Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Lacken National School
Roll Books (Boys) (1865-1922)

Roll Books by Date


Reg. No. Surname First Name Year entered this school Year of Birth Address Parent's Occupation Notes
1 O'Donnell Pat jun. 1873 1867 Kilmihill [Variation: Address later given as Tarmonroe] Clerk [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Farmer]  
2 Melican Stephen 1874 1867 Cahercanivan Farmer Left for another Nat. School
3 Walshe John 1873 1866 Kilmihill Bootmaker Labourer
4 Culle Andrew 1874 1867 Kilmihill Pensioner Emigrated to U.S.A.
5 Crowley John 1873 1866 Kilmihill Shopkeeper Shopkeeper
6 Normile John 1873 1866 Kilmihill Joiner Died
7 Callaghan John 1873 1866 Kilmihill Hawker Labourer
8 Keane James 1873 1866 Kilmihill   Labourer
9 O'Brien Pat 1874 1868 Corgrig Farmer  
10 McMahon John jun. 1873 1866 Greygrove   Farmer
11 Ryan Michael 1873 1866 Corgrig   Left for another Nat. School
12 Downes Michael sen. 1873 1866 Lack East Farmer  
13 Hennessey Thomas 1874 1868 Kilmihill Widow Labourer
14 Downes Denis 1874 1868 Corgrig Farmer Apprenticed to a carpenter
15 Shea Michael, sen. 1874 1868 Cahercanivan Farmer Farmer
16 Hunt Michael 1875 1869 Lacken Teacher Teacher
17 Culle Thomas 1875 1869 Kilmihill Pensioner Emigrated
18 Kelly Michael jun. 1874 1868 Tuor Farmer  
19 Kelly Daniel 1874 1868 Cahercanivan Farmer Farmer
20 Donnellan Martin 1875 1869 Kilmihill Widow Labourer
21 Mack Michael 1875 1869 Knockalough Farmer Farmer
22 Walshe Pat 1874 1868 Kilmihill Bootmaker  
23 O'Keefe Martin 1874 1868 Lacken Farmer  
24 Daveen John 1874 1868 Derrycressane Farmer  
25 O'Dea Pat 1874 1868 Lack Labourer Labourer
26 McMahon Andrew 1874 1868 Boula Farmer Left for another Nat. School
27 Downes Michael jun. 1874 1868 Corgrig Farmer  
29 Cleary James 1874 1868 Lack Farmer Teacher N.S.W.
30 Sheahen Michael 1874 1868 Derrycressane Farmer Farmer
31 Crowe James 1874 1868 Lacken Farmer  
32 Crowe Michael 1875 1869 Lacken Farmer  
33 Hogan John 1875 1869 Lacken Farmer Clerk
34 Pilkington Richard 1874 1868 Knockalough Farmer  
35 Duhig Michael 1865 1859 Corgrig Labourer Enlisted in the Royal Irish Constabulary
36 Donnellan John 1865 1861 Kilmihill Labourer Farmer
37 Crowe Pat 1866 1859 Knockmore Farmer Farmer
38 Ears Lawrence 1866 1861 Knockalough Farmer Emigrated to Australia
39 Kelly Andrew 1866 1861 Tuor Farmer Farmer
40 Daly James 1866 1860 Kilmihill Shopkeeper Assistant of excise
41 Culle Pat 1866 1861 Kilmihill Pensioner Emigrated to U.S.A.
42 O'Dea Michael sen. 1866 1861 Knockalough Farmer Died
43 Hunt Peter 1866 1861 Lacken Teacher Teacher
44 McMahon Michael 1866 1860 Lack East Farmer Farmer
45 O'Keefe Sinon 1867 1861 Lacken Farmer Farmer
46 O'Dea Daniel 1867 1858 Knockmore Farmer Carpenter
47 McMahon James sen. 1868 1861 Knockalough Farmer Farmer
48 Daveen Pat 1868 1861 Derrycressane Farmer Farmer
49 Ryan Pat sen. 1868 1864 Knockalough Farmer Emigrated to U.S.A.
50 Cleary John 1868 1863 Caher Farmer Apprenticed to a draper
51 Downes Pat 1869 1861 Lack East Farmer Farmer
52 Connell Michael 1869 1861 Keenleagh Farmer Apprenticed to a carpenter
53 Connell Pat 1869 1862 Keenleagh Farmer Farmer
54 O'Dea John jun. 1869 1864 Kilmihill Widow Labourer
55 Gilligan Daniel 1869 1863 Lack West Farmer Farmer
56 Normile Michael 1869 1864 Kilmihill Farmer Apprenticed to a carpenter
57 Consadine Thomas 1869 1863 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
58 Frawley John 1869 1864 Ballydineen Farmer Left for another national school
59 Quinlivan Thomas 1869 1863 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
60 Chambers John 1870 1863 Lacken Farmer Left for a classical school
61 Kelly Michael sen. 1870 1863 Cahercannavan Farmer Outdoor officer of customs
62 Huxley John 1870 1864 Knockalough Widow Labourer
63 O'Donnell Pat sen. 1870 1864 Lacken Labourer Labourer
64 Frawley James 1870 1863 Lacken Farmer Apprenticed to a draper
65 Culle John 1870 1864 Kilmihill Pensioner Emigrated to U.S.A.
66 O'Keefe Thomas 1870 1864 Lacken Farmer Farmer
67 McDonnell John 1870 1864 Lack Farmer Farmer
68 Coughlin James 1870 1864 Knockmore Farmer Farmer
69 Coughlin Pat sen. 1870 1864 Knockbeg Farmer Farmer
70 Ryan Pat jun. 1870 1865 Corraige Farmer Farmer
71 Whelan John 1870 1865 Kilmihill Postmaster Farmer
72 Culle Michael 1870 1862 Kilmihill Pensioner Emigrated to U.S.A.
73 Downes James 1870 1857 Lack East Widow Farmer
74 Donohue John 1871 1863 Derrycressane Farmer Teacher
75 McDonnell Michael 1871 1865 Lack Farmer  
76 O'Donnell James sen. 1871 1865 Lacken Labourer Labourer
77 Cahill Pat 1871 1865 Kilmihill Labourer Farmer
78 Callaghan Pat sen. 1871 1864 Kilmihill Hawker Labourer
79 Sheahen Daniel 1871 1865 Derrycressane Labourer Farmer
80 McMahon Pat 1871 1865 Knockalough Labourer Labourer
81 McMahon John sen. 1871 1863 Boula Farmer Farmer
82 McMahon James 1871 1866 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Ballydineen] Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Labourer] Assistant teacher
