Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Lacken National School
Roll Books (Girls) (1889-1922)

Roll Books by Surname


Surname First Name Year entered this school Year of Birth Address Parent's Occupation Notes Reg. No.
Anglim Catherine 1905 1896 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 818
Ayers Mary 1908   Knockalough Farmer Never at school before 867
Ayers Mary 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer   868
Breen Katie 1905 1902 Kilmihil Shoemaker Transferred from Infant Class 830
Browne Anne 1905 1892 Cranny Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare 834
Butler Susan 1890 1883 Lacken Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll 522
Callanan Mary K. 1891 1884 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 547
Callanan Bridget 1898 1890 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Kilrush Convent, Clare 714
Canny Susan 1893 1883 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare 641
Carey Anastasia 1894 1882 Cahercanivan Herd Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 660
Carney Mary 1893 1886 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 590
Carney Ellen 1898 1892 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 680
Carthy Molly 1894 1887 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 587
Carthy Ellie 1896 1888 Lack Herd Transferred from Infant Class 637
Carthy Delia 1900 1896 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 750
Carthy Margaret 1906 1901 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 850
Casey Katie 1895 1890 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 659
Casey Katty 1900 1890 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare 659
Casey Mary Ellen 1899 1887 Lack Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare 728
Chambers Minnie 1902 1899 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 781
Chambers Bridget 1904 1901 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 813
Chambers Margaret 1907 1904 Lacken Farmer   860
Clancy Mary Anne 1894 1885 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 584
Cleary Minnie 1901 1898 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 753
Cleary Mary 1902 1898 Caher Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 767
Cleary Bridget 1902 1899 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 773
Cleary Margaret 1904 1901 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 811
Cleary Margaret M. 1905 1902 Cahir Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 824
Cleary Catherine 1907 1904 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 855
Coghlan Anne 1890 1876 Firoor Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 575
Coghlan Bridget 1909 1905 Knockmore [Variation: Address later given as Knockbeg] Farmer Never at school before 906
Coghlen Annie 1908 1898 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 880
Collins Mary 1903 1899 Kilmihil Shopkeeper   784
Connell Delia 1890 1883 Kinlea Farmer Never at National School 568
Connell Maggo 1892 1885 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 586
Connell Susan J. 1893 1886 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 593
Connell Susan M. 1893 1886 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 598
Connell Mago 1894 1889 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 613
Connell Katie 1897 1892 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 653
Connell Katie M. 1896 1891 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 663
Connell Susan 1897 1893 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 689
Connell Nora 1897 1893 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 698
Connell Susan 1903 1893 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Kilrush Convent, Clare 782
Connell Susan 1903 1890 Tour Farmer Transferred from Kilmurry, Clare 790
Connell Ellen [Variation: First Name later given as Lena] 1903 1898 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 791
Connell Bridie 1907 1904 Kilmihil Shopkeeper   857
Considine Katie 1890 1876 Firoor Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 574
Considine Mary 1900 1896 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 742
Considine Nano 1907 1903 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 861
Considine Katie 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer   864
Considine Mary 1909 1905 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Knockbeg] Herd Transferred from Ballinacally, Clare 897
Conway Susan 1892 1882 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 625
Conway Nannie 1900 1888 Frure Farmer Transferred from Croghan, Roscommon 736
Corbett Mary Anne 1899 1895 Derrybrick [Variation: Address later given as Kinlea] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 721
Corbett Katie 1906 1903 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 837
Costelloe Ellen 1905 1896 Kilmihil Mason Transferred from Lack, Clare 819
Costelloe Nora 1905 1895 Kilmihil Mason Transferred from Lack, Clare 820
Costelloe Mary 1907 1901 Kilmihil Herd Transferred from Infant Class 853
