Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Search Library Catalogue | Foto: Clare Photo Collection | Search this Website | Copyright Notice

Rockmount National School, Miltown Malbay
Roll Books (Girls) (1908-1922)

Roll Books by Surname


Surname First Name Year entered this school Year of Birth Address Parent's Occupation Notes Reg. No.
Barrington Kate 1908 1897 Fahanlunaghta Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 6
Barry Margaret 1909 1906 Illane Farmer   8
Barry Lizzie 1911 1907 Illane Farmer   27
Barry Susan 1917 1914 Illane Farmer   76
Barry Eileen 1919 1909 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Furglan, Clare 92
Barry Teresa 1920 1915 Illane Farmer   110
Burke Mary Anne 1912 1900 Leeds Farmer Transferred from Annagh, Clare 31
Burke Mary Anne 1912 1901 Miltown Malbay Shopkeeper Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 33
Burke Bridget 1912 1907 Leeds Farmer   37
Burke Norah 1912 1908 Leeds Farmer   42
Butler Mary Ellen 1910 1906 Gorthbrack Farmer   13
Carroll May 1918 1914 Kilfarboy Farmer   88
Carroll Susan 1919 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer   93
Carroll Bridie 1919 1911 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 99
Clancy Mary 1920 1914 Gorthbrack Farmer   108
Cleary Catherine 1910 1907 Illane Farmer   17
Cleary Bridget 1917 1912 Illane Farmer   75
Cleary Mary 1918 1914 Illane Farmer   84
Cleary Hannah 1921 1915 Illane Farmer   118
Collins Mary 1913 1899 Illane Farmer Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare 43
Collins Margaret 1915 1903 Illane Farmer Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare 67
Conway Ellie 1910 1906 Ballinoe Farmer   18
Conway Mary 1911 1899 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Cahersherkin, Clare 22
Conway Lizzie 1914 1910 Ballinoe Farmer   52
Crowe Eily 1919 1913 Kilfarboy Farmer   94
Crowe Cathleen 1919 1915 Ballyvaskin Farmer   100
Crowe Mary 1920 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer   115
Crowe Jane 1921 1917 Ballyvaskin Farmer   123
Curtin Katie 1908 1904 Knockliscrane Farmer   2
Curtin Norah 1911 1900 Cloneyogan Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 23
Donnollan Mary 1910 1905 Toureen Farmer   12
Donnollan Bridget 1912 1907 Toureen Farmer   32
Donnollan Delia 1914 1910 Toureen Farmer   53
Donnollan Norah 1915 1911 Toureen Farmer   68
Donnollan Norah 1921 1914 Toureen Farmer   119
Downes Katty 1922 1911 Lackamore Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 124
Fox Mary 1914 1910 Toureen Farmer   50
Fox May 1918 1908 Miltown Malbay Labourer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 82
Fox Delia 1918 1914 Toureen Farmer   83
Frawley Mary 1910 1906 Ballinoe Farmer   19
Frawley Mary 1913 1910 Glandine Farmer   46
Frawley May 1914 1906 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 56
Frawley Norah 1916   Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Letterkelly, Clare 70
Frawley Mary 1920 1912 Ballinoe Farmer   101
Frawley Matilda 1920 1914 Ballinoe Farmer   103
Frawley Rita 1920 1916 Ballinoe Farmer   109
Frawley Matilda 1922 1912 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Furglan, Clare 128
Haran Mary K. 1922 1918 Lackamore Farmer   125
Hayes Bridie 1910 1906 Ballinoe Farmer   20
Heavey Annie 1921 1905 Toureen Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 117
Heavey May 1921 1909 Toureen Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 120
Heavey Bridie 1921 1910 Toureen Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 121
Hehir Bridget 1908 1904 Lackamore Farmer   3
Hehir Mary 1917 1913 Lackamore Farmer   78
Hurley Catherine 1916 1912 Kilfarboy Farmer   71
