Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'H' Surnames


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
Hackett Peter   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Doonass Tulla part of Coolastigue 1823
Hagan James   John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Hagan Mathew   Anthony Hagan Esq. Dromcliff Islands lands of Garrynagry 1827
Hagan Michael   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Freagh 1823
Hagan Michl Jr. Sir Edward O Brien     Mill Street, Town of Ennis 1822
Hagan Michl dec'd A Stacpoole Esq     lands of Lahensy and Ardnakella 1827
Hagerty [?]   Martin Silver Kilkeedy Inchiquin lands of Ballyna?ddagh 1821
Hagerty [?]   Patrick Quinlivan Kilkeedy Inchiquin lands of Ballyna?ddagh 1821
Hagerty John   Patrick Quinlivan Kilkeedy Inchiquin lands of Ballyna?ddagh 1821
Hagerty John   Martin Silver Kilkeedy Inchiquin lands of Ballyna?ddagh 1821
Haire Thomas   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Breaghfa 1834
Hallinan Denis   Edmond Kean Feakle Tulla lands of Gortaneagh 1828
Hallinan John   Thomas Hallinan Quin Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyhannon, houses 1834
Hallinan Michl   Patk McNamara Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Hallinan Michl   James O Donnell Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Halloran Cathe   Thos D'Arcy Dromcliffe Islands dwelling houses,Town of Ennis 1822
Halloran Cathe lately Thomas D'Arcy   Islands Town of Ennis 1826
Halloran Charles   Stafford O Brien Esq     farm and lands of Kilgobbin 1833
Halloran Daniel   Edward [S] Hickman Doory Bunratty lands of [Ga?s] 1819
Halloran Denis   Andw Stacpoole Esq Killard Ibrickane lands of Doonbeg, dwelling houses 1834
Halloran Denis   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Halloran Denis   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrohane 1830
Halloran Denis   John Healy   Bunratty farm and lands of Attycoole 1832
Halloran Edmond   Andw Stacpoole Esq Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Doonbeg 1834
Halloran Florence   Stafford O Brien Esq     farm and lands of Kilgobbin 1833
Halloran Geo   Andrew Finucane Esq. Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Halloran Honor/Norry widow Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Halloran James   Crofton M Vandeleur Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Colmanstown 1834
Halloran James   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Halloran John   Sylvester O Gorman     house in Cloghaneagow in Ennis 1817
Halloran John   Henry Thos Bayley Clonlea Tulla lands of [Inaghoflin], Newpark 1825
Halloran John   James Gannon Dromcliffe Islands house, Market Street, Town of Ennis 1822
Halloran John   Patrick O Gorman Dromcliffe Islands house in the Town of Ennis 1819
Halloran John   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Halloran Margaret   John Lucas Kilmaly Islands lands of Ballyelan 1828
Halloran Margaret   Pat Donnellan   Islands farm and lands of Tulla o/wise Cragnagowr 1830
Halloran Mary   Robert Mahon Esq Drumcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Town of Ennis 1828
Halloran Mary   John Augustine Ievers Kilfintenan Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyluddane 1833
Halloran Mathew dec'd Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappercannane 1826
Halloran Michael   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Halloran Michael   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrohane 1830
Halloran Michael   Samuel Caswell Miller Kilquane Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyglass 1834
Halloran Michael   George Perry   Bunratty dwelling house, lands of Fomerlough 1830
Halloran Michl   John Clanchy Doora Bunratty farm and lands of Bunnow 1833
Halloran Michl   George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1829
Halloran Michl   John Healy   Bunratty farm and lands of Attycoole 1832
Halloran Michl   John O'Brien Clouney Bunratty dwelling house at Moriesk 1829
Halloran Michl   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Halloran Michl   John Lucas Kilmaly Islands lands of Ballyelan 1828
Halloran Pat shoemaker       Churchstreet, Town of Ennis 1825
Halloran Patk lately William BBurne Esq Dromcliff Islands house, Causeway near Ennis 1825
Halloran Patk   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Kilcloher 1823
Halloran Patrick   Pat Donnellan   Islands farm and lands of Tulla o/wise Cragnagowr 1830
Halloran Peter   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Halloran Thomas   John Ryves Tomgrany Tulla lands of Aughrim 1831
Halloran Thomas   Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappercannane 1826
Halpin John   Perse Carrick Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Coolmeen, Mill farm 1832
Halpin Mary   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Halpin Patk   Thomas O Brien Dromcliff Islands lands of Rathkerry called Forge Park 1828
Halpin Patk   Thomas O Brien Inch Islands dwelling house and out office 1826
