Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Forums | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New
Translate this page into Arabic
Translate this page into Bulgarian
Translate this page into Croatian
Translate this page into Czech
Translate this page into Danish
Translate this page into Dutch
Translate this page into Finnish
Translate this page into French
Translate this page into German
Translate this page into Greek
Translate this page into Hindi
Translate this page into Italian
Translate this page into Norwegian
Translate this page into Polish
PTranslate this page into ortuguese
Translate this page into Romanian
Translate this page into Russian
Translate this page into Spanish
Translate this page into Swedish
As Gaeilge
Translate this page into Irish



Tiermaclane National School
School Register (Boys) 1865-1885

Register by Date

ID
Date of Entrance
Surname
First Name
Age on last birthday
Religion
Residence
Parents' Occupation
Last school attended
1 23 May 1865 Reidy William 6 RC Tiermaclane Widow Never at National School
2 30 Oct 1865 Cotter Thomas 5 RC Darragh Farmer Never at National School
3 5 Sep 1866 Burke Patrick 7 RC Kilmore Farmer Never at National School
4 25 Feb 1867 Frost William 5 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
5 13 May 1867 Sexton John 5 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
6 5 Jun 1867 Garvey John 5 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
7 10 Jun 1867 Cotter Michael 5 RC Darragh Farmer Never at National School
8 1 Jul 1867 McMahon Patrick 4 RC Tiermaclane Widow Never at National School
9 1 Jul 1867 Cooney Michael 4 RC Tiermaclane Widow Never at National School
10 21 Oct 1867 Cullinan Patrick 5 RC Kilmore Laborer Never at National School
11 25 Nov 1867 Lillis Patrick 4 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Never at National School
12 13 Jan 1868 Reidy Michael 6 RC Tiermaclane Widow Never at National School
13 6 Apr 1868 McTigue James 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
14 4 May 1868 Scanlan Stephen 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
15 4 May 1868 Collins Joan 6 RC Newhall Laborer Never at National School
16 27 May 1868 Carrigg Michael 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
17 13 Jul 1868 Kidd Benjamin 9 RC Newhall Constabulary Clare Castle, Co. Clare
18 13 Jul 1868 Kidd Charles 7 RC Newhall Constabulary Clare Castle, Co. Clare
19 13 Jul 1868 Carrigg Daniel 6 RC Tiermaclane Widow Never at National School
20 13 Jul 1868 Kerin (Pat) John 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Clare
21 26 May 1869 Frawley Stephen 6 RC Darragh Farmer Never at National School
22 1 Sep 1869 Kerin Thomas 8 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
23 18 Oct 1869 Garrihy Michael 8 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at National School
24 14 Mar 1870 Cotter Patrick 6 RC Darragh Widow Never at National School
25 14 Mar 1870 McMahon John 6 RC Ballyvolligan Widow Never at National School
26 4 Apr 1870 Markham Peter 7 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at National School
27 4 Apr 1870 Spellissy George 5 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
28 4 Apr 1870 Kidd Albert 8 RC Newhall Constabulary Clare Castle, Co. Clare
29 18 Apr 1870 Darcy Patrick 6 RC Darragh Farmer Never at National School
30 18 Apr 1870 Blake (Michl) Thomas 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at National School
31 3 May 1870 Cullinan John 5 RC Kilmore Laborer Never at National School
32 18 May 1870 Sexton Michael 5 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
33 5 Jul 1870 Barrett (D) Michael 7 RC Darragh Widow Never at National School
34 5 Sep 1870 Curry Luke 8 RC Tiermaclane Laborer Never at National School
35 6 Sep 1870 Sexton Thomas 8 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
36 17 Oct 1870 Corbett James 13 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
37 17 Oct 1870 Maher John 9 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Never at National School
