Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'C' Surnames


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
Cabey John Senr Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Drombighill 1831
Caby John   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Upper Cragroe 1823
Cahey John   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Drombeghill 1834
Cahill Daniel   William Cahill   Clonderalaw lands of Knockbeg 1827
Cahill John   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Cahill John   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Cahill John   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
Cahill Mary   Rt. Hon.Js FitzGerald     [Kill] Street, Town of Ennis 1821
Cahill Mary   Rt.Hon.James FitzGerald Dromcliffe Islands dwelling house, edifices and buildings 1823
Cahill Mary   Bindon Scott Esq     farm and lands of Ballyvohane 1830
Cahill Michael   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane dwellinghouse, lands of Clonbony 1825
Cahill Michl u/tenant Bindon Scott Esq     farm and lands of Ballyvohane 1830
Cahill Michl   Bindon Scott Esq Kiladysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Ballyvohane 1828
Cahill Michl   Purdon Scott Esq Kildysart Clonderalaw lands of Ballyvoug 1828
Cahill Patk u/tenant Bindon Scott Esq     farm and lands of Ballyvohane 1830
Cahill Patk   Bindon Scott Esq Kiladysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Ballyvohane 1828
Cahill Patk   Purdon Scott Esq Kildysart Clonderalaw lands of Ballyvoug 1828
Cahir Mary   Richard Blood Rath Inchiquin lands of Gortcooldurrin 1827
Cahir Mary   Richard Blood   Inchiquin lands of Gurtcooldurrin 1827
Callaghan Denis   Alicia O Brien Dysart, Inagh Inchiquin lands of Breantra called Mahery 1828
Callaghan Denis   Alicia O Brien widow Dysart, Inagh Inchiquin lands of Breatrea, called Meighery 1828
Callaghan Denis formerly   Moyarta   lands of Carraghacullen 1823
Callaghan Michael   John Lysaght Esq Kilshanny Corcomroe Coolen, the Mountain with the Bog 1827
Callahan Danl   John Curtis Kilnaboy Inchiquin lands of Kilnaboy 1834
Callinan Andrew   Andrew Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Callinan Edmd holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Callinan Edmond   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Campbell Michl   James Chr O Brien Esq   Corcomroe lands of Knockanera 1825
Campbell Patrick   Patrick O Kelly Sr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Dromin 1824
Campbell Richard holding     Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Campbell Richd   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands of Newtown 1830
Campbell Richd bounded   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensey 1835
Campbell Richd   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands and Corcass of Newtown 1829
Campbell Richd   Andrew Stacpoole     lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Campbell Simon   Jonas Studdert Kilmacaduan Moyarta lands of Danganelly 1820
Campbell Simon   Jonas Studdert Kilmacaduan Moyarta Dangavelly 1822
Campster Peter       Islands corner house of Fair Lane, Ennis 1832
Cannavane Denis   John O Brien and wife     lands of Pheenagh 1829
Cannavane Michl   John O Brien and wife     lands of Pheenagh  
Cannavane Patk   John O Brien and wife     lands of Pheenagh 1829
Cannell John   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Quilty 1828
Cannell Peter   Patrick Tubridy Killmacduane Moyarta lands of Dromilihy 1828
Cannon George   Maths Stacpoole     lands of Moymore 1827
Canny Catherine widow Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
Canny Connor   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Canny David   Rt Hon Wm V FitzGerald Doura/Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Moyriesk, Pulleeny 1834
Canny Denis   Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla ploughlands,Scariff, Boyce and Canny's farm 1831
Canny Francis   Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Lacarrue 1833
Canny James   James Chr O Brien Esq   Corcomroe lands of Knockanera 1825
Canny John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt   Corcomroe lands of Ballybreen 1830
Canny John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Ballybreen 1835
Canny John   Rt Hon Wm V FitzGerald Doura/Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Moyriesk, Pulleeny 1834
Canny Margt   John McDonnell Kilmurry Ibrickane Shandroum, Kilmurry 1824
Canny Mary   Caleb Powell Esq Pheenagh Bunratty farm and lands of Closhlea 1832
Canny Mary   Charles Mahon minor Clondegad Islands part and parcel of Lanna 1824
Canny Mary   Barbara Mahon Clondegad Islands part and parcel of Lanna 1824
Canny Mathew   Caleb Powell Esq Feenagh Bunratty farm and lands of Cloghlea 1831
Canny Mathew   Caleb Powell Esq Pheenagh Bunratty farm and lands of Closhlea 1832
Canny Michl   John McDonnell Kilmurry Ibrickane Shandroum, Kilmurry 1824
Canny Robert   Rt Hon Wm V FitzGerald Doura/Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Moyriesk, Pulleeny 1834
Canny Thomas   Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla ploughlands,Scariff, Boyce and Canny's farm 1831
Canty Edw   Sir F N Burton Knt [Moyarta] [Moyarta] farm and lands of Carrigaholt 1830
Canty Mary widow Sir F N Burton Knt [Moyarta] [Moyarta] farm and lands of Carrigaholt 1830
Canty Patk   Sir F N Burton Knt [Moyarta] [Moyarta] farm and lands of Carrigaholt 1830
Carew Patk   Thos Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1831
Carew Patrick   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1830
Carmody [Martha]   Richard Daxon   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Carradota 1830
Carmody Brien   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Carmody Darby   Mathias Stacpoole Kilaspuglonane Corcomroe lands of Ballyfaddeen 1822
Carmody James   David John Wilson Clonlea Tulla lands of Coolnacurra 1830
Carmody John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Carmody John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta division of Kilballyowen, Corleen 1829
Carmody John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Carmody John   David John Wilson Clonlea Tulla lands of Coolnacurra 1830
Carmody Martin   Denis Carmody [...] Clonderalaw dwelling house and premises, Cullina 1824
Carmody Martin   Anthony Sheehan   Islands lands of Dromcliff 1832
Carmody Mathias   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Carmody Michl   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Carmody Patk   James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Carmody Rody   David John Wilson Clonlea Tulla lands of Coolnacurra 1830
Carmody Thomas   David John Wilson Clonlea Tulla lands of Coolnacurra 1830
Carmody Thomas   Randal Borough     lands of Tullerow 1828
Carmody Thomas   William Borough     lands of Tullerow 1828
Carmody Thomas   Robert C Fleming Esq Templemaly Bunratty house, ands of Cragavalecross 1826