Cotter Delia 1890 1883 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 525
Cotter Mary 1890 1883 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 555
Cotter Maggo 1891 1884 Lack East Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 559
Cotter Katie 1893 1887 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 592
Cotter Jane 1893 1886 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 594
Cotter Nannie 1896 1891 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 646
Crowe Nora 1891 1884 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 544
Cullen Mary 1907 1903 Lacken Farmer   862
Cullen Mammie 1909 1904 Lacken Ship-builder Transferred from Presentation Convent, Queenstown 862
Culligan Bridget 1902 1892 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Kilmurry, Clare 765
Cunningham Bridget 1899 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 675
Cunningham Mary 1897 1894 Kilmihil Cooper [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Shopkeeper] Transferred from Infant Class 694
Cusack Bridget 1893 1886 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 589
Cusack Katie 1894 1885 Lacken Herd Transferred from Cahermurphy, Clare 661
Cusack Winnifred 1903 1899 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 800
Daly Mary Anne 1897 1891 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 639
Daly Rose 1897 1891 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 649
Daly Susan 1897 1891 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 664
Daly Agnes 1898 1892 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 679
Daly Ellen 1899 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 685
Daly Sarah 1897 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 692
Daly Gertrude 1900 1897 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll 745
Daly Amelia 1903 1900 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 804
Devine Ellie 1892 1885 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 604
Devine Mary 1892 1882 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 605
Devine Bridget 1892 1880 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 606
Devine Susan 1894 1888 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 620
Devine Nannie 1897 1892 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 669
Devine Margaret 1897 1893 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 693
Devine Bridget 1906 1903 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 835
Downes Ellie 1897 1892 Tour Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 652
Downes Maggie 1898 1892 Tour Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 677
Downes Delia 1899 1896 Tour [Variation: Address later given as Lack East] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 719
Downes Mary 1908 1905 Corgrigg Farmer Never at school before 872
Downes Kathleen 1909 1905 Lack East Farmer Never at school before 903
Downes Bridget 1909 1906 Lack East Farmer Never at school before 904
Duggan Minnie 1895 1889 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 648
Duggan Nora 1895 1883 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 673
Duggan Bridget 1898 1892 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 674
Duggan Ellen [Variation: First Name later given as Lena] 1904 1900 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 814
Egan Katie 1895 1886 Kilmihil Herd Transferred from Kilrush, Clare 665
Eustace Bridget 1896 1884 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Cahermurphy, Clare 688
Finn Mary 1900 1887 Kilmihil Sergeant Transferred from Killimer, Clare 751
Fitzpatrick Delia 1895 1889 Kilmihil Carpenter Transferred from Infant Class 599
Flanagan Katie 1897 1885 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 705
Flanagan Katie 1897 1885 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 706
Flynn Mary 1894 1885 Kilmihil Sergeant R.I.C. Transferred from Mullough, Clare 647
Frawley Katie 1892 1884 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 569
Frawley Nora 1892 1885 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 570
Frawley Bridget 1903 1899 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 798
Frawley Minnie 1905 1900 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 827
Galvin Mary 1909 1905 Kilmihil [Variation: Address later given as Clonkilla] Herd [Variation: Occupation later given as Labourer] Never at school before 898
Galvin Bridgie 1909 1906 Kilmihil Herd   899
Gilligan Mary Anne 1900 1896 Caher Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 734
Gilligan Susan 1903 1898 Caher Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 793
Gleeson Florence 1908 1904 Kilmihil Sergeant   863
Glynn Nano 1889 1881 Clonakilla Farmer Never at National School 557
Glynn Susan 1894 1887 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 601
Grace Mary 1902 1891 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Coolmeen, Clare 764
Grady Molly 1894 1888 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 631
Grady Margaret 1896 1891 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 651
