Tulla Girls School

Tulla Girls School 1916-1923 (by roll number)

DATE REG NO. SURNAME FIRST NAME YEAR OF BIRTH ADDRESS PARENTS OCCUPATION RELIGION TRANSFER IF APPLICABLE
05-Feb-17 1 Bourke Mary 1901 Erinagh Farmer RC Annaghneal
22-Jan-17 2 Feely Teresa 1911 Tulla Policeman RC  
19-Mar-17 3 Glynn Lillie 1914 Tulla Coachman RC  
23-Apr-17 4 Connell Mary 1912 Kiltannon Labourer RC  
23-Apr-17 5 Hogan Annie 1908 Liscullane Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
28-Apr-17 6 O'Brien Kathleen 1908 Cragroe Farmer RC Drumcharley
07-May-17 7 Hehir Teresa 1905 Drummod Farmer RC Bodyke
30-Apr-17 8 Connell Nora K 1913 Derra Farmer RC  
28-May-17 9 Hogan Bridie 1909 Liscullane Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
30-Apr-17 10 Flynn Maude not given Affick Farmer RC  
undated 11 Connell Nora 1911 Derra Farmer RC  
25-Jun-17 12 Walshe Eimear 1912 Tulla Auctioneer RC  
25-Jun-17 13 O'Halloran Netta 1914 Tulla Cycle Agent RC  
27-Aug-17 14 Driscoll Bridget 1903 Silvergrove Farmer RC Bodyke
10-Sep-17 15 Liddy Mary 1914 Tulla Draper RC  
10-Sep-17 16 McInerney Mary 1904 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
17-Sep-17 17 Fraser Mary 1910 Kiltannon Soldier RC  
07-Jan-18 18 Liddy Doreen 1914 Tulla Draper RC  
07-Jan-18 19 Lynch Elizabeth 1904 Newgrove Farmer RC Carrahan
07-Jan-18 20 Lynch Bridget Josephine 1903 Newgrove Farmer RC Carrahan
07-Jan-18 21 Lynch Mary Angela 1901 Newgrove Farmer RC Carrahan
18-Jan-18 22 O'Neill Bridget 1906 Tyredagh Farmer RC Maghera
16-Jan-18 23 Grace Rita 1915 Tulla Policeman RC  
25-Feb-18 24 Egan Kathleen 1915 Tulla Labourer RC  
26-Mar-18 25 Kelly Mary Ellen not given Garruragh Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
08-Apr-18 26 Hickey Annie 1915 Tulla Postman RC  
08-Apr-18 27 Scully Christina 1913 Kiltannnon Gardner RC  
22-Apr-18 28 Hanrahan Margaret 1902 Knockjames Farmer RC Knockjames
29-Apr-18 29 Powell Nora 1914 Garruragh Farmer RC  
29-Apr-18 30 Foley Annie 1913 Ballyblood Farmer RC  
27-May-18 31 Fraser Kathleen not given Tulla Soldier RC  
27-May-18 32 Fraser Madge not given Tulla Soldier RC  
27-May-18 33 Rochford Mary 1913 Knockadoon Farmer RC  
27-May-18 34 Halloran Mary 1913 Laharden Farmer RC  
27-May-18 35 Fitzgerald Bedelia 1903 Kilkishen Farmer RC Kilkishen
05-Jun-18 36 Cooney Bridie 1913 Knockadoon Farmer RC  
05-Jun-18 37 Murphy Eileen 1915 Tulla Shopkeeper RC  
11-Jun-18 38 McInerney Mary 1904 Laharden Farmer RC Ballyea
17-Jun-18 39 McBrien Annie 1906 Feakle Sgt RIC RC Feakle
17-Jun-18 40 Purcell Kitty 1904 Feakle Farmer RC Feakle
08-Jul-18 41 Dooley Mary 1902 Knockjames Farmer RC Knockjames
26-Aug-18 42 MacMahon Anna Maria 1904 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
02-Sep-18 43 McInerney Madge 1906 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