83 Walshe Stephen 1871 1864 Kilmihill Bootmaker Labourer
84 Daly Edmund 1871 1866 Kilmihill Shopkeeper Farmer
85 Melican Matt 1871 1866 Cahercannavan Farmer Left for another national school
86 Frawley Andrew 1871 1866 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
87 Lynch John 1871 1864 Knockalough Farmer Farmer
88 Donohue Gilbert 1871 1864 Derrycressane Farmer Farmer
89 Cleary Peter 1871 1866 Lack East Farmer Apprenticed to a draper
90 Gilligan Edmund 1871 1866 Lack West Farmer Apprenticed to a draper
91 Duggan John 1871 1866 Kilmihill Labourer  
92 Callaghan Pat jun. 1871 1866 Kilmihill Labourer Emigrated
93 Coughlin Pat jun. 1871 1866 Knockmore Farmer  
94 Bohannan Michael 1871 1864 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
95 Leary John 1872 1856 Lack Farmer Draper
96 McNamara Pat 1872 1864 Greygrove Farmer Farmer
97 McGuane Michael 1872 1864 Boolynamweel Farmer Farmer
98 McMahon Thomas 1872 1863 Ballydineen Labourer Apprenticed to a shoemaker
99 Lillis John 1872 1860 Lissalegane Farmer Died
100 Lillis Michael 1873 1865 Lissalegane Farmer Farmer
101 Duggan Patrick 1873 1863 Kilmihill Farmer Farmer
102 Walshe Michael 1873 1863 Kilmihill Bootmaker Bootmaker
103 Reedy Michael 1873 1864 Boulinameale Farmer Farmer
104 Gorman Patrick 1873 1864 Ahagha Farmer Farmer
105 McMahon James jun. 1873 1865 Greygrove Farmer Farmer
106 Hehir Michael 1873 1861 Lack East Farmer Labourer
107 Shannon James 1873 1864 Greygrove Farmer Farmer
108 Lillis Pat 1873 1863 Lissalegane Farmer Farmer
109 Consadine Daniel 1873 1866 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
110 Walton Micheal 1873 1866 Derrycressane Smith Smith
111 Connell John 1873 1866 Lacken   Labourer
112 Morrissy James 1865 1859 Knockalough Farmer Emigrated
113 Fitzgerald Michael 1865 1860 Knockalough Farmer Farmer
114 Normile Thomas 1867 1859 Kilbridget Farmer Officer of Customs
115 Carthy Thomas 1867 1861 Knockmore Pauper Apprenticed to a Carpenter
116 Lynch Patrick 1867 1861 Knockalough Farmer Emigrated to Australia
117 Whelan Michael 1868 1863 Kilmihill Postmaster Apprenticed to a grocer
118 Lynch Michael 1868 1862 Knockalough Farmer Farmer
119 Ryan Timothy 1870 1861 Corgrig Farmer Lefta Classical School
120 Chambers James 1870 1857 Lacken Farmer Farmer
121 O'Dea James 1870 1863 Knockmore Farmer Emigrated to U.S.A.
122 Halpin Michael 1871 1863 Knockalough Pauper Labourer
123 Callaghan Michael 1871 1864 Kilmihill Labourer Emigrated
124 Pilkington James 1871 1865 Kilmihill Widow Labourer
125 Consadine Pat 1872 1858 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
126 Bohannan James 1872 1860 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
127 O'Dea John sen. 1872 1860 Lissbane Farmer Farmer
128 O'Dea Gilbert 1872 1858 Lissbane Farmer Emigrated to Australia
129 Cleary Pat 1872 1860 Caher Farmer Farmer
130 Gilligan Thomas 1872 1857 Caher Farmer Farmer
132 Connell Morgan 1873 1859 Keenleagh Farmer Farmer
133 O'Dea Thady 1874 1862 Keenleagh Widow Farmer
134 Mack Martin 1874 1862 Knockbeg Labourer Emigrated to U.S.A.
135 Pilkington John 1876 1869 Ahagha [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] Farmer  
136 Downes Thady 1874 1866 Ballydineen Pauper Smith
137 Downes Pat 1874 1865 Ballydineen Pauper Tailor
138 McMahon John 1876 1869 Lack Farmer Teacher
139 Normile John 1876 1869 Kilmihill Bootmaker Apprenticed to a bootmaker
140 Cleary Timothy 1876 1869 Kilbridget [Variation: Address later given as Lack West] Farmer Teacher
141 McDonnell Martin 1876 1869 Lack [Variation: Address later given as Lack West] Farmer Teacher
142 Keane Owen 1876 1869 Kilmihill Labourer Labourer
143 Chambers Thomas 1876 1869 Lacken Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Widow]  
144 Normile Michael 1876 1869 Kilbridget Farmer  
145 Lillis James 1874 1868 Lissnalagane Farmer  
146 Lillis Thomas 1874 1867 Lissnalagane Farmer Appointed teacher
147 Cleary Michael 1876 1869 Lack [Variation: Address later given as Lack West] Farmer  
148 Ryan Francis 1876 1869 Kilmihill Publican Left for another School
149 O'Donnell Eugene 1876 1869 Kilmihill Clerk  
150 Walsh Matt 1877 1870 Kilmihil Shoemaker  
151 Considine Michael 1876 1869 Ballydineen Farmer Clerical student
152 Ryan John 1875 1869 Corgrig Farmer Left for another Nat. School
153 Walshe Pat sen. 1874 1864 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
154 O'Dea John no. 3 1874 1856 Knockalough Farmer Farmer
155 Gorman Michael 1875 1868 Ahagha Farmer Farmer
156 Downes Martin 1876 1869 Corgrig Farmer  
157 Marrinan Michael 1876 1869 Lack Farmer Left for another Nat. School
158 Shea Michael jun. 1876 1869 Lack [Variation: Address later given as Lack West] Farmer  
159 Normile Michael John 1876 1869 Kilbridget Farmer Labourer
160 Ryan Lawrence 1876 1869 Corgrig Farmer  
161 Ryan Michael 1876 1869 Corgrig Farmer Clerical student
162 Walshe James 1875 1868 Ballydineen Farmer Farmer
163 Shea Patrick 1877 1870 Lack [Variation: Address later given as Lack West] Farmer  
165 Daly Carroll 1877 1870 Kilmihil Farmer  
166 Culle James 1877 1870 Kilmihil Pensioner  
167 Normile Thomas 1876 1869 Kilbridget Farmer Labourer
168 McMahon John Tom 1876 1869 Ballydineen Labourer Teacher
169 Callaghan Martin 1877 1870 Kilmihil Farmer  
170 McMahon Pat jun. 1876 1869 Boula [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] Farmer Letter-Carrier
171 Quinlivan Michael 1876 1869 Knockalough Farmer  
172 O'Brien Matt 1876 1869 Corgrig Farmer  
173 Houlihan John 1875 1863 Lack Widow Labourer
174 Thynne Michael 1876 1862 Lacken Widow  
175 Carthy Michael 1876 1869 Knockmore Farmer  
176 Fitzpatrick James 1876 1869 Corgrig Farmer  
177 O'Brien Joseph 1878 1872 Ballydineen Farmer  
178 Consadine Martin 1878 1870 Ballydineen Farmer  
179 Normile John jun. 1878 1871 Kilbridget Farmer  
180 O'Keefe Pat 1878 1870 Lacken Farmer Emigrated
181 McMahon Michael 1878 1870 Knockalough Labourer  
182 Crowe Patrick 1878 1870 Lacken Farmer  
183 Pilkington George 1878 1872 Knockalough Farmer  
184 Nolan Charles 1876 1867 Lack East Farmer  
185 Lynch James 1876 1864 Knockalough Farmer  
186 Nolan George 1876 1866 Lack East Farmer  
187 Lillis Thomas 1878 1871 Lissnalagane Farmer  
188 Lillis John 1878 1871 Lissnalagane Farmer  
189 Considine Thomas 1881 1872 Ballydineen Farmer  
190 O'Keefe Arthur 1878 1872 Lacken Farmer O.D.O.C.
191 McCormick Pat 1880 1873 Knockalough Farmer  
192 Frawley Michael 1878 1872 Knockalough Farmer  
193 McDonnell James 1879 1872 Lack Farmer  
195 Cotter James 1879 1873 Lack Farmer  
196 Leary Patrick 1877 1869 Lack Farmer  
197 McInerney Martin 1877 1868 Lissnalagane Farmer  
198 Ryan Thomas 1878 1873 Corgrig Farmer Died
199 Ryan Daniel 1878 1873 Corgrig Farmer  
200 Ryan John jun. 1878 1873 Lacken Weaver  
201 Clancy Joseph 1878 1870 Lissnalagane Pauper  
202 Quinlivan Thomas 1878 1873 Knockalough Farmer Died
203 Coughlin John 1878 1871 Knockalough Pauper  
204 Normile Michael 1878 1873 Kilmihil Pauper  
205 Ryan John sen. 1878 1872 Corgrigg [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] Farmer  
206 Clancy Michael 1878 1867 Lissnalagane Labourer  
207 McDonnell John 1878 1873 Lack Farmer  
208 Walsh Thomas 1879 1874 Kilmihill Shoemaker  
209 Kiniery James 1879 1874 Kilmihil [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] Pauper  
210 Shea John 1879 1874 Lack [Variation: Address later given as Lack West] Farmer  
211 O'Brien Daniel 1879 1874 Knockalough Farmer  
212 Haugh Thomas 1879 1873 Knockmore Farmer  
213 O'Keefe Michael 1879 1874 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
214 Pilkington William 1879 1874 Knockalough Farmer  
215 McNamara Michael 1879 1865 Knockalough Farmer  
216 Kelly Lawrence 1879 1873 Corgrig Farmer  
217 McInerney Pat 1879 1874 Lisnalegane Farmer  
218 Lillis James 1879 1874 Lisnalegane Farmer  
219 Whelan Pat 1879 1874 Kilmihill Farmer  
220 Coughlin Francis 1879 1874 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Clonakilla] Pauper  
221 Honan William 1879 1875 Tarmonroe [Variation: Address later given as Kilmihil] Farmer  
222 Clancy John 1879 1874 Kilmihil Pauper  
223 Ryan John 1879 1867 Lack Farmer  
224 McMahon Patrick 1880 1874 Lack Farmer  
225 McInerney Thomas 1880 1874 Shyan Joiner  
226 Honan James 1880 1874 Kilmihil Farmer  
227 Crowley Thomas 1880 1874 Lack Pauper  
228 McDonnell James 1880 1874 Lack Farmer  
229 Callaghan Thomas 1880 1874 Kilmihil Feather dealer  
230 Callaghan Michael 1880 1873 Kilmihil Feather dealer  
231 Murray John 1880 1874 Corgrig Tailor  
232 Galvin Thomas 1880 1874 Knockbeg Pauper [Variation: Occupation later given as Labourer]  
233 Downes Luke 1880 1874 Ballydineen Pauper Registered before
233 Lillis Martin 1880 1872 Ballydineen Labourer  
234 Lillis John 1880 1870 Ballydineen Labourer  
235 Frawley Patrick 1880 1874 Ballydineen Farmer  
236 Shea James 1880 1875 Lack Farmer  
237 Ryan Michael 1880 1874 Lack Herdsman  
238 Ryan Thomas 1880 1870 Lack Herdsman  
239 Fennel John 1880 1868 Knockalough Labourer  
240 McInerney Joun 1880 1875 Shyan Carpenter  
241 McMahon William 1880 1873 Ballydineen Labourer  
242 McNamara Michael 1880 1874 Knockalough Farmer  
243 Culle Francis 1880 1874 Kilmihil Publican [Variation: Occupation later given as Shopkeeper]  
244 Devine James 1880 1871 Clonagulane Farmer  
245 Fitzgerald Thomas 1880 1868 Knockalough Farmer  
246 Devine John 1880 1870 Clonagulane Farmer  
247 Lynch James 1880 1867 Knockalough Farmer  
248 Callaghan William 1880 1874 Kilmihil Feather dealer  
249 Duggan Thomas 1880 1874 Lacken Labourer  
250 Ryan Patrick K. 1880 1874 Knockalough Farmer  
251 Honan Michael 1880 1876 Tarmonroe [Variation: Address later given as Kilmihil} Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
252 Fitzgerald Pat 1880 1872 Knockalough Farmer  
253 McGuane Michael 1880 1873 Knockalough Farmer  
254 Breen Matt 1880 1869 Kiltumper Farmer  
255 Quinlivan James P. 1880 1873 Ballydineen Farmer  
256 Coughlin Michael 1880 1874 Loughbeg [Variation: Address later given as Knockbeg] Farmer  
257 Crowe John 1880 1875 Lacken Farmer  
258 Frawley John 1880 1876 Ballydineen Farmer  
259 Mescall Pat 1880 1869 Derrybrick Farmer  
260 Hehir Patrick 1880 1874 Corgrig Labourer  
261 Ryan Patrick M. 1880 1875 Lacken Weaver  
262 Ryan John P. 1880 1875 Knockmore Farmer  
