Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Rockmount National School, Miltown Malbay
Roll Books (Boys) (1910-1922)

Roll Books by Date


Reg. No.
Surname
First Name
Year entered this school
Year of Birth
Address
Parent's Occupation
Notes
424 Malone Anthony 1910 1891 Glendine Farmer Re-admitted, and transferred from old register
427 Curtin Joe 1910 1897 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register
447 Benn George 1911 1895 Illane Builder Re-admitted, and transferred from old register
458 O'Brien Michael 1910 1895 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register
465 Sullivan Michael 1910 1894 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
467 Frawley James 1910 1896 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
469 Meade Pat 1910 1896 Ballinoe Farmer Re-admitted, and transferred from old register
470 Burke Thomas 1910 1896 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register
472 Meade James 1910 1896 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register
473 Kinoulty Peter 1910 1897 Toureen Farmer Transferred from old register
475 McMahon John 1910 1897 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register
478 Kinoulty Michael 1910 1899 Toureen Farmer Transferred from old register
479 Sullivan John 1910 1898 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
480 Burke John 1910 1898 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register
483 Meade Joseph 1910 1897 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
484 Frawley Martin 1910 1899 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
485 Burke Thomas M. 1910 1899 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register
486 Meade Michael 1910 1901 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
487 Shannon Thomas 1910 1900 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register
488 Cleary John 1910 1900 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register
489 O'Loughlin Terence 1910 1901 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register
490 McMahon Thomas 1910 1900 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register
491 Malone John 1910 1900 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register
492 Crawford James 1910 1892 Clohanmore Farmer Transferred from old register
493 O'Connor Thomas 1910 1901 Gorthbrack Farmer Transferred from old register
494 Malone James 1910 1901 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register
495 Barry Michael 1910 1902 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register
496 Burke Patrick 1910 1903 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register
497 Shannon Michael 1910 1902 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register
498 Cleary Peter 1910 1904 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register
499 Meade Peter 1910 1904 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
500 McMahon William 1910 1902 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register
501 Looney Thomas 1910 1902 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register
503 O'Brien Cornelius 1910 1903 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register
504 Conway Thomas 1910 1901 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
508 Whyte John 1910 1902 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register
509 Whyte Michael 1910 1903 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register
510 Malone Joseph 1910 1903 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register
511 Whyte Richard 1910 1902 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register
513 McMahon Michael 1910 1901 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register
514 Donnellan John 1910 1900 Toureen Farmer Re-admitted, and transferred from old register
515 Barry Patrick 1910 1905 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register
516 O'Connor Thomas 1910 1903 Gorthbrack Farmer Transferred from old register
517 Burke John T. 1910 1902 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register
518 McMahon Michael 1910 1903 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register
519 McMahon Anthony 1910 1903 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register
520 Kinoulty Martin 1910 1902 Toureen Farmer Transferred from old register
521 Conway Patrick 1910 1904 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register
522 Hehir John 1910 1903 Lackamore Farmer Transferred from old register
523 Malone Richard 1910 1906 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register
524 Crawford John 1910 1897 Clohanmore Farmer Transferred from old register
525 Crowe Timothy 1910 1900 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from old register
526 Malone Sylvester 1910 1894 Miltown Mallbay Shopkeeper Transferred from old register
527 Looney Michael 1910 1905 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register
528 McMahon Francis 1910 1905 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register
529 O'Connor Patrick 1910 1906 Gorthbrack Farmer Transferred from old register
530 Shannon Michael 1910 1904 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register
532 Crowe John 1910 1904 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from old register
533 Malone Michael 1910 1895 Miltown Mallbay Shopkeeper Transferred from old register
534 Flynn John 1910 1899 Milford Herd Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
535 Flynn Michael 1910 1900 Milford Herd Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
536 Mendel Harold 1910 1900 Clohanmore Doctor Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare
537 Foran Michael 1910 1896 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Rineen, Clare
538 Fitzgerald James 1911 1895 Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
539 Darcy Joseph 1911 1897 Fintra Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
540 Flynn Martin 1911 1897 Illane Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
541 Sullivan James 1911 1899 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
542 Sullivan Thomas 1911 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
543 Kildea Michael 1911 1898 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
544 O'Connell Charles 1911 1897 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
545 Malone Joseph 1911 1898 Aylbrack Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
546 Donnellan Patrick 1911 1904 Toureen Farmer  
547 McMahon John 1911 1904 Glendine Farmer  
548 Meade James 1911 1905 Ballinoe Farmer  
549 McNulty John 1911 1897 Lackamore Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