Halpin Thos   James O Donnell Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Halpin Thos   Patk McNamara Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Halway John   James Halwey [sic] Kilfintenan Bunratty dwellinghouse, back garden 1826
Hamilton John   Samuel Cooper Esq   Moyarta farm and lands of Tiernagaul 1830
Hamilton Wm   John Augustine Ievers Kilfintenan Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyluddane 1833
Haneen Patrick holding   Killimer Clonderalaw farm and lands of Ballymacrenan 1834
Haneen Thomas   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, called Alve 1834
Hanlon Michl   Andrew Stacpoole   Corcomroe tenement, garden, Lahensy [Lahinch] 1827
Hanly Danl   Geo Parkinson devisee Kilrush Moyarta house in Chapel Lane 1831
Hanna Michl Keane   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Hanneen John   exrs of Hickman Chartres Kilofin Clonderalaw lands of Bohiodane 1826
Hanneen Michael   Caleb Powell Esq Feenagh Bunratty farm and lands of Cloghlea 1831
Hanneen Michl   Caleb Powell Esq Pheenagh Bunratty farm and lands of Closhlea 1832
Hanneen Thomas   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, Alva 1834
Hanrahan Andrew   Revd William Davoren Dysert Inchiquin lands of Cloneybegg, Cragnaastilla 1826
Hanrahan Bridget   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Aybroe, and adjoining house 1830
Hanrahan Bridget   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Ayleroe 1830
Hanrahan Daniel   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockarown 1829
Hanrahan Danl   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockaroe 1829
Hanrahan Danl   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockarow 1830
Hanrahan Darby   A Stacpoole Esq     2 tenements, part of Lahensy 1827
Hanrahan James   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Hanrahan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty houses, garden, lands of Ballyvrehane 1830
Hanrahan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Hanrahan John   John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Kilbrickan, known as Kilconymore 1829
Hanrahan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Hanrahan John   Edward Morony Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Dunaha West 1823
Hanrahan Patk   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Aybroe, and adjoining house 1830
Hanrahan Timothy   John MacDonnell Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Tullalisheen 1825
Hanrahan Timy   [John] MacDonnell Esq [Moyarta] [Moyarta] lands of Tullalisheen 1826
Hanrahan William   Revd William Davoren Dysert Inchiquin lands of Cloneybegg, Cragnaastilla 1826
Hanrahan Wm   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Lahensy 1833
Hanton Patt   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
Haren Terence   Dennis Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Scrapul, Dullaugh 1828
Hargrove John   Sir Edward O Brien Bart Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge [Harfield] 1823
Hargrove John   Sir Edward O Brien Bt Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge 1823
Harken Christiana   Andrew Stacpoole   Corcomroe tenement, garden, Lahensy [Lahinch] 1827
Harkin Mary   Wm and Arthur Greene   Tulla part of Silvergrove 1834
Harrington Thomas   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Ballymakea 1828
Harrison William   William C Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla Ballynaglera 1821
Harrold Laurence   William Coppinger Esqre Kildysart Clonderalaw lands of Lackanashauna 1834
Hartigan Darby   John Torpy Killogennedy Tulla lands of Shanaknock 1821
Hartigan Ellen   John Cusack Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Clohaneagour 1828
Hartigan John   John Cusack Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Clohaneagour 1828
Hartigan Margaret   Bindon Blood Esq     Churchstreet, Town of Ennis 1825
Hartigan Patk   Maths Stacpoole     lands of Moymore 1827
Hartney John   Robert Cox     lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1822
Hartney Margt   Thomas Gibson Kilballyowen Moyarta farm and lands of Cross 1833
Harvey Maurice   Patrick Kelly Kilmealy Islands farm and lands of Rathkerry 1831
Hassell Darby   John Ryves Tomgrany Tulla lands of Aughrim 1831
Hassett Daniel   Sir N L Peacock Bart Clareabbey Islands farm and lands of Newtown 1833
Hassett Denis   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Velvetere] 1823
Hassett Henry   Marks McMahon   Clonderalaw dwelling house in Killadysert 1830
Hassett Michl   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Hassett Thomas   Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Hassett Thos   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Haugh John   P. FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Killeny 1829
Haugh Martin   P. FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Killeny 1829
Haugh Michael   Catherine Browne   Moyarta dwellinghouse, out offices 1830
