Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Lacken National School
Roll Books (Girls) (1889-1922)

Roll Books by Date


Reg. No. Surname First Name Year entered this school Year of Birth Address Parent's Occupation Notes
512 Mack Lizzie 1890 1883 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
519 Melican Margaret 1891 1883 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
522 Butler Susan 1890 1883 Lacken Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
525 Cotter Delia 1890 1883 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
527 McDonnell Ellie 1890 1883 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
530 Honan Louisa 1890 1883 Tarmonroe Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
533 Kelly Susan 1890 1883 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
544 Crowe Nora 1891 1884 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
545 Thompson Delia 1893 1885 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
547 Callanan Mary K. 1891 1884 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
550 Quinlivan Mary Anne 1893 1886 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
551 Quinlivan Mary 1893 1886 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
552 Halpin Bridget 1891 1884 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Class
553 Warren Jane 1890 1883 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
554 O'Dea Maggie 1890 1883 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
555 Cotter Mary 1890 1883 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
556 McMahon Mary Anne 1889 1880 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
557 Glynn Nano 1889 1881 Clonakilla Farmer Never at National School
558 Purtill Honor 1889 1874 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
559 Cotter Maggo 1891 1884 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
560 Lonigan Nora 1890 1882 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
561 Lillis Mary 1890 1882 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
562 Lillis Katie 1890 1881 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
563 Lorigan Minnie 1890 1876 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
564 Lorigan Maggie 1890 1878 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
565 Keane Bridget 1891 1884 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
566 Hennesy Honor 1890 1880 Cragg Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
567 Ryan Maggie Jane 1890 1883 Knockbeg Farmer Never at National School
568 Connell Delia 1890 1883 Kinlea Farmer Never at National School
569 Frawley Katie 1892 1884 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
570 Frawley Nora 1892 1885 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
572 Keatinge Bridget 1891 1884 Kinlea Labourer Transferred from Infant Class
573 Hill Mary 1890 1876 Firoor Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
574 Considine Katie 1890 1876 Firoor Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
575 Coghlan Anne 1890 1876 Firoor Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
577 Murray Mary 1891 1884 Knockalough Tailor Transferred from Infant Class
579 Mack Delia C. 1893 1886 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
580 Hanrahan Mary 1892 1885 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
582 O'Connor Bridget 1891 1880 Ballydineen Herdsman Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
583 Twomey Margaret Leonie 1894 1888 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Class
584 Clancy Mary Anne 1894 1885 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
585 Ryan Ellen 1891 1878 Cragg Herd Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
586 Connell Maggo 1892 1885 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
587 Carthy Molly 1894 1887 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
588 McDonnell Teresa 1893 1887 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
589 Cusack Bridget 1893 1886 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
590 Carney Mary 1893 1886 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
591 Warren Nannie 1894 1887 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
592 Cotter Katie 1893 1887 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
593 Connell Susan J. 1893 1886 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
594 Cotter Jane 1893 1886 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
595 Quinlivan Molly 1895 1887 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
597 Molony Mary 1893 1887 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
598 Connell Susan M. 1893 1886 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
599 Fitzpatrick Delia 1895 1889 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from Infant Class
600 Quinlivan Katie 1895 1889 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
601 Glynn Susan 1894 1887 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
602 Honan Delia 1891 1884 Kilmihil Farmer Never at National School
603 Keane Catherine 1891 1884 Kinlea Farmer Never at National School
604 Devine Ellie 1892 1885 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
605 Devine Mary 1892 1882 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
606 Devine Bridget 1892 1880 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
607 Malone Mary 1895 1887 Knockalough Herd Transferred from Infant Class
608 Shannon Mary 1894 1887 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
609 Pilkington Delia 1893 1887 Lacken Herd Transferred from Infant Class
610 Kelly Anne 1892 1879 Cragg Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
611 Kelly Helena 1892 1877 Cragg Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
612 Mack Nora 1895 1890 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
613 Connell Mago 1894 1889 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
614 Twomey Anna 1895 1890 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Class
615 Keane Jane Anne 1895 1886 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
616 Mack Susan 1893 1887 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
