Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'D' Surnames


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
Daffy James   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm of Ballyvrihane 1829
Daffy James   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihan 1829
Daffy James   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Daffy James   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm of Ballyvrehane 1830
Daffy James   Thomas O Brien Dromcliff Islands lands of Rathkerry called Forge Park 1828
Daffy James   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Daffy Michael u/tenant Croasdaile Molony Esq Kilraghtish Bunratty lands of Bunaknock 1823
Daffy Michael   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Daffy Michl   Mary Johnson Stamer Clare Abbey Islands lands of Carnelly, the Fairygrove Ruan 1824
Daffy Thomas   Wm MacNamara   Islands lands of Bushy Park 1827
Daffy Thomas   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Daley Carroll u/tenant Burton Bindon Abbey Burren lands of Munna 1834
Daley Jeremiah   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Daley William   John Scott a minor Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1834
Dalton John   James Hehir   Islands dwelling house, Clohaneagour, Ennis 1830
Daly Chas   Burton Bindon Esq Abbey Burren farm and lands of Munna 1834
Daly Ellen   Charles Sexton Kilmacreehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Carhuduff 1834
Daly Francis   Gerald FitzGerald Kilmanaheen Corcomroe malthouse, yard, stables 1835
Daly James   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1829
Daly Jno   Burton Bindon Abbey Burren lands of Munnia 1822
Daly John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta division of Kilballyowen, South Bog 1829
Daly Michl Jnr Burton Bindon Abbey Burren lands of Munnia 1822
Daly Michl   A Stacpoole Esq     2 tenements, part of Lahensy 1827
Daly Patk   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Daly Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Daly Patrick   Thomas Arthur Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cloncoleman 1825
Daly Thomas formerly   Abbey Burren lands called by the Name of the Abbey? 1831
Daly Timothy   Simon O Donnell Kilfeeragh Moyarta farm and lands of Tarmon West 1831
Daly William   John Scott a minor Killard Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1834
Daly William   Michl Burns Kilard [Killard] Ibrickane lands of Dunmore 1825
Daniel Obrien   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty houses, garden, lands of Ballyvrehane 1830
Darby Elizabeth   William Cahill   Clonderalaw lands of Knockbeg 1827
Darcy Fergus   Hector Graham Toler Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Crosserra 1832
Darcy Mary   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands tenements and garden, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Darcy Mary   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses?, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Darcy Mary   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Darcy Mary   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the Carton of Cloughlea 1827
Darcy Mary   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands house. .., Malt House, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Darcy Michael   Thomas D'Arcy   Islands Town of Ennis 1826
Darcy Thomas   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the Carton of Cloughlea 1827
Darcy Thomas   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses?, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Darcy Thomas   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Darcy Thomas   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands tenements and garden, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Darcy Thos   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands house?, Malt House, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
D'Arcy Mathew   Maria Stacpoole Dromcliff Islands lands of Knockaninane 1824
D'Arcy Patk   Maria Stacpoole Dromcliff Islands lands of Knockaninane 1824
David Coghlan decd   Ogonnelloe Tulla part of Belkelly 1833
Davine James   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands house?, Malt House, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Davis James   Thomas D'Arcy   Islands Town of Ennis 1826
Davis James   Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Clonesker 1826
Davis James   Thos D'Arcy Dromcliffe Islands dwelling houses,Town of Ennis 1822
Davis John   Thos D'Arcy Dromcliffe Islands dwelling houses,Town of Ennis 1822
Davis John   Thomas D'Arcy   Islands Town of Ennis 1826
Davis John   Robert Mahon Esq     two small houses?Fair Lane, Ennis 1828
Davis Mary   Thomas D'Arcy   Islands Town of Ennis 1826