38 28 Nov 1870 Howe John 7 RC Killerk Widow Killerk, Co.Clare
39 28 Mar 1871 Mahon Thomas 8 RC Killerk Shoemaker Killerk, Co.Clare
40 5 Jun 1871 Burke Thomas 8 RC Knockanira Herdsman Clare Castle, Co. Clare
41 5 Jun 1871 Burke Martin 6 RC Knockanira Herdsman Clare Castle, Co. Clare
42 23 Oct 1871 Kerin (John) John 13 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
43 30 Oct 1871 Carrigg Jerry 13 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
44 30 Oct 1871 Cotter John 14 RC Darragh Widow Never at National School
45 6 Nov 1871 Hoare (Jas) Michael 10 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at National School
46 6 Nov 1871 Hoare Patrick 7 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at National School
47 6 Nov 1871 Henchy David 10 RC Killerk Laborer Killerk, Co.Clare
48 13 Nov 1871 Mulvihille Charles 10 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
49 20 Nov 1871 Leyden James 12 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
50 20 Nov 1871 Keane John 12 RC Dromadrehid Widow Never at National School
51 20 Nov 1871 Malone Patrick 9 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at National School
52 20 Nov 1871 Maher James 6 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Never at National School
53 21 Nov 1871 Malone John 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at National School
54 21 Nov 1871 McMahon Michael 7 RC Barloughra Laborer Never at National School
55 6 Dec 1871 O'Connor James 8 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
56 15 Jan 1872 Curry Michael 8 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
57 22 Jan 1872 Power Timothy 12 RC Lackanaskagh Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
58 31 Jan 1872 Curry Patrick 14 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
59 19 Feb 1872 Morony John 11 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at National School
60 8 Apr 1872 Scanlan John 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
61 8 Apr 1872 Fawl Patrick 11 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
62 23 Apr 1872 Mahon Patrick 10 RC Killerk Shoemaker Killerk, Co.Clare
63 23 Apr 1872 Neagle James 13 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
64 25 Apr 1872 Moloney Michael 8 RC Kilmore Laborer Never at National School
65 6 May 1872 Purcell Patrick 7 RC Lisheen Widow Never at National School
66 6 May 1872 Hoare (Pat) Michael 7 RC Tiermaclane Smith Never at National School
67 20 May 1872 Garrihy John 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at National School
68 11 Jun 1872 Blake (Thos) Thomas 11 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Never at National School
69 1 Jul 1872 Hoare Thomas 11 RC Tiermaclane Smith Never at National School
70 24 Sep 1872 Mulcahy Laurence 11 RC Darragh Laborer Never at National School
71 14 Oct 1872 Tuohy John 11 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at National School
72 4 Nov 1872 Blake Michael 9 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Never at National School
73 4 Nov 1872 Hennessy John 10 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at National School
74 25 Nov 1872 O'Halloran Michael 17 RC Cragbrien Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
75 25 Nov 1872 Barrett John 13 RC Darragh Widow Never at National School
76 25 Nov 1872 O'Connor (Ig) John 15 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
77 2 Dec 1872 Kerin Denis 10 RC Drumquin Farmer Never at National School
78 13 Jan 1873 Cunneen Michael 10 RC Darragh Farmer Never at National School
79 17 Feb 1873 Wall Stephen 6 RC Buncraggy Herdsman Never at National School
80 25 Nov 1872 O'Connor Thomas 13 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
81 14 Apr 1873 Murphy Edmund 14 RC Lisheen Widow Killerk, Co.Clare
82 5 May 1873 Frawley Thomas 6 RC Darragh Farmer Never at National School
83 12 May 1873 McInerney Peter 7 RC Lisheen Farmer Never at National School
84 12 May 1873 Curry Terence 7 RC Killerk Farmer Never at National School
