Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'R' Surnames


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
Rawley Michael   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla lands of Ballyhurly 1833
Ready [?]   John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Kilbrickan, known as Kilconymore 1829
Ready Patk   Burton Bindon Esq Abbey Burren lands and houses, Curranroe 1832
Ready Patk   George Perry Tulla Tulla farm and lands of Fomerla 1827
Ready Patt   Miss Margaret Greene   Islands farm and lands of Kilcloher 1834
Reardon Michael   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Reardon Michael   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Reddan Francis   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Reddan Francis   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Reddan John   Sir Edward O Brien     house, Sixmilebridge 1825
Reddan John   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Reddan John   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Reddan John   Henry Gonne Molony Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Slievenore 1833
Reddan Mary a/Hehir w Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihan 1829
Reddan Michael   Sir Edward O Brien     house, Sixmilebridge 1825
Reddan Patk   Robert Crowe Esq Fenloe Bunratty Granahanbeg, Clounaughnish 1824
Regan Michael   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Regan Michael   Patrick Donnellan Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Kilquane, Cragduff 1828
Regan Michl   Pat Donnellan Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Kilquane, called Cragduff 1833
Regan Michl   John Augustine Ievers Kilfintenan Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyluddane 1833
Reidy Cornelius   Thos and Richd Barclay Kilfidane Corcomroe farm and lands of Clondrina 1832
Reidy Corns   Thos Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Clondrina 1832
Reidy Corns   Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Clondrina 1832
Reidy Danl dec'd Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Lisborneen 1823
Reidy Mary   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cragbrien, dwelling house 1833
Reidy Michl formerly   Kilmurry McM Clonderalaw farm and lands of Benvoran, bog 1832
Reidy Michl   Thos Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Clondrina 1832
Reidy Michl   Thomas W. Adam Kilquane [Bu?] lands of Parkvoe 1824
Reidy Michl   Thos and Richd Barclay Kilfidane Corcomroe farm and lands of Clondrina 1832
Reidy Michl   Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Clondrina 1832
Reidy Patrick   George Synge Esqr Dysart Inchiquin house and garden, Gortcorka West 1828
Reidy Patrick   Burton Bindon Abbey Burren farm and lands of Curranroe 1825
Reidy Patrick   Sir Edward Synge Bart Dysart Inchiquin house and garden, Gortcorka West 1828
Reidy Patrick   Burton Bindon     farm and lands of Curranroe 1825
Reidy Thomas   Pat Kelly Clareabbey Islands dwellinghouse, garden at Ballybeg 1831
Revell John u/tenant Michl Flanigan Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Shepherd hill 1830
Reynolds Peter   Corns O Brien Esq   Corcomroe lands of Ballysteen and Lislarken 1832
Reynolds Peter   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Reynolds Thos   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Rice George   William FitzGerald Esq Dromcliffe Islands dwelling houses and ground 1822
Rice John   Michael Couney     lands of Ballyvelihan 1826
Rice Stephen   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Richd Power   Augustine Greene assgne Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Gortnaboul 1835
Ridle[v] Wm   John MacDonnell Esq     lands of Kilbrickan, known as Kilconymore 1829
Riedy Mary   Hugh Hogan Esq Dromcliff Islands shop, backroom, store shed, backyard 1830
Riedy Wm   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Rillems? Wm   Denis O Connor   Islands Church St., Town of Ennis 1820
Roane Michl   A Stacpoole Esq     part of Ardnakilla 1827
Roberts Mary   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Roberts Mary   Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Robertson Maurice   John MacDonnell     lands of Brisla 1826
Robertson Maurice   John McDonnell Esqr Kilmacduane Moyarta farm and lands of Brislea 1828
Roche James   John Finucane Kilmanaheen Corcomroe ground, old Town of Ennistimon 1829