550 White Patrick 1912 1907 Glendine Farmer  
551 Barry John 1912 1909 Illane Farmer  
552 Sullivan James 1912 1906 Ballinoe Farmer  
553 Malone Michael 1912 1905 Glendine Farmer  
554 Malone John 1912 1906 Glendine Farmer  
555 White Thomas 1912 1907 Glendine Farmer  
556 Kinoulty James 1912 1907 Toureen Farmer  
557 Jones John 1913 1898 Miltown Mallbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
558 Moloney Michael 1913 1902 Miltown Mallbay Mason Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
559 Moloney Peter 1913   Miltown Mallbay   Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
560 McCaw Michael 1913 1907 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
561 Looney John J. 1913 1908 Illane Farmer  
562 Shannon James P. 1913 1908 Kilfarboy Farmer  
563 Honan Thomas 1913 1908 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
564 Donnellan Thomas 1913 1906 Toureen Farmer  
565 Shannon James J. 1913 1908 Milford Farmer  
566 Devitt James 1913 1902 Fahanlunaghta Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
567 Malone Thomas 1913 1909 Glendine Farmer  
568 Devitt Patrick 1913 1899 Fahanlunaghta Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
569 O'Connor Michael 1913 1904 Fahanlunaghta Farmer Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare
570 White Patrick 1913 1906 Islandbawn Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
571 White Thomas 1913 1903 Islandbawn Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
572 Frawley Michael 1913   Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Gurthbofarna
573 Marrinan Joseph 1914 1900 Miltown Mallbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
574 Donnellan John 1914 1909 Toureen Farmer  
575 Malone James Joseph 1914 1898 Main St., Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
576 Shannon John 1914 1910 Kilfarboy Farmer  
577 Malone Anthony 1914 1909 Glendine Farmer  
578 Conway Anthony 1914 1919 Ballinoe Farmer  
579 Frawley Michael 1914 1903 Fahanlunaghta Farmer  
580 Crowe Francis 1915 1907 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
581 Crowe James 1915 1909 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
582 Carroll Michael 1915 1910 Kilfarboy Farmer  
583 Burke Anthony 1915 1910 Leeds Farmer  
584 Crowe John 1915 1902 Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
585 Malone John 1915 1911 Fahanlunaghta Farmer  
586 McMahon William 1915 1902 Glendine Farmer Re-admitted, and transferred
587 Barry James 1916 1912 Illane Farmer  
588 Crowe Patrick 1916 1909 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
589 Malone John 1916 1911 Glendine Farmer  
590 Sexton Michael 1916 1911 Kilfarboy Farmer  
591 O'Brien Terence 1916 1911 Lackamore Farmer  
592 Glynn Patrick 1916 1909 Gorthbrack Farmer  
593 Frawley Michael 1916 1909 Liscahane Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
594 Frawley Thomas 1916 1909 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Letterkelly, Clare
595 Frawley John 1916 1905 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Letterkelly, Clare
596 Finucane Dan 1916   Leeds Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
597 Frawley Martin 1916 1903 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Letterkelly, Clare
598 O'Loghlin Michael 1917 1908 Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
599 O'Loghlin Patrick 1917 1911 Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
600 Burke James 1917 1912 Leeds Farmer  
601 McCaw Patrick 1917 1913 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
602 Crowe Thomas 1917 1910 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
603 Carroll Anthony 1917 1912 Kilfarboy Farmer  
604 O'Loghlin John 1918 1913 Milford Farmer  
605 Sexton Martin 1918 1913 Kilfarboy Farmer  
606 Fox Sylvester 1918 1913 Toureen Farmer  
607 O'Brien Robert 1918 1907 Miltown Mallbay Hotel Proprietor Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
608 Crowe James 1918 1905 Miltown Mallbay Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
609 O'Brien John 1918 1914 Lackamore Farmer  
610 Kearney Michael 1918 1907 Miltown Mallbay Tailor Transferred from Connolly, Clare
611 Killeen Martin 1918 1913 Kilfarboy Farmer  
612 McMahon Martin 1919 1913 Glendine Farmer  
613 Cleary Anthony 1919 1912 Illane Farmer  
614 Rourke John 1919 1913 Glendine Farmer  
615 Malone Martin 1919 1913 Glendine Farmer  
616 Burke Joseph 1919 1914 Leeds Farmer  
617 Rourke Andrew 1919 1913 Gortbrack Farmer  
618 Crowe Michael 1919 1914 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
619 Frawley James 1920 1909 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from St. Peter's, Lowell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
620 Crowe Thomas 1920 1915 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
621 Spring Robert 1920 1912 Ballyvaskin Labourer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
622 Spring John 1920 1916 Ballyvaskin Labourer  
623 Spring Patrick 1920 1914 Ballyvaskin Labourer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
624 O'Loghlin Daniel Glynn 1920 1915 Milford Farmer  
625 O'Loghlin Charles 1920 1916 Milford Farmer  
626 Carroll John 1920 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer  
627 Devitt John 1920 1915 Fahanlunaghta Farmer  
628 Fox Martin 1920 1915 Toureen Farmer  
629 Shannon Edward 1920 1914 Kilfarboy Farmer  
630 Clancy Michael 1920   Gortbrack Farmer and Carpenter  
631 Clancy John 1920   Gortbrack Farmer and Carpenter  
632 Burke Michael 1920 1916 Leeds Farmer  
633 Donnellan Michael 1920   Toureen Farmer Transferred from Rineen, Clare
634 Meade Michael 1920   Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
635 O'Connor Joseph 1921   Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Rineen, Clare
636 Rourke Michael 1921 1916 Glendine Farmer  
637 Cleary Michael 1921 1916 Illane Farmer  
638 Shannon Anthony 1921 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer  
639 Sexton John 1921 1917 Kilfarboy Farmer  
640 Carroll Patrick 1921 1917 Kilfarboy Farmer  
641 Talty John 1921 1917 Toureen Farmer  
642 Malone Thomas 1921 1915 Glendine Farmer  
643 MacGuire Michael 1921 1915 Fahanlunaghta Farmer  
644 O'Neill Edmond 1922 1913 Kilcorcoran Farmer 1st entrance
645 Honan James 1922 1917 Kilcorcoran Farmer 1st entrance
646 Talty Patrick 1922 1917 Toureen Farmer 1st entrance
647 Malone Michael 1922 1916 Glendine Farmer 1st entrance
648 O'Neill James 1922 1914 Kilcorcoran Farmer 1st entrance
649 Frawley John 1922   Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Furglan, Clare
 
<< Rockmount National School: Roll Books