85 13 May 1873 Moreton William 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
86 19 May 1873 Barrett Joseph 10 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
87 26 May 1873 Maher Denis 7 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Never at National School
88 2 Jun1873 Kerin Michael 6 RC Drumquin Farmer Never at National School
89 25 Jun 1873 Barrett (Sil) Michael 12 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Never at National School
90 8 Sep 1873 Chambers Robert 7 RC Newhall Ex-Constable Tubber, Co. Clare
91 8 Dec 1873 Barrett Silvester 14 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Never at National School
92 3 Jan 1874 Malone Thomas 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at National School
93 3 Jan 1874 Lillis Michael 7 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Never at National School
94 12 Jan 1874 Hoare John 7 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at National School
95 12 Jan 1874 McTigue Thomas 16 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at National School
96 2 Feb 1874 Quinn Michael 8 RC Raphae Laborer Never at National School
97 16 Feb 1874 Cahill Thomas 9 RC Killerk Farmer Doora, Co. Clare
98 23 Feb 1874 Gleeson Michael 7 3/4 RC Newhall Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
99 1 Jun 1874 Gleeson John 7 RC Newhall Farmer Never at National School
100 1 Jun 1874 Fawl Thomas 7 RC Killerk Farmer Never at National School
101 20 Jun 1874 O'Connor (Mar) John 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
102 20 Jun 1874 Lillis Thomas 7 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
103 20 Jun 1874 Leyden Charles 6 RC Drumquin Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
104 20 Jun 1874 McInerney John 6 RC Lisheen Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
105 17 Feb 1875 Connellan Daniel 7 RC Killerk Farmer Never at National School
106 1 Apr 1875 Tuohy Andrew 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
107 1 Apr 1875 Spellissy Thomas 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
108 1 Apr 1875 Tuohy Thomas 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
109 30 Mar 1875 Kenneally John 6 RC Darragh Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
110 1 Apr 1875 Moloney Patrick 7 RC Kilmore Laborer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
111 1 Apr 1875 Reynolds John 7 RC Killerk Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
112 5 Apr 1875 Cleary Daniel 13 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
113 19 Apr 1875 Coughlin Patrick 8 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at National School
114 22 Nov 1875 Barrett Silvester 15 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
115 7 Feb 1876 Walsh Edmund 13 RC Lisheen Farmer Cragbrien, Co. Clare
116 17 Apr 1876 Frawley Michael 8 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at National School
117 17 Apr 1876 Kerin Terence 6 RC Drumquin Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
118 17 Apr 1876 Mahon Michael 6 RC Killerk Shoemaker Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
119 17 Apr 1876 O'Connell Patrick 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
120 17 Apr 1876 Reidy Patrick 7 RC Darragh Laborer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
121 April 1876 Sullivan Thomas 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
122 April 1876 Kerin James 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
123 12 Jun 1876 Morris Patrick 8 RC Ballybeg Farmer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
124 12 Jun 1876 Morris Robert 12 RC Ballybeg Farmer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
125 28 Aug 1876 Walsh Patrick 9 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
126 28 Aug 1876 Walsh Michael 11 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk, Co.Clare
127 11 Sep 1876 Barrett Timothy 7 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
128 12 Sep 1876 Shaughnessy Michael 7 RC Darragh Labourer Ennis Union, Co. Clare
129 30 Sep 1876 Cullinan Stephen 7 RC Kilmore Labourer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