617 Mack Mary 1893 1887 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
618 Mack Honor 1893 1888 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
619 Neenan Mary F. 1893 1887 Knockbeg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
620 Devine Susan 1894 1888 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
621 McDonnell Katie 1895 1889 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
622 O'Dea Ellie 1892 1882 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Scroppul, Clare
624 Lorigan Bridget 1894 1887 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
625 Conway Susan 1892 1882 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
626 O'Donnell Rose Anne 1892 1878 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
627 Warren Susan 1895 1888 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
628 O'Connor Lizzie 1894 1888 Cahercanivan Herd Transferred from Infant Class
629 O'Dea Annie 1898 1887 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
630 Kelly Katie 1895 1890 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
631 Grady Molly 1894 1888 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
632 Halpin Maria 1898 1891 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Class
633 Lorigan Mary 1895 1889 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
634 McDonnell Nora 1896 1890 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
635 McMahon Nora 1893 1880 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
636 Quinlivan Bridget 1897 1891 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
637 Carthy Ellie 1896 1888 Lack Herd Transferred from Infant Class
638 Kelly Gretta 1896 1889 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
639 Daly Mary Anne 1897 1891 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
640 Murray Molly 1893 1881 Tullycrine Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
641 Canny Susan 1893 1883 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
642 Johnson Susan 1894 1887 Kinlea Herd Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
643 Ryan Nora 1895 1890 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
644 Neenan Bridget E. 1895 1890 Knockbeg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
645 Quinlivan Susan 1896 1891 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
646 Cotter Nannie 1896 1891 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
647 Flynn Mary 1894 1885 Kilmihil Sergeant R.I.C. Transferred from Mullough, Clare
648 Duggan Minnie 1895 1889 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
649 Daly Rose 1897 1891 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
650 Shea Anastasia 1896 1891 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
651 Grady Margaret 1896 1891 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
652 Downes Ellie 1897 1892 Tour Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
653 Connell Katie 1897 1892 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
654 Quinlivan Sarah 1897 1892 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
655 McDonnell Agnes 1897 1892 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
656 Halpin Lizzie 1899 1892 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Class
657 Greene Mary Jane 1896 1890 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
659 Casey Katie 1895 1890 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
659 Casey Katty 1900 1890 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare
660 Carey Anastasia 1894 1882 Cahercanivan Herd Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
661 Cusack Katie 1894 1885 Lacken Herd Transferred from Cahermurphy, Clare
662 Normile Minnie 1897 1891 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
663 Connell Katie M. 1896 1891 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
664 Daly Susan 1897 1891 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
665 Egan Katie 1895 1886 Kilmihil Herd Transferred from Kilrush, Clare
666 McGuane Mary K. 1895 1888 Cahercanivan Farmer Never at National School
667 Quinlivan Mary 1897 1892 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
668 Ryan Delia 1898 1892 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
669 Devine Nannie 1897 1892 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
670 Quinlivan Margaret 1897 1892 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
671 Melican Bridget 1895 1882 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
672 Lillis Margaret 1895 1886 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
673 Duggan Nora 1895 1883 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
674 Duggan Bridget 1898 1892 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
675 Cunningham Bridget 1899 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
676 Greene Susan 1899 1894 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
677 Downes Maggie 1898 1892 Tour Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
678 Sexton Delia 1899 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
679 Daly Agnes 1898 1892 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
680 Carney Ellen 1898 1892 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
681 Madigan Delia 1896 1889 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
682 Madigan Anne 1896 1885 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare
683 McGuane Ellen 1898 1891 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
684 Moloney Nora 1899 1894 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
685 Daly Ellen 1899 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
686 Houlihan Katie 1896 1889 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Coolmeen, Clare
687 Lillis Anne 1896 1887 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
688 Eustace Bridget 1896 1884 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Cahermurphy, Clare
689 Connell Susan 1897 1893 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
690 Mulqueen Anastasia 1897 1884 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Pallaskenry, Limerick
