Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'K' Surnames


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
Keady Thomas   Michael Couney     lands of Ballyvelihan 1826
Kealy James   Donatus O Brien Esq Rath Inchiquin one third part of Ballykinnacorra 1823
Kealy James   Donatus O Brien Esq Rath Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballykinacurra 1833
Kealy Murty   Donatus O Brien Esq Rath Inchiquin one third part of Ballykinnacorra 1823
Kean Charles   Thomas Arthur Esq [Ballyea] Islands farm and lands of Killerk East 1826
Kean Dennis   Rt.Hon.James FitzGerald Dromcliffe Islands dwelling house, edifices and buildings 1823
Kean Dennis   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Kean James   James Mahon   Islands small dwelling house, near River of Ennis 1830
Kean John   Bridget Gegan Kilnaboy Inchiquin dwellinghouse, Corofin, Bennett's Tenement 1828
Kean John   John Gegan Kilnaboy Inchiquin dwellinghouse, Corofin, Bennett's Tenement 1828
Kean John   Tomas Keane Esq Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Clascloun 1828
Kean John   Robert Keane Esq Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Clascloun 1828
Kean John   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Kean John   Corns McInerheny assgn Kilnaboy Inchiquin house and garden in Corofin 1833
Kean John   Charles P Bolton Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Kean John   Michl Kelly Senior Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Cahircanavane 1834
Kean Joseph   Andrew Finucane Kilfidane Clonderalaw lands of Carhureagh 1831
Kean Margaret   Robert Cox Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1821
Kean Michael   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Kean Michael   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Kean Michl   Robert Cox Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1821
Kean Michl   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur     plot of ground, town of Kilrush 1825
Kean Owen   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Kean Patrick   Patrick Quinlivan Kilkeedy Inchiquin lands of Ballyna?ddagh 1821
Kean Patrick   Martin Silver Kilkeedy Inchiquin lands of Ballyna?ddagh 1821
Kean Patrick   Patrick Emerson heir     stable, Market Street, Ennis 1826
Kean Polly   James Mahon   Islands small dwelling house, near River of Ennis 1830
Kean Robert o/w Robin Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta part of Querrin 1832
Kean Thomas   Geo FitzGerald Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Corran 1834
Kean Thos   George FitzGerald Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Corron 1832
Kean Timothy   Charles P Bolton Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Kean Timothy   Martin Galvin   Clonderalaw Farm and lands of Clondrinagh 1827
Kean Timothy   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1834
Keane Andw   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Keane Connor   John Comyn Kilfeeran Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1834
Keane Connor   William Pilkington   Moyarta farm and lands of Tarmon East 1830
Keane Connor dec'd   Dromcliff Islands dwelling house, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Keane Connor held   Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Keane Connor   John Comyn Kilfeeragh Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1833
Keane Daniel   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Keane Daniel   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Keane Darby   James Doyle debtor Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilmaculla 1829
Keane Darby   Patk O Connor assignee Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilmaculla 1829
Keane Honora   Robert Keane Charles   Islands lands of Gortaganiff 1827
Keane James   John O Brien and wife Pheenagh Bunratty lands of Pheenagh 1829
Keane James   John Comyn Kilfeeran Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1834
Keane James   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Keane James   John Comyn Kilfeeragh Moyarta lands of Tarmon 1833
Keane John   Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands dwelling house, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Keane John   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Keane John   Mich Kelly Senr Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Cahercanavane 1833
Keane Joseph   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Carhureagh 1834
Keane Margaret   John MacDonnell Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Tullalisheen 1826
Keane Mary widw Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush   lands of Leadmore 1831
Keane Michael   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Keane Michl   Rt Hon Hector J G Toler Feakle Tulla lands of Gurtalassa 1834
Keane Michl Fras   Robert Cox [Kilballyowen] [Moyarta] lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1826
Keane Murty   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Velvetere] 1823