Haugh Michael   Patrick Browne   Moyarta dwellinghouse, out offices 1830
Haugh Owen   Eliza Stamer minor Dowry Bunratty lands of Castletown 1824
Haugh Patk   Peter FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta lands of Killeny 1832
Haughera? Denis   William C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla Bally Brohan [Ballybroghan] 1820
Hauten George   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses?, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Haverty William   Revd William Davoren Dysert Inchiquin lands of Cloneybeg 1826
Hawkins Patk   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty houses, garden, lands of Ballyvrehane 1830
Hawkins Patrick   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Hawkins Patrick   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty Houses and Gardens, Ballyvrihane 1829
Hawkins Thos   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Hawksworth John   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Hayes Bridget   Denis Breen     house and ground, Town of Kilrush 1825
Hayes Bridget a/McGan Richard J Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1833
Hayes Edmond   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Gurtalassa 1833
Hayes Edmond   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Aylebane 1834
Hayes James   Sir Richard Hart Knt Dromcliffe Islands lands of Derry Island, Balline 1823
Hayes James   Martin Connors a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Moyaddabeg 1833
Hayes James   J. S. Vandeleur Esq. Pheenagh Bunratty farm and lands of Rathbeg 1828
Hayes John   Barbara Davies and ors   Tulla old stable, turbary, O Briens Bridge 1832
Hayes John   Henry Ashe and others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Ballykett, the Rape Park 1832
Hayes John   Bartholomew Glynn     house and garden, Kilrush 1827
Hayes John   John Mackey Dysart Inchiquin house and garden, Ruan [Dromore] 1823
Hayes John   J. S. Vandeleur Esq. Pheenagh Bunratty farm and lands of Rathbeg 1828
Hayes Martin   John Mackey Dysart Inchiquin house and garden, Ruan [Dromore] 1823
Hayes Martin   Sir Richard Hart Knt Dromcliffe Islands lands of Balline 1823
Hayes Michael   Sir Richard Hart Knt Dromcliffe Islands lands of Balline 1823
Hayes Mort   Richard J Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1833
Hayes Pat   Patk Beaky Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of [Fourtlea], Carruargh 1828
Hayes Patk bounded   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe half an acre in Lahensy 1835
Hayes Patrick     Pheenagh Bunratty farm and lands of Rathbeg 1828
Hayes Thomas   Sir Edward O Brien Bart Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge [Harfield] 1823
Hayes Thomas   Michl Finucane Esq assgn Dromcliff Islands lands of Ballyelan 1834
Hayes Thomas   Sir Edward O Brien Bt Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge 1823
Hayes Thomas   Sir Richard Hart Knt Dromcliffe Islands lands of Balline 1823
Hayes? Patk holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Healy [Jomd]   William C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Carnagroe 1819
Healy Chas   A Stacpoole Esq     lands of Lahensy and Ardnakella 1827
Healy Corns   Stafford O'Brien Esq Kilchrist Clonderalaw town and lands of Breaffa 1827
Healy John   Bellinda Glennon Tulla Tulla lands of Lahardan, the house division 1826
Healy John   John Glennon Tulla Tulla lands of Lahardan, the house division 1826
Healy Michael   Wm Vesey FitzGerald Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Moyriesk called Pulleeny 1833
Healy Patk   Andrew Stacpoole     lands of Ardnakelly 1827
Healy Patk   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Healy Patrick   John Finucane Kilmanaheen Corcomroe ground, old Town of Ennistimon 1829
Healy Thomas held   Killaloe Tulla Fisheries and Eel Weirs, Parteen Curreny 1828
Healy William held   Killaloe Tulla Fisheries and Eel Weirs, Parteen Curreny 1828
Heany William   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,?ploughland of Ligard 1827
Hease Andw   Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Hease David [Hayse] Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Hease John lately Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Hease Michael   Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Hease Pat   Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Hease Thos   Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Heath John   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Heatheneen? Simon   [?] McDonnell Esq [Moyarta] Moyarta lands of [Mohany] 1819
Heavens Elizabeth widow James O Dea     Millstreet, Town of Ennis 1820
Heavens Elizabeth widow Gilbert O Dea     Millstreet, Town of Ennis 1820
Heavens Jno dec'd Gilbert O Dea     Millstreet, Town of Ennis 1820
Heavens Jno dec'd James O Dea     Millstreet, Town of Ennis 1820
Hederman Thomas   Montiford Westropp Esq Kilfeeragh Moyarta farm and lands of Lislanihan 1831
