Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Miltown Malbay National School Roll Books

Roll Books (Boys) 1896-1925

Roll Books by Date

Year entered this school Reg. No. Surname First Name Year of Birth Address Parent's Occupation Notes
1896 719 Lynch Ned 1893 Breaffa Farmer  
1896 720 Clancy Andrew 1893 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1896 721 Moroney Patrick 1893 Miltown, Ballard Road Driver [Variation: parent's Occupation later given as 'Labourer'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1896 722 O'Connell John 1893 Miltown Cartwright  
1896 723 Courtney Patrick 1893 Miltown Servant [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Labourer'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1896 724 O'Brien Thomas 1890 Liscahane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 641 Comyn Michael 1891 Miltown Malbay Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 643 O'Neill Tom 1891 Miltown Malbay Driver Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 649 Linnane Patrick 1890 Leigard Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 651 O'Brien Pat 1891 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 654 Honan Tom 1890 Miltown Malbay Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 655 Maloney Daniel 1890 Miltown Malbay Baker Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 660 Hillery Tom 1891 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 661 Fitzpatrick Michael 1891 Miltown Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 662 Hogan Dan 1890 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 663 Callinan Michael 1891 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 664 Lynch Charlie 1891 Breaffa Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 665 Kearney William 1891 Miltown Malbay Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 671 Moroney Anthony 1890 Knockloskeraun Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 674 O'Connell Dan 1890 Miltown Wheelwright Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 676 Moroney Thomas 1891 Knockloskeraun Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 678 Lynch Thady 1891 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 679 Collins Patrick 1891 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 681 Burke Andrew 1891 Knockloskeraun Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 682 Flynn Patrick J. 1890 Ballard Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 684 O'Brien Pat 1891 Liscahane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 685 Kearney Pat 1891 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 689 Vaughan Tom 1891 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 690 O'Loughlin Martin 1891 Miltown Shoemaker Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 692 Murrihy Michael 1891 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 694 Roche Edward Victor 1891 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 698 Healy John 1891 Knockloskeraun Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 702 Heany Martin 1891 Miltown Blacksmith Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 703 O'Neill Alex 1891 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 704 Lysaght Pat 1889 Clonbony Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 706 O'Shea Michael 1891 Leigard Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 708 Hogan Patrick 1891 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 714 Sullivan Michael 1890 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 715 Howard Michael 1891 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 724 O'Brien Thomas 1891 Liscahane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 725 Malone Sylvester 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Draper'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 726 Blake Michael 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 727 Flynn John 1892 Illane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 727 Flynn John 1891 Illane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 728 Moloney Francis [Variation: First Name later given as 'Frank'] 1894 Miltown Butcher Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 729 Lynch Martin 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1897 730 Sullivan John 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Draper'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 731 McCarthy Patrick 1890 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1897 732 Devitt Michael 1892 Sandymount Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 733 Sullivan Pat 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 734 Anderson Eddie 1894 Miltown Policeman  
1897 735 Bredin Thomas James 1894 Miltown Policeman  
1897 736 McMahon John 1892 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 737 Darcy Michael 1892 Fintra Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 738 Sexton John 1893 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 739 Murrihy Thomas 1894 Miltown Servant  
1897 740 Lewis Jack 1892 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C.  
1897 741 Lewis Jim 1893 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C.  
1897 742 Finucane Michael 1891 Miltown    
1897 743 Healy Denis 1892 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 744 O'Brien Michael Joe 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 745 Flynn Pat 1892 Illane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 746 Corry Thomas 1894 Breaffa [Variation: Address later given as 'Leigard'] Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 747 Lynch Matt 1894 Miltown Saddler Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 748 Heany Michael 1894 Miltown Blacksmith Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 749 Brosnane John 1892 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1897 750 Fitzpatrick John 1894 Miltown N. Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 701 Masterson John 1891 Miltown   Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 732 Devitt Michael 1891 Sandymount Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 736 McMahon John 1891 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 751 Howard James 1892 Ballyvaskin [Variation: Address later given as 'Milfoed'] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 751 Howard James 1891 Milford Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 752 Howard Martin 1895 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 753 Lynch Jim 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 754 O'Brien Francis [Variation: First Name later given as 'Frank'] 1894 Miltown M.D. Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 755 Nihill Patrick 1895 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 756 Malone Michael 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 757 Lysaght Martin 1894 Clonbony Labourer  
1898 758 Kinucane Thomas 1893 Miltown Blacksmith  
1898 759 Rynne John 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 760 St. John Patrick 1895 Miltown Weaver Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 761 Howard John 1894 Miltown Butcher  
1898 762 Hurley Willie 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 763 Flynn Patrick 1895 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 764 O'Connell Charlie 1895 Miltown Cartwright Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 765 Murray David 1895 Miltown Clerk Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 766 Hill Tom 1895 Shepherd Hill M.D. Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 767 O'Neill Ignatius 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 768 O'Shea John Joe 1892 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1898 769 O'Shea Willie 1893 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 686 Finucane Pat 1892 Miltown Shoemaker Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 700 Corbett Bryan 1892 Miltown Driver Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 703 O'Neill Alex L. 1892 Miltown Merchant Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 710 Flynn Martin 1893 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 711 Hurley James Robert 1892 Miltown Draper  
1899 713 Hillery P.J. 1893 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 716 Lynch Martin 1892 Miltown Saddler  
1899 719 Lynch Ned 1893 Breaffa Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 720 Clancy Andrew 1893 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 721 Moroney Pat 1893 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 737 Darcy Michael 1893 Fintra Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 738 Sexton John 1893 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 743 Healy Denis 1892 Knockloskeraun Farmer  
1899 745 Flynn Pat 1893 Illane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 749 O'Shea Willie 1893 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 768 O'Shea John Joe 1892 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 769 Brosnane John 1892 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 770 O'Shea Patrick 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 771 White Michael 1892 Miltown Barber  
1899 772 White Joseph 1894 Miltown Barber  
1899 773 White Daniel 1896 Miltown Barber  
1899 774 O'Gorman Peter 1895 Miltown Driver  
1899 775 Jones Patrick [Variation: First Name later given as 'Pattie'] 1896 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 776 Blake Jimmie 1896 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 777 Marrinan John Joe 1896 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 778 Croke Willie 1896 Miltown Shoemaker  
1899 779 Brosnane Patrick 1895 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 780 Darcy Matthew 1895 Fintra Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 781 Fitzpatrick John 1893 Ballard Farmer  
1899 782 Honan Michael 1896 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 783 Lynch Tom 1896 Breaffa Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 784 Hayes Jack 1895 Miltown Malbay N. Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 785 Flynn Martin 1896 Illane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 786 Malone Michael 1895 Miltown Malbay Labourer  
1899 787 Moloney Peter 1896 Miltown Butcher Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 788 Moloney Joseph 1893 Miltown Policeman  
1899 789 Moloney Anthony 1894 Miltown Policeman  
1899 790 Fitzpatrick Michael 1894 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1899 791 Flynn Miko 1896 Miltown Cooper  
1899 792 Corry Jim 1896 Miltown Labourer  
1899 792 Moloney Michael 1891 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C.  
