Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'B' Surnames


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
Bahane Denis u/tenant James O Donnell Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Bahane Denis u/tenant Patk McNamara Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Bahane John   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Bahane Patk   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Bakey Patk   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Ballinger Michael   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane farm and lands of Cloniogan [Clooneyogan] 1830
Ballinger Patk   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Ballinger Thomas   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Balton Patrick   Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
Balton Patrick   Owen Carroll Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolreagh, dwelling houses 1834
Banks Percival   Thomas Denny [D?] Islands large house with gardens 1821
Bannon Peter   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta ground, dwelling house, Kilrush 1834
Barrett [Dean] dec'd Wm McNamara Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1825
Barrett Catherine   James McNamara minor Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Chaple Lane, Ennis 1826
Barrett Catherine   Wm McNamara Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1825
Barrett Danl   Crofton M Vandeleur Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Colemanstown 1833
Barrett Elizabeth   Sir Edward O Brien Bt Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge 1823
Barrett Elizth   Sir Edward O Brien Bart Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge [Harfield] 1823
Barrett John   Gerald FitzGerald Kilmanaheen Corcomroe part of Attycristora 1825
Barrett Mathias   Gerald FitzGerald Kilmanaheen Corcomroe part of Attycristora 1825
Barrett Thomas   Michael Casey Kilofin Clonderalaw dwellinghouse, garden, at Cullina 1825
Barry Chas   John Honan Kilmichael Clonderlaw farm and lands of Kilmichael 1832
Barry Garrett   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Kilcloher, the Hill 1823
Barry James   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Barry Jams farm   Ogonnello Tulla   1833
Barry Jas   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1831
Barry John   Bridget Cusack Killone Islands part of Lisvealbrida 1826
Barry John   Robert Cox [Kilballyowen] [Moyarta] lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1826
Barry John   Samuel M D'Esterre Esq   Bunratty house and field of Carruemore 1831
Barry Judy   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses?, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Barton Thomas   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Barton Thomas   Wm C Purdon   Tulla part of Carhugar 1830
Beachman Richard   Andrew Stacpoole Esq     plowland of Lahensy and Dough 1825
Beakey Batt   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe farm and lands of Renheen 1830
Beaky Ally   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe farm and lands of Renheen 1830
Beaky Denis   Michael Couney     lands of Ballyvelihan 1826
Beaky Pat   Thomas Comyn Esqre Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Reneen 1828
Beaky Tim   Michael Couney     lands of Ballyvelihan 1826
Bealy John   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur     plot of ground, town of Kilrush 1825
Behane John   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Behane Margaret   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur     plot of ground, town of Kilrush 1825
Behane Patk   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Bennett Wm   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Velvetere] 1823
Bennis Thos   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Bermingham Thomas   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Bermingham Thomas   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Berrane Michael   William Ievers Clonlea Tulla lands of Ballyvorgil 1829
Bethell George   Thady Littleton Kilfintinan Bunratty lands of Carrunerable [Carrownerribul] 1828
Bethell Luke   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1824
Bethell Luke   Robt Mahon Esq     dwellinghouse, Mill Street, Ennis 1825
Bethell Robert   Thomas Pilkington Gent Clare Abbey Islands lands of Clare Abbey 1823
Birch Thomas   Michl Sheahan Cullinagh Clonderalaw dwelling house 1830
Birmingham James   Andrew Finucane Esq   Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1830
Birmingham Patk   Richd Barclay Esq Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Ballyartny 1832
Birmingham Patk   Thos Barclay Esq Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Ballyartny 1832
Blake Anthony   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Blake John   Roger Kinnavane Kilfintenane/K Bunratty/T farm and lands of Bonabine 1830
Blake John   Timothy Downes Killard Ibrickane lands of Curroughlough, called Ballaha 1834