Heffernan Eneas   Martin Walker Killuran Tulla farm and lands of Claremount 1825
Heher Mathias   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1830
Hehir Daniel   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Hehir Denis   George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1826
Hehir Denis   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe division of Ballycotton and Ardnahea 1825
Hehir Denis   George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1827
Hehir Edmond   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1834
Hehir Honora   Michl Henessy Kilmaly Islands lands of Cullinagh 1832
Hehir Honora   Michael Hennessy Kilmaly Islands farm and lands of Cullanagh 1833
Hehir James   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Hehir James   James McGuane   Inchiquin lands of Knockahila 1834
Hehir Jas   Pat Donnellan   Islands farm and lands of Tulla o/wise Cragnagowr 1830
Hehir John   James McGuane   Inchiquin lands of Knockahila 1834
Hehir John held   Kilmaly Islands lands of Cullinagh 1832
Hehir John   Timothy Vaughan     lands of Ballycotton and Ardnahea 1826
Hehir John dec'd   Kilmaly Islands farm and lands of Cullanagh 1833
Hehir John   Michael Hennessy Kilmaly Islands farm and lands of Cullanagh 1833
Hehir John   Michl Henessy Kilmaly Islands lands of Cullinagh 1832
Hehir Martin   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Hehir Martin   Michl FitzGibbon Inagh Inchiquin ... Slievenamungy, called Feighnamungy 1828
Hehir Mary   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Hehir Mathew   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
Hehir Mathias   Timothy Vaughan     lands of Ballycotton and Ardnahea 1826
Hehir Mathias   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Hehir Mathias   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Hehir Mathias   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Hehir Mathias   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Hehir Michael   George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1827
Hehir Michl   Michl FitzGibbon Inagh Inchiquin ... Slievenamungy, called Feighnamungy 1828
Hehir Michl   Thomas B Ringrose Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappacunnane 1826
Hehir Michl   George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1826
Hehir Patk   Marquis of Thomond Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Caherclancy 1833
Hehir Patl   Michl FitzGibbon Inagh Inchiquin ... Slievenamungy, called Feighnamungy 1828
Hehir Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Hehir Silvester   John Colpoys Fenloe Bunratty Shanbally and Magherareigh 1824
Hehir Thady a/Timy Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm of Ballyvrehane 1830
Hehir Thady a/Timothy Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Hehir Thomas   Patrick Woulfe Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Derryblean 1824
Hehir Thomas   Francis Woulfe Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Derryblean 1824
Hehir Thomas   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Hehir Thos   Michl FitzGibbon Inagh Inchiquin ... Slievenamungy, called Feighnamungy 1828
Hehir Timothy   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty Houses and Gardens, Ballyvrihane 1829
Hehir Timothy   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Hehir Timothy Senr George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1826
Hehir Timothy Junior George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1826
Hehir Timothy Senr George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1827
Hehir Timothy   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty houses, garden, lands of Ballyvrehane 1830
Hehir Timy Jr George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1827
Hehir Wm   Timothy Vaughan     lands of Ballycotton and Ardnahea 1826
Henchy Honora widow Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
Henchy Thomas   Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
Henessy Denis   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy 1833
Henessy Denis   Andrew Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Henessy Denis   A Stacpoole Esq     lands of Lahensy 1827
Henessy James   John Lysaght Esq Kilshanny Corcomroe Coolen, the Mountain with the Bog 1827
Henessy John   Robert Cox   Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1822
Henessy John Senr Andrew Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Henessy John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Henessy John   Robert Cox Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1826
Henessy John   Robert Cox     lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1822
Henessy John   Andrew Stacpoole Kilmanahine Corcomroe 2 houses, garden at Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Henessy John Jnr Andrew Stacpoole Esq     lands of Lahensy 1827
Henessy Pat   Christiana O Halloran   Tulla dwellinghouses and land 1827