Carmody* Patrick   Michael Downes     farm and lands of Baleha 1834
Carney James   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Carney John   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Gurthnamerican West 1833
Carney Michl   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockarown 1829
Carney Michl   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockarow 1830
Carney Michl   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockaroe 1829
Carney Patk   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Ahish 1833
Carney Patrick   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Gurthnamerican West 1833
Carney Peter   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Gurthnamerican West 1833
Carrig Aug holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Carrig Francis   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Carrigg Ellen   Thomas Hurly     house and plot of land in Crusheen 1829
Carrigg Hugh   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Middlecahir 1833
Carrigg John   Michl Carey Kil[?] Moyarta house, lands of Tullabrack, called Luriga 1832
Carrigg John   Thomas Hurly     house and plot of land in Crusheen 1829
Carrigg John   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Ahish 1833
Carrigg Michl   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Carrigg Thos   Thomas Arthur Esq [Ballyea] Islands farm and lands of Killerk East 1826
Carrigge John   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Kilcavane 1834
Carroll James   Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querrin, Middle Querrin 1832
Carroll James   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Carroll James   Randal and Wm Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querrin, called Middle Querrin 1833
Carroll John   Patk O Keeffe minor Killone Islands part of Lismealbreedy 1826
Carroll John Ievers   Marcus Bolton   Islands John Patrick Blair Esq. 1819
Carroll Mary a/Balton Owen Carroll Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolreagh, dwelling houses 1834
Carroll Mathias   Mort O Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Cragganeowen Rineroe 1833
Carroll Mathias   Mort O Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Craggane alias Rhineroe 1834
Carswell (sic) Samuel dec'd Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Carthy Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Carthy Terence   Marquis of Thomond Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Caherclancy 1833
Carthy Winifred a/Hynes w Duke of Buckingham Rathborney Burren lands of Croughsouth 1831
Carty Darby   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Carty Denis dec'd Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Kilcloher 1823
Carty Denis   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, Alva 1834
Carty Denis   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Carty Denis   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, called Alve 1834
Carty John   Cornelis O Brien Dysert Inchiquin Toonagh 1824
Carty John   Corns O Brien Dysert Inchiquin lands of Toonagh 1824
Carty John   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Carty Michl   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Carty Peter   Corns O Brien Dysert Inchiquin lands of Toonagh 1824
Carty Peter   Cornelis O Brien Dysert Inchiquin Toonagh 1824
Carty Terence   Wm O Brien, Marquis Dysart Inchiquin lands of Cahirclancy 1832
Carty Terence M   Andrew Stacpoole     lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Carty Thomas   Geo Synge Esq Dysert   farm and lands of Knockaneroe 1832
Carty Thomas   Sir Edwd Synge Bart Dysert   farm and lands of Knockaneroe 1832
Carty Thomas heir Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Kilcloher 1823
Casey Bridget   Frans Casey   Ibrickane lands of Fromoroe 1829
Casey Bridget   James Casey   Ibrickane lands of Fromoroe 1829
Casey Danl   Rt. Hon. Jno Vandeleur Kilferagh Moyarta Moyasta 1821
Casey John   John O Dwyer Senr Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Annagh 1834
Casey John   John O Dwyer Senr Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Annagh 1834
Casey Michael   Thomas Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Knockahila 1828
Casey Michael   Thomas Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Knockahila 1828
Casey Michl   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilfiddane Clonderalaw lands of Moyadda 1831
Casey Michl dec'd Edward Morony Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Dunaha West 1823
Casey Patk   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Aybroe, and adjoining house 1830
Casey Patk   Montiford Westropp Esq Kilfeeragh Moyarta land of Lislanahan 1831
Casey Patrick   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Ayleroe 1830
Casey Patrick   Richard Trousdell Killimor Clonderalaw house and lands at Colmanstown 1834
Casey Robert holding   Killimer Clonderalaw farm and lands of Ballymacrenan 1834
Casey Robert formerly   Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballymote 1831
Casey Thos   Patrick Keane Killard Ibrickan farm and lands of Lisgreen 1833
Casey Thos   Patt Keane Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Lisgreen 1833
Casey/Corry? Patrick   James O Brien Kilmaly Islands lands of Fairyhill 1821
Cashwell Henry   Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Cashwell Henry   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Cashwell Saml   Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Cashwell Samuel dec'd Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Cashwell Samuel   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Cassidy Michl   A Stacpoole Esq     2 tenements, part of Lahensy 1827
Cavanagh John   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Kilcavane 1834
Cavanagh Michl   Jas McMahon Admor Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Cullina 1831
Cavanagh Richard   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Kilcavane 1834
Cavey John   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane lands of Lackamore 1830
Cellars Maurice u/tenant Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwelling house, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Cellars Maurice   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Chambers James   Bartholomew Crowley   Moyarta farm and lands of Ballynagun 1827
Chapple Francis   Edmond Mahony Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, town of Kilrush 1824
Clanchy Andrew   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Clanchy James
James
  Edmond Hogan Doora Bunratty Derreen, lands of Ballaghboy West 1833
Clanchy Mary widow Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, called Alve 1834
Clanchy Patrick   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Clancy Danl   A Stacpoole Esq     part of Ardnakilla 1827