Blake Mary a/Griffy Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Blake Mary   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Blake Mary a/Griffy Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Blake Michael   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Blake Michl   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Blake Michl   Michl Shannon     farm and lands of Millford 1829
Blake Michl   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Blake Michl   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Blake Peter late   Dromcliff Islands tan yard, dry house, other offices 1834
Blake Walter   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Blake Wm     Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Cloghaneagour, Ennis 1823
Blood Charles   Wm Blood dec'd   Corcomroe lands of Fantore o/wise Carrueraghs 1829
Blood Charles   Thomas Blood assee   Corcomroe lands of Fantore o/wise Carrueraghs 1829
Blood John   Wm Blood dec'd   Corcomroe lands of Fantore o/wise Carrueraghs 1829
Blood John   Thomas Blood assee   Corcomroe lands of Fantore o/wise Carrueraghs 1829
Blood William bounded   Dromcliff Islands messuage, backyard, Arthursrow, Ennis 1828
Boland Anne   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Boland James built   Dromcliff Islands house and tenement, Jail Street, Ennis 1828
Boland Mary   [?] McDonnell Esq [Moyarta] Moyarta lands of [Mohany] 1819
Boland Michl   Patt McNamara Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1833
Bolton [Justice]   Rt. Hon. J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta Ballynote 1823
Bourchier [John] occupied   Killaloe Tulla part of Ardcloney 1834
Bourke John   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm in Ballyloughnane 1833
Bourke Patt   John Scott a minor Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1834
Boyce Marty   Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla ploughlands,Scariff, Boyce and Canny's farm 1831
Boyce Michl   Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla ploughlands,Scariff, Boyce and Canny's farm 1831
Bradley James   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Bradly Michl   Martin Costelloe   Islands house? on the lands of Cragleagh 1817
Brady Daniel   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Brady John   Hugh Brady Esq Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1824
Brady John   Hugh Brady Esq Tomgrany Tulla lands of Ballyminogue 1823
Brady Michl   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Brady Wm   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Brassill John   Michl Kenny Tulla Tulla house in Chapel Lane, Village of Tulla 1831
Bray? Patrick   William C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Ballyhohens 1820
Breen Thomas   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1824
Brenan [Jno]   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Brenan Patk holding       lands of Lahensy and Dough 1827
Brenane Michl   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Brennan [De?]   Matt. Clancy Dromline Bunratty lands of Dromline. 1819
Brennan David   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Brennan Dennis   Arthur Greene   Islands Connells Lane, Millstreet, Ennis 1825
Brennan Dennis   William Greene   Islands Connells Lane, Millstreet, Ennis 1825
Brennan Dennis dec'd Auge Greene   Islands Connells Lane, Millstreet, Ennis 1825
Brennan Edward   Matt. Clancy Dromline Bunratty lands of Dromlin. 1819
Brennan Jno   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Brennan Margaret widow Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands three dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1832
Brennan Margt u/tenant Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwelling house, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Brennan Margt   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Brennan Mathias     Drumcliffe Islands Dale yard, Millstreet, Town of Ennis 1828
Brennan Michl   Montiford Westropp Esq Kilfeeragh Moyarta land of Lislanahan 1831
Brennan Patrick   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Brennan Patrick holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy and Dough 1834
Brew David   William C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Ballyhohens 1820
Brew Frans   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Brew Geo   John O Donnell assee Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicky, Clonmore 1828
Brew George   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Breaghfa 1834
Brew George   John O Donnell Esq Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicka 1827
Brew George   William C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Ballyhohens 1820
Brew Thomas   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Brew William   William Finucane Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Town of Ennis 1826
Brew Wm   John Keenan Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse 1828
Brew Wm u/tenant [Jonathon Monsell]   Moyarta plot of ground in Kilrush 1823
Brew Wm   Thomas Gibson Kilballyowen Moyarta farm and lands of Cross 1833
Brew?     Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur Kilferagh Moyarta Moyhasta 1821
Brick John   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur     plot of ground, town of Kilrush 1825