Henessy Patrick   Andrew Stacpoole Kilmanahine Corcomroe 2 houses, garden at Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Henessy Thomas   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Henessy Thomas Rev, dec'd Robert Cox     lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1822
Henessy Wm   Robert Cox     lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1822
Henessy Wm   Robert Cox Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1826
Henessy Wm   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Henessy Wm   Robert Cox   Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1822
Hennessy Anthy   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bt Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1832
Hennessy Arthur   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1832
Hennessy Denis   William B Burne Esq Dromcliff Islands house, Causeway near Ennis 1825
Hennessy Denis u/tenant Thos Shannon Jnr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Kilfarboy 1832
Hennessy Denis   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bt Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1832
Hennessy Denis   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1832
Hennessy Jas   William Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querin 1831
Hennessy John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockarown 1829
Hennessy John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockaroe 1829
Hennessy John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockarow 1830
Henry Nicholas FitzG   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,?ploughland of Ligard 1827
Henson James holding   Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge, Parkbane 1823
Herbert John   John Browne Killaloe Tulla lands of Clonboy 1818
Herbert John   John Browne Killaloe Tulla lands of Redfield 1818
Herbert Patrick   William FitzGerald [D?] Islands house and garden[D?] 1819
Herbert William   Samuel Tomkins Esq Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Forge Garden 1833
Hewitt Henry   Marcus Bolton   Islands John Patrick Blair Esq. 1819
Hewitt Henry life Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Hewitt Wm life Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Hewitt Wm shop       Market Street, Ennis 1826
Hickey Batt   John Laffin Clareabbey Islands farm of Claremount 1828
Hickey Ellen widow Patk O Kelly   Ibrickane lands of Freagh Castle, Middle Freagh 1830
Hickey James   Thomas Arthur Esq Killaloe Tulla farm and lands of Ballybrack 1828
Hickey James   Willm C Purdon   Tulla part of Belkelly 1830
Hickey John   Thos O Donnell Kilfeera Moyarta lands of Parknaleega 1825
Hickey John   James Hallinan Feakle Tulla lands of Cahirmurphy, Blackgardens 1834
Hickey John   Thomas O Donnell Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Parkleega 1827
Hickey John   John O Donnell assee Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicky, Clonmore 1828
Hickey Martin   P. FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Killeny 1829
Hickey Martin   Peter FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta lands of Killeny 1832
Hickey Martin   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
Hickey Mathew farmer Nicholas Clarke, gentm Kilfintenan Bunratty lands of Ballymorris 1820
Hickey Michael   Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querin 1832
Hickey Michl   Duke of Buckingham Rathborney Burren lands of Croughsouth 1831
Hickey Michl   John O Donnell Esq Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicka 1827
Hickey Patk   Peter FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta lands of Killeny 1832
Hickey Patrick   P. FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Killeny 1829
Hickman Richard Esq Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Higgins John   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe Farm and lands of Lahensy 1833
Higgins John   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Higgins John   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensey 1835
Higgins Margt   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Higgins Michael   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Higgins Michl   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Hill Patk u/tenant Daniel Neylan Kilrush Moyarta lands of Milltown called East Legard 1832
Hillary John   Robert Mahon Esq     two small houses?Fair Lane, Ennis 1828
Hillery John   Arthur Greene Dromcliff Islands house, Connells Lane, Ennis 1827
Hillery John   Wm Greene Dromcliff Islands house, Connells Lane, Ennis 1827
Hinchy Bridget   Sir Ed O Brien Bt     Patrick Hinchy. Sixmilebridge 1819
Hinchy Michl   Charles Mahon minor Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lanna 1824
Hinchy Michl   Barbara Mahon Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lanna 1824
Hinchy Pat Jr Charles Mahon minor Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lanna 1824
Hinchy Pat Jr Barbara Mahon Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lanna 1824