03-Sep-18 44 Broderick Mary B. 1913 Ashler Labourer RC  
09-Sep-18 45 Halloran Mary 1915 Ashler Labourer RC  
16-Sep-18 46 Ryan Delia 1904 Fortane Farmer RC Fortane
16-Sep-18 47 Lynch Kathleen 1906 Fortane Farmer RC Fortane
16-Sep-18 48 Lynch Bridget 1905 Fortane Farmer RC Fortane
16-Sep-18 49 Powell Bridget 1904 Knockjames Farmer RC Knockjames
01-Oct-18 50 O'Neill Bridget 1906 Tyredagh Farmer RC Maghera
07-Oct-18 51 Broderick Katie 1904 Gortaveha Farmer RC Gurtaveha
14-Dec-18 52 Ryan Annie 1909 O'Briensbridge Shopkeeper RC Montpelier Limerick
21-Jan-19 53 McMahon Christina 1915 Tulla Merchant RC  
21-Jan-19 54 Murphy Mary 1915 Tulla Farmer RC  
28-Jan-19 55 Tubridy Teresa 1915 Tulla Teacher RC  
03-Feb-19 56 Walker Annie 1904 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC Killuran
24-Feb-19 57 O'Neill Nora 1915 Tulla Workman RC  
28-Apr-19 58 Nelson Mary 1905 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
29-Apr-19 59 Smyth Nora 1904 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
12-May-19 61 Meehan Lettie 1913 Ballyblood Farmer RC  
19-May-19 62 Donnellan Bridget 1908 Clonloum Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
09-Jun-19 63 Moloney Nora 1904 Bodyke Farmer RC Bodyke
09-Jun-19 64 Hogan M. Kate 1907 Knockjames Farmer RC Knockjames
09-Jun-19 65 Ryan Elizabeth 1907 Knockjames Farmer RC Knockjames
23-Jun-19 66 Halloran Bridget 1911 Clondanna Labourer RC  
23-Jun-19 67 Halloran Mary 1912 Clondanna Labourer RC  
24-Jun-19 68 Linnane Bridget 1916 Tulla Labourer RC  
07-Jul-19 69 McGrath Margaret 1908 Caherlohan Farmer RC Dangan
07-Jul-19 70 Markham Anna 1907 O'Callaghan's Mills Labourer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
02-Sep-19 71 Moroney Margaret 1907 Laharden Farmer RC Fortane
02-Sep-19 72 Keane Cissie 1916 Tulla Labourer RC  
08-Sep-19 73 Hogan Lizzie 1907 Knockatoureen Farmer RC Kilkishen
08-Sep-19 74 Lynch M. Mary 1905 Newgrove Farmer RC Carahan
08-Sep-19 75 Lynch Joanna 1909 Newgrove Farmer RC  
10-Sep-19 76 Daly Nora 1903 Lisofin Farmer RC Dangan
13-Sep-19 77 Mack Bridie 1906 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
19-Sep-19 78 O'Loghlin Susan 1905 Caherlohan Farmer RC Dangan
03-Oct-19 79 O'Loghlin May 1908 Caherlohan Farmer RC Dangan
04-Oct-19 80 Daly May 1910 Ayle Farmer RC Feakle
03-Nov-19 81 Driscoll Bridget 1902 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC Bodyke
03-Nov-19 82 Walshe Sarah 1908 Laharden Labourer RC Fortane
15-Dec-19 83 Shaw Evelynn 1910 Bunavory Bank Official RC Ballyglass
20-Jan-20 84 Reddan Kathleen 1905 Dangan Farmer RC Dangan
22-Mar-20 85 Leyden Lizzie 1917 Tulla Labourer RC  
12-Apr-20 86 Lynch Eileen 1907 Liscullane Farmer RC Fortane
12-Apr-20 87 McBrien Philomena 1915 Tulla Policeman RC  
12-Apr-20 88 Douglas Mary 1914 Kiltannon Steward EC  
19-Apr-20 89 McBrien Sarah Jane 1907 Tulla Policeman RC Feakle