1899 N/A Sullivan John 1894 Miltown Draper Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 717 Fitzgerald Jim 1893 Miltown Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 723 Courtney Pat 1893 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 725 Malone Sylvester 1894 Miltown Draper Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 727 Blake Michael 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 728 Moloney Frank 1893 Miltown Butcher Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 733 Sullivan Pat 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 748 Heany Michael 1895 Miltown Blacksmith Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 750 Fitzpatrick John 1895 Miltown National Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 753 Lynch Matt 1895 Miltown Saddler Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 754 O'Brien Frank 1895 Miltown M.D. Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 788 Moloney Joseph 1894 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C. Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 789 Moloney Anthony 1895 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C. Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 790 Fitzpatrick Michael 1894 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 793 O'Shea Patrick 1896 Knockliscrane [Variation: Address later given as 'Leigard'] Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 794 Sullivan Tom 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 795 Killeen Tom 1897 Miltown Rail Porter [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Shopkeeper'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 796 Lynch John 1897 Miltown Saddler Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 797 Hayes Michael 1894 Miltown N. Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 797 Hayes Michael 1894 Miltown National Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 798 O'Flynn Joseph 1897 Miltown Rail Porter [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Shopkeeper'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 799 O'Neill Alphonsus 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 800 Callinan George 1897 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 801 O'Kane Joseph 1897 Miltown Policeman Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 802 Kinucane Michael 1896 Miltown Shoemaker Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 803 Kinucane Dan 1897 Miltown Shoemaker  
1900 804 Allingham Edward Victor 1897 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C.[Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Clerk P.S.'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 805 Murrihy Martin 1897 Miltown Malbay Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 806 O'Connell Thomas 1897 Leigard Servant  
1900 807 Hurley P.J. 1896 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 808 Moroney Martin 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1900 809 Burke Patrick J. 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1901 744 O'Brien Michael Joe 1894 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 746 Corry Tom 1894 Leigard Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 748 Heany Michael 1894 Miltown Blacksmith Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 752 Howard Martin 1895 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 753 Lynch Jim 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 759 Rynne John 1895 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 763 Hurley Willie 1895 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 763 Flynn Pat 1895 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 766 Murray David 1895 Miltown Malbay Clerk Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 766 Hill Tom 1895 Miltown Malbay M.D. Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 767 O'Neill Ignatius 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 770 O'Shea Patrick 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 782 Honan Michael 1895 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 784 Hayes Jack 1895 Miltown Teacher Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 793 O'Shea Patrick 1895 Leigard Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 810 Nihill John 1898 Miltown Labourer  
1901 811 McCarthy John 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 812 Shannon Francis 1896 Clonbony Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 813 Tarsnane Peter 1896 Miltown Shoemaker Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 814 Buckley Patrick 1897 Breaffa [Variation: Address later given as 'Miltown'] Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 815 Halloran Pat 1898 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 816 McMahon Patrick 1897 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 817 Clohessy Thomas 1895 Dough Labourer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Gatekeeper'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 818 Aherne Michael 1895 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 819 Hynes Malachy 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 820 Jones John 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 821 Coffey William Edward 1897 Miltown Policeman  
1901 822 Moloney John 1897 Miltown Policeman Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 823 Talty Thomas 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 824 O'Brien Vincent 1898 Miltown M.D. Transferred from Infant Roll
1901 825 Corry Joseph 1898 Leigard Servant [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Herd'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 755 Nihill Pat 1895 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 756 Malone Michael 1894 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 760 St. John Patrick 1895 Miltown Weaver Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 764 O'Connell Charlie 1895 Miltown Malbay Cartwright Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 775 Jones Pattie 1896 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 776 Blake Jimmie 1896 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 777 Marrinan John Joe 1896 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 780 Darcy Matt 1895 Fintra Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 783 Lynch Tom 1896 Breaffa Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 785 Flynn Martin 1896 Illane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 799 O'Neill Alphonsus 1896 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 800 Callinan George 1896 Miltown Malbay Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 802 Finucane Michael 1896 Miltown Malbay Shoemaker Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 808 Moroney Martin 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 812 Shannon Francis 1896 Clonbony Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 817 Clohessy Tom 1895 Dough Gatekeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 826 O'Keefe Michael 1897 Milford Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 827 Liston Jim 1896 Fintra Labourer  
1902 828 O'Brien John 1895 Miltown Shopkeeper Rockmount National School
1902 829 Malone James Joseph 1899 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 830 St. John Willie 1899 Miltown Weaver  