Grady Winifred 1898 1894 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 710
Greene Mary Jane 1896 1890 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 657
Greene Susan 1899 1894 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 676
Griffin Mary 1903 1894 Glanmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 788
Halloran Bridget 1897 1891 Lacken Herd [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Labourer] Transferred from Infant Class 697
Halloran Mago 1897 1892 Lacken Herd [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Labourer] Transferred from Infant Class 699
Halloran Mary Anne 1897 1893 Lacken Herd   700
Halpin Bridget 1891 1884 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Class 552
Halpin Maria 1898 1891 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Class 632
Halpin Lizzie 1899 1892 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Class 656
Halpin Sarah 1903 1898 Knockalough Labourer Transferred from Infant Class 794
Hanrahan Mary 1892 1885 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 580
Hanrahan Catherine 1900 1895 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 746
Hanrahan Katie 1901 1896 Lack East Herd   758
Hanrahan Hannah 1901 1883 Lack East Herd Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare 759
Hanrahan Susan 1901 1894 Lack East Herd Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare 762
Hanrahan Jane Anne 1902 1898 Tour Herd   768
Hasset Margaret 1897 1887 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 704
Hassett Mary 1897 1891 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 703
Hassett Margaret 1899 1895 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 715
Hehir Eily 1906 1894 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Ballinacally, Clare 845
Hehir Margaret 1906 1893 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Ballinacally, Clare 847
Hehir Nora 1906 1898 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Ballinacally, Clare 848
Hennessy Katty 1899 1886 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Kilkee Convent, Clare 727
Hennesy Honor 1890 1880 Cragg Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 566
Hickey Mary Ellen 1902 1893 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 770
Hickey Annie C. 1908 1901 Kilmihil Sergeant Transferred from Ballinalacken, Clare 879
Hill Mary 1890 1876 Firoor Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 573
Hogan Mary 1907 1904 Lacken Farmer   859
Honan Louisa 1890 1883 Tarmonroe Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 530
Honan Delia 1891 1884 Kilmihil Farmer Never at National School 602
Houlihan Katie 1896 1889 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Coolmeen, Clare 686
Hurley Mary 1903 1898 Kinlea Herd [Variation: Occupation later given as Farmer] Transferred from Infant Class 803
Johnson Susan 1894 1887 Kinlea Herd Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 642
Johnson Katie 1898 1894 Crossmore [Variation: Address later given as Kinlea] Herd Transferred from Infant Roll 712
Keane Bridget 1891 1884 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 565
Keane Catherine 1891 1884 Kinlea Farmer Never at National School 603
Keane Jane Anne 1895 1886 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 615
Keane Mary 1900 1896 Shyan [Variation: Address later given as Cahercanivan] Herd Transferred from Infant Roll 739
Keane Ellen 1901 1897 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 755
Keane Bridget 1901 1894 Cahercanivan Herd Transferred from Infant Class 760
Keane Maggie 1901 1895 Cahercanivan Herd Transferred from Infant Class 761
Keane Margaret 1902 1892 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Gortglass, Clare 769
Keane Bridget 1902 1889 Cranny Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare 780
Keane Bridget [Variation: First Name later given as Delia] 1906 1903 Cahercinivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 841
Keane Annie 1908 1905 Lacken Herd [Variation:Occupation later given as labourer] Never at school before 876
Keane Nora 1908 1902 Cahircanivan Herd   892
Keane Mary Bridget 1909 1900 Kilmihil Railway Porter Transferred from St. Vincent de Paul, Limerick 905
Keatinge Bridget 1891 1884 Kinlea Labourer Transferred from Infant Class 572
Kelly Susan 1890 1883 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 533
Kelly Anne 1892 1879 Cragg Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 610
Kelly Helena 1892 1877 Cragg Farmer Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 611
Kelly Katie 1895 1890 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 630
Kelly Gretta 1896 1889 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 638
Kelly Mary Anne 1898 1894 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 709
Kelly Mary Anne 1902 1899 Tour [Variation: Address later given as Lack East] Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 776
Kelly Margaret 1909 1906 Lack East Farmer Never at school before 907
King Mary 1900 1897 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 744