263 Corbett James 1880 1868 Derrybrick Orphan  
264 Ryan Daniel M. 1880 1875 Knockalough Farmer [Variation: Occupation later given as Labourer]  
265 Ryan John K. 1880 1876 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
266 Clancy Thomas 1880 1874 Lisnalegane Labourer  
267 Honan John 1880 1871 Kilmihil Farmer  
268 Ryan William 1880 1874 Corgrig Farmer  
269 Normile Patrick 1880 1874 Kilbridget Farmer  
270 Carthy Sinon 1880 1866 Knockmore Farmer  
271 Frawley Michael 1880 1876 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
272 Considine Michael 1881 1869 Ballydineen Farmer  
273 Kiely Jeremiah 1881 1864 Kilmihil    
274 Considine John 1881 1872 Ballydineen Farmer Clerical student
275 Galvin Michael 1881 1868 Knockmore Labourer  
276 Mungovan Pat 1881 1868 Clonigullane Farmer  
277 McMahon William 1881 1871 Greygrove Farmer  
278 McMahon Bryan 1881 1876 Cragg Farmer  
279 Frawley David 1881 1875 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
280 Gilligan Thomas 1881 1874 Tarmon Farmer  
281 O'Dea Sinon 1881 1875 Knockmore [Variation: Address later given as Knockbeg] Farmer  
282 MacNamara John 1881 1875 Corgrig Farmer  
283 Keatinge Michael 1881 1875 Kinlea Farmer  
284 Carthy Patrick 1881 1875 Kilmihil Weaver  
285 Murray Patrick 1881 1874 Knockalough Tailor  
286 Murray Martin 1881 1875 Knockalough Tailor  
287 Normile Thomas 1881 1873 Kilbridget [Variation: Address later given as Kilmihil] Farmer Died
288 O'Dea Patrick 1881 1873 Knockmore Farmer  
289 Honan Patrick J. 1881 1876 Tarmonroe Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
290 Ryan John C. 1881 1875 Corgrig Farmer  
291 Breen James 1881 1871 Greygrove Labourer  
292 Breen Sinon 1881 1873 Greygrove Labourer  
293 Warren Patrick 1881 1876 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
294 McDonnell Pat 1881 1873 Knockalough Pauper  
295 Glynn Patrick 1881 1874 Knockalough Labourer  
296 Quinlivan James G. 1881 1874 Ibrickane Farmer  
297 Hogan James 1881 1876 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
298 McNamara Daniel 1881 1876 Corgrig Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
299 Considine Tim T. 1881 1873 Clonakilla Labourer  
300 Considine Sinon 1881 1870 Clonakilla Labourer  
301 Reidy John 1881 1871 Clonakilla Farmer  
302 Ryan Joseph 1882 1876 Corgrig Farmer  
303 Reidy James 1882 1870 Clonakilla Farmer  
304 Lillis Patrick 1882 1876 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
305 Breen Patrick 1882 1876 Kiltumper Farmer  
306 Walton Patrick 1882 1874 Kinlea Smith  
307 Cunningham Pat 1882 1876 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
308 Kelly Thomas 1882 1876 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
309 Frawley James 1882 1877 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
310 Cotter James 1882 1876 Lack East [Variation: Address later given as Lack West] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
311 Quinlivan John 1882 1876 Kinlea Farmer  
312 Burke Michael 1882 1876 Knockalough Labourer  
313 Keane Thomas 1882 1876 Kinlea Farmer  
314 Marrinan Patrick 1882 1875 Lack East [Variation: Address later given as Lack West] Widow [Variation: Pccupation later given as Farmer]  
315 Quinlivan James M. 1882 1876 Knockalough Farmer  
316 McNamara Michael G. 1882 1870 Greygrove Farmer  
317 Melican Stephen 1882 1868 Glenmore Farmer  
318 King Timothy 1882 1866 Glenmore Farmer  
319 McNamara Michael K. 1882 1864 Knockalough Farmer  
320 Hogan Thomas 1882 1876 Lacken Farmer  
321 Carthy Stephen 1882 1875 Knockmore Farmer  
322 McMahon Joseph 1882 1876 Ballydineen [Variation: Address later given as Lisnalegane] Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
323 Ryan Patrick C. 1882 1875 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
324 Breen Edmond 1882 1874 Kiltumper Farmer  
325 Carthy Thomas 1882 1874 Knockmore Farmer  
326 Frawley Michael 1882 1875 Ballydineen Farmer  
327 Quinlivan John 1882 1869 Ballydineen Farmer  
328 Devine Thomas 1883 1870 Derrycressane Farmer  
329 Devine John S. 1883 1867 Derrycressane Farmer  
330 Devine Michael 1883 1875 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
331 Halloran Michael 1883 1875 Ballydineen Farmer  
332 McDonnell Thomas 1883 1867 Ballydineen Farmer  
333 Normile John 1883 1876 Kilmihil Farmer  
334 Cunningham John 1883 1876 Knockalough Farmer  
335 Haugh Matthew 1883 1877 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
336 Fitzgerald Charles 1883 1871 Kilmurry Farmer  
337 O'Brien John 1883 1874 Kilmihil    
338 Clune Joseph 1883 1874 Clonakilla Labourer  
339 Ryan Michael P. 1883 1876 Knockmore Farmer  
340 Glynn Patrick J. 1883 1876 Corgrig Farmer  
341 Murray Michael 1883 1878 Knockalough Tailor  
342 Callaghan Sinon 1883 1876 Kilmihil Feather dealer  
343 Malone John 1883 1875 Knockalough Labourer  
344 Keatinge Patrick 1883 1878 Derrybrick [Variation: Address later given as Kinlea] Labourer  
345 Quinlivan John D. 1883 1878 Derrybrick Farmer  
346 Malone Patrick 1883 1878 Knockalough Labourer  
347 Ryan James 1883 1876 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
348 Carthy John 1883 1878 Knockmore Farmer Died
349 Crowley William 1883 1873 Clonakilla Farmer  
350 Burke Patrick 1883 1875 Ballyea Farmer  
351 Mungovan Thomas 1883 1870 Clonigulane Farmer  
352 McDonnell Patrick 1883 1878 Lack East Farmer Transferred from page 91L
353 Daly Joseph 1883 1878 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from page 92L
354 Flynn John 1884 1872 Lisbawn Farmer  
355 Crowe Thomas 1884 1878 Kilmihil Farmer  
356 Ryan Joseph K. 1884 1878 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from page 92L
357 Thompson John 1884 1878 Kilmihil Farmer  
358 Cleary Thomas 1884 1878 Lack West Farmer  
359 Downes Thomas 1884 1878 Lack East Farmer Transferred from page 93L
360 Lillis Michael 1884 1878 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from page 93L
361 Normile Stephen 1884 1878 Lack West Farmer  
362 Keane Patrick 1884 1878 Kilmihil Farmer  
363 Tubridy Michael 1884 1873 Glenmore Farmer  
364 Frawley James J. 1884 1879 Ballydineen Farmer  
365 Hogan John J. 1884 1877 Lacken Farmer  
366 Morgan Thomas W. 1884 1867 Cranny Tailor  
367 Considine Thomas C. 1884 1878 Lacken Orphan  
368 Considine Michael C. 1884 1878 Lacken Orphan [Variation: Occupation later given as Farmer] Transferred from page 94L
369 Coughlin James 1884 1878 Knockbeg Orphan Transferred from page 94L
370 Lorigan Thomas 1884 1879 Kilrush Shopkeeper  
371 McNamara Cornelius 1884 1869 Derrynalicka Farmer  
372 Honan Martin 1885 1879 Kilmihil Emigrated [Variation: Occupation later given as Farmer] Transferred from page 95L
373 Devine Joseph 1885 1879 Derrycressane Farmer Died
374 Sheedy Michael 1885 1879 Corgrig Labourer Transferred from page 95L
375 McNamara Patrick 1885 1879 Corgrig Farmer Transferred from page 95L
376 Ryan Michael N. 1885 1880 Corgrig Farmer  
377 Carthy Thomas W. 1885 1878 Lack West Weaver  
378 Hanrahan John 1885 1879 Lacken [Variation: Occupation later given as Kilmihil] Farmer  
379 Ryan Daniel A. 1885 1880 Corgrig Farmer  
380 O'Dea Timothy 1885 1879 Knockmore Farmer  
381 Daly Michael 1885 1880 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from page 96L
382 Cotter William 1885 1880 Lack West Farmer  
383 Considine Patrick 1885 1879 Knockmore Farmer  
384 Ryan Thomas 1885 1881 Lacken Weaver  
385 Quinlivan Thomas 1885 1880 Knockalough Farmer  
386 Frawley John C. 1885 1879 Lacken Farmer Transferred from page 96L
387 Connell Joseph 1885 1878   Farmer  
388 Normile Thomas 1885 1880 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
389 Malone Michael 1885 1881 Knockalough Labourer Readmitted. Reg. in Infant Class
390 McGuane James 1885 1872 Greygrove Farmer  
391 Daly Patrick 1885 1877 Cahircanavan Farmer  
392 Daly John 1885 1875 Cahircanavan Farmer  
393 Daly James 1885 1873 Cahircanavan Farmer  
394 Shea Thomas 1885 1880 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
395 McNamara Michael 1885 1869 Greygrove Farmer  
396 O'Donoghue Stephen 1885 1873 Derrycressane Farmer  
397 Donnellan David 1885 1869 Molosky Farmer Previously attended Clohanebeg National School. Teacher
398 Lorigan Michael 1885 1871 Cahircanavan Farmer Previously attended Tullycrine National School
399 O'Connor Patrick 1885 1871   Farmer Previously attended Cranny National School
400 Flanagan Michael 1885 1870 Lissanair Farmer Previously attended Tullycrine National School
401 Flanagan John 1885 1874 Lissanair Farmer Previously attended Tullycrine National School
402 Galvin Michael 1887 1880 Knockbeg Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
403 McMahon Michael 1885 1878 Knockalough Herdsman  
404 Cusack Patrick 1886 1880 Ballydineen Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
405 Cotter Michael 1886 1880 Lack West Farmer  
406 Cotter Patrick 1886 1880 Lack East Farmer  
407 Halpin John 1885 1883 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
408 Kelly John 1885 1869 Furroor Farmer Previously attended Shannon View National School
409 Markham Michael 1885 1873 Kilrush Shopkeeper  
410 Honan Timothy 1886 1880 Kilmihil Farmer  
411 Twomey Joseph P. 1886 1885 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
412 Murray Thomas 1886 1883 Knockalough Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
413 O'Dea John 1887 1880 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
414 Howard John 1886 1875 Crossbeg Farmer  
415 Daly Patrick J. 1886 1884 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
416 Daly Thomas 1887 1880 Cahircanavan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
418 Fitzpatrick Patrick 1887 1880 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
419 Connell Michael 1886 1877 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from page 97L
420 McDonnell Patrick C. 1886 1874 Cahircanavan Widow  
421 Fitzpatrick John 1886 1875 Knockalough Labourer  
422 McNamara Timothy 1887 1877 Derrynalicka Farmer  
423 Carey John 1887 1869 Leitrim Farmer  
424 O'Connor Michael 1887 1876   Farmer  
425 Carthy Timothy 1887 1880 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
426 Carthy Charles 1888 1880 Knockmore Farmer [Variation: Occupation later given as Labourer] Transferred from Infant Roll
