Clare County Library
Clare Genealogy
Home | Library Catalogue | Foto | Maps | Places | Archaeology | History | Search this Website | Copyright Notice | Visitors' Book | Contact Us | What's New

Donated Material: Court Reports (including Evictions)

Ejectment Books of County Clare 1816-1835

Ejectment Books by Surname of Tenant - 'S' Surnames


Surname of Tenant Forename of Tenant Title Plaintiff Parish Barony Location of Land Year
Sampson George Esq Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
Sarsfield Michael   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Sarsfield Richard   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Saunders John   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Scales Joseph bounded   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe half an acre in Lahensy 1835
Scales Joseph holding   Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Scanlan James dec'd Edward Morony Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Dunaha West 1823
Scanlan James   Edward O Callaghan Esq Kilnoe Tulla lands of Coolready called Bodike 1834
Scanlan James   Edward Morony Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Dunaha West 1823
Scanlan John   Simon O Donnell Killard Ibrickane lands of Dromcat 1831
Scanlan John   T B Vandeleur devisee Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballymote 1831
Scanlan John Jnr dec'd   Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1833
Scanlan John dec'd   Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1833
Scanlan John   Edward Morony Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Dunaha West 1823
Scanlan Mary [do] Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1833
Scanlan Mary widow Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1833
Scanlan Michael   Henry Blackall Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Kildimo, Crossbeg 1830
Scanlan Michl   Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1833
Scanlan Peter   Ringrose Drew Esq Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1833
Scanlan Thomas   T B Vandeleur devisee Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballymote 1831
Scanlan Wm dec'd   Tomgrany Tulla farm and lands of Ballyminogue 1833
Scanlon James   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Scanlon John   Thomas Arthur Esq Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Cloncolman 1825
Scanlon John   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Velvetere] 1823
Scanlon Mathew   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta plot of ground, dwelling house 1834
Scanlon Michael   George Edwards Dromcliff Islands three houses in Sims Lane 1825
Scanlon Michael   Johanna O Loghlen Cloney Bunratty Singleton's Field 1821
Scanlon Michael   Denis O Loghlen minor Cloney Bunratty Singleton's Field 1821
Scanlon Thomas   John MacDonnell Esq [Dunaha] Moyarta lands of [Velvetere] 1823
Scott John u/tenants Ellen Finucane Kilmanaheen Corcomroe house, on lands of Cottage, Ennistimon 1834
Scullane John [Scully] James C O Brien Esq Dysert [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Feiroust, Breantrea 1826
Scullane Michael [Scully] James C O Brien Esq Dysert [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Feiroust, Breantrea 1826
Scullane Thomas [Scully] James C O Brien Esq Dysert [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Feiroust, Breantrea 1826
Scully James   Maria Falkner     Poor House, Millstreet, Ennis 1824
Sellars Maurice   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands three dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1832
Semple James   Sir Edward O Brien Bt     Son of John Semple [deceased] 1818
Sexton Anne   Robert Mahon Esq. Dromcliffe Islands dwelllinghouse in Mill Street, Ennis 1829
Sexton Edmond   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta lands of Monemore 1834
Sexton Francis   John McDonnell Kilmurry Ibrickane Shandroum, Kilmurry 1824
