Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Forums | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New
Translate this page into Arabic
Translate this page into Bulgarian
Translate this page into Croatian
Translate this page into Czech
Translate this page into Danish
Translate this page into Dutch
Translate this page into Finnish
Translate this page into French
Translate this page into German
Translate this page into Greek
Translate this page into Hindi
Translate this page into Italian
Translate this page into Norwegian
Translate this page into Polish
PTranslate this page into ortuguese
Translate this page into Romanian
Translate this page into Russian
Translate this page into Spanish
Translate this page into Swedish
As Gaeilge
Translate this page into Irish



Tiermaclane National School
School Register (Girls) 1868-1888

Register by Date

ID
Date of Entrance
Surname
First Name
Age on last birthday
Religion
Residence
Parents' Occupation
Last school attended
1 2 May 1864 Sexton Mary 7 R. C. Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
2 2 May 1864 Sexton Kate 7 R.C. Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
3 25 April 1865 McInerney Eliza 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
4 12 Sep 1865 Sexton Bridget 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
5 23 Apr 1866 McInerney (M) Anne 5 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
6 8 Jan 1867 Carrigg Anne 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
7 8 Jan 1867 Carrigg Mary 8 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
8 18 Feb 1867 Scanlan Kate 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
9 29 Apr 1867 Garvey Bridget 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
10 13 May 1867 Kenny Honor 5 RC Tiermaclane Laborer Never at Nat. School
11 25 Jun 1867 Garrihy Margaret 4 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
12 9 Sep 1867 Frost Anne 9 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
13 9 Sep 1867 Frost Sarah 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
14 4 Nov 1867 Lillis Margaret 5 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Never at Nat. School
15 8 Jun 1868 Kerin Bridget 10 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
16 8 Jun 1868 Kerin Margaret 8 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
17 6 Oct 1868 Garvey (Thos) Mary 8 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
18 30 Nov 1868 O'Dea Mary 7 RC Darragh Laborer Never at Nat. School
19 17 May 1869 Garrihy Ellen 5 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
20 18 May 1869 Gavan Honor 6 RC Killerk Laborer Never at Nat. School
21 22 Jun 1869 Meany Ellen 6 RC Darragh Widow Never at Nat. School
22 20 Sep 1869 Lillis Mary 4 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Never at Nat. School
23 4 April 1870 McInerney Mary 8 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at Nat. School
24 4 April 1870 Cotter Kate 5 RC Darragh Widow Never at Nat. School
25 11 Apr 1870 Hogan Margaret 7 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at Nat. School
26 18 Apr 1870 Meehan Bridget 7 RC Knockanira Laborer Never at Nat. School
27 26 Apr 1870 McTigue Bridget 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
28 18 May 1870 Reidy Ellen 8 RC Drummeen Laborer Never at Nat. School
29 20 Jun 1870 Blake Margaret 5 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Never at Nat. School
30 3 Jan 1871 Gavan Sarah 11 RC Killerk Laborer Never at Nat. School
31 26 Jan 1871 Monahan Susan 14 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
32 8 May 1871 Kerin Mary 6 RC Drumquin Farmer Never at Nat. School
33 8 May 1871 Kerin Susan 6 RC Drumquin Farmer Never at Nat. School
34 8 May 1871 Tuohy Margaret 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