130 20 Nov 1876 Meere Michael 11 RC Drummeen Farmer Never at National School
131 30 Dec 1876 Moran John 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
132 8 Jan 1877 McMahon Joseph 16 RC Edenvale Steward Blank
133 8 Jan 1877 Morriss William 14 RC Ballybeg Farmer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
134 26 Mar 1877 Noonan Denis 9 RC Edenvale Laborer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
135 31 Mar 1877 Lillis Richard 6 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Transferred from Infants
136 31 Mar 1877 Tuohy (Thos) John 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
137 31 Mar 1877 O'Connor Michael 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
138 31 Mar 1877 O'Connell Martin 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
139 31 Mar 1877 Greene John 6 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
140 31 Mar 1877 Wall Michael 6 RC Buncraggy Herdsman Transferred from Infants
141 31 Mar 1877 Curry Patrick 6 RC Shanacool Farmer Transferred from Infants
142 31 Mar 1877 Cullinan Thomas 6 RC Kilmore Laborer Transferred from Infants
143 7 May 1877 Quinlivan Joseph 13 RC Hempfield Farmer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
144 5 Jun 1877 Kelly Martin 9 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
145 4 Jul 1877 Noonan Edmund 7 RC Edenvale Laborer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
146 15 Oct 1877 Gleeson James 7 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
147 27 Oct 1877 Hennessy Michael 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
148 6 Nov 1877 Morriss John 15 RC Ballybeg Farmer Christian Bros., Ennis
149 3 Dec 1877 Larkin Martin 12 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Blank
150 20 May 1878 Cooley John 11 RC Edenvale Herdsman Blank
151 July 1878 O'Connell John 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
152 July 1878 Sullivan Patrick 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
153 July 1878 Kerin Peter 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
154 July 1878 Chambers John 6 RC Tiermaclane Widow Transferred from Infants
155 July 1878 Walle Patrick 6 RC Buncraggy Herd Transferred from Infants
156 May 1878 Leyden Michael 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
157 17 Sep 1878 Higgins Daniel 18 RC Clare Castle Farmer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
158 18 Nov 1878 Hennessy Patt 14 RC Ballybeg Farmer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
159 2 Dec 1878 Hogan Martin 14 RC Drummeen Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
160 4 Dec 1878 Hogan Peter 16 RC Drummeen Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
161 27 Jan 1879 Grady Thomas 9 RC Drummeen Laborer Inch, Co. Clare
162 19 Mar 1879 Kelly Patrick 9 RC Kilglassy Farmer Never at National School
163 31 Mar 1879 Bridgeman Michael 13 RC Not fixed (?) Umbrella maker Miltown, Co. Clare
164 21 Apr 1879 O'Connor Patrick 10 RC Reghfa Farmer Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
165 22 Apr 1879 McMahon Andrew 15 RC Tiermaclane Orphan Kilkee N.S. Co. Clare
166 29 Mar 1879 Lillis Jno 6 RC Ballyvolligan Widow Transferred from Infants
167 29 Mar 1879 Tuohy James 6 RC Rathmeehan Farmer Transferred from Infants
168 29 Mar 1879 Leyden Thomas 6 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
169 29 Mar 1879 Greene Matt 6 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
170 29 Mar 1879 Carrigg Thomas 5 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
171 29 Mar 1879 Hennessy Thomas 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
172 8 Dec 1879 McKelvey Jno 18 RC Edenvale Steward Portlaw N.S., Waterford
173 8 Dec 1879 McKelvey Jas 14 RC Edenvale Steward Portlaw N.S., Waterford
174 12 Jan 1880 Cleary Jno 12 RC Newhall Constable Christian Bros., Ennis
175 2 Feb 1880 Hogan Martin 9 RC Drumquin Laborer Ruan N.S., Co. Clare
176 13 Mar 1880 Spellissy Jno 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