Sexton Francis   John MacDonnell trustee     lands of Shandrom, Kilmurry 1826
Sexton John   Edmond Greene Mahon Kilmaly Islands lands of Upper Cragroe 1823
Sexton Mathias   T B Vandeleur devisee Kilrush Moyarta lands of Ballymote 1831
Sexton Michl   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliff Islands farm and lands of Drombigill 1831
Sexton Pat   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Sexton Patk   Robert Mahon Esq. Dromcliffe Islands dwelllinghouse in Mill Street, Ennis 1829
Sexton Patk   Robert Mahon Esq Drumcliffe Islands dwellinghouse, Millstreet, Town of Ennis 1828
Sexton Patrick   Wm C Purdon Esq Ogonnello Tulla farm in Ballynaglera 1828
Sexton Patrick   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla farm of Ballynagleragh 1833
Shalloe Patk   Montiford Westropp Esq Kilfeeragh Moyarta farm and lands of Lislanihan 1831
Shalloo Patrick   John Swyny   Tulla lands of Lower Kilbane 1830
Shalloo Patrick   Edmond Egan   Tulla lands of Lower Kilbane 1830
Shalloo Thos   Edmond Egan   Tulla lands of Lower Kilbane 1830
Shalloo Thos   John Swyny   Tulla lands of Lower Kilbane 1830
Shallue Darby   Thos Morony Esq   Ibrickane lands of Ballard, subdenom of Kilcorcoran 1830
Shallue Jas   Thos Morony Esq   Ibrickane lands of Ballard, subdenom of Kilcorcoran 1830
Shally Andrew   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Shannon Denis   John O Brien Esq Clouny Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Shannon James   John O Brien Esq Clouny Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Shannon John   John O Brien Esq Clouny Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Shannon John   Sir Aug FitzGerald     dwellinghouse, lands of Clonbony 1825
Shannon Manus   John O Brien Esq Clouny Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Shannon Patrick   John O Brien Esq Clouny Corcomroe Cullina 1823
Shannon Sinon   Randal and Wm Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querrin, called Middle Querrin 1833
Shannon Sinon   Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querrin, Middle Querrin 1832
Shannon Synon   Randal Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Querin, Middle Querin 1832
Shannon Synon   William Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta farm and lands of Querin, Middle Querin 1832
Shannon Thomas   Randal and Wm Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querrin, called Middle Querrin 1833
Shannon Thomas   Wm and Randal Borough Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querrin, Middle Querrin 1832
Shannon Thos   Wm Macnamara Esq Killilagh Corcomroe part of Tiergooneen 1830
Sharry Laurce   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilmanaheen Corcomroe tenement in Lahensy, dwellinghouse 1835
Sharry Laurence   Andrew Stacpoole     tenement in Lahensy [Lahinch] 1825
Sharry Margaret   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands and Corcass of Newtown 1829
Sharry Margt Campbell James Chr O Brien Esq   Corcomroe lands of Knockanera 1825
Sharry Margt   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands of Newtown 1830
Shaughnessy Danl   Christr Delmege Kilquane Bunratty lands of Ballyfinneen 1834
Shaughnessy John   Charles Studdert Quin Bunratty part of Clonaherny 1824
Shaughnessy John u/tenant Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwelling house, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Shaughnessy John   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1834
Shaughnessy John   Rt. Hon.Thomas [Knox] Clonlea Tulla lands of Clonbrick 1825
Shaughnessy Joseph   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Shaughnessy Joseph   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Shaughnessy Joseph   Joseph Roughan Genm Kilmurry Ibrickane Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1834
Shaughnessy Mary   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
Shaughnessy Mary   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the lands of Cloughlea 1827