1902 831 Corbett John 1899 Miltown Driver  
1902 832 O'Gorman Francis 1899 Miltown Driver  
1902 833 Killeen John Joe 1899 Miltown Rail Porter  
1902 834 Marrinan Joseph 1899 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 835 O'Shea Thomas 1898 Leigard Herd Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 836 Lynch James 1898 Breaffa Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 837 Darcy Joseph 1897 Fintra [Variation: Address later given as 'Clonbony'] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1902 838 Frawley Patrick 1897 Liscahane Farmer  
1902 839 McMahon Patrick 1898 Miltown Butcher Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 779 Brosnane Pat 1895 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 795 Killeen Tom 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 796 Lynch John 1897 Miltown Saddler Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 798 O'Flynn Joseph 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 801 O'Kane Joseph 1897 Miltown Policeman Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 807 Hurley Patrick J. 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 808 Frawley Patrick 1897 Knockloskeraun Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 811 McCarthy John 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 813 Tarsnane Peter 1896 Miltown Shoemaker Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 814 Buckley Patrick 1896 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 816 McMahon Patrick 1897 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 822 Moloney John 1897 Miltown Policeman Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 823 Talty Thomas 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 840 Healy Joseph 1900 Miltown    
1903 841 O'Kane Columb 1900 Miltown Policeman  
1903 842 McCarthy Christopher 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 843 Rooney Dan 1897 Miltown Labourer  
1903 844 Sullivan Jim 1900 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1903 845 Killeen Patrick J. 1898 Miltown Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Shopkeeper'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 846 Griffin John 1899 Miltown Postman  
1903 847 Crowe Michael 1897 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 847 Crowe Michael 1897 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 848 Aherne Pat 1898 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 849 Flynn Johnny 1900 Miltown Cooper  
1903 850 McKendrick Thomas 1898 Fintra Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 851 McDonogh P.J. 1899 Miltown Policeman  
1903 852 Halloran Joseph 1900 Miltown Tailor  
1903 853 O'Keefe John 1899 Milford Herd  
1903 854 Murrihy John 1900 Miltown Labourer  
1903 855 Frawley Patrick 1900 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1903 856 Burke John Joe 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1903 857 Cunneen Joseph 1898 Leigard Farmer  
1903 858 Talty Hugh 1899 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1903 859 Corry Michael 1900 Miltown Labourer  
1903 860 Corbett John 1900 Miltown Labourer  
1904 794 Sullivan Tom 1897 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 805 Murrihy Martin 1897 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 810 Nihill John 1898 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 814 Allingham Edward 1897 Miltown Clerk, Petty Session Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 815 Halloran Patrick 1898 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 818 Aherne Michael 1898 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 820 Jones John 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 825 Corry James 1897 Breaffa Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 826 O'Keefe Michael 1897 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 835 O'Shea Thomas 1898 Leigard Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 836 Lynch James 1898 Breaffa Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 837 Darcy Joseph 1898 Clonbony Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 842 McCarthy Christopher 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 845 Killeen P.J. 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 850 McKendrick Thomas 1898 Fintra Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 861 McCarthy Thomas 1900 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1904 862 Kinucane Joseph 1901 Miltown Shoemaker [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Servant'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 863 Hynes Joseph Michael 1901 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 864 Howard Thomas 1901 Miltown Driver [Variation: parent's Occupation later given as 'Labourer'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 865 Shannon Patrick 1901 Miltown Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 866 McMahon Willie 1900 Poulawillan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 867 Kinucane Tom 1901 Miltown Shoemaker [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Servant'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 868 Buckley Tom 1900 Clonbony [Variation: Address later given as 'Servant'] Herd [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Servant'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 869 Reidy John 1901 Miltown Driver Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 870 Nihill Michael 1901 Miltown Labourer  
1904 871 Moroney Patrick 1899 Knockliscrane Farmer  
1904 872 Mahoney Thomas 1900 Miltown Baker  
1904 873 Linneen Michael M. 1900 Kilfarboy Farmer  
1904 874 Brosnane Martin 1901 Miltown Labourer  
1904 875 O'Brien Sylvester 1901 Miltown S.A.O. [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Saddler'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 876 McMahon Michael 1897 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 876 McMahon Michael 1897 Knockloskeraun Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1904 877 O'Brien Thomas 1898 Miltown Chimney Sweep  
1904 878 Moloney Peter 1896 Miltown Butcher Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 819 Hynes Malachy 1898 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 824 O'Brien Vincent 1898 Miltown Malbay M.D. Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 825 Corry Joseph 1898 Leigard Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 829 Malone James J. 1899 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 834 Marrinan Joseph 1899 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 839 McMahon Patrick 1898 Miltown Malbay Butcher Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 848 Aherne Patrick 1898 Miltown Malbay Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 878 Nugent John 1902 Miltown Baker Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 879 Heany John 1902 Miltown Blacksmith Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 880 Corry Pat 1901 Miltown Domestic Servant  
1905 881 Flynn John 1899 Clonbony Herd  
1905 882 Flynn Michael 1900 Clonbony Herd Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 883 Marrinan Patrick 1902 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 884 O'Kane Ennan P. 1902 Miltown Sergeant R.I.C.  
