 11 Rockforest Labourer  
02.06.1885 208 Burke Jane 7 Ballard Farmer  
10.06.1885 209 Rabbit Margaret 7 Rockforest Labourer  
06.07.1885 210 Cullinan Winifred 8 Ballard Farmer  
06.07.1885 211 Fogarty Anne 9 Auglish Farmer  
06.07.1885 212 Donohoe Anne 6 Poundtown Farmer  
25.01.1886 213 O'Halloran Susan 4 Kells Farmer  
03.02.1886 214 Cahir Ellen 4 Kells Farmer  
03.02.1886 215 Cahir Kate 4 Kells Farmer  
01.03.1886 216 Slattery Mary 8 Ballyhogan Farmer  
22.03.1886 217 Coleman Margaret 5 Rinroe Labourer  
19.05.1888 218 Cunningham Margaret 7 Rockforest Labourer  
24.05.1886 219 Halloran Ellen 5 Kells Farmer  
03.08.1886 220 Healy Catherine 6 Brickogue Widow  
26.07.1886 221 Slattery Bridget 8 Ballyogan Farmer  
03.08.1886 222 Healy Catherine 6 Brickogue Widow  
23.05.1887 223 Flynn Ellen 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
13.06.1887 224 Cahir Anne 5 Kells Farmer  
14.06.1887 225 Burley Mary 5 Ballard Farmer  
20.06.1887 226 O'Grady Lizzie 6 Gortlicka Farmer  
27.06.1887 227 Pyne Marie 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
27.06.1887 228 Pyne Kate 4 Ballyogan Farmer  
23.08.1887 229 Monahan Delia 10 Ennis Baker  
23.08.1887 230 Monahan Anne 5 Ennis Baker  
03.10.1887 231 Hennessy Susan 8 Auglish Farmer  
26.03.1888 232 Coleman Bridget 5 Rinroe Labourer  
09.04.1888 233 Quin Mary 9 Kells Herdsman Transferred from Murrough
16.04.1888 234 Fitzpatrick Susan 6 Kells Labourer  
14.05.1888 235 Walsh Mary 13 Auglish Farmer  
14.05.1888 236 O'Bryen Fanny 6 Kells Farmer  
14.05.1888 237 Cahill Delia 5 Caherbolane Farmer  
27.08.1888 238 Halloran Anne 3 Garrynacalaha Farmer  
14.05.1889 239 Fitzpatrick Kate 5 Kells Herdsman  
21.05.1889 240 Gallery Honor 13 Ballard Herdsman Transferred from Kilnamona
21.05.1889 241 Gallery Nano 10 Ballard Herdsman Transferred from Kilnamona
21.05.1889 242 Grady Norah 5 Gortlicka Farmer  
27.05.1889 243 Flynn Susan 6 Ballyogan Farmer  
25.06.1889 244 Cahill Ellie 4 Caherbolane Farmer  
22.07.1889 245 Donohoe Norah 6 Poundtown Farmer  
29.07.1889 246 Gallery Bridget 11 Ballard Herdsman Transferred from Kilnamona
29.07.1889 247 Gallery Ellen 8 Ballard Herdsman Transferred from Kilnamona
19.08.1889 248 O'Brien Margaret 9 Caherlough Farmer  
10.04.1890 249 Crowe Mary 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
23.04.1890 250 Cahill Helena 6 Caherbolane Farmer Crossed out
05.05.1890 251 Pyne Delia 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
01.07.1890 252 Fogarty Ellie 6 Auglish Farmer  
07.08.1890 253 O'Brien Kathleen 5 Kells Farmer  
15.04.1891 254 McNamara Susan 6 Ranahan Herdsman  
21.05.1891 255 Flynn Eliza 5 Ballyogan Farmer  
10.06.1891 256 Cahill Kathleen 5 Caherbolane Farmer  
09.11.1891 257 Slattery Anne 6 Caherbolane Labourer  
13.07.1891 257A Griffy Bridget 7 Caherbolane Herdsman  
26.04.1892 258 O'Brien Ellie 4 Kells Farmer  
09.05.1892 259 Fogarty Frances 8 Carhucraheen National Teacher Transferred from Tubber
16.05.1892 260 Quin Anne 4 Kells Herdsman  
23.05.1892 261 Walsh Bridget 12 Auglish Farmer  