King Delia 1901 1898 Kilmihil Jarvey Transferred from Infant Class 757
King Katie 1903 1895 Glanmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 789
King Nora 1906 1902 Kilmihil Jarvey   846
Lacey Maggie 1905 1892 Kilmihil Policeman Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 829
Larigan Margaret 1903 1899 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 797
Lee Kitty 1906 1893 Kilmihil Constable Transferred from Mullagh, Clare 849
Lillis Mary 1890 1882 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 561
Lillis Katie 1890 1881 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 562
Lillis Margaret 1895 1886 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare 672
Lillis Anne 1896 1887 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 687
Lillis Nora 1899 1887 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 717
Lillis Margaret 1899 1885 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 718
Lillis Bridget 1899 1889 Lissenair Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 724
Lillis Anna Maria 1902 1899 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 772
Lillis Martha 1903 1900 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 796
Lillis Ida 1905 1902 Lisnaligane Farmer   825
Lonigan Nora 1890 1882 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 560
Lorigan Minnie 1890 1876 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 563
Lorigan Maggie 1890 1878 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 564
Lorigan Bridget 1894 1887 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 624
Lorigan Mary 1895 1889 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 633
Lorigan Delia 1897 1892 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 695
Lorigan Jane Anne 1898 1894 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 711
Mack Lizzie 1890 1883 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll 512
Mack Delia C. 1893 1886 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 579
Mack Nora 1895 1890 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 612
Mack Susan 1893 1887 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 616
Mack Mary 1893 1887 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 617
Mack Honor 1893 1888 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 618
Mack Bridget 1898 1894 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 708
Mack Johanna 1899 1889 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 723
Mack Margaret 1899 1890 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 725
Mack Christina 1899 1896 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Kinvarra, Galway 732
Mack Katie 1900 1896 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Corgrigg] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 743
Mack Catherine 1900 1896 Knockbeg Herd Transferred from Infant Roll 747
Mack Mary V. 1900 1897 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 749
Mack Margaret 1901 1898 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 754
Mack Katie M. 1901 1898 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 756
Mack Kathleen 1903 1897 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Kinvarra, Galway 808
Mack Lizzie 1904 1901 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 816
Mack Nora 1905 1901 Kilmihil Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Shopkeeper] Transferred from Infant Class 823
Mack Leonie 1905 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper   828
Mack Esther 1905 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper   833
Mack Minnie 1908 1905 Cahircanivan Farmer   867
Madigan Delia 1896 1889 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare 681
Madigan Anne 1896 1885 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Cooraclare, Clare 682
Malone Mary 1895 1887 Knockalough Herd Transferred from Infant Class 607
Malone Mary 1900 1896 Kilmihil Tailor Transferred from Infant Class 737
Malone Katie 1900 1897 Kilmihil Tailor Transferred from Infant Class 738
Malone Gretta 1904 1901 Kilmihil Tailor Transferred from Infant Class 810
Malone Nora 1908 1904 Kilmihil Tailor Never at school before 877
Malone Ellen 1908 1905 Kilmihil Tailor Never at school before 878
McCarthy Ellen 1908 1896 Boloughera Farmer Transferred from Lissycasey, Clare 881
McDonnell Ellie 1890 1883 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 527
McDonnell Teresa 1893 1887 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 588
McDonnell Katie 1895 1889 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 621
McDonnell Nora 1896 1890 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 634
McDonnell Agnes 1897 1892 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 655
McDonnell Katie C. 1900 1889 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare 735
McGuane Mary K. 1895 1888 Cahercanivan Farmer Never at National School 666
McGuane Ellen 1898 1891 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 683
McInerney Minnie 1903 1892 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 799