Hinchy Patrick Jnr Charles Mahon minor Clondegad Islands part and parcel of Lanna 1824
Hinchy Patrick   Barbara Mahon Clondegad Islands part and parcel of Lanna 1824
Hinchy Peter   Francis Woulfe Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Derryblean 1824
Hinchy Peter   Patrick Woulfe Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Derryblean 1824
Hinchy Thady   John O Callaghan Killnoe Tulla farm and lands of Luragabane, Beaudyke 1829
Hoare Pat   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakelly 1834
Hoare Pat   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakella, bog 1834
Hoare Patk   Patk Hill Jr Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Knockboy 1828
Hodges George   Poole Hickman Esq Killimer Clonderalaw Knockanethan and Clonmore, Donagrogue 1828
Hogan Cornelius   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla part of the Cornagnoe, arable pasture 1833
Hogan Corns   William C Purdon Esq   Tulla lands of Carnagno [Cornaginoe] 1830
Hogan Dominick decd   Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Hogan Dominick   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Hogan Hugh   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bt Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1832
Hogan Hugh   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clonbony 1832
Hogan James   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Hogan James   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Hogan John assignee Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Lisborneen 1823
Hogan John Jnr Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Hogan John Senr Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Hogan John   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Hogan John   Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Hogan Malachy   Thos Browne Esq Clouny Bunratty lands of Clonbegan 1822
Hogan Martin   William C Purdon Esq   Tulla lands of Carnagno [Cornaginoe] 1830
Hogan Martin   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla part of the Cornagnoe, arable pasture 1833
Hogan Mary   Thomas Hallinan Quin Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyhannon, houses 1834
Hogan Michl late William Casey Esq     shop, dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Hogan Morto bounded   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy, the Well division 1835
Hogan Murty holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe part of Lahensy, theWell division 1833
Hogan Patk   Patrick O Kelly Sr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Dromin 1824
Hogan Patrick tailor Samuel Tomkins Esq Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Forge Garden 1833
Hogan Patrick   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Hogan Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Hogan Peter decd   Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Hogan Rose   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Hogan Thady   Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Hogan Tim   Sir A. FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Hogan Tim u/tenant Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Hogg Chas   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,?ploughland of Ligard 1827
Hogn Timothy   William Burton Esq   Inchiquin Knockrahun and Gurtnaboule 1820
Holahan Thomas   James Chr O Brien Esq       1825
Holland David   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Ballybrohan 1823
Holland Francis   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Holland Frans   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Holland John   Barnaby O Meally Ogonnelloe Tulla farm and lands of Ballybrohan 1833
Holland John   Donatus O Callaghan Tulla Tulla town and lands of Ballybreen 1823
Holland John   Barnaby O Meally Ogonnelloe Tulla farm and lands [of] Ballybrohane 1833
Holland Martin   Michl Gunning Killaloe Tulla dwellinghouse, town of Killaloe 1830
Holland Philip   Donatus O Callaghan Tulla Tulla town and lands of Ballybreen 1823
Honan Jno dec'd Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Moyadda 1823
Honan John   John Comyn Kilfeeran Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1834
Honan John   John Comyn Kilfeeragh Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1833
Honan Michael heir Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Moyadda 1823
Honan Michael   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Honan Michl   Thomas Williams Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse, Town of Kilrush 1825
Honan Pat   John Comyn Kilfeeran Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1834
Honan Patrick   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Honan Patt   John Comyn Kilfeeragh Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1833
Honan William   Jonas Studdert Kilmacaduan Moyarta Dangavelly 1822
Honan William   Jonas Studdert Kilmacaduan Moyarta lands of Danganelly 1820
Horan Bridget   Richard J Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1833