23.05.1892 262 Walsh Norah 10 Auglish Farmer  
06.06.1892 263 Hennessy Kate 9 Auglish Farmer  
07.06.1892 264 Donohoe Julia 5 Poundtown Widow  
09.08.1892 265 Halloran Delia 6 Kells Farmer  
08.05.1893 266 Pyne Margaret 4 Ballyogan Farmer  
16.05.1893 267 Cullinan Margaret 8 Ballard Farmer  
17.05.1893 268 Cullinan Hannah 5 Ballard Farmer  
27.06.1893 269 O'Meara Mary 4 Ballyogan Herdsman  
10.04.1894 270 O'Brien Mary 6 Ballard Farmer  
01.05.1894 271 Cullinan Eliza 4 Ballard Farmer  
04.06.1894 272 O'Brien Lizzie 4 Kells Farmer  
15.06.1894 273 O'Brien Belinda 3 Kells Farmer  
25.06.1894 274 McNamara Anne 4 Ranahan Herdsman  
02.07.1894 275 Gordan Anne 5 Tiernea Labourer  
09.09.1894 276 Pyne Anne 3 Ballyogan Farmer  
16.07.1894 277 Reidy Ellen 7 Ballyogan Farmer  
06.08.1894 278 Reidy Margaret 4 Ballyogan Farmer  
08.05.1895 279 Hallinan Bridget 5 Tiernea Herdsman  
13.07.1896 285 Howard Margaret 4 yrs 6 mths Tiernea Labourer  
15.03.1897 286 O'Brien Bridget 3 Kells Farmer  
02.05.1898 287 Reidy Bridget 6 Ballard Farmer  
23.05.1898 288 O'Meara Eliza 6yrs 3 mths Ballyogan Herdsman  
17.04.1899 289 O'Brien Margaret 5 yrs 3 ths Ballard Farmer  
09.05.1899 290 O'Halloran Norah 5 yrs 11 mths Garrynacalaha Farmer  
30.05.1899 291 O'Halloran Ida 4 yrs 7 mths Garrynacalaha Farmer  
13.11.1899 292 Cahir Mary 12 yrs 1 mth Tiernea Herdsman Transferred from Toonagh
30.04.1900 293 Flynn Mary 4 yrs 3 mths Ranahan Herdsman  
04.06.1900 294 Hallinan Kathleen 5 Tiernea Farmer  
30.10.1900 295 O'Meara Kate 6 Tiernea Herdsman  
17.04.1901 296 O'Brien Alice 3 yrs 3 mths Kells Farmer  
17.04.1901 297 O'Halloran Mary 5 Rinroe Smith  
14.05.1901 298 O'Meara Margaret 5 yrs 3 ths Tiernea Herdsman  
27.05.1901 299 O'Brien Norah 4 yrs 6 mths Ballard Farmer  
07.04.1902 300 O'Brien Mary 5 yrs 3 ths Ashfield Farmer  
25.04.1902 301 Hallinan Mary 4 yrs 6 mths Tiernea Farmer  
05.05.1902 302 Fitzpatrick Susan 5 yrs 9 mths Ballytigue Farmer  
23.06.1902 303 O'Brien Julia 6 yrs 2 mths Kells Farmer  
30.06.1902 304 Coghlan Ellie 5 yrs 9 mths Garvillane Widow  
10.11.1902 305 Donnellan Margaret 3 yrs 6 mths Tiernea Farmer  
28.09.1903 306 Hallinan Margaret 3 yrs 6 mths Tiernea Farmer  
24.05.1904 307 Hynes Delia 6 Poundtown Farmer  
30.05.1904 308 Reidy Mary 8 Ballard Widow  
13.06.1904 309 Burns Mary 6 Kells Herdsman  
19.06.1905 310 O'Halloran Delia 4 Rinroe Smith  
14.06.1906 311 Kierce Lizzie 11 Kells Widow Transferred from Corofin
15.06.1906 312 O'Brien Margaret 4 yrs 5 mths Ashfield Farmer  
04.06.1906 313 O'Meara Delia 6 yrs 7 mths Tiernea Herdsman  
04.06.1906 314 O'Halloran Christina 6 Kells Farmer  
03.09.1906 315 Kierce Kathleen 4 yrs 10 mths Kells Widow  
18.07.1907 316 O'Meara Anne 5 yrs 10 mths Tiernea Herdsman  
26.08.1907 317 Hegarty Bridget 12 yrs 4 mths Rinlea Farmer Transferred from Gortbofarna
04.05.1908 318 O'Halloran Kate 4 yrs 6 mths Rinroe Smith  
25.05.1908 319 O'Brien Kathleen 5 Ashfield Farmer  
22.06.1908 320 O'Halloran Lizzie 5 Garrynacalaha Farmer  
26.10.1908 321 Hallinan Lizzie 5 Tiernea Farmer  
07.06.1909 322 Hegarty Mary 4 Rinlea Farmer  