19-Apr-20 90 Hickey Brigid 1915 Tulla Labourer RC  
10-May-20 91 Conheady Mary 1915 Miltown (Tulla) Farmer RC  
10-May-20 92 McBrien Henrietta 1916 Tulla Policeman RC  
11-May-20 93 Conheady Annie 1914 Ballyslattery Farmer RC  
24-May-20 94 Skehan Bridget 1908 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC Fortane
31-May-20 95 Tubridy Lelia 1917 Tulla Teacher RC  
05-May-20 96 Walshe Margaret 1911 Laharden Labourer RC Fortane
07-Jun-20 97 O'Connell Bridget 1915 Laharden Farmer RC  
05-Jul-20 98 White Marie 1916 Tulla Farmer RC  
05-Jul-20 99 White Nancy 1917 Tulla Farmer RC  
05-Jul-20 100 Hoey Helena 1915 Garruragh Farmer RC  
none given 101 Kennedy Madge 1907 Tulla   RC  
none given 102 Kennedy Josie 1907 Miltown (Tulla) Farmer RC  
none given 103 Sweeny Maggie 1907 Tulla Farmer RC  
30-Aug-20 104 Hickey Nancy 1916 Tulla Postman RC  
30-Aug-20 105 Bolton Annie 1916 Tulla Tradesman RC  
30-Aug-20 106 O'Halloran Cissie 1915 Ashler Tulla Labourer RC  
06-Sep-20 107 Scanlan Margarete 1910 Ashler Tulla Baker RC Kildysart
21-Sep-20 108 Meehan Frances Teresa 1916 Moymore Farmer RC  
21-Sep-20 109 Curtin Mary Anne 1914 Newgrove Tulla Steward RC  
21-Sep-20 110 McGrath Bridget 1911 Dangan Farmer RC Dangan
27-Sep-20 111 Ryan Lillie 1907 O'Briensbridge Shopkeeper RC Montpelier Limerick
11-Oct-20 112 Hogan Patricia 1916 Clonteen Farmer RC  
18-Oct-20 113 Scanlan Bridie 1914 Tulla Baker RC  
18-Oct-20 114 Conheady Jenny 1916 Miltown (Tulla) Farmer RC  
11-Jan-21 115 Hanlon Mary 1910 Tulla Policeman RC Drumcharley
Re-Registered 116 Molloy Rita 1907        
Re-Registered 117 McNamara Lillie 1908        
Re-Registered 118 Powell Bridget 1907        
Re-Registered 119 McCormack Mary Anne 1907        
Re-Registered 120 Tubridy Bridie 1907        
Re-Registered 121 Byrnes Daisy 1907        
Re-Registered 122 Firth Kathleen 1907        
Re-Registered 123 Murphy Bridie 1909        
Re-Registered 124 Corry Delia 1909        
Re-Registered 125 Littleton Clare 1908        
Re-Registered 126 Flood Maureen 1909        
Re-Registered 127 Kennedy Mary 1911        
Re-Registered 128 Leyden Annie 1912        
Re-Registered 129 Murphy Agnes 1910        
Re-Registered 130 Lambert Bridie 1908        
Re-Registered 131 MacCarthy Maud 1912 Tulla Policeman RC Never at school Infants
Re-Registered 132 Markham Gretta 1906 Tulla Farmer RC Never at school Infants
Re-Registered 133 Canny Josephine 1905 Tulla Tailor RC Never at school Infants
Re-Registered 134 Tubridy Mary 1905 Tulla Labourer RC Never at school Infants
Re-Registered 135 Powell Annie 1910 Tulla Farmer RC Never at school Infants
04-Apr-21 136 MacMahon Gretta 1906 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
05-Apr-21 137 Hogan Mary 1910 Miltown (Tulla) Farmer RC Kilkishen