Clancy James   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm and lands of Ballybran 1828
Clancy James son Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1833
Clancy John   M'quis of Buckingham Rathborny Burren lands of Ballycahill 1825
Clancy John son Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1833
Clancy John   Sir Wm McMahon Bart St. Patrick's Bunratty lands of Ballycallane [Ballykilane] 1829
Clancy John dec'd Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1833
Clancy John   Sir Wm McMahon Bart   Bunratty lands of Ballycullane 1830
Clancy John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt [Drumcliff]?? Bunratty lands of Ballykalane, townland of Kilquane 1828
Clancy John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt     farm and lands of Ballycallan 1830
Clancy Margaret widow Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, Alva 1834
Clancy Margt widow Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, called Alve 1834
Clancy Mary widow William Coppinger Esqre Kildysart Clonderalaw lands of Lackanashauna 1834
Clancy Mary widow Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, Alva 1834
Clancy Michael   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, Alva 1834
Clancy Michael   M'quis of Buckingham Rathborny Burren lands of Ballycahill 1825
Clancy Michl son Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1833
Clancy Michl   Mary O'Keeffe Kilrush   lands of [Dreining] 1821
Clancy Michl   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, called Alve 1834
Clancy Pat   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, Alva 1834
Clancy Pat   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, called Alve 1834
Clancy Peter   Andrew Finucane Kilfidane Clonderalaw lands of Carhureagh 1831
Clancy Peter   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1834
Clancy Thady   John Gorman Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Donogan 1833
Clancy Thomas   Eliza Davis and others     lands, O Briens Bridge, Masspark 1826
Clancy Thos   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Moss Park 1826
Clancy Timothy   M'quis of Buckingham Rathborny Burren lands of Ballycahill 1825
Clarke Elizabeth widow Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Clonamoney 1833
Clarke Elizabeth   John Carrige Inchicronan Bunratty farm and lands of Crusheenbeg 1832
Clarke Mary   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur     plot of ground, town of Kilrush 1825
Clarke Thomas   Burton Bindon Esq Cloney Bunratty lands of Tierboy 1834
Clarke Thomas   John Carrige Inchicronan Bunratty farm and lands of Crusheenbeg 1832
Cleary Denis   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Cleary Francis   Mathias Connell Kilrush   lands of Kilrush, dwellinghouse 1825
Cleary James       Ibrickane lands of Illane, called Reanvadda 1829
Cleary James   Poole Hickman Esq Killimer Clonderalaw farm and lands of Knockballyteige 1831
Cleary John   Poole Hickman Esq   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Knockballytigue 1830
Cleary John   Andw Finucane Esqre Clondegad Islands part of Lisheen part of Bullockpark 1833
Cleary John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, the Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Cleary John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Cleary John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Cleary Michael   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Cleary Michl   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Cleary Michl   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, the Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Cleary Thomas   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta plot of ground, dwelling house 1834
Cleary Thomas   Peter Cleary Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Illane, called Reanvadda 1832
Cleary Thos   Peter Cleary   Ibrickane farm of Illane, called Reanvadda 1830
Cleary Thos   Peter Cleary   Ibrickane lands of Illane, called Reanvadda 1829
Cleary Thos   Peter Cleary Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Illane, callled Reanavar[s]da 1832
Cleary Thos   Patrick Woulfe Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Derryblean 1824
Cleary Thos   Francis Woulfe Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Derryblean 1824
Cleary Timothy   [Lance?] Clondegad Islands lands of Gortigeeheen 1824
Clogheran Chas   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Freagh called Dromin 1823
Cloghessy Danl   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Cloghessy Thos   Wm Pilkington Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Tarmon 1829
Cloghessy Thos   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1831
Clohessy Daniel   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Clohessy John   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
Clohessy Michael   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Clohessy Robert     Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Clohessy Robert decd   Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Clohessy Thomas     Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Clohessy Thomas     Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Clohessy* James   Michael Downes     farm and lands of Baleha 1834
Clohesy? Edmond   John Ryan Kilmacduane Moyarta farm and lands of Creigh 1828
Clune Barthw   George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1827
Clune John   Patk McInerheny a/ors Doonagh Bunratty dwelling house, garden, Ballaghboy 1832
Clune John   John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Kilbrickan, known as Kilconymore 1829
Clune Margret wife Richard Griffin   Islands Church St., Town of Ennis 1821
Clune Mathew   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Clune Mathew   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihan 1829
Clune Michl   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Clune Michl   Richard Griffin   Islands Church St., Town of Ennis 1821
Clune Thos   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm of Ballyvrehane 1830
Clune Thos   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Cody John   John McDonnell Esqre Moyarta Tulla lands of Lisheens 1825
Cody Nicholas   John Connors     lands of Carhubawn 1820
Coffee David   James Lysaght Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of [B]oulinrudda 1834
Coffee John   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart Kilmacrehy Corcomroe lands of Liscannor, the Paddock 1825
Coffee John   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart Kilmacrehy Corcomroe lands of Liscannor 1825
Coffee Martin   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Coffee Patk   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe farm and lands of Cahiracihill 1832
Coffee Robert   James Lysaght Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of [B]oulinrudda 1834
Coghlin David [dec'd] Willm C Purdon   Tulla part of Belkelly 1830