08.06.1909 323 O'Brien Delia 4 yrs 3 mths Ashfield Farmer  
26.09.1910 324 McMahon Mary 7 Dabrien Farmer  
31.10.1910 325 Callinan Mary Aug. 1903 Ballyogan Farmer  
22.11.1910 326 Finn Margaret   Ballyogan Farmer  
28.11.1910 328 Diamond Bridget F. May 1902 Tiernea RIC Constable  
09.01.1911 329 Clancy Julia Sept 1899 Rathorpe Farmer  
08.05.1911 332 McMahon Anne J. May 1905 Dabrien Farmer  
19.06.1911 334 McMahon Jane F, July 1906 Ashfield Farmer  
22.04.1912 337 Hegarty Lizzie March 1907 Rinlea Farmer  
20.05.1912 338 Hallinan Norah May 1908 Tiernea Farmer  
22.05.1912 339 O'Brien Maureen May 1907 Caherlough Farmer  
09.09.1912 340 McMahon Agnes Sept. 1908 Dabrien Farmer  
25.04.1913 343 O'Halloran Gretta April 1910 Rinroe Smith  
02.06.1913 344 O'Sullivan Minnie March 1907 Kells Farmer  
01.03.1913 346 Callinan Florence        
08.09.1913 348 O'Halloran Bridget Nov. 1909 Garrynacalaha Farmer  
19.05.1914 349 Hegarty Ellen Oct. 1908 Rinlea Farmer  
25.05.1914 350 O'Brien Dora Jan. 1910 Caherlough Farmer  
02.06.1914 351 O'Brien Claire Jan. 1911 Caherlough Farmer  
15.06.1914 357 Murphy Bridie Jan. 1910 Rinlea Farmer  
09.11.1914 359 O'Halloran Mary F. Nov. 1909 Kells Farmer  
26.04.1915 361 O'Sullivan Eileen March 1909 Kells Farmer  
03.05.1915 362 O'Loughlin Bridie Feb. 1910 Rockforest Farmer  
24.05.1915 363 O'Brien Grace Jan. 1912 Thornville Farmer  
08.06.1915 364 McMahon Bridie Oct. 1910 Dabrien Farmer  
05.05.1916 367 O'Connor Mary Feb. 1906 Aglish Farmer Transferred from Kinvarra Convent
17.05.1916 368 Guthrie Mary Nov. 1911 Ballyogan Farmer  
07.06.1916 369 McMahon Norah Nov. 1911 Dabrien Farmer  
07.05.1917 371 Flynn Annie April 1912 Ranahan Herdsman  
08.05.1917 372 Howard Mary Anne Dec. 1911 Poundtown Farmer  
14.05.1917 373 O'Brien Mary K. Nov. 1911 Ashfield Farmer  
06.06.1917 375 O'Brien Christina Dec. 1910 Caherbolane Farmer  
18.06.1917 376 Keane Kitty April 1906 Dromore Gamekeeper Transferred from Ruan
06.05.1918 382 O'Brien Margaret Nov. 1912 Ashfield Farmer  
06.05.1918 383 Fogarty Eileen Nov. 1911 Auglish Farmer  
27.05.1918 386 O'Brien Veronica Jan. 1913 Thornville Farmer  
03.07.1918 387 O'Halloran Christina Jan. 1915 Rinroe Smith  
05.02.1919 389 Byrnes Kathleen March 1907 Porte Herdsman Transferred from Ruan
06.05.1919 390 Byrnes Norah Sept. 1910 Porte Herdsman Transferred from Ruan
08.07.1919 395 Walsh May May 1913 Auglish Farmer  
03.11.1919 396 Keane Gretta May 1912 Rinlea Farmer Transferred from Kilnamona
20.04.1920 399 Kelly Teresa Nov. 1908 Rockforest Farmer Transferred from Boston
20.05.1920 401 Ruane Mary March 1910 Tiermanagh Farmer Transferred from Boston
20.05.1920 402 Ruane Delia May 1912 Tiermanagh Farmer Transferred from Boston
31.05.1920 404 O'Brien Georgina Sept. 1914 Caherlough Farmer  
06.09.1920 405 Roche Nancy Sept. 1915 Kells House Farmer  
07.09.1920 406 O'Halloran Brigid March 1917 Caherbolane Farmer  
  407 Cahill Mary 1914      
13.09.1920 408 Reidy Maura April 1914 Ballard Farmer  
06.12.1920 410 Quinn May Feb. 1913 Poundtown Farmer Transferred from Kilnaboy
