Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'N' Surnames


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
Nagle James   Eliza Stamer minor Dowry Bunratty lands of Castletown 1824
Nash James   Robert Cox [Kilballyowen] [Moyarta] lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1826
Nash James   Robert Cox Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1821
Nash Patrick   Thomas W. Adam Kilquane [Bu?] lands of Parkvoe 1824
Nash Richard   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Velvetere] 1823
Navin John   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta lands of Cragg 1825
Neagle Patrick   Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm...of Ardnahea and Ballycotton 1828
Neagle Richard   Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm...of Ardnahea and Ballycotton 1828
Neagle Thomas   Sir A FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm...of Ardnahea and Ballycotton 1828
Nealan Mary   Thomas Pilkington Clareabbey Islands farm and lands of Clareabbey 1828
Neale Danl   Henry Ashe and others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Ballykett, the Rape Park 1832
Nealon Edmond   Pat Cahill Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Caherfinick, dwelling house 1833
Nealon Michl   John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Kilbrickan, known as Kilconymore 1829
Neenan John farmer Patrick McMahon farmer Kilfidane Cloneralaw lands of Upper Ayleroe 1821
Neenan John   Patrick McMahon Kilfidane Clonderalaw lands of Upper Agheroe 1821
Neenan Patk   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Neenan Thos   Bindon Scott Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Effernane 1829
Nelon Daniel   William C Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla Carhuen [Carrowena] 1821
Nelson Danl   Wm C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla Carruc?a 1820
Nestor Aug   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe lands, tenements and premises of Fantore 1833
Nestor Augustine   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor Augustine   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, the lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor Honora   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor Honora   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe lands, tenements and premises of Fantore 1833
Nestor Honora   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, the lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor Honora   Thos Blood Esq Kilshanny Corcomroe lands, tenements, premises of Fantore 1832
Nestor James   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, the lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor James   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe lands, tenements and premises of Fantore 1833
Nestor James   Thos Blood Esq Kilshanny Corcomroe lands, tenements, premises of Fantore 1832
Nestor James   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor Michael   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, the lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor Michl   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor Michl   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe lands, tenements and premises of Fantore 1833
Nestor Patk   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, lands of Fantore 1832
Nestor Patk   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe lands, tenements and premises of Fantore 1833
Nestor Patrick   Thomas Blood Kilshanny Corcomroe tenements, premises, the lands of Fantore 1832
Neville Jno   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Neville John   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Newton Wm   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Neylan [Flan]   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Boulinarig 1823
Neylan Coleman   Peter Daly Abbey Burren lands called by the Name of the Abbey? 1831
Neylan Daniel   George Studdert Esq   Clonderalaw lands of Benvoran 1830
Neylan Danl   James Galvin Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Rahona 1832
Neylan David   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Boulinarig 1823
Neylan David   Thomas Studdert Esqre Kilmurry McM Clonderalaw farm and lands of Benvoran, bog 1832
Neylan Denis   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Neylan Elizabeth   Crns O Brien Esq Dysert Inchiquin lands of Toonagh 1824
Neylan Flan   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Lower Cragroe 1823
Neylan Flan   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Lower Cragroe 1823
Neylan Francis   Marquis of Thomond Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Caherclancy 1833
Neylan Francis   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Neylan Honora   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Neylan James   Wm.B Burne Esq   Islands lands of Coure 1822
Neylan James   Edward Carroll Clare [Abbey] Islands Ballybegg, Ballaghafadda 1824
Neylan James   Edward Carroll Clare [Abbey] Islands Ballybegg, Ballaghafadda 1824
Neylan James   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Neylan Jas house       Market Street, Ennis 1826
Neylan John   Marquis of Thomond Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Caherclancy 1833
Neylan John   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Neylan Martin   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur     plot of ground, town of Kilrush 1825
Neylan Martin   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Boulinarig 1823
Neylan Mary o/w Daly Peter Daly Abbey Burren lands called by the Name of the Abbey? 1831
Neylan Michael   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Lower Cragroe 1823
Neylan Michael   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Neylan Michael   Edward Carroll Clare [Abbey] Islands Ballybegg, Ballaghafadda 1824
Neylan Michl   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Neylan Michl   James Galvin Kilfenora Corcomroe lands of Rahona 1832
Neylan Michl   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortcorka 1829
Neylan Michl   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortcorka 1829
Neylan Patrick   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Neylan Patrick   Edward Carroll Clare [Abbey] Islands Ballybegg, Ballaghafadda 1824
Neylon Honora   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Neylon Patrick   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm of Ballynagleragh 1830
Neylon Patrick   John Bridgman Kilmaly Islands lands of Ballycooney with Mill 1825
Neylon William   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm of Ballynagleragh 1830
Nihill James   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Nihill James   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Ballynagleragh 1833
Nihill Patrick   Marks McMahon   Clonderalaw dwelling house in Killadysert 1830
Nihill Patrick   Eliza Stamer minor Dowry Bunratty lands of Castletown 1824
Nihill Tho.   Michl Heath Kilraghtis Bunratty lands of Derrynaguire 1819
Nihill Thos holding     Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Nihill Thos holding     Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Nolan James   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Kilcavin 1834
Nolan John   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Kilcavin 1834
Nolan Martin   Mary Brew Kilrush Moyarta forge, Mass lane, town of Kilrush 1834
Nolan Richard   James Tymons a/others Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Kilcavin 1834
Noona[n] Constantine [Nunan] Michael Halloran Killuran Tulla lands of Gortabrassa, [Gurtnalassa] 1829
Noona[n] Constantine [Nunan] Mary Halloran alias Lucas Killuran Tulla lands of Gortabrassa, [Gurtnalassa] 1829
Noonan Edmd [1] Christopher Delmege [Kilquane] Tulla lands of Ballylinneen 1833
Noonan Edmond [2] Christopher Delmege [Kilquane] Tulla lands of Ballylinneen 1833
Noonan Edward   Christr Delmege Kilquane Bunratty lands of Ballyfinneen 1834
Noonan James   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Noonan John   Christr Delmege Kilquane Bunratty lands of Ballyfinneen 1834
Noonan Michl   Wm and Arthur Greene   Tulla part of Silvergrove 1834
Noonan Richard   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands house?, Malt House, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Noonan Wm   Robert Mahon Esq     two small houses?Fair Lane, Ennis 1828
Normile Thomas Normoyle Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the Carton of Cloughlea 1827
Normoyle Jas   Gilbert O Dea dec'd     High Street, Town of Ennis 1822
Normoyle Jas   Mary O'Dea widow     High Street, Town of Ennis 1822
Nugent John Senr John McDonnell Kilmurry Ibrickane Shandroum, Kilmurry 1824
Nugent John Junr John McDonnell Kilmurry Ibrickane Shandroum, Kilmurry 1824
Nugent Michl   Michl McKnight   Ibrickane landsof Shandrum 1829
Nugent Patk   Michl McKnight   Ibrickane landsof Shandrum 1829
Nunan Daniel   Edmd J. Armstrong Esq Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilsily 1829
Nunan John   Thomas W. Adam Kilquane [Bu?] lands of Parkvoe 1824
Nunan Michl   Thomas W. Adam Kilquane [Bu?] lands of Parkvoe 1824
Nunan Patk   Patrick Casey Killimur Clonderalaw farm and lands of Carrudothy, 2 cabbins 1825