1905 885 McKenzie Patrick 1901 Miltown Porter  
1905 886 Corbett Michael 1902 Miltown Driver  
1905 887 Moynihan Thomas 1901 Leigard Bank Clerk  
1905 888 Halloran James 1902 Miltown Tailor  
1905 889 Treacy John J. 1900 Miltown Servant Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 890 Burke Patrick 1900 Miltown Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Shopkeeper'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 891 Canny Michael 1901 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
1905 892 Wilson Joseph 1901 Miltown Sergeant R.I.C. Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 893 Aherne Thomas 1901 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 894 Marrinan John 1902 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 895 Foody James 1899 Knockliscrane Mason  
1905 896 McKenzie Martin 1902 Miltown Porter  
1905 897 Kearney Thomas 1901 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 898 Foody Thomas 1901 Knockliscrane Famer  
1905 899 McCarthy Andrew 1901 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 900 Moloney Michael 1902 Miltown Mason Transferred from Infant Roll
1905 901 Kelly Edward 1898 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 844 Sullivan Jim 1899 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 902 Howard James 1903 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 903 Crowe Thady 1902 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 904 McCarthy Jim Joe 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 905 Shannon Michael 1902 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 906 Kearney Joseph 1902 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 907 Talbot John 1902 Miltown Saddler  
1906 908 Buckley Michael 1903 Clonbony Labourer  
1906 909 Murphy John 1903 Miltown Labourer  
1906 910 Flynn Anthony 1903 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 911 Fitzpatrick John 1902 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 912 Jones Thomas 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 913 Meade John 1901 Milford Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 914 Comerford Dan 1903 Miltown Constable  
1906 915 Moroney Francis 1902 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 916 Kildea Michael 1901 Miltown Servant Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 917 O'Neill Conal 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 918 McMahon Michael 1903 Clonbony Farmer [Variation: Parent's Occupation later given as 'Ganger W.C.R.'] Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 919 Burns Robert 1899 Miltown Policeman Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 920 Sullivan John 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 921 Shannon Dan 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 922 Cleary Michael 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1906 923 Hynes Tom 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 853 O'Keefe John 1901 Fintra Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 858 Talty Hugh 1900 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 862 Finucane Joseph 1901 Miltown Servant Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 864 Howard Thomas 1901 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 865 Shannon Patrick 1901 Miltown Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 866 McMahon Willie 1900 Poulawillan Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 868 Buckley Thomas 1900 Miltown Servant Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 873 Linneen Michael 1900 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 882 Flynn Michael 1900 Clonbony Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 889 Tracy John J. 1900 Miltown Servant Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 899 McCarthy Andrew 1902 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 916 Kildea Michael 1902 Miltown Servant Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 924 Sexton George 1901 Fintra Farmer  
1907 925 Toomey Michael 1902 Miltown Labourer  
1907 926 Griffen Michael 1902 Miltown Farmer  
1907 927 O'Neill Michael 1904 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 928 Finucane Patrick 1904 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 929 Corry John 1904 Miltown Labourer  
1907 930 Toomey Dan 1904 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 931 Casey Michael 1903 Miltown Draper Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 932 Meade Tom 1903 Milford Farmer  
1907 933 Crowe John 1903 Milford Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 934 Buckley Jimmy 1903 Miltown Labourer  
1907 935 Buckley Michael 1904 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 936 McNicholls Michael 1903 Miltown Hawker  
1907 937 Moroney Eddie 1904 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 938 McCarthy Timmie 1904 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1907 939 Murtagh Thomas 1904 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1907 940 Farrell Francis 1904 Miltown Constable  
1907 N/A Aherne Thomas 1901 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 863 Hynes Michael 1901 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 866 Corbett John 1901 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 867 Finucane Thomas 1901 Miltown Servant Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 869 Reidy John 1902 Miltown Car Owner Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 883 Marrinan Patrick 1902 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 885 McKenzie Paddy 1901 Miltown Porter Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 891 O'Brien Sylvester 1902 Miltown Saddler Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 898 Shannon Michael 1902 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 899 Meade John 1901 Milford Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 911 Crowe Thady 1902 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 913 Fitzpatrick John 1902 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 941 Talty Patrick 1905 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 942 Finucane John J. 1905 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 943 Shannon Francis 1904 Miltown Farmer  
1908 944 Kearney John 1905 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 945 Marrinan Michael J. 1905 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 946 Reidy Thomas 1905 Miltown Driver  
1908 947 Cleary John 1905 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1908 948 McMahon Patrick 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 949 McMahon Joseph 1905 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 950 Bowman Joseph 1903 Miltown N. Teacher  
1908 951 Flynn Jimmy 1900 Clonbony Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 952 Horan Joseph 1905 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 953 Nugent Joseph 1905 Miltown Baker  