Coghlin Mary a/Keeffe Willm C Purdon   Tulla part of Belkelly 1830
Coleman James   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1834
Coleman Michael   Thomas Arthur Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cloncoleman 1825
Coleman Michl   Stafford O'Brien Esq Kilchrist Clonderalaw town and lands of Breaffa 1827
Coleman Patrick   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortacorka 1829
Coleman Patrick   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortacorka 1829
Colligan Michael   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm and lands of Ballynagleragh 1830
Collins Anthony   Rt Hon Geo O Brien Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Doonsallagh 1831
Collins Anthony   Rt Hon Geo O Brien Kilmurry Ibrickan lands of Donsallagh [Doonsallagh] 1832
Collins Denis   Simon O Donnell Kilfeeragh Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1831
Collins Hugh   John McDonnell Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Tullalisheen 1825
Collins James   John MacDonnell [Moyarta] [Moyarta] lands of Tullalisheen 1826
Collins James   Patk Torpy Kilogennedy Tulla lands of Clongeeheen 1822
Collins James lately   Feakle Tulla part of Majors Park 1832
Collins Mathew   Rt Hon Jas FitzGerald Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Knockaliscorane 1831
Collins Michl   [?] McDonnell Esq [Moyarta] Moyarta lands of [Mohany] 1819
Collins Patk   James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Collins Simon   John MacDonnell [Moyarta] [Moyarta] lands of Tullalisheen 1826
Collins Thomas   Morty Collins Meelick Bunratty farm and lands of Stonepark 1829
Collins Thomas   John McDonnell Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm, town and lands of Furroor 1829
Collins Timothy   Sir Frans N Burton   [Islands] farm and lands of Darragh 1830
Colpoys Anthony   John Colpoys Fenloe Bunratty Shanbally and Magherareigh 1824
Commane Joseph   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Commane Michl   George Greene Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Bleanaliga and Ballymakea 1829
Comyn Geo   Pierce O Brien   Bunratty lands of Carhurneer 1827
Comyn John   Pierce O Brien   Bunratty lands of Carhurneer 1827
Comyn Patrick   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Cragg 1834
Comyn Peter   Michael Couney     lands of Ballynelihan 1826
Comyn Thomas   Margt O Brien Killaloe Tulla lands of Knockielovane [Knockyclovaun] 1828
Comyn Wm   Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Shinana, subdenom of Querrin 1832
Condon Andrew   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Condon James   John Browne Killaloe Tulla lands of Clonboy 1818
Condon John   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Conheady John [Cunnedy] Thomas Kennedy Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Milltown 1833
Conheady Patrick [Cunnedy] Thomas Kennedy Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Milltown 1833
Conheady Thomas [Cunnedy] Thomas Kennedy Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Milltown 1833
Conlan Wm   Daniel Lysaght Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Lisdooney 1826
Conley Patk   Peter Connellan Dromcliffe Islands farm and lands of Kilcollum 1830
Conly Patk   Peter Connellan Kilmaly Islands farm and lands of Kilcollin 1829
Conn[?] Thos   Danl Scanlon   Moyarta dwellinghouse, town of Kilrush 1829
Connear Simon   Andrew Stacpoole   Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Connell Anthony   Richard Daxon   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Carradota 1830
Connell Barthw   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Connell Bridget   Wm Daxon   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Caradota 1830
Connell Bryan   Richard Daxon   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Carradota 1830
Connell Darby   Wm Pilkington Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Tarmon 1829
Connell Dennis late     Moyarta farm and lands of Tarmon East 1830
Connell Honora   James O Hara Esq [Feakle] Tulla lands of Cahir, appurtenances 1833
Connell James   James O Hara Esq Feakle Tulla lands of Cahir, appurtenances 1833
Connell Jenny   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Connell Johanna   James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Connell John   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Connell John   Joseph Roughan   Ibrickane lands of Quilty 1828
Connell John   Wm Pilkington Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Tarmon 1829
Connell Michael   Sir Aug FitzGerald     2 dwellinghouses, lands of Clonbony 1825
Connell Michl   John MacDonnell [Moyarta] [Moyarta] lands of Tullalisheen 1826
Connell Peter   Patk Tubridy   Moyarta lands of Dromelihy 1829
Connell Peter   Wm Daxon   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Caradota 1830
Connell Peter   Richard Daxon   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Carradota 1830
Connell Peter   Pat Tubridy Kilmacaduane Moyarta Dromellihy, Teghnasky o/wise Fanta 1834
Connell Timothy   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Connellan Jas   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Connellan Michl   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Connellan Patk   Sir Richard Hart Knt Dromcliffe Islands lands of Balline 1823
Connellan Thomas   John O Brien and wife Pheenagh Bunratty lands of Pheenagh 1829
Connelly Bridget Kerin John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullinagh 1823
Connelly John   George O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Clonmoher 1833
Connelly John   Wm Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Cluggan 1832
Connelly John   Randl Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Cluggan 1832
Connelly John   John Ryves Tomgrany Tulla lands of Aughrim 1831
Connelly Joseph u/tenant Robert Mahon Esq Dromcliff Islands part of the houses in Fair Lane, Ennis 1832
Connelly Pat   John Ryan Kilmacduane Moyarta farm and lands of Creigh 1828
Connelly Patrick   John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullinagh 1823
Connelly Patrick   George O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Clonmoher 1833
Connelly Peter   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Connelly Peter   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Connelly Thomas Sr John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Connelly Thos Jr John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Connelly Thos   Wm Brampton Burns Esq     dwelling house, Church Street, Ennis 1830
Connelly William   John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Conner John   James O Hara Esq Feakle Tulla lands of Cahir, appurtenances 1833
Conners John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta division of Kilballyowen, Corleen 1829
Conners Margt   Margt O Brien Killaloe Tulla lands of Knockielovane [Knockyclovaun] 1828
