Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Rockmount National School, Miltown Malbay
Roll Books (Girls) (1908-1922)

Roll Books by Date


Reg. No. Surname First Name Year entered this school Year of Birth Address Parent's Occupation Notes
1 Shannon Mary A. 1908 1902 Kilfarboy Farmer  
2 Curtin Katie 1908 1904 Knockliscrane Farmer  
3 Hehir Bridget 1908 1904 Lackamore Farmer  
4 Looney Mary A. 1908 1905 Illane Farmer  
5 Shannon Annie 1908 1903 Kilfarboy Farmer  
6 Barrington Kate 1908 1897 Fahanlunaghta Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
7 Shannon Catherine 1908 1904 Kilfarboy Farmer  
8 Barry Margaret 1909 1906 Illane Farmer  
9 Sullivan Sarah 1909 1906 Ballinoe Farmer  
10 Sullivan Katie 1909 1902 Miltown Malbay Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
11 Marrinan Mary 1909 1904 Toureen Farmer  
12 Donnollan Mary 1910 1905 Toureen Farmer  
13 Butler Mary Ellen 1910 1906 Gorthbrack Farmer  
14 Shannon Margaret 1910 1906 Kilfarboy Farmer  
15 Whealan Annie 1910 1899 Aylebrack Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
16 Whyte Bridget 1910 1905 Glandine Farmer  
17 Cleary Catherine 1910 1907 Illane Farmer  
18 Conway Ellie 1910 1906 Ballinoe Farmer  
19 Frawley Mary 1910 1906 Ballinoe Farmer  
20 Hayes Bridie 1910 1906 Ballinoe Farmer  
21 O'Dea Anne 1910 1897 Glandine Farmer  
22 Conway Mary 1911 1899 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Cahersherkin, Clare
23 Curtin Norah 1911 1900 Cloneyogan Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
24 McMahon Margaret 1911 1906 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
25 McMahon May 1911 1907 Glandine Farmer  
26 Shannon Susan 1911 1906 Kilfarboy Farmer  
27 Barry Lizzie 1911 1907 Illane Farmer  
28 Shannon Annie 1911 1907 Kilfarboy Farmer  
29 O'Loghlin Eily 1911 1896 Glandine Farmer Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare
30 McMahon Ellie 1911 1906 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
31 Burke Mary Anne 1912 1900 Leeds Farmer Transferred from Annagh, Clare
32 Donnollan Bridget 1912 1907 Toureen Farmer  
33 Burke Mary Anne 1912 1901 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
34 O'Brien Eileen 1912 1907 Leeds Farmer  
35 O'Brien Mary Ellen 1912 1907 Lackamore Farmer  
36 O'Brien Delia 1912 1908 Lackamore Farmer  
37 Burke Bridget 1912 1907 Leeds Farmer  
38 Whyte Katie 1912 1909 Glandine Farmer  
39 Shannon Nellie 1912 1908 Kilfarboy Farmer  
40 Shannon Bridget 1912 1908 Kilfarboy Farmer  
41 Talty Mary 1912 1909 Toureen Farmer  
42 Burke Norah 1912 1908 Leeds Farmer  
43 Collins Mary 1913 1899 Illane Farmer Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare
44 McCaw Kathleen 1913 1910 Leeds Farmer  
45 McMahon Margaret 1913 1910 Glandine Farmer  
46 Frawley Mary 1913 1910 Glandine Farmer  
47 Vaughan Hannah 1913 1909 Illane Farmer  
48 Talty Norah 1913 1910 Toureen Farmer  
49 Shannon Mary A. 1913 1902 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from Coore, Clare
50 Fox Mary 1914 1910 Toureen Farmer  
51 Kinoulty Norah 1914 1910 Toureen Farmer  
52 Conway Lizzie 1914 1910 Ballinoe Farmer  
53 Donnollan Delia 1914 1910 Toureen Farmer  
54 O'Brien Lizzie 1914 1910 Leeds Farmer  
55 Talty Delia 1914 1911 Toureen Farmer  
56 Frawley May 1914 1906 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
57 Ryan Lizzie 1914 1909 Glandine Farmer  
58 Sexton Bridget Anne 1914 1910 Kilfarboy Farmer  
59 Sexton Susan 1914 1911 Kilfarboy Farmer  
60 Shannon Margaret 1914 1911 Kilfarboy Farmer  
61 Kelly Delia 1914 1909 Glandine Farmer  
62 O'Connor Margaret 1915 1911 Gorthbrack Farmer  
63 Shannon Susan 1915 1910 Kilfarboy Farmer  
64 Whyte Eily 1915 1911 Glandine Farmer  
65 Malone Margaret 1915 1910 Glandine Farmer  