Shaughnessy Mary   Patrick McMahon Dromcliff Islands three dwellinghouses, Millstreet, Ennis 1832
Shaughnessy Michl   Earl of Inchiquin   Inchiquin Ballyteige East, West, Ballyoganmore 1826
Shaughnessy Patk   John Scott minor Killard Ibrickane farm and lands of Dunmore 1833
Shaughnessy Patrick   Burton Bindon Esq Abbey Burren farm and lands of Munna 1834
Shaughnessy Thomas   Maria Faulkner Dromcliff Islands part of the Carton of Cloughlea 1827
Shaughnessy Wm   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Shaunihan Michael joining   Ogonnelloe Tulla part of Caher, garden, Coarse division 1832
Shaw John   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,?ploughland of Ligard 1827
Shea Michael   Thomas Studdert Esqre Kilmurry McM Clonderalaw farm and lands of Benvoran, bog 1832
Shea Michl   George Studdert Esq   Clonderalaw lands of Benvoran 1830
Shea Patk   Bindon Scott Esq Clouny Bunratty farm and lands of Ballyvrihane 1829
Shea Patrick   Sir F N Burton Knt Moyarta Moyarta lands of Carrigaholt 1830
Shea Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Shea Thomas   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw part of Gortnagoon 1834
Sheahan Bridget widow John Lillis Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Cahirfree, Thomastown 1830
Shealy Dens   John Lillis Kilrush Moyarta lands of Cahirfree, o/wise Thomastown 1830
Shealy John Jnr John Lillis Kilrush Moyarta lands of Cahirfree, o/wise Thomastown 1830
Sheary Bryan   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Sheary Patk   Barbara Davis and others Killaloe Tulla lands of O Briens Bridge, Knockadrehid 1832
Sheedy Denis   William Br Burne Templemaly Bunratty lands of Aylevee and Knockaderry 1823
Sheedy Denis   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Sheedy Francis u/tenants Ellen Finucane Kilmanaheen Corcomroe house, on lands of Cottage, Ennistimon 1834
Sheedy Frank   Rt. Hon. J. O.Vandeleur     plot of ground, town of Kilrush 1825
Sheedy Honora   James Rochford   Bunratty lands of Clonkerry 1827
Sheedy Honora   John Rochford   Bunratty lands of Clonkerry 1828
Sheedy John   Francis Whitestone Killowen Islands lands of Knockakilty 1825
Sheedy John   Michl Glyn   Bunratty lands of Clonkerry 1828
Sheedy Michael   John Honan Kilmichael Clonderlaw farm and lands of Kilmichael 1832
Sheedy Michl   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Sheedy Peter   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, called Alve 1834
Sheedy Peter   Lady V A Burton widow Kilmacduane Moyarta lands of Kilmacduane East, Alva 1834
Sheedy Thomas   John Rochford   Bunratty lands of Clonkerry 1828
Sheedy Thomas   James Rochford   Bunratty lands of Clonkerry 1827
Sheedy Thos   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Sheehan Bartholomew u/tenant Robert Mahon Esq Dromcliff Islands part of the houses in Fair Lane, Ennis 1832
Sheehan Bridget   John Lillis   Moyarta lands of Cahirfree,o/wise Thomastown 1830
Sheehan Darby   Rt Hon James FitzGerald Inchicronan Bunratty lands of East and West Cahir 1833
Sheehan Darby   Jas McMahon Admor Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Cullina 1831
Sheehan Dorinda wife Bindon Blood Esq Abbey Burren lands of Bally[?] 1823
Sheehan Frans   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Sheehan John   Jas McMahon Admor Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Cullina 1831
Sheehan John   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Drombiggill 1829
Sheehan John   John Kennedy Kilfera Moyarta farm and lands of Dough 1830
Sheehan John   John Kennedy   Moyarta lands of Dough 1829
Sheehan John   John Kennedy Kilfeera Moyarta lands of Dough 1827
Sheehan Joseph   Bindon Blood Esq Abbey Burren lands of Bally[?] 1823
Sheehan Michl   Jas McMahon Admor Killofin Clonderalaw lands of Cullina 1831
Sheehan Michl   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Sheehan Patrick   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Sheely Dens   John Lillis   Moyarta lands of Cahirfree,o/wise Thomastown 1830