Bridewell George   Wm Macnamara Esq Killilagh Corcomroe part of Tiergooneen 1830
Bridgeman Henry life Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Brigdile? John   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Britton John   Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands house and tenements, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Broderick Henry   Edmond Kean Feakle Tulla lands of Gortaneagh 1828
Broderick Mathew   Ralph Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane house...lands of Prospect 1823
Brody Denis debtor Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Brody Denis debtor Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands lands of Inchmore 1828
Brody Denis debtor Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Brody Nancy widow Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Brody Nancy widow Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Brody Nancy widow Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands lands of Inchmore 1828
Brogan James   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla part of the Cornagnoe, arable pasture 1833
Brogan James   William C Purdon Esq   Tulla lands of Carnagno [Cornaginoe] 1830
Brogan John   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla part of the Cornagnoe, arable pasture 1833
Brogan John   William C Purdon Esq   Tulla lands of Carnagno [Cornaginoe] 1830
Brohan Denis   Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Clonesker 1826
Brohan Denis   John Ryves Tomgrany Tulla lands of Aughrim 1831
Bronogue James   John Augustine Ievers Kilfintenan Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyluddane 1833
Brooks Austin   George FitzGerald Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Corron 1832
Brooks Austin   Geo FitzGerald Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Corran 1834
Brooks John   Geo FitzGerald Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Corran 1834
Brooks John   George FitzGerald Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Corron 1832
Brown Jas   Isaac Cooper Senr Killimur Clonderalaw lands of Dooneal, Knockana Mountain 1830
Brown John   Isaac Cooper Senr Killimur Clonderalaw lands of Dooneal, Knockana Mountain 1830
Brown Pat   Isaac Cooper Senr Killimur Clonderalaw lands of Dooneal, Knockana Mountain 1830
Brown Thos   Barbara Davies and ors   Tulla old stable, turbary, O Briens Bridge 1832
Browne Allen   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Doonass Tulla part of Coolastigue 1823
Browne David dec'd Isaac Cooper Senr Killimur Clonderalaw lands of Dooneal, Knockana Mountain 1830
Browne David Senr Isaac Cooper Killimer Clonderalaw lands of Donale, Knockana Mountain 1828
Browne David   Isaac Cooper Senr Killimur Clonderalaw lands of Dooneal, Knockana Mountain 1830
Browne Edmd   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands, O Briens Bridge, Masspark 1826
Browne Edmd   Isaac Cooper Senr Killimur Clonderalaw lands of Dooneal, Knockana Mountain 1830
Browne Edmond   Isaac Cooper Killimer Clonderalaw lands of Donale, Knockana Mountain 1828
Browne James   Isaac Cooper Killimer Clonderalaw lands of Donale, Knockana Mountain 1828
Browne John   Edward McMahon Esq   Moyarta East Park of Clonina 1823
Browne John decd   Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Forge Garden 1833
Browne Mary widow Samuel Tomkins Esq Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Forge Garden 1833
Browne Michael   Thomas Arthur Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cloncoleman 1825
Browne Patrick   Samuel Cooper Esq   Moyarta farm and lands of Tiernagaul 1830
Browne Thomas son Samuel Tomkins Esq Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Forge Garden 1833
Browne Thomas   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Browne Thos   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Bruen? Terence   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Buckley Cornelius   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1824
Buckley Corns   Robt Mahon Esq     dwellinghouse, Mill Street, Ennis 1825
Buckley Jeremiah   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses?, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Buckley Jerome   Thos Darcy Gentm Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse/Ball Alley, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Bunce Catherine   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Bunce John   Andrew Finucane Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Rusheene 1834
Bunce Michael Senr Andrew Finucane Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Rusheene 1834
Bunce Michael Junr Andrew Finucane Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Rusheene 1834
Bunch Martin   Hector Graham Toler Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Crosserra 1832
Burke Ann Nancy Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry [widow] 1828
Burke Ann Nancy Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Burke Edmd   Mathias Stacpoole Kilaspuglonane Corcomroe lands of Ballyfaddeen 1822
Burke Edmd   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe division of Ballycotton and Ardnahea 1825
