Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Rockmount National School, Miltown Malbay
Roll Books (Boys) (1910-1922)

Roll Books by Surname


Surname First Name Year entered this school Year of Birth Address Parent's Occupation Notes Reg. No.
Barry Michael 1910 1902 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register 495
Barry Patrick 1910 1905 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register 515
Barry John 1912 1909 Illane Farmer   551
Barry James 1916 1912 Illane Farmer   587
Benn George 1911 1895 Illane Builder Re-admitted, and transferred from old register 447
Burke Thomas 1910 1896 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register 470
Burke John 1910 1898 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register 480
Burke Thomas M. 1910 1899 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register 485
Burke Patrick 1910 1903 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register 496
Burke John T. 1910 1902 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register 517
Burke Anthony 1915 1910 Leeds Farmer   583
Burke James 1917 1912 Leeds Farmer   600
Burke Joseph 1919 1914 Leeds Farmer   616
Burke Michael 1920 1916 Leeds Farmer   632
Carroll Michael 1915 1910 Kilfarboy Farmer   582
Carroll Anthony 1917 1912 Kilfarboy Farmer   603
Carroll John 1920 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer   626
Carroll Patrick 1921 1917 Kilfarboy Farmer   640
Clancy Michael 1920   Gortbrack Farmer and Carpenter   630
Clancy John 1920   Gortbrack Farmer and Carpenter   631
Cleary John 1910 1900 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register 488
Cleary Peter 1910 1904 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register 498
Cleary Anthony 1919 1912 Illane Farmer   613
Cleary Michael 1921 1916 Illane Farmer   637
Conway Thomas 1910 1901 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 504
Conway Patrick 1910 1904 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 521
Conway Anthony 1914 1919 Ballinoe Farmer   578
Crawford James 1910 1892 Clohanmore Farmer Transferred from old register 492
Crawford John 1910 1897 Clohanmore Farmer Transferred from old register 524
Crowe Timothy 1910 1900 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from old register 525
Crowe John 1910 1904 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from old register 532
Crowe Francis 1915 1907 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 580
Crowe James 1915 1909 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 581
Crowe John 1915 1902 Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 584
Crowe Patrick 1916 1909 Ballyvaskin Farmer   588
Crowe Thomas 1917 1910 Ballyvaskin Farmer   602
Crowe James 1918 1905 Miltown Mallbay Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 608
Crowe Michael 1919 1914 Ballyvaskin Farmer   618
Crowe Thomas 1920 1915 Ballyvaskin Farmer   620
Curtin Joe 1910 1897 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register 427
Darcy Joseph 1911 1897 Fintra Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 539
Devitt James 1913 1902 Fahanlunaghta Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 566
Devitt Patrick 1913 1899 Fahanlunaghta Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 568
Devitt John 1920 1915 Fahanlunaghta Farmer   627
Donnellan John 1910 1900 Toureen Farmer Re-admitted, and transferred from old register 514
Donnellan Patrick 1911 1904 Toureen Farmer   546
Donnellan Thomas 1913 1906 Toureen Farmer   564
Donnellan John 1914 1909 Toureen Farmer   574
Donnellan Michael 1920   Toureen Farmer Transferred from Rineen, Clare 633
Finucane Dan 1916   Leeds Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 596
Fitzgerald James 1911 1895 Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 538
Flynn John 1910 1899 Milford Herd Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 534
Flynn Michael 1910 1900 Milford Herd Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 535
Flynn Martin 1911 1897 Illane Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 540
Foran Michael 1910 1896 Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Rineen, Clare 537
Fox Sylvester 1918 1913 Toureen Farmer   606
Fox Martin 1920 1915 Toureen Farmer   628
Frawley James 1910 1896 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 467
Frawley Martin 1910 1899 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 484
Frawley Michael 1913   Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Gurthbofarna 572
Frawley Michael 1914 1903 Fahanlunaghta Farmer   579
Frawley Michael 1916 1909 Liscahane Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 593
Frawley Thomas 1916 1909 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Letterkelly, Clare 594
Frawley John 1916 1905 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Letterkelly, Clare 595
Frawley Martin 1916 1903 Knockliscrane Farmer Transferred from Letterkelly, Clare 597
Frawley James 1920 1909 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from St. Peter's, Lowell, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 619
Frawley John 1922   Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Furglan, Clare 649
Glynn Patrick 1916 1909 Gorthbrack Farmer   592
Hehir John 1910 1903 Lackamore Farmer Transferred from old register 522
Honan Thomas 1913 1908 Kilcorcoran Farmer   563
Honan James 1922 1917 Kilcorcoran Farmer 1st entrance 645
Jones John 1913 1898 Miltown Mallbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 557
Kearney Michael 1918 1907 Miltown Mallbay Tailor Transferred from Connolly, Clare 610
Kildea Michael 1911 1898 Miltown Labourer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 543
Killeen Martin 1918 1913 Kilfarboy Farmer   611
Kinoulty Peter 1910 1897 Toureen Farmer Transferred from old register 473
Kinoulty Michael 1910 1899 Toureen Farmer Transferred from old register 478
Kinoulty Martin 1910 1902 Toureen Farmer Transferred from old register 520
Kinoulty James 1912 1907 Toureen Farmer   556
Looney Thomas 1910 1902 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register 501
Looney Michael 1910 1905 Illane Farmer Transferred from old register 527
Looney John J. 1913 1908 Illane Farmer   561
MacGuire Michael 1921 1915 Fahanlunaghta Farmer   643
Malone Anthony 1910 1891 Glendine Farmer Re-admitted, and transferred from old register 424
Malone John 1910 1900 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register 491
Malone James 1910 1901 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register 494