35 5 Jun 1871 Maher Kate 8 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Never at Nat. School
36 3 Jul 1871 O'Loughlin Anne 10 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at Nat. School
37 13 Nov 1871 Corbett Caroline 7 RC Killerk Farmer Never at Nat. School
38 20 Nov 1871 Curry (Jas) Bridget 6 RC Shanacool Farmer Never at Nat. School
39 20 Nov 1871 Curry (Jas) Mary 11 RC Shanacool Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
40 20 Nov 1871 Leyden Honor 11 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
41 20 Nov 1871 Leyden Bridget 9 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
42 21 Nov 1871 Curry (Michl) Bridget 9 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
43 21 Nov 1871 O'Loughlin Bridget 8 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at Nat. School
44 27 Nov 1871 Barrett Bridget 11 RC Darragh Farmer Never at Nat. School
45 8 Jan 1872 Maher Anne 12 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
46 8 Jan 1872 Shea Susan 8 RC Darragh Farmer Never at Nat. School
47 8 Jan 1872 McMahon Bridget 10 RC Barloughra Laborer Never at Nat. School
48 8 Jan 1872 Garvey (D) Mary 8 RC Darragh Farmer Never at Nat. School
49 9 Jan 1872 Quin Margaret 10 RC Raphae Laborer Never at Nat. School
50 15 Jan 1872 Curry (Michl) Mary 11 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
51 22 Jan 1872 Flynn Mary 11 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
52 12 Feb 1872 Reidy Mary 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
53 19 Feb 1872 Hoare Mary 8 RC Tiermaclane Smith Never at Nat. School
54 19 Feb 1872 Sexton Catherine 11 RC Lismaelbrida Farmer Mullagh, Co. Clare
55 27 Feb 1872 McInerney (Jas) Anne 13 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
56 27 Feb 1872 McInerney Bridget 11 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
57 27 Feb 1872 McInerney Ellen 9 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
58 27 Feb 1872 McInerney Susan 7 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
59 8 Apr 1872 Leyden Kate 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Never at Nat. School
60 29 Apr 1872 Kidd Anne 8 RC Newhall Constabulary Never at Nat. School
61 29 Apr 1872 Kidd Ada 7 RC Newhall Constabulary Never at Nat. School
62 29 Apr 1872 Hogan Kate 6 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at Nat. School
63 29 Apr 1872 Hehir Ellen 9 RC Knockanira Laborer Killerk, Co. Clare
64 6 May 1872 Fawl Mary 9 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
65 6 May 1872 Flynn Susan 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
66 6 May 1872 Frawley Bridget 7 RC Darragh Farmer Never at Nat. School
67 21 May 1872 McMahon Mary 10 RC Ballyvolligan Widow Never at Nat. School
68 21 May 1872 McMahon Margaret 9 RC Ballyvolligan Widow Never at Nat. School
69 10 Jun 1872 Shea Anne 12 RC Darragh Farmer Never at Nat. School
70 11 Jun 1872 McInerney Margaret 11 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at Nat. School
71 11 Nov 1872 Cunneen Margaret 13 RC Shanacool Farmer Never at Nat. School
72 18 Nov 1872 Hogan Mary 12 RC Buncraggy Farmer Never at Nat. School
73 3 Dec 1872 Blake Mary 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
74 13 Jan 1873 Tuohy Mary 12 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
75 9 Apr 1873 Cunneen Mary 12 RC Darragh Farmer Never at Nat. School
76 15 Apr 1873 Murphy Kate 10 RC Lisheen Widow Killerk, Co. Clare
77 13 May 1873 Murphy Anne 7 RC Lisheen Widow Killerk, Co. Clare
78 19 May 1873 Keane Honor 11 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Killadysert, Co. Clare
79 26 May 1873 Mahon Mary 11 RC Killerk Shoemaker Killerk, Co. Clare
80 16 Jun 1873 McMahon Honor 10 RC Lismaelbrida Laborer Never at Nat. School