691 Pilkington Mary 1897 1894 Kilmihil Labourer Transferred from Infant Class
692 Daly Sarah 1897 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
693 Devine Margaret 1897 1893 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
694 Cunningham Mary 1897 1894 Kilmihil Cooper [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Shopkeeper] Transferred from Infant Class
695 Lorigan Delia 1897 1892 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
696 Warren Delia 1897 1892 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
697 Halloran Bridget 1897 1891 Lacken Herd [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Labourer] Transferred from Infant Class
698 Connell Nora 1897 1893 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
699 Halloran Mago 1897 1892 Lacken Herd [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Labourer] Transferred from Infant Class
700 Halloran Mary Anne 1897 1893 Lacken Herd  
701 O'Leary Mary 1897 1892 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Fergus View, Clare
702 McMahon Mary Jane 1897 1889 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Killaloe Convent, Clare
703 Hassett Mary 1897 1891 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
704 Hasset Margaret 1897 1887 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
705 Flanagan Katie 1897 1885 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
706 Flanagan Katie 1897 1885 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
707 O'Sullivan Teresa 1898 1895 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
708 Mack Bridget 1898 1894 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
709 Kelly Mary Anne 1898 1894 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
710 Grady Winifred 1898 1894 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
711 Lorigan Jane Anne 1898 1894 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
712 Johnson Katie 1898 1894 Crossmore [Variation: Address later given as Kinlea] Herd Transferred from Infant Roll
713 O'Dea Mary 1898 1895 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
714 Callanan Bridget 1898 1890 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Kilrush Convent, Clare
715 Hassett Margaret 1899 1895 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
716 Quinlivan Annie 1899 1894 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
717 Lillis Nora 1899 1887 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
718 Lillis Margaret 1899 1885 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
719 Downes Delia 1899 1896 Tour [Variation: Address later given as Lack East] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
720 O'Connor Annie 1899 1895 Cahercanivan [Variation: Address later given as Kilmihil] Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Herd] Transferred from Infant Roll
721 Corbett Mary Anne 1899 1895 Derrybrick [Variation: Address later given as Kinlea] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
722 Warren Katie 1899 1895 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
723 Mack Johanna 1899 1889 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
724 Lillis Bridget 1899 1889 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
725 Mack Margaret 1899 1890 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
726 O'Keeffe Delia 1899 1896 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
727 Hennessy Katty 1899 1886 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Kilkee Convent, Clare
728 Casey Mary Ellen 1899 1887 Lack Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare
729 Walshe Nora 1899 1888 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
730 Walshe Mary Ellen 1899 1890 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
731 Sexton Susan 1899 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
732 Mack Christina 1899 1896 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Kinvarra, Galway
733 O'Leary Susan 1900 1896 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
734 Gilligan Mary Anne 1900 1896 Caher Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
735 McDonnell Katie C. 1900 1889 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
736 Conway Nannie 1900 1888 Frure Farmer Transferred from Croghan, Roscommon
737 Malone Mary 1900 1896 Kilmihil Tailor Transferred from Infant Class
738 Malone Katie 1900 1897 Kilmihil Tailor Transferred from Infant Class
739 Keane Mary 1900 1896 Shyan [Variation: Address later given as Cahercanivan] Herd Transferred from Infant Roll
740 Thompson Mary 1900 1895 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
741 O'Dea Bridget 1900 1897 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
742 Considine Mary 1900 1896 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
743 Mack Katie 1900 1896 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Corgrigg] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
744 King Mary 1900 1897 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
745 Daly Gertrude 1900 1897 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
746 Hanrahan Catherine 1900 1895 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
747 Mack Catherine 1900 1896 Knockbeg Herd Transferred from Infant Roll
748 Ryan Bridget 1900 1897 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
749 Mack Mary V. 1900 1897 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
750 Carthy Delia 1900 1896 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
751 Finn Mary 1900 1887 Kilmihil Sergeant Transferred from Killimer, Clare
752 Spellissy Mary 1901 1898 Kilmihil Butcher Transferred from Infant Class
753 Cleary Minnie 1901 1898 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
754 Mack Margaret 1901 1898 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
755 Keane Ellen 1901 1897 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
756 Mack Katie M. 1901 1898 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
757 King Delia 1901 1898 Kilmihil Jarvey Transferred from Infant Class
758 Hanrahan Katie 1901 1896 Lack East Herd  
759 Hanrahan Hannah 1901 1883 Lack East Herd Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