66 McCaw Mary 1915 1911 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
67 Collins Margaret 1915 1903 Illane Farmer Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare
68 Donnollan Norah 1915 1911 Toureen Farmer  
69 McMahon Bridget 1916 1912 Glandine Farmer  
70 Frawley Norah 1916   Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Letterkelly, Clare
71 Hurley Catherine 1916 1912 Kilfarboy Farmer  
72 O'Brien Anne 1916 1913 Lackamore Farmer  
73 Shannon Jane 1916 1912 Kilfarboy Farmer  
74 Ryan Katie 1917 1913 Glandine Farmer  
75 Cleary Bridget 1917 1912 Illane Farmer  
76 Barry Susan 1917 1914 Illane Farmer  
77 Malone Mary 1917 1912 Glendine Farmer  
78 Hehir Mary 1917 1913 Lackamore Farmer  
79 Linneen Mary 1918 1912 Illane Farmer  
80 McCaw Nannie 1918 1914 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
81 O'Brien Katie 1918 1910 Lackamore Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
82 Fox May 1918 1908 Miltown Malbay Labourer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
83 Fox Delia 1918 1914 Toureen Farmer  
84 Cleary Mary 1918 1914 Illane Farmer  
85 McMahon Susan 1918 1907 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
86 McMahon Sarah 1918 1911 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
87 Shannon Bridie 1918 1913 Kilfarboy Farmer  
88 Carroll May 1918 1914 Kilfarboy Farmer  
89 McMahon Norah 1918 1913 Glendine Farmer  
90 O'Neil Mary 1918 1913 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
91 Shannon Norah 1918 1914 Kilfarboy Farmer  
92 Barry Eileen 1919 1909 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Furglan, Clare
93 Carroll Susan 1919 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer  
94 Crowe Eily 1919 1913 Kilfarboy Farmer  
95 Talty Susan 1919 1915 Toureen Farmer  
96 Ryan Susan 1919 1915 Glandine Farmer  
97 O'Connor Mary A. 1919 1916 Toureen Farmer  
98 McCaw Bridget 1919 1916 Kilcorcoran Farmer  
99 Carroll Bridie 1919 1911 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
100 Crowe Cathleen 1919 1915 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
101 Frawley Mary 1920 1912 Ballinoe Farmer  
102 Kelly Susan 1920 1907 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Gorthbofarna, Clare
103 Frawley Matilda 1920 1914 Ballinoe Farmer  
104 Ryan Norah 1920 1914 Glandine Farmer  
105 Talty Mary 1920 1916 Toureen Farmer  
106 Sexton Mary 1920 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer  
107 Kennelly Mary 1920 1916 Leeds Farmer  
108 Clancy Mary 1920 1914 Gorthbrack Farmer  
109 Frawley Rita 1920 1916 Ballinoe Farmer  
110 Barry Teresa 1920 1915 Illane Farmer  
111 O'Rourke Bridie 1920 1915 Gorthbrack Farmer  
112 Talty Margaret 1920 1915 Toureen Farmer  
113 O'Rourke Mary 1920 1915 Glandine Farmer  
114 Whyte Susan 1920 1914 Glandine Farmer  
115 Crowe Mary 1920 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer  
116 O'Connor Mary 1920 1915 Gorthbrack Farmer  
117 Heavey Annie 1921 1905 Toureen Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
118 Cleary Hannah 1921 1915 Illane Farmer  
119 Donnollan Norah 1921 1914 Toureen Farmer  
120 Heavey May 1921 1909 Toureen Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
121 Heavey Bridie 1921 1910 Toureen Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare
122 McGuire Mary 1921 1916 Fahanlunaghta Farmer  
123 Crowe Jane 1921 1917 Ballyvaskin Farmer  
124 Downes Katty 1922 1911 Lackamore Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare
125 Haran Mary K. 1922 1918 Lackamore Farmer  
126 Talty Mary A. 1922 1917 Toureen Farmer  
127 Neylon Mary Teresa 1922 1917 Glandine Farmer  
128 Frawley Matilda 1922 1912 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Furglan, Clare
 
<< Rockmount National School: Roll Books