177 13 Mar 1880 McInerny Morgan 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
178 13 Mar 1880 Scully Peter 7 RC Knockanira Laborer Transferred from Infants
179 13 Mar 1880 McCarthy Patt 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
180 13 Mar 1880 Malone Jeremiah 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
181 15 Mar 1880 O'Dea Dan 11 RC Tiermaclane Laborer Ballynacally, Co. Clare
182 15 Mar 1880 O'Dea Mich'l 7 RC Tiermaclane Laborer Ballynacally, Co. Clare
183 15 Mar 1880 Coghlan Jas 7 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at National School
184 17 Apr 1880 Curry Jas 6 RC Shanacool Farmer Transferred from Infants
185 15 Jun 1880 Hassett Martin 10 RC Drumquin Carpenter Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
186 21 Jun 1880 Morriss Mich'l 9 RC Newhall Farmer Clare Castle, Co. Clare
187 22 Jun 1880 Sullivan Patt 11 RC Knockanira Laborer Ballynacally, Co. Clare
188 7 Jul 1880 McMahon Thomas 12 RC Newhall Widow Clare Castle, Co. Clare
189 7 Jul 1880 McMahon Jno 10 RC Newhall Widow Clare Castle, Co. Clare
190 4 Oct 1880 Hayes Jno 11 RC Darragh Farmer Fergus View, Co. Clare
191 6 Dec 1880 Hayes Jas 8 RC Darragh Farmer Fergus View, Co. Clare
192 3 Jan 1881 McGuane Patk 9 RC Darragh Farmer Fergus View, Co. Clare
193 19 Mar 1881 Carrigg Mich'l 6 RC Tiermaclane Widow Transferred from Infants
194 28 Mar 1881 McMahon Patrick 7 RC Drumquin Laborer Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
195 16 Apr 1881 Leyden Peter 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
196 30 May 1881 McInerny John 8 RC Drumquin Steward Christian Bros., Limerick
197 22 Jun 1881 Connellan Thos 15 RC Lisroe Teacher Lisroe N.S., Co. Clare
198 26 Sep 1881 Moreton Jas 8 RC Tiermaclane Coachman Dangan, Co. Clare
199 7 Nov 1881 Costelloe Jno 8 RC Darragh Orphan Barefield, Co. Clare
200 14 Nov 1881 Curry (Jno) Patk 15 RC Cragbrien Farmer Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
201 26 Jun 1882 Larkin Mich'l 9 RC Kilmorane Laborer Never at National School
202 26 Jun 1882 Curry Wm 9 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
203 26 Jun 1882 Curry Jas 14 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
204 18 Sep 1882 McInerny Thos. 7 RC Islandavanna Steward Never at National School
205 18 Sep 1882 McInerny Jno 9 RC Islandavanna Steward Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
206 2 Oct 1882 McCarthy Jno 7 RC Darragh Farmer Fergus View, Co. Clare
207 26 Feb 1883 Carmody Denis 8 RC Buncraggy Laborer Blank
208 26 Feb 1883 Carmody Thos 7 RC Buncraggy Laborer Blank
209 27 Feb 1883 O'Keeffe Thos 12 RC Islandavanna Steward Clare Castle, Co. Clare
210 5 Mar 1883 O'Keeffe Arthur 8 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
211 6 Mar 1883 O'Brien Jno 12 RC Lisheen Laborer Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
212 12 Mar 1883 Carmody Jno 9 RC Buncraggy Laborer Blank
213 13 Mar 1883 Meany Edmond 6 RC Kilmore Laborer Transferred from Infants
214 30 Apr 1883 Keane Mich'l 8 RC Edenvale Laborer Christian Bros., Ennis
215 30 Apr 1883 Malone Mich'l 8 RC Ballyea Widow Transferred from Infants
216 1 Apr 1883 Barrett Wm 7 RC Bearnageeha Widow Transferred from Infants
217 23 Apr 1883 Ryan Patk 7 RC Newhall Pensioner Transferred from Infants
218 31 Mar 1883 Malone Jas 7 RC Ballyea Widow Transferred from Infants
219 31 Mar 1883 Reidy Thos 7 RC Drummeen Herd Transferred from Infants
220 31 Mar 1883 Sullivan Martin 7 RC Reghfa Laborer Transferred from Infants
221 31 Mar 1883 McCarthy Thomas 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
222 29 Sep 1883 Daly Patrick 7 RC Tiermaclane Laborer Transferred from Infants
223 28 Jan 1884 Stacpool Mich'l 7 RC Newhall Caretaker Christian Bros., Ennis
224 22 Mar 1884 Carrigg Jno 6 RC Tiermaclane Widow Transferred from Infants
225 22 Mar 1884 Walle Peter 6 RC Buncraggy Herds Transferred from Infants
226 22 Mar 1884 Hennessy Jas 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
227 22 Mar 1884 O'Brien Jno 6 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