Burke Eliza [1] Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Burke Eliza [2] Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Burke Honora widow Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
Burke James   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Burke James   John Kean Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Caherogan 1828
Burke Jas   Mathias Stacpoole Kilaspuglonane Corcomroe lands of Ballyfaddeen 1822
Burke John   Thomas Comyn Esqre Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Reneen 1828
Burke John   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Burke John   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Burke John   James Burke Quin Bunratty farm and lands of Feigh-Quin 1831
Burke John   Jas McMahon Admor Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Cullina 1831
Burke Joseph   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Burke Mary   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Burke Mary u/tenant Dorah Markham Kilcorney Burren farm and lands of Kilcorney 1833
Burke Michael   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta lands of Monemore 1834
Burke Michael   Margaret O Brien widow Killaloe Tulla lands of Knockyclovane 1834
Burke Michl   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Burke Patk dec'd Mathias Stacpoole Kilaspuglonane Corcomroe lands of Ballyfaddeen 1822
Burke Patrick   Barbara Davis and others [Killalavaun] Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Burke Patrick   John Ryves Tomgrany Tulla lands of Aughrim 1831
Burke Patt   John Scott a minor Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1834
Burke Thomas   James Molony Esq Tulla Tulla lands of East Ballyoughta 1834
Burke Thomas   James Mahon   Islands small dwelling house, near River of Ennis 1830
Burke Thomas u/tenant F. McNamara Esq Killila Corcomroe Cahergalteen 1820
Burke Thos   Thos Browne Esq Clouny Bunratty lands of Clonbegan 1822
Burke William   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Burley George   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses?, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Burley James   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Freagh 1823
Burley John   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands house?, Malt House, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Burnes Thomas   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Burns Margaret   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Burns Martin   Richard Trousdell Kilrush Moyarta lands of Moyaddabeg 1833
Burns Martin   Richard Pilkington Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Ballyket 1824
Burns Maurice   Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Burns Michael   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Burns Patk   James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Burns? Maurice   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Burton F. N. life Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Moyfada 1824
Burton Frans N. life Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Moyfadda 1824
Burton Frans Nathl life Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Moyfadda 1824
Butler Augustine   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Butler James   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Butler James Esq Revd Chas FitzGerald Doory Bunratty farm and lands of Castletown 1828
Butler John   John Hynes Killuran Tulla lands of Iragh South 1826
Butler Mary   Bindon Blood Esq     Churchstreet, Town of Ennis 1825
Butler Thomas   Richard Griffin   Islands Church St., Town of Ennis 1821
Butler Walter   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Byrne James   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,?ploughland of Ligard 1827
Byrne James   Patrick Morrissy Killamanlea Tulla dwelling house, lands called Aughboy 1834
Byrne Michael   Michl Kenny Tulla Tulla house in Chapel Lane, Village of Tulla 1831
Byrnes Michael   Pat Kean Killard Ibrickane lands of Glascloune 1833
Byrns Darby   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Breaghfa 1834
Byrns James dec'd John Carrigg Gentn Inchicronan Bunratty farm and lands of Crusheen, house 1833
Byrns John   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballyket 1834
Byrns John [Burns] Charles Mahon Clondegad Islands farm...of Gurtigeheen called Crawncawn 1828
Byrns Martin   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballyket 1834
Byrns Martin [Burns] Charles Mahon Clondegad Islands farm...of Gurtigeheen called Crawncawn 1828
Byrns Mich   Richard Trousdell Killimor Clonderalaw house and lands at Colmanstown 1834
Byrns Michael   John Scott a minor Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1834
Byrns Michl son John Carrigg Gentn Inchicronan Bunratty farm and lands of Crusheen, house 1833
Byrns Michl   John Scott a minor Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1834
Byrns Thomas   John Scott a minor Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1834
Byrns Thos   John Scott a minor Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1834
Byrns Timothy   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Breaghfa 1834