Kelly Delia 1914 1909 Glandine Farmer   61
Kelly Susan 1920 1907 Ballinoe Farmer Transferred from Gorthbofarna, Clare 102
Kennelly Mary 1920 1916 Leeds Farmer   107
Kinoulty Norah 1914 1910 Toureen Farmer   51
Linneen Mary 1918 1912 Illane Farmer   79
Looney Mary A. 1908 1905 Illane Farmer   4
Malone Margaret 1915 1910 Glandine Farmer   65
Malone Mary 1917 1912 Glendine Farmer   77
Marrinan Mary 1909 1904 Toureen Farmer   11
McCaw Kathleen 1913 1910 Leeds Farmer   44
McCaw Mary 1915 1911 Kilcorcoran Farmer   66
McCaw Nannie 1918 1914 Kilcorcoran Farmer   80
McCaw Bridget 1919 1916 Kilcorcoran Farmer   98
McGuire Mary 1921 1916 Fahanlunaghta Farmer   122
McMahon Margaret 1911 1906 Kilcorcoran Farmer   24
McMahon May 1911 1907 Glandine Farmer   25
McMahon Ellie 1911 1906 Kilcorcoran Farmer   30
McMahon Margaret 1913 1910 Glandine Farmer   45
McMahon Bridget 1916 1912 Glandine Farmer   69
McMahon Susan 1918 1907 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 85
McMahon Sarah 1918 1911 Kilcorcoran Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 86
McMahon Norah 1918 1913 Glendine Farmer   89
Neylon Mary Teresa 1922 1917 Glandine Farmer   127
O'Brien Eileen 1912 1907 Leeds Farmer   34
O'Brien Mary Ellen 1912 1907 Lackamore Farmer   35
O'Brien Delia 1912 1908 Lackamore Farmer   36
O'Brien Lizzie 1914 1910 Leeds Farmer   54
O'Brien Anne 1916 1913 Lackamore Farmer   72
O'Brien Katie 1918 1910 Lackamore Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 81
O'Connor Margaret 1915 1911 Gorthbrack Farmer   62
O'Connor Mary A. 1919 1916 Toureen Farmer   97
O'Connor Mary 1920 1915 Gorthbrack Farmer   116
O'Dea Anne 1910 1897 Glandine Farmer   21
O'Loghlin Eily 1911 1896 Glandine Farmer Transferred from Dunsallagh, Clare 29
O'Neil Mary 1918 1913 Kilcorcoran Farmer   90
O'Rourke Bridie 1920 1915 Gorthbrack Farmer   111
O'Rourke Mary 1920 1915 Glandine Farmer   113
Ryan Lizzie 1914 1909 Glandine Farmer   57
Ryan Katie 1917 1913 Glandine Farmer   74
Ryan Susan 1919 1915 Glandine Farmer   96
Ryan Norah 1920 1914 Glandine Farmer   104
Sexton Bridget Anne 1914 1910 Kilfarboy Farmer   58
Sexton Susan 1914 1911 Kilfarboy Farmer   59
Sexton Mary 1920 1916 Kilfarboy Farmer   106
Shannon Mary A. 1908 1902 Kilfarboy Farmer   1
Shannon Annie 1908 1903 Kilfarboy Farmer   5
Shannon Catherine 1908 1904 Kilfarboy Farmer   7
Shannon Margaret 1910 1906 Kilfarboy Farmer   14
Shannon Susan 1911 1906 Kilfarboy Farmer   26
Shannon Annie 1911 1907 Kilfarboy Farmer   28
Shannon Nellie 1912 1908 Kilfarboy Farmer   39
Shannon Bridget 1912 1908 Kilfarboy Farmer   40
Shannon Mary A. 1913 1902 Kilfarboy Farmer Transferred from Coore, Clare 49
Shannon Margaret 1914 1911 Kilfarboy Farmer   60
Shannon Susan 1915 1910 Kilfarboy Farmer   63
Shannon Jane 1916 1912 Kilfarboy Farmer   73
Shannon Bridie 1918 1913 Kilfarboy Farmer   87
Shannon Norah 1918 1914 Kilfarboy Farmer   91
Sullivan Sarah 1909 1906 Ballinoe Farmer   9
Sullivan Katie 1909 1902 Miltown Malbay Farmer Transferred from Miltown Malbay, Clare 10
Talty Mary 1912 1909 Toureen Farmer   41
Talty Norah 1913 1910 Toureen Farmer   48
Talty Delia 1914 1911 Toureen Farmer   55
Talty Susan 1919 1915 Toureen Farmer   95
Talty Mary 1920 1916 Toureen Farmer   105
Talty Margaret 1920 1915 Toureen Farmer   112
Talty Mary A. 1922 1917 Toureen Farmer   126
Vaughan Hannah 1913 1909 Illane Farmer   47
Whealan Annie 1910 1899 Aylebrack Farmer Transferred from Moy, Clare 15
Whyte Bridget 1910 1905 Glandine Farmer   16
Whyte Katie 1912 1909 Glandine Farmer   38
Whyte Eily 1915 1911 Glandine Farmer   64
Whyte Susan 1920 1914 Glandine Farmer   114
 
<< Rockmount National School: Roll Books