Davis Mary widow Thos D'Arcy Dromcliffe Islands dwelling houses,Town of Ennis 1822
Davis Michael   Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Clonesker 1826
Davis Michael   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Aylebane 1834
Davis Simon dec'd Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Clonesker 1826
Davis Thomas u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Davis Thos [dec'd] Thos D'Arcy Dromcliffe Islands dwelling houses,Town of Ennis 1822
Davis Thos   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Aylebane 1834
Davis Thos late Thomas D'Arcy   Islands Town of Ennis 1826
Davoren Andrew Revd Ralph Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane house...lands of Prospect 1823
Davoren Anthony   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe division of Ballycotton and Ardnahea 1825
Davoren James   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Davoren John   John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullinagh 1823
Davoren John   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1832
Davoren John   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bt Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1832
Davoren Michael   John O Brien Esq   Corcomroe lands of Ballymahaune 1834
Davoren Michael   John O Brien Esq   Corcomroe lands of Ballynahaune 1834
Davoren Michl u/tenant Croasdaile Molony Esq Kilraghtish Bunratty lands of Bunaknock 1823
Davoren Patrick   Patrick Emerson heir     stable, Market Street, Ennis 1826
Dawly Catherine   John O Donnell assee Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicky, Clonmore 1828
Dawly Catherine   John O Donnell Esq Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicka 1827
Dawly James   John O Donnell assee Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicky, Clonmore 1828
Dawly James   John O Donnell Esq Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicka 1827
Dawly John dec'd John O Donnell Esq Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicka 1827
Daxon Edmond dec'd   Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Kilfarboy 1832
Daxon Ellen widow Thos Shannon Jnr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Kilfarboy 1832
Daxon Ellenor   Thos Shannon Jnr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Kilfarboy 1832
Daxon Giles   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Dea Michl   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Deady Owen   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Dee John   Simon O Donnell Killard Ibrickane lands of Dromcat 1831
Deegiden Michael   James Molony Esq Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Upper Ardbonia 1832
Deegiden Michael held   Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Upper Ardbonia 1832
Delap John   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Delohery Laurence   Revd. Richard S.Welsh Kilard Ibrickane farm and lands of Sragh 1824
Delohery Michael   Revd. Richard S.Welsh Kilard Ibrickane farm and lands of Sragh 1824
Delohery Michael   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Delohery Patrick   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Demleter Anne Shea w Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands house and tenements, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Dempsey James   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Dempsey Michl   Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Shinenagh, subdenom of Querrin 1832
Deniston Charles   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Dennissy Charles   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands, O Briens Bridge, Masspark 1826
Denny John   Thomas Denny [D?] Islands large house with gardens 1821
Deviney Edmond   Elizabeth Synge widow Rath Inchiquin lands of Rath, Knockriddane West 1834
Deviny Edmond   Francis Synge Esqr   Inchiquin farm and lands of Knockradane West 1830
Deviny Edmund   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Devit Bridget   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses?, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Devitt Bryan   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Diamond Wm   Sir N L Peacock Bart Clareabbey Islands farm and lands of Newtown 1833
Digidan James   John Kean Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Killofin 1832
Digidan John   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Dromgoury 1833
Digodan Michl formerly   Tulla Tulla farm town and lands of Ardboula 1834
Dillane Margt   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Dillane Michl   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Dillane Patk   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Dillon [Judiat]   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Dillon Mathew   James O Brien Kilmaly Islands lands of Fairyhill 1821