427 Airey Patrick 1887 1879 Kilmihil R.I.C.  
428 McNamara John 1887 1884 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
429 Sheedy Patrick 1887 1884 Corgrigg [Variatio: Address later given as Knockalough] Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
430 Ryan Richard 1887 1884 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
431 Corbett Patrick 1887 1884 Derrybrick Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
432 Haugh Patrick A. 1888 1880 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
433 Connell John 1887 1879 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from page 98L
434 O'Dea Thomas 1888 1881 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
435 Breene Denis 1887 1872 Kiltumper Farmer  
436 Twomey Michael 1887 1885 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
437 Greene Patrick 1887 1883 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
438 Daly John Thomas 1887 1884 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
439 Kelly Patrick 1887 1873 Cragg Farmer  
440 Kelly Timothy 1887 1874 Cragg Farmer  
441 Hennessy Owen 1887 1870 Cragg Farmer  
442 Hehir Michael 1887 1878 Knockalough Labourer  
443 Cunningham Thomas 1887 1884 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
444 Corry John 1888 1876 Mullagh Shopkeeper  
445 Butler Patrick 1888 1884 Lacken Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
446 King John 1888 1883 Knockalough Labourer [Variation: Occupation later given as Farmer] Transferred from Infant Roll
447 Galvin Martin 1888 1881 Knockmore Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
448 Ryan Thomas 1888 1883 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
449 Greene James 1888 1883 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
450 Casserly John T. 1888 1883 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
451 Airey James 1888 1883 Kilmihil R.I.C.  
452 Normile Patrick 1888 1883 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
453 McMahon Michael 1888 1875 Cranny Farmer  
454 Quinlivan Michael 1888 1882 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
455 Cotter Martin 1888 1883 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
456 Carthy Pat 1888 1882 Knockmore Farmer  
457 Corbett James 1888 1884 Derrybrick Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
458 Haugh Matthew 1888 1882 Knockmore Farmer  
459 Carew Michael 1888 1883 Kilmihil Sergeant R.I.C. Transferred from Infant Roll
460 Butler John 1888 1883 Lacken Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
461 Connell Michael 1888 1883 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
462 McCormick Joseph 1888 1882 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
463 Glynn John 1888 1883 Lack West [Variation: Address later given as Lack East] Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
464 Coleman James 1889 1880 Ballydineen Labourer  
465 Cunningham Martin 1891 1884 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
466 Hennessy Hugh 1889 1877 Cragg Farmer  
467 Greene Matthew 1890 1883 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
468 Daly Thomas 1892 1885 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
470 McNamara Patrick 1890 1883 Kilmihil C.B.O. Transferred from Infant Roll
471 Connell Patrick 1886 1876 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
471 Fitzpatrick Michael 1892 1885 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
473 Fitzpatrick John J. 1890 1883 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
474 Cunningham James         Page damaged
475 McDonnell Sinon 1890 1883 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
475 Kelly Martin 1891 1885 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
476 McDonnell Sinon 1899 1884 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
477 Halpin Patrick 1892 1885 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
478 Stapleton Patrick 1889 1877 Knockmore Farmer  
479 Lorigan Michael 1890 1882 Derrycressane Farmer  
480 Lorigan Thomas 1890 1878 Derrycressane Farmer  
481 Lorigan John 1890 1879 Derrycressane Farmer  
482 Lillis John 1890 1879 Lisenair Farmer  
483 Thompson Patrick 1892 1885 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
484 Hassett Joseph 1891 1885 Lack West Orphan Transferred from Infant Roll
485 Cotter John 1891 1885 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
486 Cusack William 1890 1884 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
487 Twomey Thomas 1890 1886 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
488 Ryan Michael 1890 1885 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
489 Molony Thomas 1890 1885 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
490 Daly Peter 1890 1886 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
491 Cunningham James 1890 1884 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
492 Melican Michael 1891 1885 Cahircanavan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
493 O'Connor Michael 1891 1883 Ballydineen Labourer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
494 Downes Patrick 1891 1885 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
495 Downes Michael 1891 1887 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
496 Halpin Thomas 1891 1885 Knockalough Labourer  
497 Ryan Denis 1891 1887 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
498 Murray Joseph 1891 1886 Knockalough Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
499 Corbett John 1891 1886 Derrybrick Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
500 Greene Michael 1891 1886 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
501 Neenan Martin 1891 1885 Knockbeg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
502 Lillis Joseph 1891 1885 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
503 Thompson George 1891 1886 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
504 Conway John 1891 1883 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
505 Daly Joseph 1891 1887 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
506 Daly Michael 1891 1888 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
507 Quinlivan Patrick 1891 1887 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
508 Kelly John 1891 1886 Corgrig Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
509 Shea Daniel 1891 1887 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
510 Quinlivan John 1891 1885 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
511 Quinlivan Patrick Ml. 1891 1886 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
512 Kearney Thomas 1891 1886 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
513 Hille John 1891 1875 Furroor Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
514 Malone Daniel 1891 1885 Knockalough Labourer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Orphan] Transferred from Infant Roll