Conners Patk   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Connole James   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Connole John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Connole Michael Jr Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Connole Pat   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Connole William   James Chr O Brien Esq       1825
Connolly Francis   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Connolly Joseph   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Connolly Pat   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Connor Margaret   Michael Couney     lands of Ballynelihan 1826
Connors Denis   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Connors Ivan   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Connors John   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta lands of Monemore 1834
Connors John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Connors John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Connors John   Thomas Molony Kilofin Ibrickane lands of Colemanstown o/wise Mountain 1834
Connors Judith   Robert Cox     lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1822
Connors Michael   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta lands of Monemore 1834
Connors Patk   Thomas W. Adam Kilquane [Bu?] lands of Parkvoe 1824
Connors Patk   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Aylebane 1834
Connors Tim   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Freagh called Dromin 1823
Conole Hugh   Michael Couney     lands of Ballynelihan 1826
Conole James   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Conole James   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, the Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Conole John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, the Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Conole John   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Conole Michael Jr Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, the Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Conole Michael Senr Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Conole Michael Sr Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Conole Michl Senr Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, the Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Conole Michl Jr Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Conole Pat   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, the Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Conole Patrick   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Conole?   widow   Clouney Corcomroe lands of Cahersherkine 1826
Conole? Patrick dec'd   Clouney Corcomroe lands of Cahersherkine 1826
Conoully John   Ralph Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane house...lands of Prospect 1823
Considine Andw   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Anne O Gorman Michael Finucane Esq Dromcliff Islands house,shop, backroom, back yard 1834
Considine Bridget   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Catherine u/tenant Robert Mahon Esq Dromcliff Islands part of the houses in Fair Lane, Ennis 1832
Considine Daniel late     Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Considine Danl     Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Cloghaneagour, Ennis 1823
Considine Danl   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Considine Denis   John O Brien and wife Pheenagh Bunratty lands of Pheenagh  
Considine Denis   Anthy Sheehan Senr Dromcliff Islands lands of Dromcliff, two dwelling houses 1833
Considine James   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Jno   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Considine John land   Dromcliffe Islands lands of Inch, the Castle Division 1826
Considine John   Patk McMahon Cloney Bunratty [Barnaknock], Doorlass or Muckanish 1826
Considine John u/tenant Croasdaile Molony Esq Kilraghtish Bunratty lands of Bunaknock 1823
Considine John   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballyket 1834
Considine John   Michl Glyn   Bunratty lands of Clonkerry 1828
Considine Martin   Michael Finucane Esq Dromcliff Islands house,shop, backroom, back yard 1834
Considine Mary   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Mary widow Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Michael bounded   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy, the Well division 1835
Considine Michael holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe part of Lahensy, theWell division 1833
Considine Michl   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Michl dec'd   Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Michl   Mary Reidy   Islands lands of Lifford 1830
Considine Michl Junr James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Considine Michl   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands lands of Inchmore 1828
Considine Michl Senr James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Considine Michl   Patk O Kelly   Ibrickane lands of Freaghavaline 1830
Considine Michl   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Considine Morty   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Patk lately James Hurley Kilfinaghty Tulla back kitchen..., Sixmilebridge 1825
Considine Patrick   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Considine Patrick   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Patrick   Bindon Blood Esq     Churchstreet, Town of Ennis 1825
Considine Patt   John Bourchier Esq Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Knockalougha 1834
Considine Penelope   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Thos   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Considine Wm   Barnaby Mealy Ogonelloe Tulla lands of Ballybrohan 1832
Conway Bartholomew   Crns O Brien Esq Dysert Inchiquin lands of Toonagh 1824
Conway Bridget   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Conway Catherine widw Ellen Reidy a/Coughlin Kilmichl Clonderalaw lands of Knockbeg, dwelling house 1830
Conway Catherine widw James Reidy Kilmichl Clonderalaw lands of Knockbeg, dwelling house 1830
Conway Connor   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Conway Edmd   Perse Carrick Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Coolmeen, Mill farm 1832
Conway Edmond   Pierse Carrick Esq Kilfidane Clondw farm and lands of Coolmeen, Millfarm 1830
Conway Hannah   John O Brien Esq Clouny Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Conway John o/Dick Thomas Studdert Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Cahircannivan 1827
Conway Joseph   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Conway Mathew   Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla lands of Lacarrue and Clashmore 1833
Conway Michael   Alexander S Broomfield Feakle Tulla lands of Lacarrue and Clashmore 1833