81 7 Jul 1873 Kerin Ellen 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Never at Nat. School
82 8 Sep 1873 Chambers Mary 10 RC Newhall Ex-Constable Tubber, Co. Clare
83 9 Sep 1873 Kidd Eliza 7 RC Newhall Constabulary Never at Nat. School
84 27 Sep 1873 Garvey Honoria 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
85 27 Sep 1873 Malone Mary 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
86 3 Nov 1873 Spellissy Mary 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
87 3 Nov 1873 Curry (Jas) Ellen 7 RC Shanacool Farmer Never at Nat. School
88 3 Nov 1873 Barrett Margaret 8 RC Darragh Widow Never at Nat. School
89 29 Dec 1873 Moloney Bridget 8 RC Kilmore Herdsman Never at Nat. School
90 26 Jan 1874 Kelly Margaret 10 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at Nat. School
91 11 May 1874 Garrihy Mary 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Never at Nat. School
92 13 May 1874 Hayes Mary 7 RC Darragh Farmer Never at Nat. School
93 18 May 1874 Kelly Anne 8 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at Nat. School
94 15 Jun 1874 Coughlin Mary 10 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at Nat. School
95 15 Jun 1874 McMahon Bridget 7 RC Lismaelbrida Laborer Never at Nat. School
96 20 Jun 1874 Tuohy Bridget 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
97 20 Jun 1874 Wall Mary 6 RC Buncraggy Herd Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
98 20 Jun 1874 Reidy Anne 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
99 7 Jul 1874 Reidy Bridget 8 RC Darragh Laborer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
100 8 Sep 1874 Sexton Margaret 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
101 17 Nov 1874 Curry (Pat) Ellen 8 RC Kilmore Farmer Doora, Co. Clare
102 7 Dec 1874 Kenny Margaret 7 RC Tiermaclane Laborer Never at Nat. School
103 25 Jan 1875 Mahon Kate 7 RC Killerk Shoemaker Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
104 1 Feb 1875 Meere Mary 14 RC Drummeen Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
105 1 Apr 1875 Reidy (Thos) Mary 7 RC Darragh Laborer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
106 27 Apr 1875 Mahon Bridget 9 RC Killerk Shoemaker Killerk, Co. Clare
107 3 May 1875 Scanlan Margaret 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
108 25 May 1875 Malone Bridget 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
109 12 Jul 1875 Hewson Bridget 11 RC Lismaelbrida Farmer Ballynacally, Co. Clare
110 April 1876 Wall Kate 7 RC Buncraggy Herd Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
111 25 Mar 1876 Hennessy Bridget 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
112 25 Mar 1876 O'Connor Bridget 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
113 25 Mar 1876 Tuohy Anne 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
114 25 Mar 1876 Hoare Kate 7 RC Tiermaclane Smith Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
115 5 Jun 1876 Frawley Bridget 8 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
116 8 May 1876 Curry Kate 7 RC Shanacool Farmer Tiermaclane, Co. Clare
117 3 Jul 1876 McGuane Bridget 8 RC Lismaelbrida Farmer Never at Nat. School
118 10 Jul 1876 Frawley Mary 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
119 4 Sep 1876 Fitzpatrick Bridget 9 RC Killerk Laborer Never at Nat. School
120 27 Nov 1876 Scully Ellen 10 RC Ballyvolligan Laborer Toonagh, Co. Clare
121 9 Dec 1876 Kidd Isabella 7 RC Newhall Sergeant of Constabulary Transferred from Infants
122 9 Dec 1876 Kelly Ellen 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
123 9 Dec 1876 Frawley Honor 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
124 30 Dec 1876 Fawl Bridget 7 RC Killerk Farmer Transferred from Infants
125 30 Dec 1876 Blake Ellen 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