515 Devine Thomas 1892 1883 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
516 Hanrahan Sinon 1892 1886 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
517 Carew William H. 1892 1888 Kilmihil Sergt. R.I.C.  
518 Cunningham Michael 1892 1888 Kilmihil Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
519 Walsh John 1892 1880 Ballydinneen Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
520 Daly William 1892 1889 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
521 O'Connell James 1892 1887 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
522 Connell Patrick 1892 1879 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Kilmurry-McM., Clare
523 Callanan Denis 1892 1886 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
524 Lahive Michael 1892 1886 Lisnalegane Orphan  
525 Connell Matthew 1892 1884 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Kilmurry-McM., Clare
526 Flanagan Thomas 1892 1880 Lisenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
527 Kennedy William 1892 1880   Farmer Transferred from Lissenhall, Tipperary
528 Kennedy John 1892 1881   Farmer Transferred from Lissenhall, Tipperary
529 Halpin Michael 1892 1887 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
530 Greene John 1892 1881 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
531 Walsh James 1892 1877 Ballydinneen Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
532 Walsh Thomas 1892 1879 Ballydinneen Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
533 Carthy John 1892 1886 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
534 McDonnell Thomas 1892 1885 Carrowbane Orphan Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
535 Kelly James 1893 1888 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
536 Neenan Michael Joseph 1893 1888 Knockbeg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
537 O'Donnell Michael 1893 1881 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
538 Ryan Joseph 1893 1889 Lacken Weaver Transferred from Infant Roll
539 Collins Patrick 1893 1882 Cahircanavan Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
540 Cusack Patrick 1893 1888 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
541 McNamara John 1893 1879 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Clonagulane, Clare
542 Lorigan Patrick 1893 1887 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
543 McNamara Joseph 1893 1880 Derrynalicka Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
544 Crowe Francis 1893 1883 Knockmore R.I.C. Transferred from Cappoquin, Waterford
545 Downes John 1893 1889 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
546 Cunningham Matthew 1893 1890 Kilmihil Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
547 Grady Patrick 1893 1889 Cahircanavan [Variation: Address later given as Shyan] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
548 Sullivan Joseph 1893 1880 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
549 McNamara Joseph 1893 1888 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
550 Quinlivan Daniel 1893 1889 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
551 Eustace Patrick 1893 1879 Cahirmurphy Farmer Transferred from Cahirmurphy, Clare
552 Driscoll Thomas 1894 1888 Kinlea Labourer  
553 Driscoll Michael 1894 1886 Kinlea Labourer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
554 Melican Michael 1894 1882 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
555 Devine Michael 1894 1888 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
556 McNamara John 1894 1890 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
557 Malone Thomas 1894 1890 Lack East [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] Orphan [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Widow] Transferred from Infant Roll
558 Aherne James 1894 1884 Mullogh Farmer Transferred from Mullogh, Clare
559 Sexton Michael 1894 1876 Dunogan Farmer Transferred from Scropul, Clare
560 Neenan Patrick T. 1894 1889 Knockbeg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
561 Shea Michael 1894 1889 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
562 Murray James 1894 1889 Knockalough Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
563 Kelly Michael 1894 1889 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
564 Hanrahan Michael 1894 1889 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
565 Hanrahan Stephen 1894 1890 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
566 Leary John 1894 1889 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
567 Cotter Sinon 1894 1890 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
568 Normile Thomas J. 1894 1889 Kilmihil Carpenter [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Shopkeeper] Transferred from Infant Roll
569 Pilkington John 1894 1890 Kilmihil Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
570 Quinlivan Thomas 1894 1891 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
571 Glynn Martin 1894 1888 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
572 Duggan Patrick 1894 1889 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
573 McMahon John 1894 1880 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
574 O'Quinlivan Thomas 1894 1888 Derrybrick Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
575 O'Connor John 1894 1889 Cahircanavan Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
576 Corry Joseph 1894 1878 Clonreddan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
577 Daly Michael T. 1894 1886 Cahircanavan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
578 Daly Martin 1894 1884 Cahircanavan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
579 Daly Thomas 1894 1880 Cahircanavan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
580 Cunningham John 1894 1887 Kilmihil Cooper Transferred from Cahirmurphy, Clare
581 Morony Patrick 1894 1878 Clonreddan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
582 O'Connor Dermot 1895 1882 Kilmihil Constable Transferred from Corofin, Clare
583 Moylan James 1895 1880 Kilmihil Weaver Transferred from Clohanebeg, Clare
584 Crowley Timothy 1895 1876 Ballinagun Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
585 Cunningham James 1895 1887 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Knockerra, Clare
586 O'Donnell Thomas 1895 1885 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
587 Considine John 1895 1881 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
588 Kiely Francis X. 1895 1891 Kilmihil Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
589 Ronan Thomas 1895 1881 Cragg Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
590 Hennessy James 1895 1877 Lissycasey Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
591 McNamara Patrick 1895 1891 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
592 Corbett Michael 1895 1890 Derrybrick Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
593 Nealon Michael 1895 1881 Benvoran Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
594 Walsh Edmond 1895 1885 Ballydinneen Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
595 Sullivan John L. 1895 1891 Kilmihil Smith Transferred from Infant Roll
596 O'Brien John 1895 1890 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
597 Studdert Patrick 1895 1875 Kilmurray Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
598 Greene Thomas 1895 1890 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
599 Warren John 1895 1890 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
600 Mescal Matthew 1895 1881 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
601 Glynn John 1895 1890 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
602 Kelly Andrew 1895 1876 Furroor Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
603 O'Donohue Thomas 1895 1886 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
604 Molony James 1895 1889 Kilmihil [Variation: Address later given as Lacken] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
605 Carthy Patrick 1895 1889 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
606 Tubridy Patrick 1895 1881 Clohanebeg Farmer Transferred from Clohanebeg, Clare
607 Considine John 1895 1881 Reha Farmer Transferred from Cross, Clare
608 McMahon Michael 1895 1885 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
609 Fitzpatrick Timothy 1895 1891 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
610 Daly James 1895 1892 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
611 Molony Michael 1895 1890 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
612 McMahon Martin 1896 1882 Cranny Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
613 Leary Michael 1896 1885 Crossbeg Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
614 Lorigan Michael 1896 1890 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
615 Ryan Patrick 1896 1883 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
616 Hickey Andrew 1896 1888 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
617 Keatinge John 1896 1891 Derrybrick [Variation: Address later given as Kinlea] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
618 Cusack Martin 1896 1891 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
619 Daly Matthew 1896 1890 Cahircanavan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
620 Johnson John 1896 1890 Crossbeg Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
621 Pilkington Peter 1896 1892 Kilmihil Labourer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Fireman] Transferred from Infant Roll
622 Twomey Timothy J. 1896 1893 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
623 Kelly Joseph 1896 1891 Cahircanavan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
624 McNamara John D. 1896 1883 Kilmurry Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
625 O'Connor Patrick 1896 1892 Cahircanavan Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
626 Mescal Matthew B. 1896 1879 Kilrush Shopkeeper Never at National School
627 Considine Patrick 1896 1890 Cree Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
628 McCarthy Michael 1896 1883 Derrynalicka Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
629 McNamara Thomas 1896 1882 Derrynalicka Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
630 Thompson James 1896 1890 Kilmihil Farmer  
631 Murray George 1896 1890 Knockalough Tailor [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Farmer] Transferred from Infant Roll
632 Callinan Michael 1896 1882 Dromellihy Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
633 Collins James 1896 1878   Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
634 Melican John 1896 1887 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
635 Melican Denis 1896 1886 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
636 O'Connor Thomas S. 1896 1876   Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare
637 McInerney Michael 1896 1882 Kilferah Farmer Transferred from Kilkee, Clare
638 Johnson James 1897 1891 Crossmore Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
639 Johnson Martin 1899 1892 Crossmore Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
640 Collins James 1896 1878 Glaun Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
641 O'Dea Timothy 1897 1884 Glaun Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
642 Ryan Joseph 1898 1892 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
643 Callinan Michael 1897 1883 Clonina Farmer Transferred from Cahirmurphy, Clare
644 Learhinan James (also named as John) 1897 1879 Leitrim Farmer Transferred from Cahirmurphy, Clare
645 McNamara Patrick 1897 1879 Castlepark Farmer Transferred from Cahirmurphy, Clare
646 Thompson Michael         Page 3 missing from roll book
647 Doyle Michael 1897 1885   Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
648 Halpin Joseph 1901 1893 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
649 McMahon Patrick 1897 1882 Boloughera Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