1908 954 Burke Willie 1904 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1908 955 Moroney Aloysius 1905 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 956 Kelly John 1902 Breaffy [Variant address: Leagard] Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 957 Keane John 1903 Miltown Farmer  
1908 958 Talty Patrick 1903 Clonbony Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 959 Thompson George 1902 Breaffy Farmer  
1908 960 Finucane Dan 1905 Miltown Tailor Annotation: 4 July 1914
1908 961 O'Brien Dan 1905 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1908 962 Fitzpatrick Alex 1904 Miltown Maternity nurse  
1908 963 Howard Dan 1905 Miltown Labourer  
1908 964 Frawley Martin 1903 Knockloskeraun Farmer  
1908 965 Frawley Thomas 1904 Knockloskeraun Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1908 966 Leary Martin 1902 Spanish Point Labourer  
1908 967 Corbett John 1905 Miltown Labourer  
1908 968 Shannon Jim 1905 Miltown Farmer [Variant occupation: Shopkeeper] Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 879 Heany John 1902 Miltown Blacksmith Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 888 Halloran James 1902 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 890 Burke Patrick 1902 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 892 Wilson Joseph 1901 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C. Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 894 Marrinan John 1902 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 897 Kearney Thomas 1902 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 900 Moloney Michael 1903 Miltown Mason Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 902 Howard Jim 1903 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 912 Jones Thomas 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 915 Moroney Francis 1903 Knockloskeraun Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 918 McMahon Michael 1904 Clonbony Ganger, W.C.R. Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 931 Casey Michael 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 933 Crowe John 1903 Milford Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 956 Kelly John 1903 Leigard Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 969 McCarthy Gerard 1906 Miltown Shopkeeper Annotation: 4 July 1914
1909 970 Crowe Michael 1906 Milford Farmer  
1909 971 Shanahan Martin 1903 Spanish Point Labourer  
1909 972 Cassidy Patrick 1904 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1909 972 Cassidy Patrick 1904 Dorset Street, Dublin Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 973 O'Neill John 1906 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1909 974 O'Neill James 1906 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1909 975 O'Brien Frank 1906 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1909 976 Moroney John 1906 Liscahane Farmer  
1909 977 Reidy John William 1905 Miltown Malbay Smith Annotation: 4 July 1914
1909 978 O'Keefe Timmie 1906 Milford Herdsman  
1909 979 Leary Thomas 1906 Miltown Malbay Labourer  
1909 980 Sullivan Patrick 1905 Miltown Malbay Postman Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 981 Corry Michael 1906 Miltown Malbay Labourer  
1909 982 Leary Michael 1906 Miltown Malbay Labourer  
1909 983 Marrinan Jim 1905 Miltown Malbay Labourer  
1909 984 Kelly Dan 1904 Spanish Point Labourer  
1909 985 Howard Patrick 1906 Spanish Point Labourer  
1909 N/A Nugent John 1902 Miltown Baker Transferred from Infant Roll
1909 N/A McCarthy Jim Joe 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 906 Kearney Joseph 1903 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 910 Flynn Anthony 1903 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 917 O'Neill Conal 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 921 Shannon Dan 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 922 Cleary Michael 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 923 Hynes Tom 1904 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 927 O'Neill Michael 1903 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 935 Buckley Michael 1903 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 937 Moloney Eddie 1904 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 958 Talty Pat 1903 Clonbony Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 986 Leary Tom 1906 Miltown Malbay Labourer Annotation: 4 July 1914
1910 987 O'Brien Bobbie 1907 Miltown Malbay Hotel Keeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 988 Fitzpatrick Michael 1906 Miltown Malbay Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 989 Marrinan Patrick 1907 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1910 990 Cleary Patrick 1906 Knockloskeraun Herdsman  
1910 991 Farrell Louis 1907 Miltown Constable  
1910 992 Nihill Simon 1907 Miltown Labourer  
1910 993 O'Connor Michael   Ballyvaskin    
1910 994 Tynne John J. 1906 Miltown Labourer  
1910 995 Kearney Michael 1907 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1910 996 Halloran Willie 1907 Miltown Tailor  
1910 997 O'Keefe Timmie 1906 Fintra Herdsman Annotation: 4 July 1914
1910 998 Murray Michael 1906 Miltown Labourer  
1910 999 Corry Tom 1907 Miltown Labourer  
1910 1000 Leary Joseph 1907 Miltown Labourer  
1910 1001 Marrinan Paddy 1906 Miltown Labourer  
1910 1002 Frawley Michael 1905 Milford Labourer  
1910 1003 Corbett Jim 1907 Miltown Labourer Annotation: 4 July 1914
1910 1004 Jones Michael 1907 Miltown Shopkeerer Transferred from Infant Roll
1911 915 Sullivan John 1904 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1911 928 Finucane Pat 1904 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1911 930 Toomey Dan 1904 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1911 939 Murtagh Thomas 1905 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1911 948 McMahon Patrick 1903 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1911 951 Flynn Jimmy 1904 Clonbony Herdsman Transferred from Infant Roll
1911 965 Frawley Thomas 1905 Liscahane Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1911 1005 Leary Patrick   Leigard Farmer  
1911 1006 Marrinan Francis 1908 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1911 1007 Doherty Patrick 1908 Miltown Labourer  
1911 1008 Gallaher Patrick 1905 Miltown Policeman  
1911 1009 Cogan Tom 1907 Miltown Malbay Butter Merchant  
1911 1010 McDonogh George 1905 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1911 1011 Reidy Martin 1908 Miltown Malbay Car Driver  
1911 1012 Talty Donald 1907 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1911 1013 McGannon Jimmy 1909 Miltown Malbay    
1911 1014 Coady Patrick 1908 Miltown Labourer  
1911 1015 O'Friel James J. 1908 Miltown Carpenter  
1911 1016 Leary James 1908 Spanish Point Labourer  
1911 1017 Corbett Anthony 1908 Miltown Labourer  
1911 1018 Crowe John 1906 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
1911 1019 Crowe Frank 1907 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
1911 1020 Meade Michael 1907 Milford Farmer  
1911 1021 Crowley John 1907 Miltown Labourer  
1911 1022 Lynch Charlie 1908 Breaffa Clerk, London C.C.  