126 31 Mar 1877 Spellissy Anne 6 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
127 31 Mar 1877 McInerney Kate 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
128 31 Mar 1877 Moloney Ellen 6 RC Kilmore Laborer Transferred from Infants
129 31 Mar 1877 Greene Ellen 6 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
130 2 Apr 1877 Kelly Mary 8 RC Buncraggy Laborer Never at Nat. School
131 7 May 1877 Keane Anne Blank RC Newhall Laborer Never at Nat. School
132 8 May 1877 Moreton Jane 8 RC Newhall Farmer Never at Nat. School
133 29 May 1877 Vesey Mary 7 RC Lisheen Sergeant of Constabulary Never at Nat. School
134 6 Jun 1877 Kelly Kate 13 RC Newhall Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
135 19 Nov 1877 Garvey Kate 7 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
136 3 Dec 1877 Carrigg Anne 10 RC Cragbrien Laborer Killerk, Co. Clare
137 4 Dec 1877 Hehir Ellen 13 RC Cragbrien Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
138 7 Jan 1878 Carrigg Mary 8 RC Cragbrien Laborer Killerk, Co. Clare
139 8 Jan 1878 Grady Kate 8 RC Barloughra Laborer Never at Nat. School
140 24 Jan 1878 Mackay Mary 7 RC Lisheen Laborer Killerk, Co. Clare
141 25 Feb 1878 Hannon Kate Blank RC Kilmorane Laborer Newmarket, Co. Clare
142 25 Feb 1878 Hayes Anne Blank RC Kilmorane Shoemaker Newmarket, Co. Clare
143 20 May 1878 Reidy Eliza 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
144 27 May 1878 King Jane 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
145 27 May 1878 Reidy Kate 6 RC Drummeen Herd Never at Nat. School
146 May 1878 Griffey Mary 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
147 May 1878 Moran Mary 6 RC Drumeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
148 May 1878 O'Connell Kate 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
149 May 1878 Hartigan Anne 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
150 May 1878 Gleeson Mary 6 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
151 May 1878 Gleeson Margaret 6 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
152 2 Sep 1878 Hayes Bridget 12 RC Kilmorane Widow Convent NS, Ennis
153 9 Sep 1878 Meere Anne 9 RC Drummeen Farmer Never at Nat. School
154 16 Sep 1878 Larkin Anne 10 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Never at Nat. School
155 23 Sep 1878 Larkin Ellen 7 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Never at Nat. School
156 1 Oct 1878 Hoare Bridget 7 RC Tiermaclane Smith Transferred from Infants
157 18 Nov 1878 Larkin Margaret 9 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
158 18 Nov 1878 Meere Bridget Blank RC Drummeen Farmer Never at Nat. School
159 25 Nov 1878 Corbett Ellen 11 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
160 19 Mar 1879 Kelly Bidelia 11 RC Kilglassy Farmer Never at Nat. School
161 19 Mar 1879 Kelly Mary 7 RC Kilglassy Farmer Never at Nat. School
162 21 Apr 1879 O'Connor Bridget 10 RC Reghfa Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
163 10 Dec 1879 McKelvey Mary 15 RC Edenvale Steward Portlaw NS, Waterford
164 9 Feb 1880 McKelvey Sarah 9 RC Edenvale Steward Portlaw NS, Waterford
165 13 Mar 1880 Carrigg Mary 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
166 13 Mar 1880 Kidd Eva 6 RC Newhall Police Constable Transferred from Infants
167 13 Mar 1880 Frawley Mary 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
168 13 Mar 1880 McMahon Bridget 9 RC Bearnageeha Laborer Fergus View NS, Co. Clare
169 13 Mar 1880 Kearse Mary 7 RC Ballyea Dealer Transferred from Infants
170 13 Mar 1880 Kerin Anne 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
171 13 Mar 1880 Griffey Bridget 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
172 13 Mar 1880 Tuohy Bridget 7 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