Dillon Patrick   Rt. Hon.Thomas [Knox] Clonlea Tulla lands of Clonbrick 1825
Dillon Thomas   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Dilohery Cornelius   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Dilohery Cornelius   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Dilohery Michl   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Dilohery Michl   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Dilohery Patk   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Dinan Anne   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Dinan Anne   Wm C Purdon   Tulla part of Carhugar 1830
Dinan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty houses, garden, lands of Ballyvrehane 1830
Dinan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Dinan John   Sir Edward O Brien Bt Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge 1823
Dinan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty Houses and Gardens, Ballyvrihane 1829
Dinan John   Sir Edward O Brien Bart Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge [Harfield] 1823
Dinnason Timothy   William C Purdon Esq   Tulla lands of Carnagno [Cornaginoe] 1830
Dinnason Timothy   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla part of the Cornagnoe, arable pasture 1833
Diver Patrick   John Torpy Killogennedy Tulla lands of Shanaknock 1821
Diver Thomas   John Torpy Killogennedy Tulla lands of Shanaknock 1821
Diviny Peter   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Dixon John   Marquis of Thomond Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Caherclancy 1833
Dixon Wm   William Burton Esq   Inchiquin Knockrahun and Gurtnaboule 1820
Doabe? Chas   William Burton Esq   Inchiquin Knockrahun and Gurtnaboule 1820
Doabe? John   William Burton Esq   Inchiquin Knockrahun and Gurtnaboule 1820
Doherty Connor   John McDonnell Kilmurry Ibrickane Shandroum, Kilmurry 1824
Doherty Cornelius   John MacDonnell trustee     lands of Shandrom, Kilmurry 1826
Doherty James   Patrick Kerin Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Slievenagry 1828
Doherty James   Patrick Kerin Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Slievenagry 1834
Doherty John   William Burton Esq   Inchiquin Knockrahun and Gurtnaboule 1820
Doherty Laury   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Doherty Michl holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe tenements, Janesborough, lands of Lahensy 1833
Doherty Patk holding       lands of Lahensy and Dough 1827
Doherty Patrick bounded   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakella 1835
Doherty Patrick holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy and Dough 1834
Doherty Patt   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Lahensy 1833
Doherty Terence formerly   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakella, bog 1834
Doherty Thomas   Marks McMahon   Clonderalaw dwelling house in Killadysert 1830
Doherty Thos u/tenant Marks McMahon Kildysart Clonderalaw dwelling house, Kildysart 1833
Donnellan Andrew   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Gurthnamerican West 1833
Donnellan Anthony [2] Marcus Bolton [Kilmurry] [Ibrickane] farm and lands of Carhueligane 1827
Donnellan Anthony [1] Marcus Bolton [Kilmurry] [Ibrickane] farm and lands of Carhueligane 1827
Donnellan Bridget /O Brien w Thomas Studdert Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Cahircanavane 1834
Donnellan Michl u/tenant Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilfinaghty Tulla Ballymacashill called Castle Quarter 1833
Donnellan Patk   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Donnellan Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Donnellan Simon formerly Montrose Dulhunty [Ballyea]   land of Cragbrien, Killerk West 1826
Donnelly Denis   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Donoghue Conr   William Burton Esq   Inchiquin Knockrahun and Gurtnaboule 1820
Donoghue Dermot   Cathe McNamara Clouny Corcomroe lands of Derreen 1819
Donoghue John   Cathe McNamara Clouny Corcomroe lands of Derreen 1819
Donoghue Thomas   Mary O Donnell   Bunratty lands of Ballymicnevin 1830
Donohoe Patk holding       Market Street, Ennis 1826
Donohoe Patk   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1829
Donohoe Patk   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1829
Donohue Daniel u/tenant James C O Brien Esq Dysert [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Dromduff, Breantrea 1826
Donohue Francis assignee James Molony Esq Tulla Tulla farm town and lands of Ardboula 1834
Donohue Jas   Wm Brampton Burne   Bunratty lands of Cloneavy 1822
Donohue John dec'd Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands house and tenements, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Donohue John   Mary O Donnell   Bunratty lands of Ballymicnevin 1830