Sheely John Junr John Lillis   Moyarta lands of Cahirfree,o/wise Thomastown 1830
Shehan Thomas u/tenant Patk McNamara Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Shehan Thomas u/tenant James O Donnell Kildysart Clonderalaw farm and lands of Crovrahane 1829
Sheilly John   Dame V A Burton Kilrush Moyarta lands of Thomastown, called Trellig 1834
Sheridan John   James Sheridan Ogonnello Tulla lands of Carhugar, dwelling houses 1834
Sheridan Patrick   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Kiltenanlea Tulla yard, field 1825
Sheridan Patrick   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnelloe Tulla part of the Cornagnoe, arable pasture 1833
Sheridan Patrick   William C Purdon Esq   Tulla lands of Carnagno [Cornaginoe] 1830
Sherlock Joseph   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwelling house, Town of Kilrush 1823
Sherlock Joseph   Rt.Hon.J.O.Vandeleur Kilrush Moyarta dwellinghouse,Town of Kilrush 1824
Sherlock Patrick   Thomas Morony Esq   Ibrickane dwellinghouse,?ploughland of Ligard 1827
Shuley Laurence   Andrew Stacpoole Esq Kilfinaghty Tulla Ballymacashill called Castle Quarter 1833
Simon Joan   Barnaby Carmody minor   Moyarta Killballyowen. 1818
Sinon Darby   Robert Cox Esq Kilballyowen Moyarta lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1824
Skehan Connor   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Kiltenanlea Tulla yard, field 1825
Skehan James   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Kiltenanlea Tulla yard, field 1825
Skehan John   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Kiltenanlea Tulla yard, field 1825
Skehan Michael   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Kiltenanlea Tulla yard, field 1825
Skehan Michael   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Skehan Michael   Sir Hugh D Massy Killinantra Tulla lands of Donass, called Kildurus 1825
Skehan Thomas Snr,dec'd. Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Kiltenanlea Tulla yard, field 1825
Skehan Thomas   Sir Hugh Dillon Massy Kiltenanlea Tulla yard, field 1825
Skehan Thos   Sir Hugh D Massy Bt Kiltinanalea Tulla lands of Doonass, Kiledurass, Kildoorass 1825
Slattery Augt   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands and Corcass of Newtown 1829
Slattery Austine   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands of Newtown 1830
Slattery Coleman   Thomas Lysaght Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Cooleen, Carrukeale 1828
Slattery David   Honora Slattery Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakelly, dwelling house 1834
Slattery David   Honora Slattery Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakalla 1833
Slattery Denis   Anthony Sheehan   Islands lands of Dromcliff 1832
Slattery Edmond   Patrick Torpy Kilogennedy Tulla lands of Clongeeheen 1822
Slattery James u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Slattery James   William C Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla Carhuen [Carrowena] 1821
Slattery James   Wm C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla Carruc?a 1820
Slattery James   Richard Gregg Esq Inch Islands farm and lands of Inchmore 1828
Slattery John formerly   Dromcliff Islands houses and garden 1834
Slattery John u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Slattery John   John Lysaght Esq Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Cahirmore 1827
Slattery Margt   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands of Newtown 1830
Slattery Marty   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands of Newtown 1830
Slattery Mary   James McNamara minor Dromcliff Islands dwellinghouse, Chaple Lane, Ennis 1826
Slattery Michael   Honora Slattery Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakelly, dwelling house 1834
Slattery Michl   Honora Slattery Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Ardnakalla 1833