Roche John   Edward Morony Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Dunaha West 1823
Roche John   Andrew Stacpoole   Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Roche Martin   Andrew Vaughan Kilmanaheen Corcomroe house, two acres of land, Carhukeal 1832
Roche Patrick   Stafford O'Brien Esq Kilchrist Clonderalaw town and lands of Breaffa 1827
Rochford Patrick   Hector Graham Toler Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Crosserra 1832
Rochford Thomas   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Rodger Rodgers dec'd Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappercannane 1826
Rodgers Daniel   Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Clonesker 1826
Rodgers James   John Ryves Tomgrany Tulla lands of Aughrim 1831
Rogers Daniel   Wm C Purdon Esq     farm of Aughanish 1830
Rogers Denis   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm and lands of Ballybran 1828
Rogers James   Donatus O Callaghan Tulla Tulla town and lands of Ballybreen 1823
Rogers John   Thomas Hassett Kilraghtish Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1826
Rogers John dec'd Wm C Purdon Esq     farm of Aughanish 1830
Rogers John   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of Dromgoury 1833
Rogers Michael   Wm C Purdon Esq     lands of Ballybran and Islandcosgrave 1830
Rogers Michael   Bourchier Ringrose heir Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappercannane 1826
Rogers Michl   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm and lands of Ballybran 1828
Rogers Michl   William C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Ballyhohens 1820
Rogers Patk   Patrick Walsh Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Corleigh 1829
Rogers Thos Senr Thomas B Ringrose Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappacunnane 1826
Rose Alexander   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Ross Patk   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands house?, Malt House, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Roughan Danl decd Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Roughan Danl   Robert Fleming Esq   Bunratty lands of Rosslevan 1822
Roughan Danl grandson Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Roughan Denis   Sir A. FitzGerald Bt Kilmacrehy Corcomroe farm and lands of Tiermoclane 1828
Roughan John   George Synge Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortacorka 1829
Roughan John   Sir Edward Synge Bt Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Gortacorka 1829
Roughan John   James Lysaght Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of [B]oulinrudda 1834
Roughan John   Maria Stacpoole Dromcliff Islands lands of Knockaninane 1824
Roughan Laurence   Maria Stacpoole Dromcliff Islands lands of Knockaninane 1824
Roughan Michl u/tenant Croasdaile Molony Esq Kilraghtish Bunratty lands of Bunaknock 1823
Roughan Michl   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Roughan Michl   Michl Heath Kilraghtis Bunratty lands of Derrynaguire 1819
Roughan Patrick   Charles Paulet Bolton Dromcliff Islands house and tenements, Chapel Lane, Ennis 1834
Roughan Tho.   Michl Heath Kilraghtis Bunratty lands of Derrynaguire 1819
Rourke Timothy   Bindon Blood Esq     Churchstreet, Town of Ennis 1825
Rowler Patk   Crns O Brien Esq Dysert Inchiquin lands of Toonagh 1824
Rowler Stephen   Patrick O Kelly Sr Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Dromin 1824
Russell Conly Doctor Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the Carton of Cloughlea 1827
Russell Edmond   Simon O Donnell Killard Ibrickane lands of Dromcat 1831
Russell Francis P   T B Vandeleur devisee Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballymote 1831
Russell John   William Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querin 1831
Russell Michl   Montiford Westropp Esq Kilfeeragh Moyarta farm and lands of Lislanahan 1831
Russell Michl   Simon O Donnell Killard Ibrickane lands of Dromcat 1831
Russell Patk   Montiford Westropp Esq Kilfeeragh Moyarta farm and lands of Lislanahan 1831
Ryan Bridget a/Philips John O Gorman     farm and lands of Craggane 1830
Ryan Daniel decd   Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Ballynagleragh 1833
Ryan Daniel   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Rahenabeg 1823