650 Culligan Michael 1897 1885 Benvoran Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
651 Carthy Thomas 1899 1893 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
652 Shea Daniel 1897 1883 Benvoran Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
653 Halloran James 1897 1883 Benvoran Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
654 Conway Michael 1897 1889 Frure Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
655 Conway Peter J. 1897 1890 Frure Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
656 Duggan John 1901 1893 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
657 McNamara Martin 1897 1880 Mountrivers Farmer Transferred from Doonbeg, Clare
658 Quinlivan Michael 1900 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
659 Shea Matthew 1900 1892 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
660 Hayes John 1897 1880   Farmer Transferred from Pittfield
661 Hanrahan John 1897 1883 Kilmurry-McMahon Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
662 Hanrahan Pat 1897 1884 Kilmurry-McMahon Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
663 McNamara Eugene         Page 3 missing from roll book
664 McNamara Michael 1897 1890 Kilmihil Constable Transferred from Kinvara, Galway
665 Flanagan Pat 1897 1885 Lisenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
666 Flanagan Thomas 1897 1883 Lisenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
667 McDermott Michael         Page 3 missing from roll book
668 Clancy Thomas 1898 1884 Carhuereagh Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
669 O'Shea Michael 1898 1884 Tullaher Farmer Transferred from Kilrush, Clare
670 Browne John 1898 1881 Cranny Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
671 Glynn Martin 1897 1885 Corgrigg Farmer  
671 Connell John 1898 1878 Clondrinagh Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
672 Twomey William 1900 1894 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
673 McMahon Michael 1899 1892 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
674 McDonnell Patrick 1898 1890 Ballyduneen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
675 Keane Joseph         Page 3 missing from roll book
676 Cotter Edmond 1900 1881 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
677 Ryan Thomas 1900 1882 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
678 McNamara James 1900 1892 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
679 McNamara Albert 1898 1878   Farmer Transferred from Tarmon, Clare
680 Leary Thomas 1900 1893 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
681 Clancy James 1904 1894 Ballydineen Workhouse master Readmitted
682 Murray Matthew 1900 1892 Knockalough Orphan Transferred from Infant Roll
683 Mungovan Joseph 1898 1887 Clonigolane Farmer Transferred from Clonigolane, Clare
684 Reidy Daniel 1898 1885 Clooncullin Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
685 Moloney Michael 1898 1882 Effernan Farmer Transferred from Effernan, Clare
686 O'Donohue John 1898 1886 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
687 O'Brien Daniel 1903 1894 Corgrigg   Transferred from Infant Roll
688 Duggan Francis 1898 1890 Lissanair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
689 Duggan Daniel 1898 1891 Lissanair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
690 Culligan Martin 1898 1889 Drumdigus Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
691 Fitzpatrick Jeremiah 1900 1893 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
692 Lillis Thomas 1898 1885 Churchtown Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
694 Lillis John 1898 1886 Churchtown Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
695 Mescal Pat 1898 1888 Benvoran Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
696 McNamara Andrew 1898 1883   Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
697 McDermott Michael         Page 3 missing from roll book
698 McDermott Andrew 1898 1890 Crossmore Farmer Never before at National School
699 Reidy Thomas 1899 1889 Clooncullin Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
700 McMahon Martin         Page 3 missing from roll book
701 Considine Thomas 1900 1894 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
702 Cotter Michael 1900 1895 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
703 Cleary Thomas 1900 1894 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
704 King Pat 1902 1895 Kilmihil Car-owner Transferred from Infant Roll
705 Keatinge Michael 1902 1894 Kinlea Orphan Transferred from Infant Roll
706 Keane Michael         Page 3 missing from roll book
707 Normile Michael 1903 1896 Kilmihil   Transferred from Infant Roll
708 Tubridy Patrick 1899 1882 Kilrush Shopkeeper Transferred from Kilrush, Clare
709 Cunningham Pat 1902 1896 Kilmihil Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
710 Fitzpatrick Daniel 1903 1897 Kilmihil   Transferred from Infant Roll
711 Keane Stephen 1900 1893 Crossmore Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
712 King John 1902 1896 Kilmihil Car-owner Transferred from Infant Roll
713 Keatinge Joseph 1903 1896 Kinlea   Transferred from Infant Roll
714 Pilkington Thomas 1902 1896 Kilmihil Fireman Transferred from Infant Roll
715 Considine Joseph 1902 1896 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
716 McNamara John 1900 1894 Knockbeg Orphan Transferred from Infant Roll
717 McNamara Mortimer 1902 1895 Knockbeg Orphan Transferred from Infant Roll
718 Moloney William 1899 1888 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Labasheeda, Clare
719 Hayes Daniel 1899 1885 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Pitfield, Clare
720 Gilligan Michael 1899 1883 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Tarmon, Clare
721 Carthy Michael         Page 3 missing from roll book
722 Twomey Pat 1902 1897 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
723 Breene James         Page 3 missing from roll book
724 Keatinge Pat J. 1900 1885 Feeard Farmer Transferred from Kilbaha, Clare
725 Black Patrick 1900 1886 Kilrush Shopkeeper Transferred from Kilrush, Clare
726 Carey John 1900 1886 Kilrush Shopkeeper Transferred from Kilrush, Clare
727 O'Sullivan George T. 1903 1886 Kilmihil Smith Transferred from Infant Roll
728 Cleary Patrick 1903 1897 Kilmihil   Transferred from Infant Roll
729 Moylan Barth. 1904 1895 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
730 Leary Michael 1900 1886 Clonigolane Smith Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
731 O'Sullivan Edward 1905 1897 Kilmihil Smith Transferred from Infant Roll
732 O'Leary Martin 1903 1896 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
733 Downes Martin 1903 1897 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
734 Molony Martin 1900 1884   Farmer Transferred from Knockerra, Clare
735 Moloney David 1900 1886 Ballina Farmer Transferred from Labasheeda, Clare
736 McMahon Sinon 1900 1886   Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
737 Glynn Thomas 1905 1896 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
738 Shannon James 1900 1887 Cranny Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
739 Hanrahan Harry 1900 1886 Ballyerra Porter Transferred from Kilrush, Clare
740 Halpin Martin 1902 1896 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
741 Duggan Michael 1903 1897 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
742 O'Keefe Patrick 1903 1897 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
743 Greene Joseph 1903 1896 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
744 Clancy John 1903 1895 Ballydinneen W'house master Transferred from Infant Roll
745 Honan Michael 1900 1890 Leitrim Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
746 Finn Thomas 1900 1888 Kilmihil Policeman Transferred from Knockerra, Clare
747 Finn John 1900 1886 Kilmihil Policeman Transferred from Knockerra, Clare
748 Brown Thomas 1900 1890 Lacken   Never before at National School
749 O'Dea Thomas 1901 1888 Glenmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
750 Ryan Tim J. 1903 1897 Moyralla Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
751 Burke Patrick         Page 4 missing from roll book
752 Johnson Pat 1904 1897 Crossmore Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
753 Frawley Michael 1904 1896 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
754 Cusack John 1904 1897 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
755 Nealon Thomas 1904 1897 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
756 Quinlivan John 1903 1896 Ballydinneen Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
757 Normile Thomas 1903 1896 Kilbridget   Transferred from Infant Roll
758 Normile Patrick 1903 1897 Kilbridget Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
759 Nealon Matthew 1904 1898 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
760 O'Brien Daniel Pat 1904 1897 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
761 O'Brien Patrick 1904 1898 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
762 Kelly Michael 1904 1898 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
763 Nolan George         Page 4 missing from roll book
764 Gilligan John Joseph 1904 1897 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
765 Ryan William 1902 1897 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
765 Devine Patrick J.         Page 4 missing from roll book
766 Ryan Michael J. 1904 1898 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
767 Lorigan John 1904 1897 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
768 King John 1901 1890 Glenmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
769 Ryan William 1902 1897 Cahircanivan Farmer  
770 Glynn Michael 1905 1897 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
771 Reidy James 1901 1890 Tullycrine Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
772 Connell Patrick 1904 1898 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
773 Hanrahan Pat 1901 1893 Lack East Labourer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
774 Hennessy Patrick 1901 1890 Crossbeg Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
775 Keane Thomas 1903 1895 Cahircanivan Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
776 Hassett John Jos.         Page 4 missing from roll book
778 Clancy Thomas         Page 4 missing from roll book
779 Grady James 1903 1896 Shyan Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
780 Considine John 1905 1898 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
781 Cotter John 1905 1898 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
782 O'Brien James 1905 1898 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
783 Quinlivan Patrick 1905 1898 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
784 Carey Patrick 1902 1891 Crossmore Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
785 Normile Michael 1905 1898 Kilbridget Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
786 Corbett Thomas 1905 1897 Derrybrick Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
787 Lillis Thomas J. 1904 1898 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
788 Murray Stephen 1905 1897 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
789 O'Brien Michael 1905 1898 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
790 Hanrahan Thomas         Page 4 missing from roll book
791 Keane Patrick 1908 1896 Cahircanivan Labourer  
792 McNamara Michael 1902 1898 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
793 O'Neil John T. 1902 1886 Benvoran Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
794 Chambers Michael 1902 1898 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
794 McMahon Thomas 1902 1887 Ahaga Labourer Transferred from Coolmeen, Clare
795 Culligan John 1903 1888 Boloughera Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