18.04.1921 411 Crowe Lizzie 7 years Tiernea Labourer Transferred from Dysert
23.05.1921 412 Mulqueen Rita Jan. 1912 Caherlough Labourer Transferred from Ennis Convent
05.06.1921 414 Tierney Mary May 1916 Turkenagh Farmer  
10.07.1921 416 Murphy Mary Anne May 1913 Coolbaun Farmer Transferred from Tubber
15.05.1923 422 Cahill Bridget Jan. 1919 Caherbolane Farmer  
25.05.1923 423 McMahon Mary May 1918 Rinroe Farmer  
04.06.1923 424 Walshe Bridget March 1918 Auglish Farmer  
19.05.1924 425 O'Brien Frances Aug. 1918 Caherlough Farmer  
06.04.1925 426 Cahill Kathleen April 1920 Caherbolane Farmer  
  434 O'Brien Nancy 1917      
18.05.1925 440 Casey Veronica May 1920 Rineen Farmer  
16.06.1925 441 O'Brien Peggy June 1919 Caherbolane Farmer  
  442 Quinn Bridget 1919      
  443 Walsh Norah 1919      
  444 Lyons Teresa 1918      
  445 Walsh Margaret 1920      
  446 Howard Margaret 1920      
  447 Howard Christina 1931      
  449 McMahon Josephine 1924 Kells    
29.09.1921 450 Crowe Kathleen Sept. 1910 Ruan Labourer Transferred from Ruan
21.09.1921 451 O'Shea Mary May 1905 Ruan Labourer Transferred from Ruan
  451 Walsh Kathleen 1923      
  452 Birley Mary Apr-05      
27.09.1921 452 Roughan Eileen Sept. 1906 Ruan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
  453 Quinn Kathleen 1917      
27.09.1921 453 Daffy Christina May 1909 Ruan Farmer Transferred from Ruan
  454 Quinn Margaret 1923      
24.01.1922 454 O'Brien Nancy July 1916 Caherbolane Farmer  
  455 Cahir Mary 1924      
20.03.1922 455 Quinn Teresa Jan. 1916 Poundtown Farmer  
08.05.1922 456 McNamara Mary Aug. 1917 Ranahan Farmer  
  457 Cahill Kathleen 1933      
08.05.1922 457 McMahon Margaret Sept. 1918 Ranahan Farmer  
  458 Galvin Mary 1925      
15.05.1922 458 Crowe Mary Sept. 1918 Ballytigue Farmer  
  459 Howard Mary 1925      
  460 O'Brien Mary 1925      
31.05.1922 460 O'Brien Brigid June 1918 Ashfield Farmer  
  461 O'Brien Mary 1933      
12.08.1922 461 Casey Peggy Aug. 1919 Rineen Farmer  
  462 O'Brien Bridget 1927      
  463 Crowe Joan 1929      
  464 Howard Bridget 1930      
  465 Cahir Mary 1931 Kells    
  466 Cahir Eileen 1931 Kells    
  467 Howard Christina 1931 Tiernea    
  468 O'Brien Margaret 1930      
  469 Cahill Kathleen 1931      
  470 Galvin Bridget 1933 Ranahan    
  471 Watters Frances 1933 Ballyeighter?    
  472 Cahir Noirin 1932 Kells    
  473 O'Brien Toni 1932 Kells    
  474 Galvin Anne 1933      
  475 O'Brien Norah 1933      
  476 Reidy Mary 1933      
  477 Smyth Carmel 1935      
  478 Organ Josephine 1933      
  479 Organ Lilly 1935      
  480 Cahill Mary 1935      
  481 O'Halloran Mary 1936      
  482 O'Brien Kathleen 1935      
  483 Cahill Bridget 1935      
  484 O'Brien Rose 1935 Thornville    
  485 O'Halloran Bridget 1936      
  486 Fitzgerald Mary 1936      
  487 Quinn Mary 1936      
  488 Cahir Bridget 1938      
  489 Quinn Anne 1938      
  490 Tierney Mary 1939 Poundtown    
  491 Hogan Maura 1939 Poundtown    

<< Kells National School Roll Books