04-Apr-21 138 Vaughan Veronica 1918 Tulla Clerk RC Never at school Infants
04-Apr-21 139 O'Brien Teresa 1918 Tulla Shopkeeper RC Never at school Infants
04-Apr-21 140 Rogers Christina 1916 Tulla Labourer RC Never at school Infants
05-Apr-21 141 O'Neill Hannah 1918 Tulla Labourer RC Never at school Infants
12-Apr-21 142 Egan Bridie 1918 Tulla Labourer RC Never at school Infants
14-Apr-21 143 Power May 1918 Tulla Shopkeeper RC Never at school Infants
18-Apr-21 144 Conheady Maggie 1916 Miltown (Tulla) Farmer RC Never at school Infants
24-Apr-21 145 Cooney Margaret 1915 Bonavory Farmer RC Never at school Infants
28-Apr-21 146 Scanlan Angela 1918 Tulla Baker RC Never at school Infants
28-Apr-21 147 O'Halloran Alice 1918 Tulla Labourer RC Never at school Infants
09-May-21 148 Hanlon Peggy 1918 Tulla Policeman RC Never at school Infants
10-May-21 149 Liddy Eileen 1918 Tulla Shopkeeper RC Never at school Infants
25-May-21 150 Murphy Kathleen 1916 Laharden Farmer RC Never at school Infants
25-May-21 151 Doyle Bridie 1918 Doonane Mason RC Never at school Infants
01-Jun-21 152 Foody May 1917 Laharden Farmer RC Never at school Infants
01-Jun-21 153 Mac Carty Nora 1916 Clondoorney Farmer RC Never at school Infants
06-Jun-21 154 Rogers Aggie 1916 Tulla Labourer RC Never at school Infants
07-Jun-21 155 Mangan Nora 1916 Drummaghmartin Herd RC Never at school Infants
14-Jun-21 156 Hickey Cissie 1917 Tulla Postman RC Never at school Infants
14-Jun-21 157 Broderick Mary Bridget 1913 Tulla Farmer RC Never at school Infants
01-Jul-21 158 Carroll Nora 1912 Tulla Labourer RC Youghalarra Tipperary
12-Jul-21 159 Carson Dorothy 1908 Tulla Shopkeeper EC Lands Institute?
12-Jul-21 160 Carson Kathleen 1913 Tulla Shopkeeper EC Lands Institute?
12-Jul-21 161 Bourke Annie 1907 Errina Farmer RC Annaghneal
30-Aug-21 162 Doolaghty Margaret 1908 Toonagh Farmer RC Caherlohan
20-Sep-21 163 Mangan Mary 1909 Drummaghmartin Farmer RC  
01-Oct-21 164 Whyte Sheila 1910 Tulla Bank Official RC Convent Sacred Heart Armagh
03-Oct-21 165 O'Halloran Annie 1914 Tulla Labourer RC Never at school Infants
14-Oct-21 166 Vaughan Johannah 1906 Caherhurley Farmer RC Caherhurley
24-Oct-21 167 Walsh Margaret Mary 1906 Caherhurley Farmer RC Caherhurley
25-Oct-21 168 McNamara Maisie 1907 Tulla Labourer RC Dangan
09-Jan-22 169 Gallagher Nora 1911 Feakle Farmer RC Feakle
09-Jan-22 170 Perry Adeline 1910 Fomerla Farmer RC Carrahan
09-Jan-22 171 Lacey Mary 1908 Broadford Farmer RC Broadford
10-Jan-22 172 McNamara Kathleen 1918 Moymore Farmer RC Never at school Infants
30-Jan-22 173 MacBrien Gertrude 1917 Tulla Policeman RC Never at school Infants
09-May-22 174 Hennessy Mary 1919 Tulla Labourer RC Never at school Infants
09-May-22 175 Toohey Teresa 1918 Moymore Farmer RC Never at school Infants
31-May-22 176 McGrath Mary 1918 Tulla   RC  
09-May-22 177 Cooney Mary 1913 Bonavory   RC  