173 13 Mar 1880 Hartigan Maria 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
174 13 Mar 1880 Sheedy Mary 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
175 13 Mar 1880 O'Connell Mary 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
176 13 Mar 1880 Blake Anne 6 RC Ballyea Widow Transferred from Infants
177 19 Apr 1880 Garvey Anne 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
178 6 Sep 1880 Grady Mary 7 RC Drumquin Laborer Never at Nat. School
179 6 Sep 1880 Donnellan Mary 10 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Inch NS, Co. Clare
180 20 Sep 1880 McMahon Mary A. 14 RC Tiermaclane Orphan Convent, Kilkee
181 28 Sep 1880 Hayes Mary 12 RC Darragh Farmer Fergus View, Co. Clare
182 23 Dec 1880 Molony Mary 9 RC Drumquin Subcontractor in slobworks Killerk, Co. Clare
183 19 Mar 1880 McInerny Jane 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
184 19 Mar 1880 Keane Mary 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
185 19 Mar 1880 Pyne Mary 7 RC Darragh Widow Transferred from Infants
186 19 Mar 1880 Cullinan Mary 7 RC Kilmore Laborer Transferred from Infants
187 21 Mar 1880 Meere Margaret 7 RC Drummeen Farmer Never at Nat. School
188 28 Mar 1880 McMahon Margaret 10 RC Drumquin Laborer Killerk, Co. Clare
189 16 Apr 1880 O'Connor Ellen 7 RC Reghfa Farmer Transferred from Infants
190 16 Apr 1880 Moloney Mary 7 RC Kilmore Herd Transferred from Infants
191 16 Apr 1880 O'Connor Mary 6 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Fergus View, Co. Clare
192 30 May 1880 McInerny Anne 10 RC Drumquin Steward Killerk, Co. Clare
193 30 May 1880 Ryan Margaret 7 RC Newhall Pensioner Transferred from Infants
194 1 Apr 1882 Hennessy Mary 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
195 1 Apr 1882 Walle Susan 6 RC Buncraggy Farmer Transferred from Infants
196 1 Apr 1882 Hoare Ellen 6 RC Tiermaclane Smith Transferred from Infants
197 1 Apr 1882 Sexton Bridget 6 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
198 1 Apr 1882 Blake Mary 6 RC Ballyvolligan Farmer Transferred from Infants
199 1 Apr 1882 O'Connell Bridget 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
200 1 Apr 1882 Kerin Mary 6 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
201 1 Apr 1882 McInerny Margaret 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
202 1 Apr 1882 Molony Anne 6 RC Kilmore Herd Transferred from Infants
203 1 Apr 1882 McInerny Mary 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
204 1 Apr 1882 Gleeson Kate 6 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
205 1 Apr 1882 O'Connor (Jas) Kate 7 RC Reghfa Farmer Transferred from Infants
206 1 Apr 1882 Sullivan Mary 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
207 1 Apr 1882 Reidy Margaret 7 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
208 1 Apr 1882 Hogan Margaret 7 RC Drumquin Laborer Transferred from Infants
209 3 Apr 1882 Frawley Catherine 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
210 5 Jun 1882 McGuane Anne 7 RC Darragh Farmer Never at Nat. School
211 5 Jun 1882 Curry Eliza 11 RC Killerk Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
212 3 Jul 1882 Curry Margaret 11 RC Doora Farmer Doora, Co. Clare
213 18 Sep 1882 Cruise Ellen 7 RC Drumquin Engine Driver Never at Nat. School
214 26 Sep 1882 Pigott Caroline 7 RC Edenvale Gardener Limerick District Model NS
215 26 Sep 1882 Pigott Emma 7 RC Edenvale Gardener Limerick District Model NS
216 30 Sep 1882 Kelly Eliza 7 RC Buncraggy Laborer Transferred from Infants
217 13 Nov 1882 Doulan Mary 7 RC Ben Farmer Killerk, Co. Clare
218 1 Jan 1883 Scully Mary 8 RC Knockanira Laborer Transferred from Infants
219 29 Jan 1883 O'Connor Kate 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