760 Keane Bridget 1901 1894 Cahercanivan Herd Transferred from Infant Class
761 Keane Maggie 1901 1895 Cahercanivan Herd Transferred from Infant Class
762 Hanrahan Susan 1901 1894 Lack East Herd Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
763 Spellissy Fanny 1902 1899 Kilmihil Butcher Transferred from Infant Class
764 Grace Mary 1902 1891 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Coolmeen, Clare
765 Culligan Bridget 1902 1892 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Kilmurry, Clare
766 Normile Anne 1902 1898 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
767 Cleary Mary 1902 1898 Caher Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
768 Hanrahan Jane Anne 1902 1898 Tour Herd  
769 Keane Margaret 1902 1892 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare
770 Hickey Mary Ellen 1902 1893 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
771 Neylon Mary 1902 1899 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
772 Lillis Anna Maria 1902 1899 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
773 Cleary Bridget 1902 1899 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
774 O'Dea Mary Anne 1902 1899 Lacken Labourer Transferred from Infant Class
775 Pilkington Katie 1902 1898 Kilmihil Labourer Transferred from Infant Class
776 Kelly Mary Anne 1902 1899 Tour [Variation: Address later given as Lack East] Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
777 Warren Stasia 1902 1898 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
778 Ryan Susan 1902 1898 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
779 O'Keeffe Mary 1902 1899 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
780 Keane Bridget 1902 1889 Cranny Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
781 Chambers Minnie 1902 1899 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
782 Connell Susan 1903 1893 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Kilrush Convent, Clare
783 McMahon Mary 1903 1893 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Coolmeen, Clare
784 Collins Mary 1903 1899 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
785 McMahon Katie 1903 1897 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Infant Class
786 McMahon Mary A. 1903 1894 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
787 McMahon Nora 1903 1896 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
788 Griffin Mary 1903 1894 Glanmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
789 King Katie 1903 1895 Glanmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
790 Connell Susan 1903 1890 Tour Farmer Transferred from Kilmurry, Clare
791 Connell Ellen [Variation: First Name later given as Lena] 1903 1898 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
792 O'Leary Margaret 1903 1898 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
793 Gilligan Susan 1903 1898 Caher Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
794 Halpin Sarah 1903 1898 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Class
795 Quinlivan Margaret 1903 1897 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
796 Lillis Martha 1903 1900 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
797 Larigan Margaret 1903 1899 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
798 Frawley Bridget 1903 1899 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
799 McInerney Minnie 1903 1892 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
800 Cusack Winnifred 1903 1899 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
801 McMahon Bridget 1903 1898 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Infant Class
802 O'Dea Nora 1903 1899 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
803 Hurley Mary 1903 1898 Kinlea Herd [Variation: Occupation later given as Farmer] Transferred from Infant Class
804 Daly Amelia 1903 1900 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
805 Ryan Ellen 1903 1900 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
806 O'Brien Mary 1903 1900 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
807 O'Gorman Minnie 1903 1900 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
808 Mack Kathleen 1903 1897 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Kinvarra, Galway
809 O'Brien Delia 1904 1899 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
810 Malone Gretta 1904 1901 Kilmihil Tailor Transferred from Infant Class
811 Cleary Margaret 1904 1901 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
812 O'Leary Mary 1904 1901 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
813 Chambers Bridget 1904 1901 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
814 Duggan Ellen [Variation: First Name later given as Lena] 1904 1900 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
815 Mulqueen Kathleen 1904 1891 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Pallaskenry, Limerick
816 Mack Lizzie 1904 1901 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
817 O'Dea Annie 1904 1894 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Knockerra, Clare
818 Anglim Catherine 1905 1896 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
819 Costelloe Ellen 1905 1896 Kilmihil Mason Transferred from Lack, Clare
820 Costelloe Nora 1905 1895 Kilmihil Mason Transferred from Lack, Clare
821 Ryan Mary F. 1905 1902 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
822 O'Leary Catherine 1905 1901 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
823 Mack Nora 1905 1901 Kilmihil Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Shopkeeper] Transferred from Infant Class
824 Cleary Margaret M. 1905 1902 Cahir Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
825 Lillis Ida 1905 1902 Lisnaligane Farmer  
826 O'Keeffe Margaret 1905 1902 Lacken Farmer  
827 Frawley Minnie 1905 1900 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
828 Mack Leonie 1905 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
829 Lacey Maggie 1905 1892 Kilmihil Policeman Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
830 Breen Katie 1905 1902 Kilmihil Shoemaker Transferred from Infant Class