Conway Pat   Connor Ryan heir [Kil?] Clonderalaw Patk Ryan dec'd 1823
Conway Patrick   Thomas Keane Esq Kilfearagh Moyarta lands of Kildimo 1824
Conway Patrick   exrs of Hickman Chartres Kilofin Clonderalaw lands of Bohiodane 1826
Conway Terence   Marquis of Thomond Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Caherclancy 1833
Conway Thomas   Dennis Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Scrapul, Dullaugh 1828
Conway Thos   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Cooney Thomas life Revd. Richard S.Welsh Kilard Ibrickane farm and lands of Sragh 1824
Cooney Thomas   Revd. Richard S.Welsh Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Sragh 1824
Coony Danl   Henry Harte     lands of Pass[?] 1826
Cooper James Esqr Francis Gore Esqr Dromcliffe Islands part of Clonroadmore 1823
Coote James   Jeremiah Malone Kilmaley Islands farm and lands of Boulavreen 1834
Corbet Pat   Joseph Roughan Genm Kilmurry Ibrickane Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1834
Corbett Bridget   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Corbett Danl   Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla farm, Upper Cahirhurly 1825
Corbett Danl   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Caruena and Upper Cahir 1823
Corbett James   John Massy Quin Bunratty lands of Keavagh 1826
Corbett James   Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
Corbett James u/tenant Owen Carroll Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolreagh, dwelling houses 1834
Corbett James   exrs of Hickman Chartres Kilofin Clonderalaw lands of Bohiodane 1826
Corbett John     Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Dromoughmartin 1834
Corbett John   William C Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla Carhuen [Carrowena] 1821
Corbett John   John P Molony Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Drommaghmartin 1834
Corbett John   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Caruena 1823
Corbett John   John Massy Quin Bunratty lands of Keavagh 1826
Corbett John   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilfiddane Clonderalaw lands of Moyadda 1831
Corbett John   John P Molony Esq Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Dromoughmartin 1834
Corbett Laurence   Randl and Wm Borough Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Tullarome 1832
Corbett Laurence   John Massy Quin Bunratty lands of Keavagh 1826
Corbett Mathew   Wm Vesey FitzGerald Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Moyriesk called Pulleeny 1833
Corbett Michael   John P Molony Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Drommaghmartin 1834
Corbett Michael   John P Molony Esq Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Dromoughmartin 1834
Corbett Michael   Sir N L Peacock Bart Clareabbey Islands farm and lands of Newtown 1833
Corbett Michael   Pierse Carrick Esq   Clonderalaw lands of Coolmeen, called New Bridge 1827
Corbett Michael   John P Molony Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Dromoughmartin 1834
Corbett Pat   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Corbett Pat   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Corbett Pat   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Corbett Peter   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Caruena 1823
Corbett Thos dec'd William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Caruena 1823
Corbin Patrick   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Corbit Edward   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm and lands of Ballynagleragh 1830
Corbit Patk   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm and lands of Ballynagleragh 1830
Corbit Peter   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm and lands of Ballynagleragh 1830
Corbit Thomas   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm and lands of Ballynagleragh 1830
Corbitt James [Corbet] William C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Carhuena [Carrowena] 1820
Corbitt John [Corbet] Wm C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla Carruc?a 1820
Corduff? William   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Quilty 1828
Coree Francis Junr John MacDonnell trustee     lands of Kilmurry 1826
Coree Francis Senr John MacDonnell trustee     lands of Kilmurry 1826
Coree John   Thomas W. Adam Kilquane [Bu?] lands of Parkvoe 1824
Coree John   Crofton M Vandeleur Killimer Clonderalaw farm and lands of Ballymacrenan 1833
Coree John   Crofton M Vandeleur Killimer Clonderalaw farm and lands of Ballymacrenan 1834
Coree Michl   Susanna O Callaghan Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Lower Maharabane 1828
Corey John   Crofton M Vandeleur Esq Kilrush Moyarta lands of Carnacallaha 1831
Corey Thos   James Hoey Feacle Tulla lands of Knocknagee 1829
Corry Anthony   James O Donnell Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Corry Anthony   Patk McNamara Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Corry Danl   Montiford Westropp Esq Kilfeeragh Moyarta land of Lislanahan 1831
Corry John   Daniel Mulville Killone Islands farm and lands of Shancoole 1833
Corry Luke   Charles Mahon Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lanna 1828
Corry Michl   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cragbrien, dwelling house 1833
Corry Michl   James Corry   Moyarta lands of Gowerhass 1829
Corry/Casey? Patrick   James O Brien Kilmaly Islands lands of Fairyhill 1821
Corti[?] Bridgt   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Cosgriff Michl   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta ground, dwellinghouse 1834
Costello Bryan   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe tenements, Janesborough, lands of Lahensy 1833
Costello James Jnr [?] McDonnell Esq [Moyarta] Moyarta lands of [Mohany] 1819
Costello Jas   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Costello John [Dean???} Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands tenements and garden, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Costello Michl farm William C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla   1825
Costello Michl   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Costelloe Laurence u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Cotter   widow   Dromcliff Islands houses and garden 1834
Cotter Augustine   John Scott Esq     farm and lands of Dunmore 1829
Cotter Michl   John Scott Esq     farm and lands of Dunmore 1829
Coughlan Edmond   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Coughlan Michael   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakella, bog 1834
Coughlan Michael   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakelly 1834
Coughlan Patrick   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla part of Belkelly 1833
Coughlin John   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Coughlin Patk minor Willm C Purdon   Tulla part of Belkelly 1830