Keane Patk   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Keane Patk u/tenant F. McNamara Esq Killila Corcomroe Cahergalteen 1820
Keane Robin tenanted   Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querin, called Cloncartron 1832
Keane Thomas   John O Dwyer Senr Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Annagh 1834
Keane Timothy   Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands dwelling house, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Keane* John   Michael Downes     farm and lands of Baleha 1834
Kearney James   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihan 1829
Kearse Robert   Susanna O Donnell Kilnaboy Inchiquin dwelling house, Corofin 1834
Keary Michl   Michl Shannon     farm and lands of Millford 1829
Keating Bridget   John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta part of Moughans 1828
Keating Connor u/tenant Croasdaile Molony Esq Kilraghtish Bunratty lands of Bunaknock 1823
Keating Connor   Patk McMahon Cloney Bunratty [Barnaknock], Doorlass or Muckanish 1826
Keating Dominick witness Richard Pilkington Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Ballyket 1824
Keating James   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Keating Jas   Robert Cox   Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1822
Keating John   John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta lands of Lisheen 1828
Keating John   John McDonnell Esqre Moyarta Tulla lands of Lisheens 1825
Keating John   Thomas Comyn Esqre Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Reneen 1828
Keating John   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of Liskeans [Liscen?] 1823
Keating Joseph   John MacDonnell     lands of Moughanes 1826
Keating Joseph   John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta part of Moughans 1828
Keating Martin   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Keating Morty   Donatus O Brien Esq Rath Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballykinacurra 1834
Keating Patk Senr John McDonnell Esqre Moyarta Tulla lands of Lisheens 1825
Keating Patk Junr John McDonnell Esqre Moyarta Tulla lands of Lisheens 1825
Keating Patk Junr John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Lisheen 1826
Keating Patk Sr John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Lisheen 1826
Keating Patrick Senr John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta lands of Lisheen 1828
Keating Patrick   [?] McDonnell Esq [Moyarta] Moyarta lands of [Mohany] 1819
Keating Patrick Senr John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of Liskeens [Liscen?] 1823
Keating Patrick Junr John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta lands of Lisheen 1828
Keating Patrick Junr John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of Liskeens [Liscen?] 1823
Keating Thomas   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of Liskeens [Liscen?] 1823
Keating Thomas   John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Lisheen 1828
Keating Thomas   John MacDonnell Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Lisheen 1826
Keating Thos   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe farm and lands of Renheen 1830
Keeffe Arthur   Jonas Studdert Kilmacaduan Moyarta Dangavelly 1822
Keeffe Connor   Thos Whitestone Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lavally South 1831
Keeffe John   Thos Whitestone Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lavally South 1831
Keeffe Patk   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Keeffe William   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Keenan John   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur   Moyarta plot of ground in Kilrush 1823
Kegan James u/tenant Michl Flanigan Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Shepherd hill 1830
Keily James   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Keily James   Wm C Purdon   Tulla part of Carhugar 1830
Keily James   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Keily John   Wm C Purdon   Tulla part of Carhugar 1830
Keily John [dec'd] Wm C Purdon   Tulla part of Carhugar 1830
Keily John dec'd Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Keily John   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Keily Laurence   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Keily Martin   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Keily Michl   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Keily Michl   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Keily Patk   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Keily Patrick   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Keily Roger   Willm C Purdon Esq     part of Carhugare 1830
Keily Roger eldest son Wm C Purdon   Tulla part of Carhugar 1830
Keily [sic] Ann   Eliza Fahy     tenement, houses, Sixmilebridge 1827
Keily [sic] Ann   Thomas Fahy     tenement, houses, Sixmilebridge 1827