Slattery Morty   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands and Corcass of Newtown 1829
Slattery Patk   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands of Newtown 1830
Slattery Patk   Anthony Sheehan   Islands lands of Dromcliff 1832
Slattery Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq     lands and Corcass of Newtown 1829
Slattery Patrick   Patrick Sweeny Clare Abbey Islands lands of Clarehile 1829
Slattery Patrick   Francis Cunningham   Clonderalaw lands of Aybroe, and adjoining house 1830
Slattery Patrick   John Lysaght Esq Kilshanny Corcomroe farm and lands of Cahirmore 1827
Slattery Timothy u/tenant Richd Barclay Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw farm and lands of Erribul 1833
Spellissey John   Sir Edward O Brien Bart Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge [Harfield] 1823
Spellissy [L?]   F. McNamara Esq Killila Corcomroe Cahergalteen 1820
Spellissy Gerry holding   Dromcliff Islands three houses in Sims Lane 1825
Spellissy Henry Mr   Abbey Burren farm and lands of Curranroe 1825
Spellissy James   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilfiddane Clonderalaw lands of Moyadda 1831
Spellissy James   John Roberts Kilnaboy Inchiquin house, garden in Corofin 1828
Spellissy James   Rebecca O Donnell Kilnaboy Inchiquin dwellinghouse, garden, Corofin 1827
Spellissy James   John Maher Esq   Clonderalaw lands of Coolmeen, called Coolen 1827
Spellissy James   John Maher Esq Kilfidan Clonderalaw lands of Coolen 1827
Spellissy James   Pierse Carrick Esq Kilfidane Clonderalaw lands of Coolmeen, called Coolin 1829
Spellissy James   Sidney Catherine Roberts Kilnaboy Inchiquin house, garden in Corofin 1828
Spellissy James   John Maher Kilfidane Clonderalaw lands of Coolmeen called Coolin 1828
Spellissy Jeremiah   Robert Mahon   Islands Corkalley lane, Town of Ennis 1825
Spellissy Jeremiah   Robert Mahon Esq   Islands south side of Corkallylane, Ennis 1832
Spellissy John   Sir Edward O Brien Bt Kilfinaghty Tulla Sixmilebridge 1823
Spellissy Malachy   Danl Mulvihill Clondegad Islands lands of Lismorriss 1831
Spellissy Malachy   Daniel Mulvihill Clondigad Islands lands of Lissmorice 1831
Spellissy Michl   Barbara Mahon Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lanna 1824
Spellissy Michl   Charles Mahon minor Clondegad Islands farm and lands of Lanna 1824
Spellissy Michl house     Islands Connells Lane, Millstreet, Ennis 1825
Spellissy Michl   Sir Edward O Brien Rath Inchiquin Ballykinnacorra South 1822
Spellissy Michl Junr Pierse Carrick Esq   Clonderalaw lands of Coolmeen, called Coolen 1827
Spellissy Mortogh   Bindon Blood Esq   Islands tenements, Lane, Church Street, Ennis 1829
Spellissy Murty forge       Churchstreet, Town of Ennis 1825
Spellissy Peter   Anthony Sheehan   Islands lands of Dromcliff 1832
Spellissy Wm u/tenant F. McNamara Esq Killila Corcomroe Cahergalteen 1820
Spellisy John   Samuel Cooper Kilrush Moyarta farm and lands of Knockerry West 1830
St Laurence John   Wm Causabon Purdon Ogonnello Tulla farm in Belkelly 1833
Stack Edmond   Rt. Hon Geo O Brien Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Glandine 1833
Stack Edmond   John Lucas   Corcomroe lands of Ballingaddy, called Finina 1834
Stack Edmond   Cornelius Kenny Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Illane and Carhukeal 1828
Stack Ellen   Rt. Hon Geo O Brien Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Glandine 1833
Stack John   Marcus Bolton [Kilmurry] [Ibrickane] farm and lands of Carhueligane 1827
Stack Michael   Joseph Roughan Kilmurry Ibrickane part of Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1833
Stack Michael   Joseph Roughan Genm Kilmurry Ibrickane Ballymakea, Corcass and Parkafile 1834
Stack Patrick   Rt. Hon Geo O Brien Kilfarboy Ibrickane lands of Glandine 1833
Stacpoole Geo Esqr   Dromcliffe Islands three houses, Boreheen at Lifford 1823
Stacpoole James   Ralph Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane house...lands of Prospect 1823