McInerney Lena 1907 1897 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 852
McMahon Mary Anne 1889 1880 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare 556
McMahon Nora 1893 1880 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 635
McMahon Mary Jane 1897 1889 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Killaloe Convent, Clare 702
McMahon Mary 1903 1893 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Coolmeen, Clare 783
McMahon Katie 1903 1897 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Infant Class 785
McMahon Mary A. 1903 1894 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 786
McMahon Nora 1903 1896 Greygrove Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 787
McMahon Bridget 1903 1898 Aghayah Herd Transferred from Infant Class 801
McNamara Catherine 1908 1896 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Doonbeg, Clare 895
Melican Margaret 1891 1883 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 519
Melican Bridget 1895 1882 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 671
Moloney Nora 1899 1894 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 684
Molony Mary 1893 1887 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 597
Moore Mary 1908 1903 Corgrigg [Variation: Address later given as Knockalough] Herd Never at school before 875
Mulqueen Anastasia 1897 1884 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Pallaskenry, Limerick 690
Mulqueen Kathleen 1904 1891 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Pallaskenry, Limerick 815
Murphy Nora 1908 1898 Kilmihil Constable Transferred from Kilkerin, Clare 894
Murray Mary 1891 1884 Knockalough Tailor Transferred from Infant Class 577
Murray Molly 1893 1881 Tullycrine Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 640
Neenan Mary F. 1893 1887 Knockbeg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 619
Neenan Bridget E. 1895 1890 Knockbeg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 644
Neylon Mary 1902 1899 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 771
Normile Minnie 1897 1891 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 662
Normile Anne 1902 1898 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 766
Normile Leonie 1905 1902 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 831
Normile Margaret 1906 1903 Kilbridget Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 842
Normile Mary 1907 1904 Kilmihil [Variation: Address later given as Cahircanivan] Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 858
O'Brien Mary 1903 1900 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 806
O'Brien Delia 1904 1899 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 809
O'Brien Mary Alice 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer [Variation: Pccupation later given as Shopkeeper] Never at school before 865
O'Brien Mary 1910   Knockalough Farmer Never at school before 910
O'Callaghan Mary Anne 1909 1906 Kilmihil Labourer [Variation: Occupation later given as Feather Monger] Never at school before 902
O'Connell Mary Anne 1908 1905 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Never at school before 869
O'Connell Margaret 1908 1905 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Never at school before 870
O'Connor Bridget 1891 1880 Ballydineen Herdsman Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 582
O'Connor Lizzie 1894 1888 Cahercanivan Herd Transferred from Infant Class 628
O'Connor Annie 1899 1895 Cahercanivan [Variation: Address later given as Kilmihil] Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as Herd] Transferred from Infant Roll 720
O'Connor Bridget 1907   Kilmihil Shopkeeper   857
O'Dea Maggie 1890 1883 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 554
O'Dea Ellie 1892 1882 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Scroppul, Clare 622
O'Dea Annie 1898 1887 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 629
O'Dea Mary 1898 1895 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 713
O'Dea Bridget 1900 1897 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 741
O'Dea Mary Anne 1902 1899 Lacken Labourer Transferred from Infant Class 774
O'Dea Nora 1903 1899 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 802
O'Dea Annie 1904 1894 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Knockerra, Clare 817
O'Dea Susan 1906 1898 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 838
O'Dea Bridget 1906 1899 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 839
O'Dea Mary Anne 1906 1896 Knockmore Farmer Transferred from Clonigulane, Clare 840
O'Dea Annie 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer [Variation: Occupation later given as C.B. Officer] Never at school before 873
O'Donnell Rose Anne 1892 1878 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 626
O'Donohue Susan 1907 1897 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 851
O'Donohue Margaret 1908 1898 Derrycressane Farmer Transferred from Tullycrine, Clare 893
O'Gorman Minnie 1903 1900 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 807