02-Oct-22 178 Curtin Mora 1917     RC  
02-Oct-22 179 Conry Nora 1917     RC  
04-Oct-22 180 Culloo Mary 1919 Tulla   RC  
05-Oct-22 181 Minogue Teresa 1904 O'Callaghan's Mills   RC  
02-Oct-22 182 Dillon Bridget 1907 Quin   RC  
10-Oct-22 183 McNamara Christine 1909 Quin   RC  
10-Oct-22 184 McNamara Mary 1906 Quin   RC  
16-Oct-22 185 Sheehan Margaret 1910     RC  
02-Nov-22 186 McInerney Margaret 1907     RC  
27-Nov-22 187 White Elizabeth 1907     RC  
21-Feb-16 3039 O'Dea Nora Francis 1905 Drumcharley Farmer RC Drumcharley
05-Mar-16 3040 Markham Josephine 1913 Garruragh Farmer RC  
13-Mar-16 3041 Meaney Patricia 1913 Main Street Teacher RC  
03-Apr-16 3042 Moroney Lillie 1907 Cragroe Farmer RC Drumcharley
03-Apr-16 3043 Murphy Mary not given Laharden Farmer RC  
10-Apr-16 3044 Cooney Bridget 1911 Bunavory Farmer RC Glendree
01-May-16 3045 Hogan Ellie 1901 Kilduff Farmer RC  
01-May-16 3046 Harrigan Lelia 1912 Cragg District Inspector RC  
01-May-16 3047 Feely Kathleen not given Tulla Policeman RC  
01-May-16 3048 Neill Mary 1912 Tulla Labourer RC  
01-May-16 3049 Foley Nora Agnes 1910 Ballyblood Farmer RC  
02-May-16 3050 Douglas Ethel 1912 Kiltannon Steward EC  
02-May-16 3051 Byrne Ellie 1906 Lismeehan Herdsman RC Annaghneal
13-May-16 3052 McGrath Mary 1901 Cappagh Knockjames Farmer RC Knockjames
18-May-16 3053 McNamara Maureen not given Kiltannon Coachman RC  
18-May-16 3054 McNamara Cissie not given Kiltannon Coachman RC  
22-May-16 3055 Coughlan Fanny 1912 Tulla Blacksmith RC  
06-Jun-16 3056 McMahon Ida 1906 Tulla Labourer RC Kilmihil
12-Jun-16 3057 Hogan Katie 1903 Derrymore Farmer RC Fortane
12-Jun-16 3058 Hogan Ellie 1905 Derrymore Farmer RC Fortane
13-Jun-16 3059 Cotter Mary 1901 Tulla Cragg Farmer RC Kilkishen
12-Jun-16 3060 Firth Margaret 1913 Tulla Postman RC  
12-Jun-16 3061 King Margaret 1911 Laharden Farmer RC  
28-Aug-16 3062 Linnane Kathleen 1910 Tulla Labourer RC  
04-Sep-16 3063 O'Halloran Amy 1913 Tulla Engineer RC  
06-Sep-16 3064 Kealey Bridget 1901 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC Fortane
18-Sep-16 3065 Bougi May 1906 Furhee Widow RC Mucklin St. London
18-Sep-16 3066 Swinton Selina May 1908 Furhee Chef RC  
25-Sep-16 3067 Campbell Annie 1905 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC Clare
26-Sep-16 3068 Ryan Annie Mary 1903 Tulla Shopkeeper RC O'Briensbridge
26-Sep-16 3069 Molloy Lillie J. 1913 Tulla Cragg Farmer RC  
23-Oct-16 3070 Campbell Eileen 1906 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
23-Oct-16 3071 Campbell May 1909 O'Callaghan's Mills Farmer RC O'Callaghan's Mills
22-Jan-17 3072 McNamara Mary 1906 Affick Farmer RC Knockjames
22-Jan-17 3073 McNamara Margaret 1910 Affick Farmer RC Knockjames
none given none Lynch Eileen not given Garruragh Farmer RC Fortane

 

<< Genealogy