Malone Joseph 1910 1903 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register 510
Malone Richard 1910 1906 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register 523
Malone Sylvester 1910 1894 Miltown Mallbay Shopkeeper Transferred from old register 526
Malone Michael 1910 1895 Miltown Mallbay Shopkeeper Transferred from old register 533
Malone Joseph 1911 1898 Aylbrack Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 545
Malone Michael 1912 1905 Glendine Farmer   553
Malone John 1912 1906 Glendine Farmer   554
Malone Thomas 1913 1909 Glendine Farmer   567
Malone James Joseph 1914 1898 Main St., Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 575
Malone Anthony 1914 1909 Glendine Farmer   577
Malone John 1915 1911 Fahanlunaghta Farmer   585
Malone John 1916 1911 Glendine Farmer   589
Malone Martin 1919 1913 Glendine Farmer   615
Malone Thomas 1921 1915 Glendine Farmer   642
Malone Michael 1922 1916 Glendine Farmer 1st entrance 647
Marrinan Joseph 1914 1900 Miltown Mallbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 573
McCaw Michael 1913 1907 Kilcorcoran Farmer   560
McCaw Patrick 1917 1913 Kilcorcoran Farmer   601
McMahon John 1910 1897 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register 475
McMahon Thomas 1910 1900 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register 490
McMahon William 1910 1902 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register 500
McMahon Michael 1910 1901 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register 513
McMahon Michael 1910 1903 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register 518
McMahon Anthony 1910 1903 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register 519
McMahon Francis 1910 1905 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register 528
McMahon John 1911 1904 Glendine Farmer   547
McMahon William 1915 1902 Glendine Farmer Re-admitted, and transferred 586
McMahon Martin 1919 1913 Glendine Farmer   612
McNulty John 1911 1897 Lackamore Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 549
Meade Pat 1910 1896 Ballinoe Farmer Re-admitted, and transferred from old register 469
Meade James 1910 1896 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from old register 472
Meade Joseph 1910 1897 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 483
Meade Michael 1910 1901 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 486
Meade Peter 1910 1904 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 499
Meade James 1911 1905 Ballinoe Farmer   548
Meade Michael 1920   Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 634
Mendel Harold 1910 1900 Clohanmore Doctor Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare 536
Moloney Michael 1913 1902 Miltown Mallbay Mason Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 558
Moloney Peter 1913   Miltown Mallbay   Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 559
O'Brien Michael 1910 1895 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register 458
O'Brien Cornelius 1910 1903 Leeds Farmer Transferred from old register 503
O'Brien Terence 1916 1911 Lackamore Farmer   591
O'Brien Robert 1918 1907 Miltown Mallbay Hotel Proprietor Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 607
O'Brien John 1918 1914 Lackamore Farmer   609
O'Connell Charles 1911 1897 Miltown Carpenter Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 544
O'Connor Thomas 1910 1901 Gorthbrack Farmer Transferred from old register 493
O'Connor Thomas 1910 1903 Gorthbrack Farmer Transferred from old register 516
O'Connor Patrick 1910 1906 Gorthbrack Farmer Transferred from old register 529
O'Connor Michael 1913 1904 Fahanlunaghta Farmer Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare 569
O'Connor Joseph 1921   Ballyvaskin Farmer Transferred from Rineen, Clare 635
O'Loghlin Michael 1917 1908 Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 598
O'Loghlin Patrick 1917 1911 Milford Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 599
O'Loghlin John 1918 1913 Milford Farmer   604
O'Loghlin Daniel Glynn 1920 1915 Milford Farmer   624
O'Loghlin Charles 1920 1916 Milford Farmer   625
O'Loughlin Terence 1910 1901 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register 489
O'Neill Edmond 1922 1913 Kilcorcoran Farmer 1st entrance 644
O'Neill James 1922 1914 Kilcorcoran Farmer 1st entrance 648
Rourke John 1919 1913 Glendine Farmer   614
Rourke Andrew 1919 1913 Gortbrack Farmer   617
Rourke Michael 1921 1916 Glendine Farmer   636
Sexton Michael 1916 1911 Kilfarboy Farmer   590
Sexton Martin 1918 1913 Kilfarboy Farmer   605
Sexton John 1921 1917 Kilfarboy Farmer   639
Shannon Thomas 1910 1900 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register 487
Shannon Michael 1910 1902 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register 497
Shannon Michael 1910 1904 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from old register 530
Shannon James P. 1913 1908 Kilfarboy Farmer   562
Shannon James J. 1913 1908 Milford Farmer   565
Shannon John 1914 1910 Kilfarboy Farmer   576
Shannon Edward 1920 1914 Kilfarboy Farmer   629
Shannon Anthony 1921 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer   638
Spring Robert 1920 1912 Ballyvaskin Labourer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 621
Spring John 1920 1916 Ballyvaskin Labourer   622
Spring Patrick 1920 1914 Ballyvaskin Labourer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 623
Sullivan Michael 1910 1894 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 465
Sullivan John 1910 1898 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from old register 479
Sullivan James 1911 1899 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 541
Sullivan Thomas 1911 1898 Miltown Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 542
Sullivan James 1912 1906 Ballinoe Farmer   552
Talty John 1921 1917 Toureen Farmer   641
Talty Patrick 1922 1917 Toureen Farmer 1st entrance 646
White Patrick 1912 1907 Glendine Farmer   550
White Thomas 1912 1907 Glendine Farmer   555
White Patrick 1913 1906 Islandbawn Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 570
White Thomas 1913 1903 Islandbawn Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 571
Whyte John 1910 1902 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register 508
Whyte Michael 1910 1903 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register 509
Whyte Richard 1910 1902 Glendine Farmer Transferred from old register 511
 
<< Rockmount National School: Roll Books