796 Culligan Lawrence 1903 1887 Boloughera Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
797 Greene John 1903 1886 Bealaha Farmer Transferred from Kilkee, Clare
798 Haugh John 1903 1889 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
799 McMahon Patrick 1903 1892 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
800 McMahon John 1903 1898 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
801 Griffin Daniel 1903 1896 Derrycressane Orphan Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
802 Cleary Daniel 1903 1899 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
803 Breene John 1903 1898 Kilmihil Farmer  
804 Pilkington James 1903 1899 Kilmihil Fireman and stoker Transferred from Infant Roll
805 Ryan Martin 1903 1899 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
806 Grady Thomas 1903 1899 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
807 Keane John 1903 1899 Cahercanivan Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
808 Quinlivan Michael 1903 1898 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
809 O'Dea James 1903 1891 Feneigh Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
810 Halpin James 1903 1898 Knockalough Summons Server Transferred from Infant Roll
811 Cunningham Bat. 1903 1896 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
812 Hurley Michael 1903 1896 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
813 McNamara John 1903 1898 Kilmihil C.B.O. Transferred from Infant Roll
814 Ryan Francis 1903 1899 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
815 Chambers John 1903 1899 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
816 Moylan Martin 1903 1897 Frure Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
817 McNamara Michael 1903 1891 Kilmihil Police pensioner Transferred from Kinvara, Galway
818 McNamara Eugene 1903 1893 Kilmilhil Police Pensioner Transferred from Kinvara, Galway
819 Lynch Patrick 1903 1889 Crahera Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare
820 McNamara William 1903 1897 Kilmihil Police Pensioner Transferred from Infant Roll
821 Cunningham William 1903 1892 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Knockerra, Clare
822 Brooks Thomas 1903 1887 Crahera Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare
823 Conway Peter 1903 1892 Furroor Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
824 Cunningham Michael 1904 1891 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Knockerra, Clare
825 Cunningham Thomas 1904 1900 Kilmihil Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
826 Considine Michael P. 1904 1899 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Lacken] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
827 Considine Michael T. 1904 1899 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
828 O'Gorman Patrick 1904 1899 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
829 Normile James 1904 1899 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
830 McNamara Michael J. 1904 1899 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
831 Normile John 1904 1899 Kilbridget Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
832 Ryan Daniel 1904 1901 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
833 Considine Daniel 1904 1900 Knockalough Farmer  
834 Cleary John 1904 1900 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
835 O'Keefe Thomas 1904 1899 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
836 Considine Michael 1904 1888 Kilrush Baker Transferred from Kilrush, Clare
837 McNamara Patrick 1904 1890 Mountrivers Farmer Transferred from Doonbeg, Clare
838 Barry Michael 1904 1888 Inagh Farmer Transferred from Inagh, Clare
839 Chambers Martin 1904 1900 Lacken Farmer  
840 Hassett Patrick 1904 1898 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
841 Costelloe David 1905 1893 Kilmihil Mason Transferred from Lack, Clare
842 Connolly John 1905 1895 Kilmihil Sergeant, R.I.C. Transferred from Kilkee, Clare
843 Connolly Archie 1905 1898 Kilmihil Sergeant, R.I.C. Transferred from Kilkee, Clare
844 Connolly William 1905 1894 Kilmihil Sergeant, R.I.C. Transferred from Kilkee, Clare
845 Connolly James 1905 1901 Kilmihil Sergt. R.I.C. Transferred from Infant Roll
846 O'Brien Francis J. 1905 1899 Knockalough Publican Transferred from Infant Roll
847 Pilkington Francis 1905 1901 Kilmihil Fireman Transferred from Infant Roll
848 Leary Patrick J. 1905 1901 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
849 Ryan Michael J. 1905 1900 Corgrig Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
850 O'Brien Thomas 1905 1894 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Kildysart, Clare
851 Ryan James 1905 1901 Corgrig Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
852 O'Dea John 1905 1901 Lacken [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] C.B.O. Transferred from Infant Roll
853 Fitzpatrick Pat. J. 1905 1901 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
854 Hassett Michael 1905 1901 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
855 Lorigan James 1905 1901 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
856 Finnegan Pat. J. 1905 1894 Kilmihil Teacher Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
857 Learhinan John 1905 1886 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
858 Leyden Joseph 1905 1888 Inagh Farmer Transferred from Inagh, Clare
859 Cahill Timothy 1906 1892 Clohanes Farmer Transferred from Cree, Clare
860 Carey William 1906 1889 Ballinagun Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
861 McMahon Patrick 1906 1889 Scattery Island Farmer Transferred from Scattery Island, Clare
862 McNamara Paul 1906 1893 Kilmurry McMahon Pilot and farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
863 Nealon John 1906 1901 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
864 O'Brien John Joseph 1906 1901 Knockalough Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Publican] Transferred from old Register
865 Devine Thomas J. 1906 1902 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from old Register
866 Chambers Patrick J. 1906 1902 Lacken Farmer Transferred from old Register
867 Spellissy Christopher 1906 1901 Kilmihil Butcher Transferred from old Register
868 Ryan John Joseph 1906 1902 Corgrig Farmer Transferred from old Register
869 O'Gorman Joseph 1906 1900 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from old Register
870 Cleary John Thomas 1906 1901 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from old Register
871 Foley Patrick 1906 1892 Bella Farmer Transferred from Carrigaholt, Clare
872 Ryan William 1906 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Publican] Transferred from old Register
873 Downes Martin 1906 1902 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from old Register
874 Frawley James 1906 1894   Farmer Transferred from Lisroe, Clare
875 Keane John C. 1906 1897 Crossmore Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
876 Costelloe James 1906 1897 Ahaga Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
877 Madigan Michael 1906 1893 Crossbeg Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
878 O'Neil Owen 1906 1892   Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
879 Walsh Joseph 1907 1897 Kilmihil Ex policeman Transferred from Loughrea, Galway
880 Casey Martin 1907 1894   Farmer Transferred from Effernan, Clare
881 Carey Daniel 1907 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from old Register
882 Ayres Thomas J. 1907 1902 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from old Register
883 Halpin Thomas 1907 1900 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from old Register
884 McInerney Patrick J. 1907 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from old Register
885 Fitzgerald Edward 1906 1891 Tullycrine Farmer Transferred from Drumdigus, Clare
886 Keane Martin 1907 1901 Cahircanivan [Variation: Address later given as Lacken] Labourer Transferred from old Register
887 O'Connell John 1907 1895 Cooraclare Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
888 Duggan James 1907 1901 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from old Register
889 Cleary Joseph 1907 1902 Lack West Farmer Transferred from old Register
890 McInerney Thomas 1907 1903 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from old Register
891 Callaghan Patrick J. 1907 1902 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from old Register
892 Scanlan Patrick 1907 1900 Lisnalegane Baker Transferred from Carrigaholt, Clare
893 King Michael 1907 1892 Glenmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigolane, Clare
894 O'Connell Patrick 1907 1890 Dromellihy Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
895 Griffin Patrick 1908 1897 Derrycressane Orphan Never before at National School
896 Keane Michael 1908 1900 Knockalough Labourer  
897 Callaghan Michael 1908 1903 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from old Register
898 Flanigan Joseph 1908 1894 Lisenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
899 Ryan John D. 1908 1902 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from old Register
900 O'Gorman John 1908 1901 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from old Register
901 Cusack James 1908 1902 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from old Register
902 Spellissy Michael 1908 1904 Kilmihil Butcher Transferred from old Register
903 O'Gorman Michael 1908 1903 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from old Register
904 Coughlin Joseph 1908 1902 Knockbeg Farmer Transferred from old Register
905 Melican Thomas 1908 1902 Glenmore Farmer Transferred from old Register
906 Fitzpatrick Joseph 1908 1904 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from old Register
907 O'Dea Thomas 1908 1903 Lacken [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] C.B.O. Transferred from old Register
908 Hickey Matthew 1908 1897 Kilmihil Constable Transferred from Ballinalacken, Clare
909 Hickey William 1908 1895 Kilmihil Constable Transferred from Ballinalacken, Clare
910 Foley Stephen 1908 1895 Derreen Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
911 O'Donoghue Stephen 1908 1899 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
912 King Patrick 1908 1897 Glenmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigolane, Clare
913 Sullivan Patrick D. 1908 1902 Kilmihil Smith Transferred from old Register
914 Duggan Joseph 1908 1903 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from old Register
915 Devine Patrick J. 1909 1896 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
916 Carey Michael 1909 1903 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from old Register
917 O'Dea John 1909 1895 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Knockerra, Clare
918 Frawley Andrew 1909 1902 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Ballydineen] Farmer Transferred from old Register
919 Hassett Paul 1909 1903 Shyan Farmer Transferred from old Register
920 O'Brien Peter 1909 1903 Knockalough Shopkeeper [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Publican] Transferred from old Register
921 Ryan Daniel 1909 1901 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
922 Downes John 1909 1903 Corgrig Farmer Transferred from old Roll
923 Courneen Michael 1909 1903 Kilmihil Sergeant Transferred from old Roll
924 Courneen Thomas 1909 1905 Kilmihil Sergeant Transferred from old Roll
925 King Michael 1909 1903 Kilmihil Carman Transferred from old Roll
926 Browne Thomas 1910 1896 Cahircanivan Tailor Transferred from old Roll
927 Crowley Joseph 1910 1894 Leitrim Farmer Transferred from old Roll
928 Nealon James 1910 1902 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from old Roll
929 Pilkington Pat. J. 1910 1905 Kilmihil Labourer pt [private] admission, transferred from old Roll
930 Sheehan Michael 1910 1902 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from old Roll