1911 1023 Griffen Michael 1908 Miltown Postman  
1911 1024 Crowe Jim 1906 Milford Farmer  
1911 1025 Hassett Gordon 1908 Miltown Carpenter  
1911 1026 Fox Willie 1909 Miltown Servant  
1911 1027 Toomey Con 1908 Miltown Labourer  
1911 1028 Nugent Patrick 1907 Miltown Baker  
1911 1029 O'Brien Gerald 1907 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1911 1030 O'Brien Thomas 1908 Miltown Labourer  
1912 962 Hogan Joseph 1905 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1912 968 Shannon Jim 1906 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1912 975 O'Brien Frank 1904 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1912 980 Sullivan Patrick 1904 Miltown Postman Transferred from Infant Roll
1912 988 Fitzpatrick Michael 1905 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1912 1005 Leary Patrick   Breaffa Farmer Transferred from Infant Roll
1912 1031 O'Brien John 1908 Leigard Postman  
1912 1032 Cleary Martin   Parkbrian Herdsman  
1912 1033 Frawley Michael   Liscahane Farmer  
1912 1034 Fox Pat   Knockloskeraun Farmer  
1912 1035 Marrinan John 1909 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1912 1036 Fitzpatrick Pat 1908   Carpenter  
1912 1037 Nixon Michael 1906 Miltown Malbay Policeman  
1912 1038 Fox Patrick 1907 Miltown Malbay Labourer  
1912 1039 O'Connor Charles   Sandymount Farmer  
1912 1040 O'Connor Joseph   Sandymount Farmer  
1912 1041 Corry Pat 1910 Miltown Labourer  
1912 1042 Boland John   Breaffa Farmer  
1912 1043 Earls Paddy   Clonbony Labourer  
1912 1044 Griffen Michael P. 1909 Miltown Malbay Postman  
1912 1045 Meade Joseph   Milford Farmer  
1912 1046 Hinchy Michael   Knockloskeraun Herdsman  
1912 N/A Moloney Aloysius 1905 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 973 O'Neill John 1906 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 974 O'Neill James 1906 Miltown Cooper Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 981 Corry Michael   Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 985 Howard Patrick 1906 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 992 Nihill Simon   Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 994 Thynne John J.   Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 1047 Nixon Joseph   Miltown Policeman  
1913 1048 Hinchy John   Knockloskeraun Herdsman  
1913 1049 Corbett Michael 1910 Miltown Labourer  
1913 1050 Murphy John 1909 Miltown Labourer  
1913 1051 McKenzie Arthur 1908 Miltown Bank Porter  
1913 1052 Murray Martin   Liscahane Labourer  
1913 1053 Fox Willie 1910 Knockloskeraun Farmer  
1913 1054 O'Connor Michael   Spanish Point Pensioner  
1913 1055 Madigan John 1910 Miltown Farmer  
1913 1056 O'Halloran Gerard 1910 Miltown Tailor  
1913 1057 Nugent John   Miltown Labourer Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 1058 Molohan John   Ballyvaskin Farmer  
1913 1059 Reidy Dan 1909 Miltown Driver  
1913 1060 Comyn Stephen   Miltown Labourer  
1913 1061 Crowe Jim   Ballyvaskin Farmer  
1913 1062 Leary Daniel   Breaffa Farmer  
1913 1063 Murrihy James   Spanish Point Labourer  
1913 1064 McCarthy Freddie 1909 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1913 1065 Griffen Martin 1910 Miltown Postman  
1913 1066 Healy John Joe 1908 Miltown Labourer  
1913 N/A Talty Pat 1904 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 N/A Finucane John Joe 1904 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 N/A Kearney John 1905 Miltown Tailor Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 N/A Marrinan Michael J. 1905 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1913 N/A McMahon Joseph 1905 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Infant Roll
1914 1067 Phelan Pat 1907 Fintra Sapper  
1914 1068 Earls John   Clonbony Labourer  
1914 1069 Doherty Tom 1910 Miltown Labourer  
1914 1070 Kennedy Patrick 1907 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C.  
1914 1071 O'Friel Thomas Aidan 1910 Miltown Carpenter  
1914 1072 Cogan Jack   Miltown Merchant  
1914 1073 Kennedy Willie 1911 Miltown Sergeant, R.I.C.  
1914 1074 Reidy Paddy 1910 Miltown Driver  
1914 1075 Flynn Thomas 1909 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1914 1076 Cogan Joseph   Miltown Shopkeeper  
1914 1077 Downes Martin   Ballyvaskin Farmer  
1914 1078 Crowe Paddy   Ballyvaskin Farmer  
1914 1079 Fox Martin   Knockliscrane Farmer  
1914 1080 Bowman Thomas F. 1909 Clonbony Teacher  
1914 1081 O'Brien Michael 1911 Leigard Postman  
1914 1082 Comerford George 1911 Miltown Dressmaker  
1914 1083 Seegers John   Miltown    
1914 1084 McMahon John 1910 Miltown Butcher  
1914 1085 Kearney Jim 1911 Miltown Tailor  
1914 1086 Madigan Michael 1911      
1915 1087 Kennedy Vincent 1911 Miltown Sergeant R.I.C.  