Ryan Daniel   Pat Keane Killard Ibrickane lands of Glascloun 1833
Ryan Danl   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Ryan Ellen   Anne Vincent and others Killogenedy Tulla lands of Clongaheene 1830
Ryan Francis   William Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Rahenabeg 1823
Ryan Francis   Barbara Davies and ors   Tulla old stable, turbary, O Briens Bridge 1832
Ryan Francis assignee Barbara Davis a/others Killaloe Tulla old stable, street of O Briensbridge 1834
Ryan George farm   Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge 1833
Ryan Jas   Crofton M Vandeleur Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of Colemanstown 1833
Ryan John   Thomas B Ringrose Tomgrany Tulla lands of Cappakinnane 1826
Ryan John   John Donohue Clouney Bunratty dwelling house at Carahan 1829
Ryan John   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Ryan John   Peter FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta lands of Killeny 1832
Ryan John   Arthur G Creagh Esq Clouney Bunratty two dwelling houses at Carahan 1830
Ryan John         dwelling house in Carahan 1830
Ryan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrohane 1830
Ryan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Ryan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Ryan John   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty houses, garden, lands of Ballyvrehane 1830
Ryan John   P. FitzGibbon Hinchy Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Killeny 1829
Ryan John   Thomas Arthur Esq Killaloe Tulla farm and lands of Ballybrack 1828
Ryan John   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Ryan John   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Ryan John   Samuel M D'Esterre Esq   Bunratty house and field of Carruemore 1831
Ryan Luke   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt   Tulla lands of Dromintobin, liberty of a Turbary 1828
Ryan Luke   Sir Hugh D. Massy Bt   Tulla lands of Dromintobin 1828
Ryan Martin   Anne Vincent and others Killogenedy Tulla lands of Clongaheene 1830
Ryan Martin   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt   Tulla lands of Dromintobin, liberty of a Turbary 1828
Ryan Martin   Sir Hugh D. Massy Bt   Tulla lands of Dromintobin 1828
Ryan Martin Jr Thomas Arthur Esq Killaloe Tulla farm and lands of Ballybrack 1828
Ryan Martin Sr Thomas Arthur Esq Killaloe Tulla farm and lands of Ballybrack 1828
Ryan Mathew farm   Ogonnello Tulla   1833
Ryan Mathew   Sir Edward O Brien Bart Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge [Harfield] 1823
Ryan Mathew   Sir Edward O Brien Bt Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge 1823
Ryan Michael   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Ballynagleragh 1833
Ryan Michael   Richard O Donnell   Clonderalaw farm and lands of Greygrove 1830
Ryan Michl   Barbara Davies and ors   Tulla old stable, turbary, O Briens Bridge 1832
Ryan Michl     Ogonnelloe Tulla adjoining farm of Rahenabeg 1823
Ryan Michl   Edmd J. Armstrong Esq Kilsily Tulla farm and lands of Kilsily 1829
Ryan Michl   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Ryan Patk   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockaroe 1829
Ryan Patrick   Samuel Caswell Miller Kilquane Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyglass 1834
Ryan Patrick   Bindon Scott Esq Clouney Bunratty lands of Knockarow 1830
Ryan Patrick   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Ryan Thos   Anne Vincent and others Killogenedy Tulla lands of Clongaheene 1830
Ryan Timothy   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Ryan Timothy   John Carrigg Gentn Inchicronan Bunratty farm and lands of Crusheen, house 1833
Ryan William   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands house?, Malt House, Millstreet, Ennis 1827
Ryan William       Tulla lands of Dromintobin, liberty of a Turbary 1828
Ryan Willm   William Finucane Dromcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Town of Ennis 1826
Ryan Wm   Samuel Tomkins Esq Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Forge Garden 1833
Ryle Edmond   Frans and Thos McGrath Killaloe Tulla lands of Carhubane 1834
Rynn Thomas   Andrew Stacpoole   Corcomroe tenement, garden, Lahensy [Lahinch] 1827
Rynn Thos   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe tenements, Janesborough, lands of Lahensy 1833