228 1 Apr 1884 Sheedy Mich'l 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
229 1 Apr 1884 Flynn Jas 7 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Transferred from Infants
230 2 Jun 1884 McGuane Jno 8 RC Darragh Farmer Never at National School
231 16 Jun 1884 Kildea Mich'l 7 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Never at National School
232 21 Jul 1884 Larkin Pat 7 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Transferred from Infants
233 21 Jul 1884 Gavin Patk 7 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Transferred from Infants
234 21 Jul 1884 Blake Patk 7 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Transferred from Infants
235 1 Oct 1884 Markham Jno 7 RC Buncraggy Farmer Transferred from Infants
236 14 Jan 1885 McMahon Bernard 9 RC Islandavanna Steward Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
237 14 Jan 1885 McMahon James 13 RC Islandavanna Steward Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
238 27 Jan 1885 Normoyle Jno 7 RC Kilglassy Farmer Clohanbeg, Co. Clare
239 27 Jan 1885 Normoyle Patk 10 RC Kilglassy Farmer Clohanbeg, Co. Clare
240 16 Feb 1885 Moore James 12 RC Knockanira Herd Clonmoney, Co. Clare
241 14 Mar 1885 Sullivan Jno 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
242 14 Mar 1885 Daly Mn Patk 6 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
243 14 Mar 1885 Hayes Mich'l 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
244 14 Mar 1885 O'Connor Patk 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
245 14 Mar 1885 Frawley Patk 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
246 23 Mar 1885 Talty Patk 8 RC Newhall Laborer Never at National School
247 15 Apr 1885 Blake Ml Patk 7 RC Ballyea Widow Transferred from Infants
248 11 May 1885 Hartigan Jno 10 RC Edenvale Laborer Ballynacally, Co. Clare
249 20 Jul 1885 O'Donnell Jno 7 RC Drummeen Herd Shannon View N.S., Co. Clare
250 5 Oct 1885 Flynn Ml 7 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Clare M.N.S., Co. Clare
251 16 Nov 1885 Meany Joe 9 RC Islandavanna Timekeeper Clare M.N.S., Co. Clare
252 1 Feb 1886 Lewis George 11 RC Newhall Coachman Christian Bros., Ennis
253 8 Feb 1886 Madigan Ml 11 RC Islandavanna Laborer Foynes N.S., Limerick
254 22 Mar 1886 Riordan Thos 9 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Listowel N.S., Co. Kerry
255 27 Mar 1886 O'Connor Mich'l 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
256 1 Apr 1886 McInerny Jno 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
257 31 May 1886 Grady Jno 7 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Transferred from Infants
258 21 Jun 1886 Hartigan Patk 6 RC Edenvale Farmer Transferred from Infants
259 27 Sep 1886 Keane Charles 16 RC Mill St., Ennis Shopkeeper Diocesan College, Ennis
260 7 Sep 1886 O'Connor James 7 RC Reghfa Farmer Transferred from Infants
261 16 Oct 1886 Nagle Thomas 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
262 16 Oct 1886 Brophy Alfred 6 RC Islandavanna Engine driver Transferred from Infants
263 7 Mar 1887 O'Brien Jno 11 RC Bearnageeha Orphan Transferred from Infants
264 26 Mar 1887 Meany James 6 RC Kilmore Laborer Transferred from Infants
265 26 Mar 1887 Sexton Jno 6 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
266 26 Mar 1887 O'Shea James 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
267 25 Apr 1887 McMahon Jno 7 RC Islandavanna Laborer Transferred from Infants
268 2 Jul 1887 Rafferty Jno 7 RC Islandavanna Laborer Transferred from Infants
269 2 Jul 1887 Leyden Jer. 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
270 2 Jul 1887 Sullivan Dan 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
271 18 Jul 1887 Meade Jno 11 RC Islandavanna Gauger Clare M.N.S., Co. Clare
272 22 Nov 1887 Keane Patk 9 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
273 22 Nov 1887 Keane Jno 14 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk N.S., Co. Clare
274 16 Jan 1888 Finucane Patk M. 12 RC Ballymacooda Gentleman Farmer Never at National School
 
<<Tiermaclane National School Registers