Horan Michael   Richard J Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1833
Horan Pat [1] Richard J Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1833
Horan Pat [2] Richard J Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1833
Horan Patrick   Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands house and tenements, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Horan Patrick   Charles H. Tottenham Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1824
Horan Patrick   Dorothea Tottenham Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Ennis 1824
Hore John Senr, life     Ibrickane lands of Cragaknock 1829
Hore John Jnr, life     Ibrickane lands of Cragaknock 1829
Hou[?] Thomas   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane [Freaghcastle], Parknagurth 1823
Hough John   Peter FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta lands of Killeny 1832
Hough Martin   Peter FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta lands of Killeny 1832
Hough Mary   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballyket 1834
Hough Mathew   Thos Williams Kilmurry McM Clonderalaw lands of Carhuebane 1831
Hough Michael   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballyket 1834
Houlahan Michael u/tenant Burton Bindon Abbey Burren lands of Munna 1834
Houlahan Michael   Burton Bindon Esq Abbey Burren farm and lands of Munna 1834
Houlihan Danl adjoining   Kilballyowen Moyarta division of Kilballyowen, Corleen 1829
Houlihan Denis   Burton Bindon Esq Abbey Burren lands and houses, Munna 1832
Houlihan Margaret   Wm Pilkington Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Tarmon 1829
Houlihan Patk   Michl Gorman Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Donogan 1832
Houlihan Wm   Bindon Scott Esq Dysart, Ruan Inchiquin Dwellinghouse, Garden, Rinneen 1829
Houlihan Wm   Bindon Scott Esq Dysart, Ruan Inchiquin dwellinghouse and garden, Rinneen 1829
Houlohan Bridget   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta ground, dwelling house, Kilrush 1834
Houlohan Michl bounded   Kilrush Moyarta ground, dwelling house, Kilrush 1834
Houneen Michl   John MacDonnell trustee     lands of Shandrom, Kilmurry 1826
Hourigan Darby dec'd Edward Lloyd Clonlea Tulla lands of Oatfield 1825
Hourigan Michl   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Hourigan Patrick lately Edward Lloyd Clonlea Tulla lands of Oatfield 1825
Houstin Edmd decd   Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Ballynagleragh 1833
Houstin Edmd decd Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Houstin Martin   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Houstin Martin   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Ballynagleragh 1833
Howard Bridget   John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Kilbrickan, known as Kilconymore 1829
Howard James   Patk O Kelly   Ibrickane lands of Freagh Castle, Middle Freagh 1830
Howard John   Michael Couney     lands of Ballyvelihan 1826
Howard John   Martin Byrns   Moyarta farm of Moyaddabeg 1829
Howard Michael   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe farm and lands of Renheen 1830
Howard Patk   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Howley Margt widow Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Howly Margt widow Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Hudson John   Francis Gore Esqr Dromcliffe Islands House, Jail Street, Town of Ennis 1823
Hudson Mathew   Francis Gore Esqr Dromcliffe Islands House, Jail Street, Town of Ennis 1823
Hukey? Batt   John Laffin Esq Clare Abbey Islands farm of Claremount 1828
Hure John   Richard Trousdell Kilrush Moyarta lands of Moyaddabeg 1833
Hurley John   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensey 1835
Hurley John   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy 1834
Hurley Thomas   John Carrigg Inchicronan Bunratty house and plot of ground 1828
Hurly Eliza   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Hurly John   Andrew Stacpoole   Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Hynes Bartholomew u/tenant Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Hynes Bartw   Sir A. FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Hynes John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrohane 1830
Hynes John   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Hynes Margret   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane [Freaghcastle], Parknagurth 1823
Hynes Michl   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Hynes Pat   Thomas Comyn Esqre Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Reneen 1828
Hynes Patrick   Sir A. FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Hynes Patrick u/tenant Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Hynes Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Hynes Thomas   Patrick O Kelly Kilfarboy Ibrickane [Freaghcastle], Parknagurth 1823
Hynes Thomas   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825