Keily [sic] Patk dec'd Eliza Fahy     tenement, houses, Sixmilebridge 1827
Keily [sic] Patk dec'd Thomas Fahy     tenement, houses, Sixmilebridge 1827
Keliher James formerly Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Kelly Alicia widow Thomas Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Knockahila 1828
Kelly Alicia   Thomas Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Knockahila 1828
Kelly Cathe   Bridget Gegan Kilnaboy Inchiquin dwellinghouse, Corofin, Bennett's Tenement 1828
Kelly Cathe   John Gegan Kilnaboy Inchiquin dwellinghouse, Corofin, Bennett's Tenement 1828
Kelly Daniel   Alexander S Broomfield   Tulla lands of Lacarrue called Rabbit-Park 1830
Kelly Daniel   Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Chiggane, subdenom of Querin 1832
Kelly Danl bounded   Kilrush Moyarta ground, dwelling house, Kilrush 1834
Kelly Darby   Thomas Kelly Kilmurry Ibrickane lands of Knockahila 1828
Kelly Dens   Simon O Donnell Killard Ibrickane lands of Dromcat 1831
Kelly Edmond   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Upper Cragroe 1823
Kelly James   James McMahon Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul, the Stonepark 1832
Kelly James   James Molony Esq Feakle Tulla part of Majors Park 1832
Kelly James   James Molony Esq Feakle Tulla part of Majors Park 1832
Kelly Jas life Cornelius O Brien Dysert Inchiquin Toonagh 1824
Kelly Jermiah [sic]   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Kelly Jermiah [sic]   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Kelly John   Thomas Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Clondrina 1828
Kelly John   Richard Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Clondrina 1828
Kelly John   Henry Harte     lands of Pass[?] 1826
Kelly John   John MacDonnell Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Tullalysheen 1825
Kelly John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Kelly John   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta division of Kilballyowen, Corleen 1829
Kelly Mary   Bridget Gegan Kilnaboy Inchiquin dwellinghouse, Corofin, Bennett's Tenement 1828
Kelly Mary   John Gegan Kilnaboy Inchiquin dwellinghouse, Corofin, Bennett's Tenement 1828
Kelly Mathew   James McMahon Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul, the Stonepark 1832
Kelly Michael   Alexander S Broomfield   Tulla lands of Lacarrue called Rabbit-Park 1830
Kelly Michl holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Kelly Michl   Randl and Wm Borough Kilfeera Moyarta farm and lands of Tullarome 1832
Kelly Michl   Sir Edwd Synge Bart Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Moulafana 1832
Kelly Michl   Robert Cox     lands of Oughterard 1826
Kelly Michl   Geo Synge Esq Dysert Inchiquin farm and lands of Moulafana 1832
Kelly Michl   David E Young Esq   Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballyduffmore 1827
Kelly Mort life Cornelius O Brien Dysert Inchiquin Toonagh 1824
Kelly Morty Senr Revd William Davoren Dysert Inchiquin lands of Cloneybeg 1826
Kelly Pat u/tenant Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Kelly Pat   John Gorman Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Donogan 1833
Kelly Patk   Corns O Brien Dysert Inchiquin farm at Toonagh and Ballylee 1824
Kelly Patk   Randl Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Cluggan 1832
Kelly Patk   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Upper Cragroe 1823
Kelly Patk   Wm Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Cluggan 1832
Kelly Patk   William Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Cluggan 1832
Kelly Patk   Sir A. FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Kelly Patk   Randal Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Cluggan 1832
Kelly Patk farm   Ogonnello Tulla   1833
Kelly Patrick (Murty) Sir Edward Synge Bart Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Mullineen 1834
Kelly Patrick   Corns O Brien Dysert Inchiquin part of Toonagh and Ballylee 1824
Kelly Patrick   Simon O Donnell Killard Ibrickane lands of Dromcat 1831
Kelly Patrick   Cornelius O Brien Dysert Inchiquin Toonagh 1824
Kelly Patrick   Timothy Downes Killard Ibrickane lands of Curroughlough, called Ballaha 1834
Kelly Patrick   Sir Edward O Brien     dwellinghouse, Sixmilebridge 1825
Kelly Patrick   Sir Edwd Synge Bart Dysart Inchiquin lands of Mulloneen 1832
Kelly Patrick (Murty) George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Mullineen 1834
Kelly Patrick   Burton Bindon Abbey Burren lands of Munnia 1822
Kelly Patrick   Geo Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin lands of Mulloneen 1832
Kelly Thomas   Edward McMahon Esq Moyarta   lands of Carraghacullen 1823
Kelly Thomas   John MacDonnell     lands of Moughanes 1826
Kelly Thomas   John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta lands of Lisheen 1828
Kelly Thos   Mathias Stacpoole Kilaspuglonane Corcomroe lands of Ballyfaddeen 1822
Kelly Timothy   Wm Hoare Kilmanahine Corcomroe farm and lands of Maghery 1829