220 26 Feb 1883 O'Keeffe Margaret 10 RC Islandavanna Steward Clare Castle FNS, Co. Clare
221 3 Mar 1883 Sexton Mary 6 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
222 3 Mar 1883 O'Connell Anne 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
223 5 Mar 1883 O'Keeffe Johanna 12 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
224 5 Mar 1883 O'Keeffe Margaret 10 RC Bearnageeha Farmer Inch, Co. Clare
225 6 Mar 1883 O'Brien Margaret 11 RC Lisheen Laborer Killerk, Co. Clare
226 31 Mar 1883 King Bridget 7 RC Tiermaclane Widow Transferred from Infants
227 31 Mar 1883 Bourke Mary 6 RC Kilmore Widow Transferred from Infants
228 31 Mar 1883 Garrihy Honor 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
229 31 Mar 1883 Tuohy Mary 7 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
230 31 Mar 1883 Nealon Mary 6 RC Killerk Farmer Transferred from Infants
231 31 Mar 1883 Sheedy Margaret 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
232 31 Mar 1883 Greene Mary 7 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
233 31 Mar 1883 Pyne Anne 6 RC Darragh Widow Transferred from Infants
234 31 Mar 1883 Greene Margaret 6 RC Darragh Laborer Transferred from Infants
235 9 Apr 1883 Leyden Anne 7 RC Drumquin Farmer Transferred from Infants
236 17 Apr 1883 Woods Alice 7 RC Drumquin Engine Driver Never at Nat. School
237 25 Apr 1883 Hayes Kate 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
238 30 Apr 1883 Keane Br 9 RC Edenvale Laborer Convent, Ennis
239 21 May 1883 Grady Br 7 RC Drumquin Laborer Transferred from Infants
240 5 Jul 1883 Casey Margaret 7 RC Drumquin Herd Killerk, Co. Clare
241 16 Jul 1883 Kildea Mary 8 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Never at Nat. School
242 16 Jul 1883 Kildea Kate 7 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Never at Nat. School
243 24 Jul 1883 O'Connor Anne 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Never at Nat. School
244 30 Sep 1883 Sullivan Margaret 7 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Transferred from Infants
245 19 Jan 1884 Nealon Susan 6 RC Killerk Farmer Transferred from Infants
246 22 Mar 1884 McInerny Susan 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
247 22 Mar 1884 Kearse Margaret 6 RC Ballyea Dealer Transferred from Infants
248 22 Mar 1884 McInerny Bridget 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
249 22 Mar 1884 Griffey Margaret 6 RC Drimmeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
250 22 Mar 1884 Gill Mary 6 RC Newhall Pensioner Transferred from Infants
251 22 Mar 1884 Tuohy Margaret 6 RC Rathmeehan Farmer Transferred from Infants
252 24 Mar 1884 Noonan Anne 9 RC Newhall Laborer Never at Nat. School
253 24 Mar 1884 Quinn Bridget 6 RC Darragh Laborer Transferred from Infants
254 1 Apr 1884 Sullivan Anne 7 RC Knockanira Laborer Transferred from Infants
255 21 Apr 1884 Cruise Christina 7 RC Drumquin Engine Driver Transferred from Infants
256 28 Apr 1884 Carmody Br 9 RC Knockanira Laborer Never at Nat. School
257 6 May 1884 Daly Mary 7 RC Tiermaclane Laborer Transferred from Infants
258 26 May 1884 Grady Honor 8 RC Drumquin Laborer Never at Nat. School
259 15 Sep 1884 Stacpoole Norah 12 RC Newhall Gamekeeper Convent School, Ennis
260 1 Oct 1884 Gleeson Eliza 7 RC Newhall Farmer Transferred from Infants
261 1 Oct 1884 Frawley Eliza 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
262 27 Jan 1885 Normyle Kate 8 RC Kilglassy Farmer Clohanbeg N.S., Co. Clare
263 9 Feb 1885 Brophy Mary 10 RC Islandavanna Engine Driver Never at Nat. School
264 9 Feb 1885 Moore Kate 10 RC Knockanira Herd Clonmoney N.S., Co. Clare
265 14 Mar 1885 O'Connell Eliza 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
266 14 Mar 1885 O'Connell Margaret 6 RC Darragh Laborer Transferred from Infants