Donohue John   Arthur G Creagh Esq Clouney Bunratty two dwelling houses at Carahan 1830
Donohue Mary   Joseph Roughan   Ibrickane lands of Quilty 1828
Donohue Owen   Daniel Clancy Kilmurry Ibrickane house, garden, farm and lands of Carruduff 1834
Donohue Patk   Geo Synge Esq Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Donohue Patk   Sir Edwd Synge Bart Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Donohue Patrick   Sir Edwd Syne [sic] Bart Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Donohue Patrick   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe plowland of Lahensy and Dough 1834
Donohue Patrick   Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands house and tenements, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Donohue Patrick   David John Wilson Esq   Tulla part of the Deerpark of Belvoir 1830
Donohue Patrick   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Scalp 1832
Donolan John   Marcus Bolton [Kilmurry] [Ibrickane] farm and lands of Carhueligane 1827
Donovan Andrew   Mrs Mary Kerin     Ballyvrislane alias Cahirbarnagh 1827
Donovan Patrick   Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm...of Ardnahea and Ballycotton 1828
Doogan Danl   Andrew Stacpoole     lands of Ardnakelly 1827
Doogan James   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballycullinan 1829
Doogan James   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballycullinan 1829
Doogan John   Thos Browne Esq Clouny Bunratty lands of Clonbegan 1822
Doogan Martin   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe farm and lands of Renheen 1830
Doogan Patk   Sir Edward O Brien     house, Sixmilebridge 1825
Doogan Thomas   Sir Edward Synge Bart Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballycullinan 1834
Doogan Thomas   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballycullinan 1834
Doolaghty Anne   Patrick O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballysheen 1829
Doolaghty Anne   Patk O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballyshan 1829
Doolaghty Honora lately   Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballysheen 1829
Doolaghty Margt   Patk O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballyshan 1829
Doolaghty Margt   Patrick O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballysheen 1829
Doolaghty Mary   Patk O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballyshan 1829
Doolaghty Mary   Patrick O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballysheen 1829
Doolaghty Pat   Patk O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballyshan 1829
Doolaghty Patk   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilfinaghten Tulla lands of Ballysheen 1833
Doolaghty Patrick   Patrick O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballysheen 1829
Doolaghty Sarah   Patrick O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballysheen 1829
Doolaghty Serah   Patk O Neill Kilfeenaghty Tulla farm and lands of Ballyshan 1829
Doolan Michl   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Dooley Edmond   James O Brien Kilnamona Inchiquin lands of Knockatample 1825
Dooley Edmond   James O Brien Kilnamona Inchiquin farm and lands of Knockatemple 1825
Doolie? Henry   William Burton Esq   Inchiquin Knockrahun and Gurtnaboule 1820
Dooly Charles   James Molony Esq Tulla Tulla lands of East Ballyoughta 1834
Dooly Edmond   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands houses and garden 1834
Dooly Edward   Bindon Blood     Inchivologue, the Kennel, Ennis 1825
Dooly James   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands houses and garden 1834
Dooly James Senr   Dromcliff Islands houses and garden 1834
Dooly James   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Dooly John   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands houses and garden 1834
Dooly Michael   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Quilty 1828
Dooly Simon   James Molony Esq Tulla Tulla lands of East Ballyoughta 1834
Doran Frans passage Thomas D'Arcy   Islands Town of Ennis 1826
Dorrell John   Ralph Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane house...lands of Prospect 1823
Douloghly Patk   Johanna O Loghlen Cloney Bunratty Singleton's Field 1821
Douloghly Patk   Denis O Loghlen minor Cloney Bunratty Singleton's Field 1821
Downes Anthony   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Downes Anthony   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe Ballybreen, the Mountain of Ballybreen 1834
Downes Anthy   Sir Wm McMahon Bt Kilfenora Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballybreen, the Mountain 1833
Downes Danl   Thomas Morony   Ibrickane farm and lands of Kildimo East 1830
Downes Danl   Danl Molony Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Knock 1834
Downes Denis   Michael Carey Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Tullybrack 1834