931 Ryan Martin J. 1910 1903 Corgrig Farmer pt [private] admission, transferred from old Roll
932 Ryan Daniel 1910 1903 Corgrig Farmer pt [private] admission, transferred from old Roll
933 Normile Pat 1910 1905 Lisnalegane Farmer Transferred from old Roll
934 Cleary Timothy 1910 1905 Lack West Farmer Transferred from old Roll
935 Ryan John 1910 1904 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from old Roll
936 O'Leary Owen 1910 1905 Lack West Farmer Transferred from old Roll
937 O'Dea Michael 1910   Knockalough C.B.O. Transferred from old Roll
938 Ayres Patrick 1910 1906 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from old Roll
939 Spellissy Michael 1910        
940 O'Gorman Thomas 1910 1904 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from old Roll
941 Cunningham Henry 1910 1906 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from old Roll
942 Ryan Pat J. 1910 1905 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from old Roll
943 O'Connell John 1910 1906 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from old Register
944 Cullen Patrick 1910 1904 Lacken Ship-builder Transferred from old Register
945 Cullen Edward 1910 1906 Lacken Ship-builder Transferred from old Register
946 Coughlin James 1911 1904 Knockmore Farmer pt [private] admission
947 Ryan Patrick 1911 1904 Corgrigg Farmer pt [private] admission
948 Honan Joseph 1911 1897 Leitrim Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
949 Coffey Michael 1911   Ballydineen Labourer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
950 O'Brien Michael 1912 1904 Knockalough Farmer 1st admission
951 Downes Michael 1912 1905 Knockalough Farmer 1st admission
952 Queally Peter 1912 1898 Dromellihy Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
953 Coughlin John 1912 1897 Cragg Farmer Transferred from Shannonview, Clare
954 Coughlin Michael 1912 1906 Knockmore Farmer pt [private] admission
955 Blake Michael 1913 1906 Cahercanivan Labourer pt [private] admission
956 Ryan David 1913 1906 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
957 Reidy George 1913   Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Kanturk, Clare
958 Frawley David 1913 1906 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
959 Ryan Martin 1913 1906 Corgrigg Farmer pt [private] admission
960 Cleary Thomas 1913 1906 Caher Farmer pt [private] admission
961 Cleary Patrick 1913 1906 Caher Farmer pt [private] admission
962 Downes Timy 1913 1906 Corgrigg Farmer pt [private] admission
963 O'Donohue Gerrard 1913 1906 Knockalough Labourer pt [private] admission
964 Keane James 1914 1907 Lacken Labourer pt [private] admission
965 Malone Brendan 1914 1907 Kilmihil Tailor pt [private] admission
966 Murray Patrick 1914 1907 Ballydinneen Labourer pt [private] admission
967 Curtin Pat 1914        
968 Ryan Michael 1914 1906 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Cahirmurphy, Clare
969 Ryan Pat 1914 1907 Corgrigg Farmer pt [private] admission
970 Chambers Brendan 1914 1907 Lacken Farmer pt [private] admission
971 McMahon Dan 1914 1898 Glandine Farmer Transferred from Doolough, Clare
972 Ryan Michael 1914 1907 Knockalough Farmer 1st admission
973 O'Connell Patrick 1914 1907 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
974 Ayres Brendan 1914 1907 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
975 Blake John 1915 1908 Cahircanivan Labourer pt [private] admission
976 Callinan Mortimer 1915 1908 Kilmihil   pt [private] admission
977 O'Leary Thomas 1915 1908 Ahya Farmer pt [private] admission
978 Crowe Michael 1915 1915? Lacken Farmer pt [private] admission
979 Griffin Gerald 1915 1915? Kinlea Farmer pt [private] admission
980 O'Dea Patrick 1915 1915? Knockalough C.B.O. officer pt [private] admission
981 Cleary Michael 1915 1915? Lack West Farmer pt [private] admission
982 Hogan John T. 1915   Lacken Farmer  
983 Hickey James 1915 1900 Churchtown Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
984 Burke Martin W. 1915 1908 Kilmihil Shopkeeper 1st admission
985 Coughlin John 1915 1908 Knockalough Farmer 1st admission
986 Cleary James 1915 1908 Lack West Farmer 1st admission
987 Galvin Michael 1915 1908 Kilmihil Labourer 1st admission
988 Mescal Thomas 1915 1908 Derrybrick Farmer 1st admission
989 Griffin Michael 1915 1908 Kinlea Farmer 1st admission
990 Murray John J. 1915 1908 Ballydineen Labourer 1st admission
991 Downes Denis 1915 1908 Lack East Farmer 1st admission
992 Hickey Patrick 1916 1902 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
993 Haugh John 1916 1909 Knockmore Farmer pt [private] admission
994 Connell Michael 1916 1909 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
995 Melican Pat 1916 1908 Kilbridget Widow pt [private] admission
996 Considine Pat 1916 1909 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
997 Burke John 1916 1909 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
998 Malone Kevin 1916 1909 Kilmihil Tailor 1st admission
999 McMahon Michael 1916 1909 Lack Farmer 1st admission
1000 Keane Michael 1916 1909 Lacken   1st admission
1001 Cunningham William 1916 1909 Kilmihil Clerk of chapel 1st admission
1002 Lorigan John 1916 1909 Derrycressane Farmer 1st admission
1003 Coughlin Pat J. 1916 1909 Knockbeg Farmer pt [private] admission
1004 Ryan Thomas 1916 1909 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1005 Haren John 1916 1909 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
1006 Coughlin Tim J. 1916 1909 Lisnalegane Labourer pt [private] admission
1007 McNamara Thomas 1916 1903 Lisseycasey Farmer Lisseycasey, Clare
1008 Keane Patrick 1916 1901 Clonreddan Farmer Cooraclare, Clare
1009 King Timothy 1916 1907 Glenmore Farmer  
1010 King Lawrence 1916 1908 Glenmore Farmer  
1011 Dooley Patrick 1917 1908 Ballydineen Labourer  
1012 Donnellan Antony 1917 1910 Knockalough Farmer 1st admission
1013 Murphy Timy 1917 1910 Corgrigg Farmer 1st admission
1014 Frawley Michael 1917 1910 Knockalough Farmer 1st admission
1015 King John 1917 1910 Glenmore Farmer 1st admission
1016 Keane Michael 1917 1910 Kilmihil Soldier 1st admission
1017 Carey John J. 1917 1910 Kilmihil Shopkeeper 1st admission
1018 Galvin Pat 1917 1910 Kilmihil Labourer 1st admission
1019 Frawley Pat 1917 1910 Ballydineen Farmer Cranny, Clare
1020 Murray Peter 1917 1910 Ballydineen Labourer 1st admission
1021 Downes Pat 1917 1910 Corgrigg Farmer 1st admission
1022 Moylan Thos. 1917 1910 Ballyea Farmer Ballyea, Clare
1023 Devine Michael 1917 1907 Derrycressane Farmer Tullycrine, Clare
1024 Ryan Timy 1917 1910 Corgrigg Farmer pt [private] admission
1025 Melican Thomas 1917 1904 Glenmore Farmer Clonigulane, Clare
1026 Griffin Patrick 1917 1903 Glenmore Farmer Clonigulane, Clare
1027 Connell Peter J. 1917 1910 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
1028 Glynn James 1917 1910     pt [private] admission
1029 McDonnell Patrick J. 1917 1910 Lack West Farmer pt [private] admission
1030 Mescal Patrick 1918 1911 Derrybrick Farmer pt [private] admission
1031 Cleary Timothy 1918 1911 Kilmihil Farmer pt [private] admission
1032 Haren James 1918 1911 Kilmihil Farmer [Variation: Occupation later given as Labourer] pt [private] admission
1033 Connell John J. 1918 1918? Kinlea Farmer pt [private] admission
1034 Coughlin Martin 1918 1911 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1035 Mescall John 1918 1911 Derrybrick Farmer pt [private] admission
1036 Donnellan Jos. 1918 1911 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1037 Normile William 1918 1911 Kilbridget Farmer pt [private] admission
1038 Clancy Michael G. 1918 1911 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
1039 Crowe John 1918 1911 Lacken Farmer pt [private] admission
1040 Devine Patrick 1918 1910 Derrycressane Farmer Tullycrine, Clare
1041 Mullins Henry 1918   No fixed Res. Swinging boats  
1042 Mullins Michael 1918   No fixed Res. Swinging boats  
1043 Donnellan Bart 1918 1905 Cahercanivan Farmer Leitrim, Clare
1044 Sheedy Thomas 1918 1904 Coolanumar Farmer Cooraclare, Clare
1045 Hassett Patrick 1918   Kilmacduane Farmer Cooraclare, Clare
1046 Cullen John 1919 1912 Knockmore Ship-carpenter pt [private] admission
1047 McDonnell Michael 1919 1912 Lack West Farmer pt [private] admission
1048 Pilkington Flannan 1919 1912 Kilmihil Labourer pt [private] admission
1049 Mangan Thomas 1919 1912 [Variation: Year of Birth later given as 1914] Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
1050 Mescal John 1919 1912 Kinlea Farmer pt [private] admission
1051 Coughlin John J. 1919 1912 Knockbeg Farmer pt [private] admission
1052 Ryan Joseph 1919 1912 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1053 Ryan William 1919 1912 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1054 O'Gorman Francis 1919 1912 Cahercanivan Farmer pt [private] admission
1055 Galvin Martin 1919 1912 Kilmihil Labourer pt [private] admission
1056 Sheedy Pat 1919 1912 Corgrigg Labourer pt [private] admission
1057 Ryan Daniel 1919 1919? Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1058 Haren Dan 1919 1912 Kilmihil Farmer pt [private] admission
1059 Leary Patrick 1919 1912 Cahircanivan Farmer pt [private] admission
1060 Pender Edward 1920 1909 Kilmihil Co-op store manager Also returned as Edmund Pender
1061 Quinlivan John 1920 1920? Cahercanivan Farmer pt [private] admission
1062 Hennessy Thomas 1920 1920?   Farmer  
1063 Ryan Donal P. 1920 1913 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1064 McMahon Patrick J. 1920 1913 Lack East [Variation: Address later given as Lacken] Farmer pt [private] admission
1065 Frawley James 1920 1913 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1066 O'Connell Michael 1920 1913 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
1067 Kelly Patrick 1920 1913 Kinlea Farmer pt [private] admission
1068 Griffin James 1920 1913 Kinlea Farmer pt [private] admission
1069 Leary Thomas 1920 1913 Cahircanivan Farmer pt [private] admission
1070 Kearney Michael 1920 1913 Lacken Farmer pt [private] admission
1071 Curtin Joseph 1920 1913 Lacken Farmer pt [private] admission
1072 O'Connell Thos. 1920 1913 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
1073 Quinlivan Michael 1920 1913 Cahercanivan Farmer pt [private] admission
1074 Chambers William 1920 1913 Lacken Farmer pt [private] admission
1075 Coughlin Matthew 1920 1906 Cragg Farmer Shannon View, Clare
1076 Murphy Joseph 1920 1913 Lack East Farmer pt [private] admission
1077 Crowe Patrick 1920 1913 Lacken Farmer pt [private] admission
1078 McNamara Michael 1920 1913 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
1079 O'Leary Thomas 1921 1914 Cahercanivan Farmer pt [private] admission
1080 Greene John 1921 1941 Kinlea Farmer pt [private] admission
1081 McCarthy Thomas 1921 1914 Kilmihil Shopkeeper pt [private] admission
1082 Dooley John J. 1921 1914 Knockalough Herdsman pt [private] admission
1083 Cunningham Martin 1921 1914 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1084 Murphy Joe 1921 1914 Lack East Farmer pt [private] admission
1085 Murray Flannan 1921 1914 Ballydineen Labourer pt [private] admission
1086 Coughlin Kevin 1921 1921? Knockmore Farmer pt [private] admission
1087 Frawley Patrick 1921 1921? Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1088 Ryan Desmond 1921 1914 Knockalough Farmer pt [private] admission
1089 Daly Thomas 1921 1914 Cahercanivan Farmer pt [private] admission
1090 Keane Joseph 1921 1914 Kilmihil [Variation: Address later given as Lacken] Farmer pt [private] admission
1091 Maloney John J. 1921 1914 Knockalough Labourer pt [private] admission
1092 Downes Patrick 1922        
1093 Meany Dan 1922        
1094 Connors Michael 1922        
1095 Normile Richard 1922        
1096 Mangan Martin 1922        
1097 McNamara Kevin 1922        
1098 Downes Christopher 1922        
 
<< Lacken National School: School Registers