831 Normile Leonie 1905 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class
832 Ryan Mary O. 1905 1902 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
833 Mack Esther 1905 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
834 Browne Anne 1905 1892 Cranny Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare
835 Devine Bridget 1906 1903 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
836 Pilkington Leonie 1906 1903 Kilmihil Labourer  
837 Corbett Katie 1906 1903 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
838 O'Dea Susan 1906 1898 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
839 O'Dea Bridget 1906 1899 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
840 O'Dea Mary Anne 1906 1896 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare
841 Keane Bridget [Variation: First Name later given as Delia] 1906 1903 Cahercinivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
842 Normile Margaret 1906 1903 Kilbridget Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
843 O'Leary Delia 1906 1903 Aghayah Farmer  
844 Scanlan Ellie 1906 1902 Kilmihil Baker  
845 Hehir Eily 1906 1894 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Ballinacally, Clare
846 King Nora 1906 1902 Kilmihil Jarvey  
847 Hehir Margaret 1906 1893 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Ballinacally, Clare
848 Hehir Nora 1906 1898 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Ballinacally, Clare
849 Lee Kitty 1906 1893 Kilmihil Constable Transferred from Mullagh, Clare
850 Carthy Margaret 1906 1901 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
851 O'Donohue Susan 1907 1897 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
852 McInerney Lena 1907 1897 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
853 Costelloe Mary 1907 1901 Kilmihil Herd Transferred from Infant Class
854 Walshe Margaret Mary 1907 1904 Kilmihil Constable  
855 Cleary Catherine 1907 1904 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
856 O'Leary Delia 1907 1904 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
857 Connell Bridie 1907 1904 Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
857 O'Connor Bridget 1907   Kilmihil Shopkeeper  
858 Normile Mary 1907 1904 Kilmihil [Variation: Address later given as Cahircanivan] Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
859 Hogan Mary 1907 1904 Lacken Farmer  
860 Chambers Margaret 1907 1904 Lacken Farmer  
861 Considine Nano 1907 1903 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
862 Cullen Mary 1907 1903 Lacken Farmer  
862 Cullen Mammie 1909 1904 Lacken Ship-builder Transferred from Presentation Convent, Queenstown
863 Gleeson Florence 1908 1904 Kilmihil Sergeant  
864 Considine Katie 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer  
865 O'Brien Mary Alice 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer [Variation: Pccupation later given as Shopkeeper] Never at school before
866 Ryan Etta 1908 1905 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class
867 Mack Minnie 1908 1905 Cahircanivan Farmer  
867 Ayers Mary 1908   Knockalough Farmer Never at school before
868 Ayers Mary 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer  
869 O'Connell Mary Anne 1908 1905 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Never at school before
870 O'Connell Margaret 1908 1905 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Never at school before
871 O'Sullivan Bridget 1908 1896 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare
872 Downes Mary 1908 1905 Corgrigg Farmer Never at school before
873 O'Dea Annie 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer [Variation: Occupation later given as C.B. Officer] Never at school before
874 Ryan Kittie 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer Never at school before
875 Moore Mary 1908 1903 Corgrigg [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] Herd Never at school before
876 Keane Annie 1908 1905 Lacken Herd [Variation:Occupation later given as labourer] Never at school before
877 Malone Nora 1908 1904 Kilmihil Tailor Never at school before
878 Malone Ellen 1908 1905 Kilmihil Tailor Never at school before
879 Hickey Annie C. 1908 1901 Kilmihil Sergeant Transferred from Ballinalacken, Clare
880 Coghlen Annie 1908 1898 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare
881 McCarthy Ellen 1908 1896 Boloughera Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare
892 Keane Nora 1908 1902 Cahircanivan Herd  
893 O'Donohue Margaret 1908 1898 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare
894 Murphy Nora 1908 1898 Kilmihil Constable Transferred from Kilkerin, Clare
895 McNamara Catherine 1908 1896 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Doonbeg, Clare
896 Pilkington Nora 1909 1906 Kilmihil Workman [Variation: Occupation later given as Labourer] Never at school before
897 Considine Mary 1909 1905 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Knockbeg] Herd Transferred from Ballinacally, Clare
898 Galvin Mary 1909 1905 Kilmihil [Variation: Address later given as Clonkilla] Herd [Variation: Occupation later given as Labourer] Never at school before
899 Galvin Bridgie 1909 1906 Kilmihil Herd  
900 O'Keeffe Annie 1909 1906 Lacken Farmer Never at school before
901 Sheedy Mary Kate 1909 1905 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Corgrigg] Labourer Never at school before
902 O'Callaghan Mary Anne 1909 1906 Kilmihil Labourer [Variation: Occupation later given as Feather Monger] Never at school before
903 Downes Kathleen 1909 1905 Lack East Farmer Never at school before
904 Downes Bridget 1909 1906 Lack East Farmer Never at school before
905 Keane Mary Bridget 1909 1900 Kilmihil Railway Porter Transferred from St. Vincent de Paul, Limerick
906 Coghlan Bridget 1909 1905 Knockmore [Variation: Address later given as Knockbeg] Farmer Never at school before
907 Kelly Margaret 1909 1906 Lack East Farmer Never at school before
908 Ryan Molly 1909 1906 Corgrigg Farmer  
910 O'Brien Mary 1910   Knockalough Farmer Never at school before


 
<< Lacken National School: School Registers