O'Keeffe Delia 1899 1896 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 726
O'Keeffe Mary 1902 1899 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 779
O'Keeffe Margaret 1905 1902 Lacken Farmer   826
O'Keeffe Annie 1909 1906 Lacken Farmer Never at school before 900
O'Leary Mary 1897 1892 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Fergus View, Clare 701
O'Leary Susan 1900 1896 Lack West Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 733
O'Leary Margaret 1903 1898 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 792
O'Leary Mary 1904 1901 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 812
O'Leary Catherine 1905 1901 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 822
O'Leary Delia 1906 1903 Aghayah Farmer   843
O'Leary Delia 1907 1904 Aghayah Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 856
O'Sullivan Teresa 1898 1895 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 707
O'Sullivan Bridget 1908 1896 Shyan Farmer Transferred from Leitrim, Clare 871
Pilkington Delia 1893 1887 Lacken Herd Transferred from Infant Class 609
Pilkington Mary 1897 1894 Kilmihil Labourer Transferred from Infant Class 691
Pilkington Katie 1902 1898 Kilmihil Labourer Transferred from Infant Class 775
Pilkington Leonie 1906 1903 Kilmihil Labourer   836
Pilkington Nora 1909 1906 Kilmihil Workman [Variation: Occupation later given as Labourer] Never at school before 896
Purtill Honor 1889 1874 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare 558
Quinlivan Mary Anne 1893 1886 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll 550
Quinlivan Mary 1893 1886 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 551
Quinlivan Molly 1895 1887 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 595
Quinlivan Katie 1895 1889 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 600
Quinlivan Bridget 1897 1891 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 636
Quinlivan Susan 1896 1891 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 645
Quinlivan Sarah 1897 1892 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 654
Quinlivan Mary 1897 1892 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 667
Quinlivan Margaret 1897 1892 Kinlea Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 670
Quinlivan Annie 1899 1894 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 716
Quinlivan Margaret 1903 1897 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 795
Ryan Maggie Jane 1890 1883 Knockbeg Farmer Never at National School 567
Ryan Ellen 1891 1878 Cragg Herd Transferred from Shannon View, Clare 585
Ryan Nora 1895 1890 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 643
Ryan Delia 1898 1892 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 668
Ryan Bridget 1900 1897 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 748
Ryan Susan 1902 1898 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 778
Ryan Ellen 1903 1900 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 805
Ryan Mary F. 1905 1902 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 821
Ryan Mary O. 1905 1902 Cahercanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 832
Ryan Etta 1908 1905 Cahircanivan Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 866
Ryan Kittie 1908 1905 Knockalough Farmer Never at school before 874
Ryan Molly 1909 1906 Corgrigg Farmer   908
Scanlan Ellie 1906 1902 Kilmihil Baker   844
Sexton Delia 1899 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Class 678
Sexton Susan 1899 1894 Kilmihil Shopkeeper   731
Shannon Mary 1894 1887 Lacken Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 608
Shea Anastasia 1896 1891 Lack Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 650
Sheedy Mary Kate 1909 1905 Knockalough [Variation: Address later given as Corgrigg] Labourer Never at school before 901
Spellissy Mary 1901 1898 Kilmihil Butcher Transferred from Infant Class 752
Spellissy Fanny 1902 1899 Kilmihil Butcher Transferred from Infant Class 763
Thompson Delia 1893 1885 Lisnaligane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 545
Thompson Mary 1900 1895 Kilmihil Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 740
Twomey Margaret Leonie 1894 1888 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Class 583
Twomey Anna 1895 1890 Lacken Teacher Transferred from Infant Class 614
Walshe Nora 1899 1888 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare 729
Walshe Mary Ellen 1899 1890 Ballydineen Farmer Transferred from Cranny, Clare 730
Walshe Margaret Mary 1907 1904 Kilmihil Constable   854
Warren Jane 1890 1883 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 553
Warren Nannie 1894 1887 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 591
Warren Susan 1895 1888 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 627
Warren Delia 1897 1892 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 696
Warren Katie 1899 1895 Knockalough Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll 722
Warren Stasia 1902 1898 Corgrigg Farmer Transferred from Infant Class 777

 
<< Lacken National School: School Registers