Stamer John   Wm Brampton Burns Esq     dwelling house, Church Street, Ennis 1830
Stamer John   James C O Brien Esq Dromcliff Islands lands of Lifford 1826
Stapleton Edmond   Andrew Finucane Esq Templemaly Bunratty Doolick and Knockaderry 1825
Stapleton Jas   A Stacpoole Esq Kilmanahine Corcomroe part of Lahensy and Ardnakelly 1827
Stark Edmd   Corns Kenny     part of Illane 1827
Stark Edmond   A Stacpoole Esq     lands of Lahensy 1827
Staunton John   Burton Bindon Abbey Burren farm and lands of Curranroe 1825
Staunton Miles   Bindon Blood Esq Abbey Burren lands of Bally[?] 1823
Stenson Patk   Hector Graham Toler Feakle Tulla farm and lands of Crosserra 1832
Stevans Michael   Thos Prendergast Killfidane Clonderalaw lands of Bulloooaragh [Boulohera] 1830
Storen James   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storen John   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storen John   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storen Mathew   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storen Michael   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storin Honora   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storin John   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storin John   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storin Mathew   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Storin Michl   Eliza Davis and others Killaloe Tulla O'Briens Bridge, Islandmore 1826
Stuart John   Wm. C Purdon Ogonnelly Tulla lands of Ballybrokem 1819
Studdert Maurice Revd Dr     Islands house, Church Street, Ennis 1828
Sullivan [?]   [?] McDonnell Esq [Moyarta] Moyarta lands of [Mohany] 1819
Sullivan Anthony   Burton Bindon Cloney Bunratty lands of Cloney called Tierboy 1832
Sullivan Catherine widow James C O Brien Esq Dysert [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Ardnaskeagh, Breantrea 1826
Sullivan Denis   James C O Brien Esq Dysert [Inagh] Inchiquin lands of Ardnaskeagh, Breantrea 1826
Sullivan James u/tenant Croasdaile Molony Esq Kilraghtish Bunratty lands of Bunaknock 1823
Sullivan James   Patk McMahon Cloney Bunratty [Barnaknock], Doorlass or Muckanish 1826
Sullivan James   Donatus O Brien Esq Dysart Inchiquin farm and lands of Ballaghboy 1833
Sullivan John   Crofton M Vandeleur Kilmichael Clonderalaw farm and lands of Lisannair 1833
Sullivan John   Robert Cox [Kilballyowen] [Moyarta] lands of Kilballyowen [Kilballyhone] 1826
Sullivan John   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Sullivan John   Wm Purdon Esq Ogonnelloe Tulla lands of Ballynegleragh 1833
Sullivan John   Edward Morony Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Dunaha West 1823
Sullivan Michael   Henry Harte Esq. [Meelick] Bunratty lands of Gurtgoran 1826
Sullivan Owen   Andrew Stacpoole Kilmanaheen Corcomroe lands of Lahensy [Lahinch] 1826
Sullivan Pat   William B Burne Esq   Bunratty [Aylevee] and Knockaderry 1825
Sullivan Patrick   Andrew Finucane Esq Kilfidane   farm and lands of Carhureagh 1831
Sullivan Thomas   Elizabeth Lloyd a/Brew Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Sullivan Thomas   Thomas Lloyd Killofin Clonderalaw farm and lands of West Clankerry 1828
Sullivan Thos   Thomas Hayes Feakle Tulla part of Baragagane 1825
Sullivan Toby   Thomas Moroney Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane farm and lands of Clohanemore 1830
Sullivan Wm   William Borough Esq Moyarta Moyarta lands of Querin 1831
Supple Patrick farmer John Smyth, gent Killaloe Tulla house and gardens, Ballycorney 1820
Sweeny John   James Chr O Brien   Corcomroe lands of Cregicuridane East 1827
Swyny Catherine   Ralph Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane house...lands of Prospect 1823
Swyny Francis Esq Henry Upton Esq Dromcliffe Islands lands of Clonroad Beg 1823
Swyny Honoria   Ralph Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane house...lands of Prospect 1823
Swyny Julia   Ralph Morony Esq Kilfarboy Ibrickane house...lands of Prospect 1823