Coughlin Thomas   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Couney Patrick   Nicholas Martin Feakle Tulla lands of Glenbanniss 1829
Couney Thomas   William Brampton Burne Dromcliffe Islands three houses, Boreheen at Lifford 1823
Cowen Michl   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Cowen Michl   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Cox Catherine   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Cox Catherine   Wm C Purdon   Tulla part of Carhugar 1830
Cox Edmd   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm and lands of Ballybran 1828
Cox James   John Finucane Kilmanaheen Corcomroe ground, old Town of Ennistimon 1829
Cox Joseph   Edmond Mahony Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, town of Kilrush 1824
Crawford James   Patrick O Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Clonadrum 1824
Crawford Michl   Patrick O Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Clonadrum 1824
Creagh Andrew   Sir Edward O Brien Bart Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge [Harfield] 1823
Creagh Andrew Cappa   Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge 1823
Creagh Mary   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Creaghe James   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Creaghe Thomas   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Upper Cragroe 1823
Crean Patrick   Patrick Emerson heir     stable, Market Street, Ennis 1826
Creaton Michael   Marks McMahon   Clonderalaw dwelling house in Killadysert 1830
Crehane Peter   Thomas Studdert Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Cahircannivan 1827
Creighton John   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltanalea Tulla lands of Gornaglei [Gurtnaglee] 1833
Creighton Patrick   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltanalea Tulla lands of Gornaglei [Gurtnaglee] 1833
Crobie Michl   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Leadmore, Bogmount 1834
Crohan James   Thomas Morony   Ibrickane farm and lands of Kildimo East 1830
Croker Catherine Mgt   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Croker Henry   Richard King St. Munchin Bunratty plot of ground, lands of Mountgordon 1833
Croker James   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Croker John   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Croker Margaret a/O'Brien Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Croker Richard   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Croneen Michl   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Crotty Ellen   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Crotty Ellen   Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Crotty John   George FitzGerald   Moyarta lands of Corballa 1830
Crotty Michl   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Doonass Tulla part of Coolastigue 1823
Crotty Patk   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Crotty Patrick   Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Crotty Timothy     Kilballyowen Moyarta division, lands of Kilballyowen 1829
Crowe Catharine widow Ellen Reidy Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and land of Knock beg 1828
Crowe Catharine widow James Reidy Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and land of Knock beg 1828
Crowe Corns formerly   Moyarta   lands of Carraghacullen 1823
Crowe Daniel   Sir Richard Hart Knt Dromcliffe Islands lands of Balline 1823
Crowe Denis   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilfinaghty Tulla Mountcashel,..., Mills, Watercourses? 1828
Crowe Elizabeth   Edward McMahon Esq Moyarta   lands of Carraghacullen 1823
Crowe Hugh   Francis Synge Esq Rath Inchiquin farm and lands of Knockinagarra 1829
Crowe John   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Crowe John   Francis Synge Esq Rath Inchiquin farm and lands of Knockinagarra 1829
Crowe Patk   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Crowe Patrick   Andrew Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Crowe Thos   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilfinaghty Tulla Mountcashel,..., Mills, Watercourses? 1828
Crowe Tim   Constans Curtin Dysert Inchiquin Moneregoriffe, Kilkee 1822
Crowley Connor   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Crowley Darby   Randal and Wm Borough Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Querin, dwelling house 1833
Crowly Darby   Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Querin, dwelling house 1832
Cuddihy Denis   John Laffin Esq Clare Abbey Islands farm of Claremount 1828
Cuddihy Dens   Susanna Laffan widow   Islands farm of Clare Mount 1830
Cuddihy Michl   John Laffin Esq Clare Abbey Islands farm of Claremount 1828
Cuddihy Michl   Susanna Laffan widow   Islands farm of Clare Mount 1830
Culligan Catherine a/Gorman Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Culligan Denis   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Culligan John   Henry Ashe and others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Ballykett, the Rape Park 1832
Culligan John   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur     plot of ground, town of Kilrush 1825
Culligan Martin   Wm Byrne and others Killimor Clonderalaw lands of Dooneal, called The Barnfield 1830
Culligan Martin   Wm Byrns Kilimer Clonderalaw lands of Dooneal called the barnfield 1828
Culligan Michl   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Culligan Michl   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Culligan Michl   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands lands of Inchmore 1828
Culligan Pat decd   Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Ballynagleragh 1833
Culligan Pat   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Cullinan Daniel   Jonas Studdert Kilmacaduan Moyarta Dangavelly 1822
Cullinan Denis   John Mackey Dysart Inchiquin house and garden, Ruan [Dromore] 1823
Cullinan Honora   Henry Chambers admr     lands of New Park, Kilkerin 1826
Cullinan Honora   John Chambers [?] Clonderala farm and lands of New Park 1824
Cullinan Honora   John Chambers Kilofin Clonderalaw lands of New Park 1825
Cullinan Honora   Margt Chambers Kilofin Clonderalaw lands of New Park 1825
Cullinan Honora   John Chambers     farm and lands of Newpark 1825
Cullinan Honora   Margaret Chambers     farm and lands of Newpark 1825
Cullinan Honora   Margaret Chambers [?] Clonderala farm and lands of New Park 1824
Cullinan James   Duke of Buckingham Rathborney Burren lands of Croughsouth 1831
Cullinan John   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Cullinan Lott   James C O Brien Esq Dysart [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Rouskeagh, Breantrea 1826
Cullinan Mary   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Freagh called Dromin 1823
Cullinan Michl   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortcorka 1829