Kenedy Patt   Mary Kerin Kilmacredy Corcomroe lands of Ballyvrislane o/wise Cahirbanagh 1832
Kennane Tymothy   James O Brien   Moyarta [Dromehily] called [Sleine Nahowe] 1820
Kennedy Bryan   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Kennedy Francis u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Kennedy Frans   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Moyfada 1824
Kennedy John   Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla Cahirhurly, the Big Field 1825
Kennedy John   Sir A FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe farm and lands of Renheen 1830
Kennedy John   Sir N L Peacock Bart Clareabbey Islands farm and lands of Newtown 1833
Kennedy Larry lately Robert Westropp Esq Kilnoe Tulla farm, Upper Cahirhurly 1825
Kennedy Laurence   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Kennedy Mary   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Moyfada 1824
Kennedy Michael   Edward Carroll Esq Clare Abbey Islands lands of Ballybegg 1824
Kennedy Michl   Edward Carroll Clare [Abbey] Islands Ballybegg 1824
Kennedy Nell widow Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Kennedy Patk   Andrew Stacpoole     lands of Ardnakelly 1827
Kennedy Richd Rev Joseph Lucas Clondegad Islands lands of [Ballyalohesse] 1819
Kennedy William holding   Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge 1823
Kennedy William   Bindon Blood Esq     Churchstreet, Town of Ennis 1825
Kennedy Wm holdings   Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge [Harfield] 1823
Kenny Daniel   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta lands of Breaghfa 1834
Kenny Daniel   Michael Carey Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Tullybrack 1834
Kenny Edward heir M'quiss of Buckingham Rathborney Burren lands of Berneens 1823
Kenny James   Richard Clancy Sr Gentn Dromcliff Islands lands of Clonroadmore 1833
Kenny John   Richard Clancy Sr Gentn Dromcliff Islands lands of Clonroadmore 1833
Kenny Joseph   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Kenny Joseph   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Kenny Joseph dec'd   Dromcliff Islands lands of Clonroadmore 1833
Kenny Maria widow M'quiss of Buckingham Rathborney Burren lands of Berneens 1823
Kenny Mary widow Richard Clancy Sr Gentn Dromcliff Islands lands of Clonroadmore 1833
Kenny Michael   Dennis Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Scrapul, Dullaugh 1828
Kenny Michl   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Kenny Michl dec'd M'quiss of Buckingham Rathborney Burren lands of Berneens 1823
Kenny Michl Revd Thos Arthur Esq Kilogennedy Tulla lands of Ballyquin 1824
Kenny Norry Honor Elizabeth Loyd a/ Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Kenny Norry Honor Thomas Loyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Kenny Owen   Dennis Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane farm and lands of Scrapul, Dullaugh 1828
Kenny Pat'k holding     Moyarta adjoining East Park of Clonina 1823
Kenny Patrick   Michael Kenny Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Clondrinagh 1828
Kenny Patrick   Patrick O Kelly Sr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Dromin 1824
Kenny Patrick   Michael Kenny   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Clondrinagh 1827
Kenny William   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Boulinarig 1823
Keogh Patrick   G Studdert a/others Dromline Bunratty farm and lands of Dromline 1833
Keogh Patrick   Geo Studdert a/others Dromline Bunratty farm and lands of Bunratty 1834
Kerin Augustine adjoining   Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Kerin Catherine u/tenant Burton Bindon Abbey Burren lands of Munna 1834
Kerin Denis u/tenant Burton Bindon Abbey Burren lands of Munna 1834
Kerin Denis   John Laffin Clareabbey Islands farm of Claremount 1828
Kerin Denis   John Laffin Esq Clare Abbey Islands farm of Claremount 1828
Kerin Denis   Burton Bindon Esq Abbey Burren farm and lands of Munna 1834
Kerin Eleanor   Arthur G Creagh Esq Clouney Bunratty two dwelling houses at Carahan 1830
Kerin Elenor   John Donohue Clouney Bunratty dwelling house at Carahan 1829
Kerin Ellen         dwelling house in Carahan 1830
Kerin James   Burton Bindon Esq Abbey Burren farm and lands of Munna 1834
Kerin James   John O Brien Esq Clouney Corcomroe Cullinagh 1823
Kerin James dec'd   Abbey Burren lands of Munna 1834
Kerin James heir Burton Bindon Abbey Burren lands of Munna 1834
Kerin James dec'd   Abbey Burren farm and lands of Munna 1834
Kerin Mary   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart   Corcomroe division of Ballycotton and Ardnahea 1825
Kerin Michl   John Donohue Clouney Bunratty dwelling house at Carahan 1829
Kerin Michl   A Stacpoole Esq     part of Ardnakilla 1827
Kerin Michl   John Donohue     dwelling house in Carahan 1830
Kerin Peter   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Lisborneen 1823