1915 1088 Murphy Patrick 1912 Miltown Labourer  
1915 1089 Finucane Martin 1911      
1915 1090 Downes Patrick   Miltown Labourer  
1915 1091 Comyn Patrick 1912 Miltown Labourer  
1915 1092 Moroney Michael G. 1911 Miltown Carpenter  
1915 1093 Cully John Patrick 1910 Miltown Land Steward  
1915 1094 Shannon Edward 1910 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1915 1095 Downes Michael   Ballyvaskin Farmer  
1915 1096 Egan Peter   Claddagh Farmer  
1915 1097 Nugent Tom 1910 Miltown Baker  
1915 1098 Fox Martin 1908 Knockliscrane Farmer  
1915 1099 Marrinan James G. 1910 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1915 1100 O'Brien Patrick   Miltown Shopkeeper  
1915 1101 Sullivan Alphonsus 1912 Miltown Postman  
1915 1102 Heany Martin 1911 Miltown Tailor  
1915 1103 Coady James 1912 Miltown Labourer  
1915 1104 Hynes Willie 1912 Miltown Butcher  
1915 1105 Moroney Pat   Knockliscrane Farmer  
1915 1106 Morgan Bernard   Breaffa South Farmer  
1915 1107 Morgan James   Breaffa South Farmer  
1915 1108 O'Brien Donal 1910 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1915 1109 Ronan Dick 1910 Miltown Policeman  
1915 1110 Fox Michael 1911 Miltown Labourer  
1915 1111 Hogan Michael J. 1912 Miltown Carpenter  
1915 1112 Leahy Michael Raymond 1910 Miltown Butter Merchant  
1915 1113 Leahy Thomas Lua 1911 Miltown Butter Merchant  
1915 1114 Murphy Michael 1908 Miltown R.M.F.  
1916 1115 Corry Patrick   Leigard    
1916 1116 Bowman Kevin 1911 Clonbony Teacher  
1916 1117 Marrinan Anthony   Miltown Shopkeeper  
1916 1118 Flannigan John   Poulawillan Farmer  
1916 1119 O'Connor Thomas   Sandymount Farmer  
1916 1120 Flynn John James   Miltown Malbay Draper  
1916 1121 Law Jack   Miltown    
1916 1122 O'Brien Mikie   Miltown Labourer  
1916 1123 O'Loughlin Patrick   Milford Farmer  
1916 1124 Moloney Michael   Freigh Herdsman  
1916 1125 Leahy John Leo 1909 Miltown Butter Merchant  
1916 1126 O'Brien Teddie 1913 Leigard Postman  
1917 1127 Davies Eric B. 1911   I.R. Officer  
1917 1128 Quin John 1911 Breaffa Farmer  
1917 1129 Quin James 1913 Breaffa Farmer  
1917 1130 Spring Robert   Fintra Herdsman  
1917 1131 Meade Patrick   Milford Farmer  
1917 1132 Leary Robert 1913 Breaffa Farmer  
1917 1133 Sullivan James 1913 Miltown Postman  
1917 1134 Cully James 1913 Leigard Steward  
1917 1135 Kearney Martin 1914 Miltown Tailor  
1917 1136 Hinchy Tom   Leigard Herdsman  
1917 1137 Considine Patrick 1913 Miltown Labourer  
1917 1138 Moloney Michael 1912 Miltown Shopkeeper  
1917 1139 Toomey David 1912 Miltown Labourer  
1917 1140 Corry Pat   Miltown Malbay Soldier  
1917 1141 Leahy Desmond 1913 Miltown Malbay Butter Merchant  
1917 1141(A) Corry Patrick 1914 Miltown Labourer  
1918 1142 Cooney Peter   Miltown Malbay Policeman  
1918 1143 Downes Michael   Miltown Malbay Labourer  
1918 1144 Tierney Michael 1914 Miltown Malbay Painter  
1918 1145 Griffen John 1915 Miltown Malbay (Ennis Road) Servant  
1918 1146 Corry Patrick P.   Miltown Malbay Labourer  
1918 1147 Cleary Marcus   Leigard Bank Clerk  
1918 1148 Cleary Frank   Leigard Bank Clerk  
1918 1143(A) Nugent Tom M. 1913      
1919 1149 McMahon Thomas 1913 Liscahane Farmer  
1919 1150 McMahon James 1915 Liscahane Farmer  
1919 1151 Fox Michael   Knockliscrane Farmer  
1919 1152 Leahy Joseph P. 1915 Miltown Malbay Farmer  
1919 1153 Lynch John   Miltown (Lane) Labourer  
1919 1154 Ronan Dermot     Policeman  
1919 1155 Egan Dan 1912 Claddagh Farmer  
1919 1156 Downes Joseph 1912 Breaffa North Farmer  
1919 1157 Ryan Noel   Leigard    
1919 1158 Ryan Donal   Leigard    
1919 1159 Bowman George 1913 Clonbony N. Teacher  
1919 1160 Killeen John 1915 Liscahane Farmer  
1919 1161 Toomey Patrick 1916 Miltown (Church Road) Labourer  
1919 1162 Fox John 1916 Miltown (Ennistymon Road) Labourer  
1919 1163 Galvin Thomas   Leigard Labourer  
1919 1164 Leary Michael 1915 Leigard Farmer  
1920 1165 Kearney Stephen 1917 Miltown Malbay Tailor  
1920 1166 Blake Joseph   Miltown Malbay    
1920 1167 McMahon Martin        
1920 1168 McMahon Michael   Miltown Herdsman  
1920 1169 Egan Charlie L. 1916 Breaffa Farmer  
1920 1170 Tierney Joseph 1916 Miltown Malbay Painter  
1920 1171 Egan Charlie G. 1915 Claddagh Farmer  
1920 1172 Davies Ronald   Leigard Pension Officer  
1920 1173 O'Friel Michael 1917 Miltown Malbay Carpenter  