267 14 Mar 1885 McCarthy Mary 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
268 14 Mar 1885 Walle Anne 6 RC Buncraggy Herd Transferred from Infants
269 14 Mar 1885 King Kate 6 RC Tiermaclane Widow Transferred from Infants
270 14 Mar 1885 Frawley Eliza 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
271 21 Apr 1885 Moran Bridget 8 RC Drummeen Farmer Kildysart FNS, Co. Clare
272 11 May 1885 Hartigan Margaret 8 RC Edenvale Laborer Ballynacally FNS, Co. Clare
273 19 May 1885 Hartigan Mary 13 RC Edenvale Laborer Ballynacally FNS, Co. Clare
274 25 May 1885 O'Donnell Mary 7 RC Drummeen Laborer Shannon View NS, Co. Clare
275 25 May 1885 O'Donnell Margaret 9 RC Drummeen Laborer Shannon View NS, Co. Clare
276 25 May 1885 O'Brien Kate 8 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Liscannor FNS, Co. Clare
277 3 Aug 1885 Rafferty Mary 10 RC Ballyvolligan Laborer Tralee, Co. Clare
278 26 Oct 1885 Normyle Delia 12 RC Darragh Farmer Clohanbeg N.S., Co. Clare
279 30 Nov 1885 Murrihy Bridget 13 RC Ballyvolligan Laborer Cranny NS, Co. Clare
280 1 Feb 1886 Lewis Mary 8 RC Newhall Coachman Convent, Ennis, Co. Clare
281 7 Feb 1886 Molony Margaret 7 RC Kilmore Laborer Transferred from Infants
282 1 Mar 1886 Leary Anne 9 RC Kilmore Laborer Listowel, Co. Kerry
283 27 Mar 1886 Moran Margaret 6 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
284 27 Mar 1886 Sexton Anne 6 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
285 27 Mar 1886 Quinn Mary 6 RC Darragh Laborer Transferred from Infants
286 27 Mar 1886 Sullivan Bridget 6 RC Rathmeehan Laborer Transferred from Infants
287 12 Apr 1886 Griffey Eliza 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
288 12 Apr 1886 Sheedy Anne 7 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
289 17 Apr 1886 Coffey Bridget 11 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk NS, Co. Clare
290 17 Apr 1886 Hanrahan Alice 13 RC Dromadrehid Laborer Mullough, Co. Clare
291 31 May 1886 McMahon Bridget 7 RC Islandavanna Ganger Never at Nat. School
292 2 July 1886 Flynn Margaret 8 RC Lismaelbrida Farmer Kells NS, Co. Clare
293 17 Jan 1887 O'Connor Mary 12 RC Knockanira Laborer Kells NS, Co. Clare
294 26 Mar 1887 Kearse Norah 6 RC Tiermaclane Dealer Transferred from Infants
295 26 Mar 1887 Tuohy Susan 6 RC Rathmeehan Farmer Transferred from Infants
296 26 Mar 1887 McCarthy Bridget 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
297 26 Mar 1887 McMahon May 6 RC Tiermaclane Teacher Transferred from Infants
298 26 Mar 1887 O'Connell Minnie 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
299 26 Mar 1887 O'Connell Ellen 6 RC Ballyea Farmer Transferred from Infants
300 26 Mar 1887 Moran Kate 6 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
301 26 Mar 1887 Molony Norah 6 RC Kilmore Herd Transferred from Infants
302 26 Mar 1887 Daly Sarah 6 RC Drummeen Farmer Transferred from Infants
303 26 Mar 1887 Talty Kate 6 RC Newhall Laborer Transferred from Infants
304 26 Mar 1887 Frawley Fanny 6 RC Darragh Farmer Transferred from Infants
305 26 Mar 1887 Lucid Matilda 6 RC Newhall Coachman Transferred from Infants
306 26 Mar 1887 Meany Mary 6 RC Islandavanna Gauger Transferred from Infants
307 9 May 1887 Kildea Margaret 7 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Never at Nat. School
308 18 July 1887 Meade Kate 7 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Clare FNS, Co. Clare
309 25 July 1887 Meade Margaret 8 RC Dromadrehid Farmer Clare FNS, Co. Clare
310 22 Nov 1887 Keane Margaret 7 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk NS, Co. Clare
311 19 Mar 1888 Keane Mary 11 RC Lisheen Farmer Killerk NS, Co. Clare
312 16 April 1888 O'Brien Mary 11 RC Tiermaclane Farmer Liscannor FNS, Co. Clare
 
<<Tiermaclane National School Registers