Downes Francis   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Downes Francis   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Downes John   Thomas Arthur Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cloncolman 1825
Downes John   Timothy Downes Killard Ibrickane lands of Curroughlough, called Ballaha 1834
Downes Michl   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Downes Thomas   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Downes Thomas   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Downes Thomas   Patrick O Kelly Sr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Dromin 1824
Downes Thomas   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Downey Catherine   Pat Donnellan Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Kilquane, called Cragduff 1833
Downs Thos   James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Doyle Daniel   Thady MacNamara Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Laccarrue 1826
Doyle Danl   Thady Macnamara Feakle Tulla lands of Lacarrue 1826
Doyle Danl   Thady McNamara     part of Lacarroe 1825
Doyle James Jnr Thady Macnamara Feakle Tulla lands of Lacarrue 1826
Doyle James Junior Thady McNamara     part of Lacarroe 1825
Doyle James   Thady Macnamara Feakle Tulla lands of Lacarrue 1826
Doyle James Junr Thady MacNamara Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Laccarrue 1826
Doyle James Senior Thady McNamara     part of Lacarroe 1825
Doyle Jas Senr Thady MacNamara Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Laccarrue 1826
Doyle John   Patk O Connor assignee Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilmaculla 1829
Doyle John   Richard Trousdell Killimor Clonderalaw house and lands at Colmanstown 1834
Doyle John   James Doyle debtor Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilmaculla 1829
Doyle John   Thomas Arthur Esq Killaloe Tulla farm and lands of Ballybrack 1828
Doyle Michael   Thady Macnamara Feakle Tulla lands of Lacarrue 1826
Doyle Michl   Thady McNamara     part of Lacarroe 1825
Doyle Michl   [?] McDonnell Esq [Moyarta] Moyarta lands of [Mohany] 1819
Doyle Michl   Michl O Donohue   Moyarta lands of Mohane 1829
Doyle Michl   Thady MacNamara Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Laccarrue 1826
Driscole Mary   Robert Mahon Esq Drumcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Town of Ennis 1828
Driscole Michael   Dame V A Burton Kilrush Moyarta lands of Thomastown, called Trellig 1834
Driscole Richd   Dame V A Burton Kilrush Moyarta lands of Thomastown, called Trellig 1834
Driscoll James   Margaret O Brien widow Kilsily Tulla lands of Woodfield 1828
Driscoll Jno   William FitzGerald Esq Dromcliffe Islands dwelling houses and ground 1822
Driscoll Mary   William BBurne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Driscoll Michael   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Upper Cragroe 1823
Dugan Thomas   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Duggan Catherine   James Breen Jr   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Knockmore 1831
Duggan James   Edward Carroll Esq Clare Abbey Islands lands of Ballyfadda 1824
Duggan James   Edward Carroll Clare [Abbey] Islands Ballyfadda 1824
Duhig Patrick   Maria Stcpoole Dromcliff Islands lands of Knockaninane 1824
Dunleavy Charles   Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm...of Ardnahea and Ballycotton 1828
Dunn Thomas   Malachy Foley Moyarta Moyarta house and lands, farm of West Moveen 1834
Dunne Thomas   Charles Studdert Quin Bunratty part of Clonaherny 1824
Dwyer Edmond   Harry Bartly Esq. Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Clonnisker 1829
Dwyer James   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane [Freaghcastle], Parknagurth 1823
Dwyer John   Patrick Sexton     Chapel Lane, Town of Ennis 1821
Dwyer John cordwainer Danl McCarthy debtor Dromcliff   Chapel Lane, Town of Ennis 1821
Dwyer John cordwainer Michl Touhy smith Dromcliff   Chapel Lane, Town of Ennis 1821
Dwyer John cordwainer Patrick Sexton publican Dromcliff   Chapel Lane, Town of Ennis 1821
Dwyer John   Michael Touha     Chapel Lane, Town of Ennis 1821
Dwyer John   Danl McCarthy insolvent     Chapel Lane, Town of Ennis 1821
Dwyer John   Ben Greene     Chapel Lane, Town of Ennis 1821
Dwyer Michl   Thomas Arthur Esq Killaloe Tulla farm and lands of Ballybrack 1828
Dwyer Richard   Jas McMahon Admor Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Cullina 1831
Dwyer Thos   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Dwyer William   John O Dwyer Senr Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballytarsna 1828
Dwyer William   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Dwyer Wm   Eliza Fahy     tenement, houses, Sixmilebridge 1827
Dwyer Wm   Thomas Fahy     tenement, houses, Sixmilebridge 1827