Kerucan Mary   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands houses?, Ball Ally, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Kiely Patk   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Kiely Thos   Thomas Fahy     tenement, houses, Sixmilebridge 1827
Kiely Thos   Eliza Fahy     tenement, houses, Sixmilebridge 1827
Kierce James   William Burton Esq   Inchiquin Knockrahun and Gurtnaboule 1820
Kilcooley John   Samuel M D'Esterre Esq   Bunratty lands of Carhumore, Rape-field, dwellings 1830
Kilcooly John   Samuel M Desterre   Bunratty lands of Carhuemore called rapefield 1834
Kilcooly Patrick   Samuel M D'Esterre Esq   Bunratty lands of Carhumore, Rape-field, dwellings 1830
Kilcooly Patrick   Samuel M Desterre   Bunratty lands of Carhuemore called rapefield 1834
Kildea John   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Kilderry Michl   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Kilford John   Thomas B Ringrose Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappacunnane 1826
Kilkelly Bridget wife Bindon Blood Esq Abbey Burren lands of Bally[?] 1823
Kilkelly Peter   Bindon Blood Esq Abbey Burren lands of Bally[?] 1823
Killafoile Denis   Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappercunnane 1826
Killafoile John   Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappercunnane 1826
Killafoile Thomas Senior Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappercunnane 1826
Killafoile Thomas Junior Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappercunnane 1826
Killaughry Mathew   Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm...of Ardnahea and Ballycotton 1828
Killeen Charles   Maria Stacpoole Dromcliff Islands lands of Knockaninane 1824
Killeen Danl   Maria Stacpoole Dromcliff Islands lands of Knockaninane 1824
Killeen Michael   Maria Stacpoole Dromcliff Islands lands of Knockaninane 1824
Killikelly Edmond   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Kilmartin Honora   Sir A FitzGerald Bart Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Cloniogan [Clooneyogan] 1830
Kilmartin John   Anthony O'Dwyer Kilshanny Corcomroe lands of Ballytarsna 1824
Kilmartin Pat   John O Dwyer Senr Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Ballytarsna 1828
Kilmartin Patrick   Anthony O'Dwyer Kilshanny Corcomroe lands of Ballytarsna 1824
Kilmartin Thomas   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Kinealy Michael   Alicia O Brien widow Dysart, Inagh Inchiquin lands of Breatrea, called Meighery 1828
Kineens John holding       lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
King John   John O Donnell Esq Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicka 1827
King John   John O Donnell assee Kilmurry Clonderalaw lands of Derrynalicky, Clonmore 1828
King John   Thomas Griffin Killeely Bunratty farm and lands of Knockbrack, with house 1828
King Thomas   John McDonnell Esqr Moyarta Moyarta lands of Lisheen 1828
King Thomas u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
King Thomas   John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Lisheen 1826
King Thos u/tenant Patk McNamara Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
King Thos u/tenant James O Donnell Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
King Thos   John McDonnell Esqre Moyarta Tulla lands of Lisheens 1825
Kinitty John   Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm...of Ardnahea and Ballycotton 1828
Kinnan Connor   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Ballybrohan 1823
Kinnan John   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla Ballybrohan 1823
Kinnane Barthw u/tenant James C O Brien Esq Dysert [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Dromduff, Breantrea 1826
Kinnane Daniel u/tenant James C O Brien Esq Dysert [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Dromduff, Breantrea 1826
Kinnane Hannah   Sir Aug FitzGerald Bart Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Cahirculla 1825
Kinnane Madgy   Mrs Mary Kerin     Ballyvrislane alias Cahirbarnagh 1827
Kinnane Michl   Crns O Brien Esq Dysert Inchiquin lands of Toonagh 1824
Kinnane Morty   Thady John Foley Rath Inchiquin farm and lands of Carhuduff 1829
Kinnealy Michl   Alicia O Brien Dysart, Inagh Inchiquin lands of Breantra called Mahery 1828
Kinneary John Junr John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Brisla 1826
Kinneary John Senr John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Brisla 1826
Kinnegean James   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy 1835
Kinnelly Patk   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Kinnelly Timothy   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Kinnely Bartholomew   Daniel Lysaght Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Lisdooney 1826
Kinucane Patrick u/tenant Andrew Finucane Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe farm and lands of Sheahill 1833
Kirkwood George   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,?ploughland of Ligard 1827
Kirwan Bridget   John Morony Dromcliff Islands house in Jailstreet, Ennis 1831