1920 1174 Flannigan James 1915 Clonbony Farmer  
1920 1175 Meade Martin   Milford Farmer  
1920 1176 O'Halloran Michael   Leigard Farmer  
1920 1177 Clancy Andrew 1917 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1920 1178 Shannon Dick   Miltown Malbay Railway Porter  
1920 1179 Greene Patrick J.   Clonbony Labourer  
1920 1180 Hynes Michael 1916 Miltown Malbay Butcher  
1920 1181 Leahy Reginald Patrick 1917 Miltown Malbay Butter Merchant  
1920 1182 Benn Michael 1917 Miltown Malbay Builder  
1920 1183 Griffen Christopher 1912 Glendine Farmer  
1920 1184 Clancy Dermot 1917 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1920 1185 Clancy Michael   Miltown Malbay Carpenter  
1921 1186 Flannigan Tim 1916 Clonbony Farmer  
1921 1187 Malone Thomas 1915 Fahanlunaghta Farmer  
1921 1188 Greene Francis 1912 Clonbony Labourer  
1921 1189 Hynes Thomas 1917 Miltown (Mullagh Road) Butcher  
1921 1190 Clancy John   Miltown (O'Ns Lane) Carpenter  
1921 1191 Clancy Patrick   Miltown (O'Ns Lane) Carpenter  
1921 1192 Honan James   Kilcorcoran Farmer  
1921 1193 O'Toole John 1918 Miltown Malbay Chemist  
1921 1194 McMahon Michael Ernest 1914 Leigard Excise Officer  
1921 1195 McMahon Anthony 1917 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
1921 1196 Hennessy Michael 1917 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1921 1197 Considine Francis   Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1922 1198 Corry Thomas 1918 Miltown Malbay Widow living on army pension  
1922 1199 Clancy Thomas 1918 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper  
1922 1200 McMahon Donal 1916 Liscahane Farmer  
1922 1201 Considine James   Miltown Malbay Egg Merchant  
1922 1202 McMahon Patrick Joseph 1918 Liscahane Farmer  
1922 1203 Fox Joseph 1918 Miltown (Ennistymon Road) Labourer  
1922 1204 Daly Patrick   Miltown (Ennis Road) Policeman  
1922 1205 Carroll Patrick   Miltown Shopkeeper  
1922 1206 Slattery John J.   Miltown Shopkeeper  
1922 1207 Corry John J.   Leigard Labourer  
1922 1208 Flannigan Michael 1918 Clonbony Farmer  
1923 1209 McMahon Domhnall 1918 Leigard Pension Officer  
1923 1210 Roush Francis   Leigard    
1923 1211 Benn Denis   Miltown Malbay (Flag Road) Plasterer  
1923 1212 Griffen Thomas   Miltown Malbay (Flag Road) Postman  
1923 1213 Lynch Edward   Miltown Labourer  
1923 1214 Treacy Michael   Spanish Point Labourer  
1923 1215 Glenny John   Miltown (Flag Road) Saddler  
1923 1216 Shanahan Willie   Freigh Castle Labourer  
1923 1217 Downes Peter Paul 1916 Miltown Labourer  
1923 1218 Fox Martin   Glendine Farmer  
1923 1219 Clancy Willie   Miltown Malbay Carpenter  
1923 1220 Honan Peter   Kilcorcoran Farmer  
1923 1221 Casey John 1916 Spanish Point Labourer  
1923 1222 McGuane John 1918 Liscahane Farmer  
1923 1223 O'Halloran Patrick   Leigard Farmer  
1923 1224 Boland James   Breaffa South Farmer  
1923 1225 Healy Eddie   Dough Labourer  
1923 1226 Frawley John   Milford Labourer  
1923 1227 Morrissey Michael   Spanish Point Labourer  
1923 1228 Morrissey Patrick   Spanish Point Labourer  
1923 1229 Fox Martin 1919 Miltown Malbay (Ennistymon Road) Labourer  
1923 1230 Hennessy Patrick 1920 Miltown Malbay (Ennistymon Road) Shopkeeper  
1924 1231 McMahon Patrick   Leigard Pension Officer  
1924 1232 Maguire John 1921 Miltown (Ballard Road) Blacksmith  
1924 1233 Corry James   Miltown (Ennistymon Road) Labourer  
1924 1234 St. John Michael   Miltown Ex soldier  
1924 1235 Blake Patrick R.   Breaffa South    
1924 1236 Hillery Michael Desmond 1921 Miltown Malbay Medical Officer  
1924 1237 Tierney John 1921 Miltown Malbay Painter  
1925 1238 Finucane Michael   Miltown (Ennis Road) Tailor  
1925 1239 Treacy Paddy   Spanish Point Labourer  
1925 1240 Quin John Joe   Spanish Point Farmer  
1925 1241 O'Halloran Thomas   Leigard Farmer  
1925 1242 McMahon Jeremiah 1919      
1925 1243 Corbett Michael   Miltown Malbay (Ennis Road) Labourer  
1925 1244 Leary Thomas   Miltown Malbay (Ballard Road) Labourer  
1925 1245 Lynch Charlie   Miltown Malbay (Ennis Road) Labourer  
1925 1246 O'Riordan Donal   Miltown Malbay N. Teacher  
1925 1247 Norton George   Miltown Malbay Merchant  
1925 1248 Howard O'Brien John   Miltown (Ennistymon Road) Shopkeeper  
1925 1249 Clancy Donal   Miltown (Main Street) Shopkeeper  

<< Miltown Malbay National School Roll Books