Cullinan Michl   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortcorka 1829
Cullinan Patk Revd Duke of Buckingham Rathborney Burren lands of Croughsouth 1831
Cullinan Patk Senr Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Cullinan Patk   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortcorka 1829
Cullinan Patk   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortcorka 1829
Cullinan Patk Junr Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Cullinan Patrick   Andrew Stacpoole Kilmanahine Corcomroe 2 houses, garden at Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Cullinan Simon   Margaret Chambers     farm and lands of Newpark 1825
Cullinan Simon   Henry Chambers admr     lands of New Park, Kilkerin 1826
Cullinan Simon   Margaret Chambers [?] Clonderala farm and lands of New Park 1824
Cullinan Simon   John Chambers [?] Clonderala farm and lands of New Park 1824
Cullinan Simon   John Chambers     farm and lands of Newpark 1825
Cullinan Simon   John Chambers Kilofin Clonderalaw lands of New Park 1825
Cullinan Simon   Margt Chambers Kilofin Clonderalaw lands of New Park 1825
Cullinan Thomas   Mrs Bridget Lillis Kilrush Moyarta lands of Monemore, the lake division 1833
Cullinane John   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortcorka 1829
Cullinane John   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortcorka 1829
Cunnane Ellen   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Cunnane Ellen   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Cunnane Nancy   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Cunnane Nancy   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Cunnane Patrick   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Cunnane Patrick   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Cunneen Edmond   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Cunneen Thomas   John Connors     lands of Carhubawn 1820
Cunningham Francis   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,?ploughland of Ligard 1827
Cunningham John   Richard Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Errobol 1833
Cunningham John   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Cunningham John
John
  Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Cunningham Mary   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Cunningham Michl   J. Gabbett Studdert Esq Killimor Clonderalaw farm and lands of Burrane 1829
Cunningham Patrick   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Leadmore, Bogmount 1834
Cunningham Simon   Samuel Cooper Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Knockerry West 1830
Cunningham Stephen   Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Cunningham Stephen   Richard Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Errobol 1833
Cunningham Stephen Batt u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Cunningham Stephen Henry u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Cunningham Thos   Jonas Studdert Kilmacaduan Moyarta Dangavelly 1822
Cunningham Timothy   Wm Brenton Burne Dromcliffe   Causeway near Ennis. Connor Geagan 1817
Curran James   Patrick Guttry     dwellinghouse Ennistymon 1825
Curran Jas   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Curran Jas   Bridget Morgan widow Kilmanaheen Corcomroe dwellinghouse, backyard, Ennistimon 1833
Curran Richd   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Currin James   Ellen Finucane Kilmanaheen Corcomroe house, on lands of Cottage, Ennistimon 1834
Curtice William   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Curtin Constance Revd Geo Synge Esq Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Constance Revd Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1829
Curtin Constance Revd George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1829
Curtin Constance Revd Sir Edwd Synge Bart Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Constance   Sir Edwd Syne [sic] Bart Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Constance Revd George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Danl   Michl Kelly Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballygriffy, Cunnakeal 1831
Curtin Francis   Sir Edwd Synge Bart Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Francis   Geo Synge Esq Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Francis   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1829
Curtin Francis   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1829
Curtin Fras   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Fras   Sir Edwd Syne [sic] Bart Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin James   John Carrigg Gentn Inchicronan Bunratty farm and lands of Crusheen, house 1833
Curtin John   James C O Brien Esq Dysart [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Rouskeagh, Breantrea 1826
Curtin John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Curtin Michl   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Curtin Patrick   Denis Brody     part of Inch 1826
Curtin Patrick   Dennis Brody Dromcliffe Islands lands of Inch, the Castle Division 1826
Curtin Thady   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1829
Curtin Thady   Sir Edwd Syne [sic] Bart Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Thady   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1829
Curtin Thady   James C O Brien Esq Dysart [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Rouskeagh, Breantrea 1826
Curtin Thady   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Curtin Thomas   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Curtin Thomas   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Curtin Thomas   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Curtin Thomas   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Drombigill 1831
Curtin Thos   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands tenements and garden, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Cusack Bridget   Sir James Stuart   Tulla Roger Cusack demise 1765 1819
Cusack John   T B Vandeleur devisee Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballymote 1831
Cusack John   Patrick O Gorman     Barrett's Lane, Town of Ennis. 1819
Cusack John   Bridget O Gorman     Barrett's Lane, Town of Ennis. 1819
Cusack Margaret   Sir James Stuart   Tulla Roger Cusack demise 1765 1819
Cusack Patk   T B Vandeleur devisee Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballymote 1831
Cusack Patk   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Cusack Thomas   Sir James Stuart   Tulla Roger Cusack demise 1765 1819
Cusack Thomas   Sir James Stewart Bt   Tulla lands of Fortwilliam, BallymacKirwan 1817
Cusack Timothy   James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Cushin John   John MacDonnell Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Kilcroney 1826
Cushin John   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Kilcavane 1834